Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
School Enrollments (7-8 Only) used for 2017-2018
The number shown determines classification for the 2017-2018 school year.
As reported to IESA by member schools.
City School Enrollment
Bloomington King Middle School 2
Pontiac Grace Christian School 3
Pontiac Pontiac Christian School 5
Odell St. Paul Catholic School 6
Vandalia Vandalia Christian Academy 7
Hardin St. Norbert School 7
Milford St. Paul's Lutheran School 9
Mt. Pulaski Zion Lutheran School 9
Venice Venice Elementary 10
Stewardson Trinity Lutheran School 10
Bourbonnais St. Paul's Lutheran School 11
Chicago Brickton Montessori School 11
Lovejoy Lovejoy School 11
Kickapoo St. Mary's School 12
Nokomis St. Louis Catholic School 12
Graymont Graymont Elementary School 12
Malden Malden Grade School 12
Lincoln Zion Lutheran School 12
Georgetown Notre Dame De La Salette 12
Ottawa Rutland Elementary School 13
Kewanee Visitation Catholic School 14
Dixon St. Anne School 14
Ludlow Ludlow Grade School 14
Armstrong Armstrong-Ellis Grade School 14
Wilmington St. Rose School 15
Crescent City Crescent City Grade School 15
Brussels Brussels Junior High School 15
Mt. Sterling St. Mary School 16
Edwardsville St. Mary's Catholic School 16
Champaign St. John Lutheran School 16
Jacksonville Westair Christian Academy 17
Philo St. Thomas School 17
Jacksonville Illinois School for the Deaf 17
Mendota Holy Cross School 17
Taylorville VisionWay Christian School 17
Lincoln Carroll Catholic School 18
Ohio Ohio Grade School 18
Buckley St. John's Lutheran School 18
Lostant Lostant Elementary School 18
Dalzell Dalzell Grade School 18
South Wilmington South Wilmington Grade School 19
Neponset Neponset Elementary School 19
Morris Nettle Creek Elem. School 19
Winfield St. John the Baptist Grade School 20
Sterling Christ Lutheran School 20
Morton Bethel Lutheran School 20
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone Christian School 20
Chillicothe St. Edward's School 21
Newton St. Thomas School 21
Ransom Ransom Grade School 21
Joliet Union Elementary 22
Granite City St. Elizabeth School 22
Rantoul St. Malachy School 22
Palos Hills Koraes Elementary School 22
Chicago St. Nicholas Cathedral School 23
Metamora St. Mary's School 23
Brussels St. Mary's School 24
Geff Geff Grade School 24
Ottawa Deer Park Elementary School 24
Manhattan St. Joseph Catholic School 24
Darien Kingswood Academy 25
Odell Odell Grade School 25
Middletown New Holland-Middletown MS 26
Weldon DeLand-Weldon Middle School 26
Newark Lisbon Grade School 27
DeKalb St. Mary's School 27
Decatur St. Patrick School 28
Peoria Peoria Academy 28
Pana Sacred Heart School 28
Rock Falls St. Andrew Grade School 29
Bloomington St. Mary's School 29
East Peoria Robein Grade School 29
Potomac Potomac Jr. High School 29
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus Liguori School 29
Altamont Altamont Lutheran Inter. School 30
Galesburg Costa Catholic Elementary 30
Champaign Countryside School 30
Normal Calvary Christian Academy 30
Dixon St. Mary's Elem. & Jr. High 30
Thomasboro Thomasboro Grade School 30
Wood Dale Holy Ghost Catholic School 30
Cornell Cornell Grade School 30
Peru Peru Catholic School 31
LaSalle Dimmick School 31
Williamsfield Williamsfield Middle School 31
Sigel St. Michael's School 31
Saunemin Saunemin Elementary School 31
Palestine Palestine Grade School 31
Quincy St. Dominic Catholic School 31
Pekin St. Joseph School 31
Mattoon St. John's Lutheran School 31
Oglesby Holy Family School 31
Braceville Braceville Elementary School 31
Bluffs Bluffs Junior High School 31
Carrollton St. John the Evangelist 31
Dallas City Dallas City Elementary School 31
Sterling St. Mary's School 32
Maryville St. John Neumann Catholic School 32
Westmont Holy Trinity Catholic School 32
Hartsburg Hartsburg-Emden Jr. High School 32
New Lenox St. Jude Parish School 32
Effingham Sacred Heart Grade School 32
Springfield St. Aloysius Grade School 33
Peoria Hollis Grade School 33
Chicago St. Helen Catholic School 33
Peoria Concordia Lutheran School 33
Palatine St. Thomas of Villanova 33
Streator St. Michael School 33
Joliet St. Mary Nativity Catholic School 33
La Moille Allen Junior High School 34
Bradford Bradford Junior High School 34
Joliet St. Jude Catholic School 34
Oakland Lake Crest School 34
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Elementary 34
Decatur Holy Family School 34
Springfield Trinity Lutheran School 34
Greenview Greenview Jr. High School 35
Lombard Sacred Heart Catholic School 35
Springfield Cathedral Grade School 35
Meredosia Meredosia-Chambersburg JHS 35
Northbrook St. Norbert School 36
Sycamore St. Mary's Catholic School 36
Hopkins Park Lorenzo R. Smith School 36
Naperville Bethany Lutheran School 36
Peoria Holy Family Parish School 36
Monmouth Immaculate Conception School 37
Lockport St. Dennis Catholic School 37
Rockford Cathedral of St. Peter School 37
Morton Blessed Sacrament School 37
Kansas Kansas Elementary School 37
Sorento Sorento School 38
La Harpe La Harpe Junior High School 38
Flanagan Flanagan Grade School 38
Lemont St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School 39
Peoria St. Jude Catholic School 39
Clay City Clay City Jr. Sr. High School 39
Warrenville St. Irene Catholic School 39
Antioch Grass Lake Elementary School 39
Cissna Park Cissna Park Jr. High School 39
Chicago Holy Family School 39
Plano St. Mary's Catholic School 40
Glen Ellyn St. James the Apostle School 40
Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo School 40
Virginia Virginia Junior High School 41
Peoria St. Mark Catholic Grade School 41
Springfield Our Savior's Lutheran School 41
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell School 41
Gifford Gifford Grade School 41
Springfield Little Flower Catholic School 42
Peoria Limestone Walters School 42
Palmyra Northwestern Junior High 42
Morrisonville Morrisonville Jr. High School 42
Brownstown Brownstown Junior High School 42
East Peoria Riverview Grade School 42
South Pekin South Pekin Grade School 42
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame School 42
Grayville Grayville Junior High School 43
Lombard St. John Lutheran School 43
LaSalle Trinity Catholic Academy 43
Lovington Lovington Grade School 43
Ladd Ladd Grade School 44
West Salem West Salem Grade School 44
Springfield Calvary Academy 44
Chicago Old St. Mary's School 44
Bement Bement Middle School 44
Chrisman Chrisman Scottland Junior High 44
Springfield Iles Gifted Magnet School 45
Quincy Blessed Sacrament Catholic Sch. 45
Peoria Pleasant Hill Elementary 45
Table Grove V.I.T. Junior High School 45
Perry Griggsville-Perry Middle School 45
Edwardsville St. Boniface School 45
Chicago St. Eugene Grammar School 45
Chicago Providence-St. Mel School 45
Yorkville Cross Lutheran School 45
Morris Immaculate Conception School 45
Donovan Donovan Junior High School 45
Evanston St. Joan of Arc Catholic School 45
Arlington Heights St. Peter Lutheran School 45
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes School 46
Lockport St. Joseph School 46
Washburn Lowpoint-Washburn Jr. High 46
Mt. Prospect St. Emily School 46
Danville Schlarman Academy 46
Marseilles Milton Pope School 46
Fairfield New Hope Elementary School 46
Ottawa Marquette Academy 46
Bartonville Bartonville Grade School 47
Pontiac St. Mary's School 47
Bloomingdale St. Isidore School 47
Royal Prairieview Ogden JHS 47
Bolingbrook St. Dominic Grade School 47
Thornton Wolcott School 47
Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Acad. 48
Windsor Windsor Junior High School 48
Rosemont Rosemont School 49
Hampton Hampton Elementary School 49
Tonica Tonica Elementary School 49
Bloomington Cornerstone Christian Academy 49
Opdyke Opdyke-Belle Rive 49
Beecher City Beecher City Jr. High School 49
Edinburg Edinburg Junior High School 49
Chicago Queen of Angels Catholic School 50
Riverdale General George S. Patton School 50
Palos Heights St. Alexander Catholic ES 50
Glenwood Glenwood Academy 50
Franklin Franklin Jr. High School 50
Piper City Tri-Point Junior High School 50
Kincaid South Fork Junior High School 51
Columbia Immaculate Conception School 52
London Mills Spoon River Valley Jr. High 52
Concord Triopia Junior High School 53
Pocahontas Pocahontas Grade School 54
Gardner Gardner Grade School 54
Annawan Annawan Grade School 54
Glendale Heights St. Matthew Parish School 55
Pekin Rankin Grade School 55
Buffalo Grove St. Mary School 55
Millbrook Millbrook Jr. High 55
Atwood Atwood-Hammond Elementary 56
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran School 56
Hume Shiloh Elementary School 56
Champaign Next Generation School 56
Rock Falls East Coloma Elementary School 56
Naperville St. Raphael Catholic School 56
Washington St. Patrick Grade School 57
Decatur Lutheran School Association 57
Astoria Astoria Grade School 57
Strasburg Stewardson-Strasburg Grade 58
Addison St. Philip the Apostle School 58
Jacksonville Our Saviour School 58
Aurora St. Rita of Cascia School 58
Kankakee Montessori Magnet School 58
Champaign Holy Cross School 59
Geneva St. Peter School 59
Normal Epiphany School 59
Rockford Christian Life Middle School 60
Crete Mother Teresa Catholic Academy 60
Shorewood Holy Family School 60
Waverly Waverly Elementary School 61
Bartonville Monroe Elementary School 61
Chicago St. Josaphat School 61
Utica Waltham North Elementary School 61
Cowden Cowden-Herrick Grade School 61
Decatur Garfield Montessori Magnet 62
Cuba Cuba Middle School 62
Dieterich Dieterich Junior High School 62
Joliet St. Paul The Apostle 63
Rossville Rossville-Alvin Grade School 63
St. Elmo St. Elmo Junior High School 63
Hardin Calhoun Junior High School 63
Wilmette Baker Demonstration School 63
Chicago St. Andrew Elementary School 63
Palatine Quest Academy 63
Hutsonville Hutsonville Elementary School 64
Urbana University School 64
Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Junior High School 64
Rockdale Rockdale Public School 64
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln School 64
Lockport Fairmont School District 89 64
Ottawa Wallace Grade School 64
Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Grade School 64
Homer Heritage Junior High School 65
Martinsville Martinsville Junior High 65
Chadwick Chadwick Jr. High School 65
Mazon Mazon-Verona-Kinsman MS 66
Cisne Cisne Middle School 66
DePue DePue Grade School 66
Inverness Holy Family Catholic Academy 66
Lexington Lexington Junior High School 67
Rockford Galapagos Rockford Charter Sch. 67
Darien Our Lady of Peace Catholic School 68
Cambridge Cambridge Junior High School 68
Kinderhook Western Junior High School 69
Springfield Springfield Christian School 69
Barrington St. Anne Catholic Elementary 69
Mulberry Grove Mulberry Grove Junior High 69
Woodhull AlWood Middle School 70
St. Anne St. Anne Grade School 70
Raymond Lincolnwood Jr. High School 70
Quincy St. Francis Solanus Catholic Sch. 70
Wauconda Frassati Catholic Academy 70
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond DePenefort 71
Earlville Earlville Grade School 71
Rock Island Jordan Catholic School 71
Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Grade School 71
Buffalo Tri-City Middle School 72
Ramsey Ramsey Elementary School 72
Ashland A-C Central Middle School 73
Henry Henry-Senachwine Elem. School 73
Springfield St. Agnes School 73
Palatine St. Theresa School 74
Greenfield Greenfield Elementary School 74
Grant Park Grant Park Middle School 74
Mokena Noonan Academy 74
Rock Falls Montmorency ES 75
Galva Galva Junior High School 75
Polo Aplington Middle School 75
Chicago St. Benedict Elementary School 75
Payson Seymour Junior High School 75
Batavia Holy Cross Catholic School 75
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales School 76
Chicago Learn Hunter Perkins Charter School 76
Springfield Springfield Ball Charter School 76
Streator Woodland Jr. High School 77
Findlay Okaw Valley Middle School 78
Bartonville Oak Grove West Middle School 78
Evergreen Park Most Holy Redeemer ES 78
River Forest St. Luke Parish School 78
Arthur Arthur Junior High School 78
Lockport Taft Elementary School 78
Wonder Lake Harrison Elementary School 78
Delavan Delavan Junior High School 79
Oblong Oblong Elementary School 79
Wilmette St. Francis Xavier School 80
Peoria Pleasant Valley Middle School 80
Quincy St. Peter Catholic School 82
Benson Roanoke-Benson Junior High 82
Evergreen Park Queen of Martyrs School 82
Bloomington Corpus Christi Catholic School 82
Ford Heights Cottage Grove Upper Grade Cntr 82
Lemont SS. Cyril & Methodius School 82
Springfield Christ the King School 82
Chicago St. Juliana School 82
Walnut Bureau Valley North Jr. High 83
Aviston Aviston Elementary School 83
Effingham St. Anthony Grade School 83
Colona Colona Grade School 84
Buda Bureau Valley South Jr. High 84
Antioch Emmons Grade School 84
Augusta Southeastern JHS 85
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul School 85
Jerseyville St. Francis-Holy Ghost School 85
Park Forest Illinois School 85
Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Middle School 85
Rockford Jackson Charter School 85
Colchester West Prairie Middle School 85
Kinmundy South Central Middle School 86
Carrollton Carrollton Grade School 86
Downers Grove St. Joseph School 86
Hamilton Hamilton Junior High School 86
Toulon Stark County Jr. High School 87
Madison Madison Middle School 87
Markham Barack Obama Learning Acad. 87
Lewistown Central School 87
Chicago Alphonsus Academy 87
Arlington Heights St. James School 88
Peoria Norwood Elementary School 88
Decatur Hope Academy 88
Milford Milford Grade School 89
Fisher Fisher Junior High School 89
Norridge Giles School 90
Nokomis Nokomis Junior High School 90
Norridge Pennoyer School 90
Champaign Judah Christian School 91
Mason City Illini Central Middle School 91
La Grange St. Cletus Catholic School 91
Winchester Winchester Elementary School 91
Joliet Laraway School 91
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Junior High School 91
Morton Grove MCC Academy 92
Aurora Aurora Christian School 92
Kewanee Wethersfield Jr. High School 92
Oak Lawn St. Catherine of Alexandria 92
Elwood Elwood Grade School 92
Bourbonnais St. George Elementary School 93
Altamont Altamont Grade School 93
Waterman Indian Creek Middle School 93
Lombard St. Pius X Catholic School 93
Lanark Eastland Jr. High School 93
Chicago St. Clement School 94
Grayslake Prairie Crossing Charter School 94
Liberty Liberty Elementary School 94
Peoria Peoria Christian School 95
Neoga Neoga Junior High 95
Carthage Carthage Middle School 95
Peoria St. Philomena School 95
Louisville North Clay Junior High School 95
Chicago Lycee Francais de Chicago 95
Riverdale Washington Jr. High School 95
Grayslake St. Gilbert Catholic School 96
Colfax Ridgeview Junior High School 97
Hinsdale St. Isaac Jogues School 98
Mendon Unity Middle School 98
Downers Grove St. Mary of Gostyn 98
Plainfield St. Mary Immaculate School 98
Springfield Blessed Sacrament School 98
Hoffman Estates St. Hubert Catholic Elementary 99
Paris Crestwood School 99
Peoria Roosevelt Magnet School 100
Peoria Heights St. Thomas School 100
Normal Metcalf Laboratory School 101
Elmhurst Visitation Catholic School 101
Decatur Dennis Laboratory School 101
Wadsworth St. Patrick School 102
Villa Grove Villa Grove Grade School 102
Pawnee Pawnee Grade School 102
Nauvoo Nauvoo-Colusa Elementary Sch. 102
Joliet St. Raymond School 102
Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Middle School 102
Rockford Barbour Language Academy 102
Bushnell Bushnell-Prairie City JHS 103
Decatur Robertson Charter School 103
Elmwood Elmwood Junior High School 104
Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside School 104
Oneida R.O.W.V.A. Jr. High School 105
Champaign St. Matthew Catholic School 106
Albion Albion Grade School 107
Dwight Dwight Junior High School 107
Seneca Seneca Grade School 108
Lisle St. Joan of Arc Catholic School 108
Hazel Crest Jesse C. White Learning Academy 108
Sparland Midland Middle School 110
Crest Hill Chaney-Monge School 110
Assumption Central A & M Middle School 110
Burr Ridge Burr Ridge Middle School 111
Oglesby Washington School 111
Northfield Sunset Ridge ES 111
Brimfield Brimfield Grade School 112
Mokena St. Mary's School 112
McNabb Putnam County Jr. High School 112
Amboy Amboy Junior High School 112
Prophetstown PLT Middle School 113
Elgin Harvest Christian Academy 113
Erie Erie Middle School 114
Decatur Johns Hill Magnet School 114
Peoria Heights Peoria Heights Grade School 114
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Grade School 114
Orland Hills Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Cath. 114
Peoria Mark Bills Middle School 115
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Middle School 115
Bridgeview Universal School 115
Big Rock Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School 116
Stronghurst West Central Middle School 116
Sidell Salt Fork Junior High 116
Le Roy LeRoy Junior High School 116
Serena Serena Middle School 118
Mt. Sterling Brown County Middle School 119
Chicago Queen of All Saints School 119
Aurora Holy Angels Catholic School 122
Hillside Hillside School 123
Bismarck Bismarck-Henning Jr. High 123
Forreston Forreston Middle School 123
Harwood Heights Union Ridge School 124
Naperville Sts. Peter and Paul School 125
LaGrange St. Francis Xavier 126
Glasford Illini Bluffs Middle School 126
Wheaton St. Michael Catholic School 126
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille School 127
Chicago Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 127
Mansfield Blue Ridge Intermediate Junior HS 127
Lockport Kelvin Grove Jr. High School 128
Moline Seton Catholic School 128
Camp Point Central Junior High School 128
Princeville Princeville Grade School 128
Heyworth Heyworth Junior High School 128
Marseilles Marseilles Elementary School 129
Macon Meridian Middle School 129
Marquette Heights Georgetowne Middle School 131
Somonauk Somonauk Middle School 132
Casey Casey-Westfield Roosevelt 134
Arcola Arcola Junior High School 134
Naperville All Saints Catholic Academy 134
Winthrop Harbor North Prairie Junior High 134
Creve Coeur Parkview School 134
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Charter School 135
Monmouth United Junior High School 136
New Berlin New Berlin Junior High School 137
White Hall North Greene Junior High School 137
Roselle St. Walter Catholic School 138
Gibson City G.C.M.S. Middle School 140
Mossville Mossville Elementary School 140
Western Springs St. John of the Cross Parish School 142
Georgetown Mary Miller Junior High School 143
Fulton River Bend Middle School 143
Fox Lake Stanton School 144
Peoria Washington Gifted School 144
Rockford Rockford Lutheran Junior High 144
Kankakee Bishop McNamara School 145
Dolton Lincoln School 146
Dolton Roosevelt Junior High School 146
Toledo Cumberland Jr. High School 147
Fairfield Center Street Middle School 148
Morton Grove Golf Middle School 148
River Grove River Grove School 148
Petersburg PORTA Junior High School 149
Palos Heights Independence Junior High 150
River Grove Rhodes School 150
Teutopolis Teutopolis Junior High School 151
South Beloit South Beloit Junior High School 152
Havana Havana Junior High School 152
Argenta Argenta-Oreana Junior High 152
Danville Oakwood Junior High 153
Tuscola Tuscola East Prairie School 153
Tremont Tremont Middle School 153
Avon Abingdon Avon Jr. High 154
Chicago Sacred Heart School 155
Winfield Wheaton Christian Grammar 155
Washington Beverly Manor Jr. High School 156
Chicago Latin School of Chicago 157
East Moline Northeast Junior High School 158
Bridgeport Red Hill Junior High 160
East Alton East Alton Middle School 162
Morrison Morrison Jr. High School 162
Rushville Schuyler Industry Middle School 163
Onarga Iroquois West Middle School 163
Mt. Carroll West Carroll Middle School 163
Darien Cass Junior High 164
Peoria Quest Charter Academy 165
Chicago Heights Obama Leadership & STEM 165
Warrensburg Warrensburg-Latham MS 166
Momence Momence Junior High School 168
Morris Saratoga Grade School 169
Lawrenceville Parkview Junior High School 169
Athens Athens Jr. High School 169
Chicago Frances Xavier Warde School 169
Gridley El Paso-Gridley Junior High 171
Downs Tri-Valley Middle School 171
Rockford Rockford Christian School 171
Wood River Lewis & Clark Junior High School 171
Round Lake Park School 172
Peoria Rolling Acres MS 172
Sullivan Sullivan Middle School 172
Clifton Nash Middle School 173
Watseka Glenn Raymond School 173
Wenona Fieldcrest Middle School 173
Orion Orion Middle School 174
Spring Valley John F. Kennedy School 176
Shelbyville Moulton Middle School 178
Port Byron Riverdale Middle School 178
Beecher Beecher Junior High School 178
Roselle Roselle Middle School 178
Chillicothe Chillicothe Elementary Center 179
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Junior High 180
Pittsfield Pikeland Community School 182
Staunton Staunton Jr. High School 182
Pana Pana Junior High School 183
Green Valley Midwest Central Middle Sch. 183
Calumet City Schrum Memorial School 183
Taylor Ridge Rockridge Junior High School 184
Peru Parkside Middle School 185
Hoopeston Hoopeston Area Middle School 186
Ingleside Gavin South Junior High 187
Marshall Marshall Junior High School 187
Knoxville Knoxville Junior High School 188
Metamora Metamora Grade School 188
St. Joseph St. Joseph Middle School 188
Joy Mercer County Junior High 190
Mackinaw Dee-Mack Junior High School 191
Paris Mayo Middle School 191
Maroa Maroa-Forsyth Middle School 192
Marengo Marengo Community MS 194
South Beloit Willowbrook Middle School 194
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High 195
Litchfield Litchfield Middle School 195
Morton Grove Park View Elementary School 195
Westmont Westmont Junior High School 199
Greenville Greenville Jr. High School 200
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help School 200
Newton Jasper County Junior High 201
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale Middle School 201
Westville Westville Junior High School 201
Oregon David L. Rahn JHS 202
South Holland McKinley Junior High School 202
Washington Washington Middle School 202
Springfield Lincoln Magnet School 203
Wilmington Wilmington Middle School 204
Burr Ridge Gower Middle School 204
Mundelein West Oak Middle School 204
Crest Hill Richland Grade School 204
Peoria Manual Preparatory School 206
Beardstown Beardstown Middle School 207
LaSalle Lincoln Junior High School 207
Gillespie Gillespie Middle School 207
Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel Middle School 209
Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Middle School 210
Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Middle School 211
Dixmoor Rosa L. Parks Middle School 212
Sherrard Sherrard Junior High School 213
Divernon Auburn Junior High at Divernon 213
Green Oaks Oak Grove School 214
Farmington Farmington Central JHS 217
Riverton Riverton Middle School 219
Vandalia Vandalia Junior High School 223
Girard North Mac Middle School 223
Poplar Grove North Boone Middle School 224
Winnebago Winnebago Middle School 224
Rock Falls Rock Falls Middle School 224
Paxton Paxton-Buckley-Loda Jr. High 225
Calumet City Wentworth Junior High School 226
Lisle Lisle Junior High School 227
Roseville Monmouth-Roseville JHS 227
Eureka Eureka Middle School 228
Wood Dale Wood Dale Jr. High School 229
Lake Bluff Lake Bluff Middle School 229
Peotone Peotone Junior High School 233
Piasa Southwestern Middle School 235
Robinson Nuttall Middle School 235
Chicago Lindblom Math & Science Acad. 236
Williamsville Williamsville Junior High 238
Park Forest Obama Technology and Arts 240
Downers Grove Lakeview Junior High School 241
Pontiac Pontiac Junior High School 241
Rockford Thurgood Marshall Academy 241
Braidwood Reed-Custer Middle School 242
Tolono Unity Junior High School 242
Freeport Carl Sandburg Middle School 242
Morris Shabbona Middle School 243
Kankakee Herscher Limestone MS 245
Itasca Peacock Middle School 249
Brookfield S.E. Gross Middle School 249
Chicago University of Chicago Lab Schools 250
Chicago Whitney Young Academic Center 255
Carlinville Carlinville Middle School 256
Lansing Heritage Middle School 256
Hillsboro Hillsboro Junior High School 258
Northbrook Maple School 261
Calumet Park Calumet School 261
Kewanee Central Junior High School 262
Glenwood Brookwood Junior High School 263
Princeton Logan Junior High School 264
Stanford Olympia Middle School 265
Dunlap Dunlap Valley Middle School 266
Genoa Genoa Kingston Middle School 266
Monticello Monticello Middle School 266
Franklin Park Hester Junior High School 267
Lincoln Lincoln Junior High School 269
Chicago William Howard Taft Academic Center 272
Schiller Park Lincoln Middle School 277
Bloomingdale Westfield Middle School 277
Mendota Northbrook Middle School 279
Burlington Central Middle School 283
Highland Park Elm Place Middle School 285
Forrest Prairie Central Junior High 287
Willowbrook Westview Hills Middle School 287
Roxana Roxana Jr. High School 289
Sandwich Sandwich Middle School 290
Northbrook Wood Oaks Junior High 291
Glencoe Central School 295
Mt. Prospect River Trails Middle School 295
Washington Central Grade School 298
Richmond Nippersink Middle School 299
Steger Columbia Central School 300
Channahon Channahon Junior High School 300
Clinton Clinton Junior High School 305
Manhattan Manhattan Junior High School 308
Sauk Village Rickover Junior High 316
Johnsburg Johnsburg Junior High School 318
Stillman Valley Meridian Junior High School 319
Highland Park Northwood Junior High 321
Country Club Hills Southwood Middle School 322
Rantoul Eater Junior High School 323
Island Lake Matthews Middle School 325
Robbins Thomas J. Kellar Middle School 325
La Grange Gurrie Middle School 327
Chicago Intrinsic Schools 327
Bradley Bradley Central School 328
East Saint Louis Lincoln Middle School 329
Elgin Prairie Knolls Middle School 332
Lindenhurst Millburn Middle School 333
River Forest Roosevelt Middle School 334
Jerseyville Illini Middle School 336
Phoenix Coolidge Middle School 336
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Middle School 337
Galesburg Churchill Junior High School 338
Galesburg Lombard Middle School 340
Darien Eisenhower Junior High School 340
Prospect Heights MacArthur Middle School 340
Coal City Coal City Middle School 340
Manteno Manteno Middle School 340
Freeport Freeport Middle School 345
Deerfield Shepard Middle School 347
Rockford Kennedy Middle School 349
Plano Plano Middle School 349
DeKalb Clinton Rosette School 353
Macomb Macomb Junior High School 354
Rockton Stephen Mack Middle School 358
Highland Park Edgewood Middle School 359
Alsip Prairie Junior High School 360
Pekin Edison Junior High School 362
Streator Northlawn Junior High School 364
Canton Ingersoll School 369
Springfield Grant Middle School 370
Gurnee Viking School 373
Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Junior High School 373
Pekin Broadmoor Junior High School 373
East Peoria Central Junior High School 375
Mokena Mokena Junior High School 379
Lockport Oak Prairie Junior High 379
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Middle School 382
Romeoville John J. Lukancic Middle School 383
Bethalto Trimpe Middle School 384
Springfield Jefferson Middle School 384
Deerfield Caruso Middle School 385
Decatur Stephen Decatur Middle School 386
Rock Island Edison Jr. High School 388
North Chicago Neal Math & Science Academy 390
Glendale Heights Glenside Middle School 391
Taylorville Taylorville Jr. High School 392
East Saint Louis Mason-Clark Middle School 393
Rochester Rochester Junior High School 397
O'Fallon Edward A. Fulton JHS 397
Dixon Reagan Middle School 400
Ingleside Big Hollow Middle School 400
Dunlap Dunlap Middle School 401
Harvard Harvard Junior High School 402
Ottawa Shepherd Middle School 404
Wauconda Wauconda Middle School 408
Roscoe Roscoe Middle School 410
Northbrook Northbrook Junior High School 410
Effingham Effingham Junior High School 412
Maywood Irving Middle School 413
Champaign Franklin Middle School 414
Harvey Gwendolyn Brooks Junior High 420
Lake Zurich Lake Zurich MS South 423
Riverside L. J. Hauser Jr. High School 429
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School North 429
North Aurora Jewel Middle School 433
Long Grove Woodlawn Middle School 433
Charleston Charleston Middle School 435
Elmwood Park Elm Middle School 438
Joliet Dirksen Junior High School 438
Springfield Washington Middle School 438
Wheeling Jack London Middle School 439
Geneseo Geneseo Middle School 440
Bensenville Blackhawk Middle School 444
Des Plaines Friendship Junior High 446
Normal Chiddix Junior High School 449
Winnetka Carleton Washburne 449
Champaign Jefferson Middle School 454
Rockford Lincoln Middle School 456
Mundelein Fremont Middle School 456
O'Fallon Amelia Carriel Junior High School 458
Woodstock Northwood Middle School 458
Morton Morton Junior High School 459
Bolingbrook Humphrey Middle School 459
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Jr. High School 461
Mahomet Mahomet-Seymour Junior High 464
Matteson Colin Powell Middle School 466
McHenry McHenry Middle School 466
Decatur Thomas Jefferson Middle School 469
Bolingbrook Jane Addams Middle School 470
Mattoon Mattoon Middle School 471
Lake Forest Deer Path Middle School 471
Aurora Herget Middle School 475
Round Lake John T. Magee Middle School 477
Buffalo Grove Cooper Middle School 477
Champaign Edison Middle School 478
Bellwood Roosevelt Middle School 478
Aurora Bednarcik Junior High School 479
Plainfield Murphy Junior High 480
Mt. Prospect Lincoln Middle School 482
Bourbonnais Bourbonnais Upper Grade Ctr. 483
Sterling Challand Middle School 483
Cahokia Edward H. Wirth Middle School 486
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School South 491
Palos Park Palos South Middle School 493
Hawthorn Woods Lake Zurich MS North 494
Woodstock Creekside Middle School 496
Rock Island Washington Jr. High School 501
Normal Parkside Junior High School 503
Romeoville Martinez Middle School 512
Downers Grove O'Neill Middle School 515
Moline John Deere Middle School 517
Jacksonville Jacksonville Middle School 520
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Junior High School 522
Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School 523
Homewood James Hart Middle School 525
Springfield Franklin Middle School 529
Mascoutah Mascoutah Middle School 530
Wheeling Holmes Middle School 530
DeKalb Huntley Middle School 531
Rockford Eisenhower Middle School 535
Evanston Haven Middle School 536
Joliet Gompers Junior High School 547
Belvidere Belvidere South Middle School 550
McHenry Parkland Middle School 550
Joliet Washington Junior High School 551
Beach Park Beach Park Middle School 553
Normal Kingsley Junior High School 557
Aurora Still Middle School 557
Matteson Huth Middle School 559
Lemont Old Quarry Middle School 560
Moline Woodrow Wilson Middle School 569
St. Jacob Triad Middle School 570
Zion Central Jr. High School 571
Oswego Plank Junior High School 571
Chicago Heights Washington School 574
Bloomington Evans Jr. High School 580
Sycamore Sycamore Middle School 581
Arlington Heights South Middle School 582
Algonquin Heineman Middle School 583
New Lenox Martino Junior High School 590
Frankfort Hickory Creek Middle School 593
Urbana Urbana Middle School 595
Libertyville Highland Middle School 601
Cary Cary Junior High School 604
Markham Prairie-Hills Junior High School 604
Naperville Gordon Gregory MS 607
Melrose Park Mannheim Middle School 609
Rockford West Middle School 615
Lansing Memorial Junior High School 616
Calumet City Dolton 149 MS 624
Flossmoor Mardell Parker Jr. High School 624
Naperville Hill Middle School 631
Rockford Rockford Environmental Sci Acad. 631
Round Lake Round Lake Middle School 632
Aurora Franics Granger Middle School 633
Oswego Thompson Junior High School 636
Edwardsville Liberty Middle School 636
Arlington Heights Thomas Middle School 639
Barrington Barrington MS--Station Campus 641
Aurora Fischer Middle School 644
Woodridge Jefferson Junior High School 650
Kankakee Kankakee Junior High School 657
Rockford Flinn Middle School 662
Oak Park Percy Julian Junior High School 670
Lake Villa Peter J. Palombi School 672
Naperville Scullen Middle School 676
Naperville Crone Middle School 679
Grayslake Grayslake Middle School 681
New Lenox Liberty Junior High School 682
Belvidere Belvidere Central Middle School 682
Oak Park Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School 684
Antioch Antioch Upper Grade School 720
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Middle School 722
Chatham Glenwood Middle School 723
Oswego Traughber Jr. High School 725
Oak Lawn Oak Lawn-Hometown MS 737
Joliet Hufford Junior High School 758
Frankfort Summit Hill Jr. High School 760
University Park Crete Monee Middle School 761
Barrington Barrington MS--Prairie Campus 767
Bolingbrook Brooks Middle School 783
Burbank Liberty Junior High School 808
Bloomington Bloomington Jr. High School 823
Glen Ellyn Hadley Junior High School 828
Wilmette Wilmette Junior High School 857
Danville North Ridge Middle School 858
Homer Glen Homer Junior High School 864
Plainfield Troy Middle School 891
St. Charles Wredling Middle School 900
West Chicago Leman Middle School 900
Quincy Quincy Junior High School 916
Alton Alton Middle School 936
Minooka Minooka Junior High School 968
Yorkville Yorkville Middle School 971
Granite City Coolidge Middle School 989
Collinsville Collinsville Middle School 1000
Batavia Sam Rotolo MS of Batavia 1011
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Middle School 1013
Loves Park Harlem Middle School 1100
Gurnee Woodland Middle School 1525
Cicero Unity Junior High 2630


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association