Session 1 Time Schedule |
The 7:45 am and 12:30 pm coaches meetings are canceled. Coaches will need to review the pink sheet in their school packet for the coaches meeting information. |
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE - Please check this page for changes. |
Last Updated: 1/12/2019 11:22 AM |
School |
Division |
Report |
Warm-up Mat |
Tumbling |
Full Mat |
Perform |
Calumet Park Calumet |
Medium Routine |
8:20 AM |
A |
8:30 AM |
8:40 AM |
9:00 AM |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
Small Cheer |
8:24 AM |
B |
8:34 AM |
8:44 AM |
9:04 AM |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
Medium Routine |
8:28 AM |
A |
8:38 AM |
8:48 AM |
9:08 AM |
Dunlap MS |
Large Cheer |
8:32 AM |
B |
8:42 AM |
8:52 AM |
9:12 AM |
Loves Park Harlem |
Medium Routine |
8:36 AM |
A |
8:46 AM |
8:56 AM |
9:16 AM |
Roxana |
Small Cheer |
8:40 AM |
B |
8:50 AM |
9:00 AM |
9:20 AM |
Kincaid South Fork |
Large Cheer |
8:45 AM |
A |
8:55 AM |
9:05 AM |
9:25 AM |
Alsip Prairie |
Medium Routine |
8:49 AM |
B |
8:59 AM |
9:09 AM |
9:29 AM |
Pekin Rankin |
Small Cheer |
8:53 AM |
A |
9:03 AM |
9:13 AM |
9:33 AM |
Shorewood Troy |
Medium Routine |
8:57 AM |
B |
9:07 AM |
9:17 AM |
9:37 AM |
Alton |
Large Cheer |
9:01 AM |
A |
9:11 AM |
9:21 AM |
9:41 AM |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
Small Cheer |
9:06 AM |
B |
9:16 AM |
9:26 AM |
9:46 AM |
Lake Zurich North |
Medium Routine |
9:10 AM |
A |
9:20 AM |
9:30 AM |
9:50 AM |
Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC |
Small Cheer |
9:14 AM |
B |
9:24 AM |
9:34 AM |
9:54 AM |
Yorkville |
Medium Routine |
9:18 AM |
A |
9:28 AM |
9:38 AM |
9:58 AM |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
Large Cheer |
9:22 AM |
B |
9:32 AM |
9:42 AM |
10:02 AM |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Medium Routine |
9:26 AM |
A |
9:36 AM |
9:46 AM |
10:06 AM |
Macomb |
Small Cheer |
9:30 AM |
B |
9:40 AM |
9:50 AM |
10:10 AM |
BREAK |
Farmington Central |
Large Cheer |
9:50 AM |
A |
10:00 AM |
10:10 AM |
10:30 AM |
Minooka |
Medium Routine |
9:54 AM |
B |
10:04 AM |
10:14 AM |
10:34 AM |
Rockford Lincoln |
Small Cheer |
9:58 AM |
A |
10:08 AM |
10:18 AM |
10:38 AM |
Jacksonville MS |
Large Cheer |
10:03 AM |
B |
10:13 AM |
10:23 AM |
10:43 AM |
O'Fallon Carriel |
Medium Routine |
10:07 AM |
A |
10:17 AM |
10:27 AM |
10:47 AM |
Dunlap Valley MS |
Small Cheer |
10:11 AM |
B |
10:21 AM |
10:31 AM |
10:51 AM |
Washington MS |
Medium Routine |
10:15 AM |
A |
10:25 AM |
10:35 AM |
10:55 AM |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Small Cheer |
10:19 AM |
B |
10:29 AM |
10:39 AM |
10:59 AM |
Lemont Old Quarry |
Medium Routine |
10:23 AM |
A |
10:33 AM |
10:43 AM |
11:03 AM |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
Large Cheer |
10:27 AM |
B |
10:37 AM |
10:47 AM |
11:07 AM |
Chicago Nkrumah |
Medium Routine |
10:31 AM |
A |
10:41 AM |
10:51 AM |
11:11 AM |
Shelbyville Moulton |
Small Cheer |
10:35 AM |
B |
10:45 AM |
10:55 AM |
11:15 AM |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
Medium Routine |
10:39 AM |
A |
10:49 AM |
10:59 AM |
11:19 AM |
Knoxville JHS |
Large Cheer |
10:43 AM |
B |
10:53 AM |
11:03 AM |
11:23 AM |
Greenville |
Medium Routine |
10:47 AM |
A |
10:57 AM |
11:07 AM |
11:27 AM |
Peoria Holy Family |
Large Cheer |
10:51 AM |
B |
11:01 AM |
11:11 AM |
11:31 AM |
Dunlap MS |
Medium Routine |
10:55 AM |
A |
11:05 AM |
11:15 AM |
11:35 AM |
Session 1 Awards: While the IESA is compiling results after the final Session 1 performance, UCA will be showcasing Game Day exhibition performances. After the UCA performances are complete, Session 1 schools will be directed by the emcee to report to the competition mat for Session 1 awards. We anticipate Session 1 awards will take place approximately 30 minutes after the last Session 1 school has performed. |