Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Team Results
2016 Boys Class Class 1A
Place School Score 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Effingham St. Anthony 117 1 10 27 39 40 48 51
  Brian Dust, Kennan Walsh, Austin Faber, Mick Willenborg, Drew Dust, Logan Antrim, Ty Wiedman
2 Chicago St. Benedict 149 2 7 36 38 66 85 97
  Kyle McGovern, Jonathon Archer, Declan Ochoa, Owen Flom, Jack Rhyner, Matthew DeSantis, Sean Molloy
3 Princeville 201 11 13 54 55 68 102 105
  Cole Daily, Denver Hoerr, Job Feucht, Mason Rinkel, Jaxson Benningfield, Hunter Stahl, Jud Kratzer
4 Elmwood 207 19 21 22 64 81 106 124
  Victor Lampe, Eli Stevenson, Luke Hoffmann, Tyler Sheridan, Gabe Miles, Noah Hollis, Brendan Williams
5 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 213 3 30 33 69 78 87 114
  Chase Provost, Cal Mulder, Carter Heinrich, Pedro Hernandez, Landon Provost, Christian Provost, Colton Provost
6 Liberty 226 25 28 31 58 84 96 121
  Carter Holt, Nolton Klingele, Jackson Tenhouse, Cannen Wolf, Breiton Klingele, Gavin Fessler, Carter Krutmeier
7 Urbana University 229 5 6 12 67 139 155 164
  Alex Dolcos, Aryan Lalwani, Ray Jones, Sam Kirwan, Adit Kalsotra, Eric Roth, Nico Hernandez
8 Dixon St. Mary's 297 24 34 52 83 104 120 147
  Noah Welty, Connor Simpson, Michael Sheats, John Craft, Kaden Welty, Griffin Moran, Wyatt Wetzell
9 Brimfield 304 20 23 32 86 143 160 173
  Thomas Harmon, Jakoby McKown, Blake Rosenbohm, Isaiah Hill, Shane Altorfer, L.J. Higgs, Jacob Look
10 Franklin 307 16 44 47 93 107 112 127
  Grant Marshall, Thad Bergschneider, Jacob Gutzman, Shayne White, Trenton Sampson, Tyler Kanganis, Luke Schumacher
11 La Grange St. Francis 322 4 60 75 91 92 108 110
  Sawyer Madell, Danny Metzger, Ryan Dunn, Aiden Lewis, Emmett Tully, Connor Walls, Connor Fitzpatrick
12 Palatine St. Thomas 334 15 42 72 77 128 153 162
  Andrew Jordan, Anthony Westfall, Tony Iliopoulos, Jack Castelli, Tyler Murphy, Nathan Saldano, Kyle Rady
13 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 375 43 61 70 100 101 138 170
  Isai Morales, Darius Nguepi, Reid Hinthorne, Jake Saelens, Dalton Freund, Kyle Johnson, Jonathan Leandro
14 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 381 14 49 88 113 117 118 177
  Joe Schultz, Michael Domke, Billy Cernugel, Danny Shannon, Aaron Doorhy, Nolan Lahmann, Kyle Doorhy
15 Wadsworth St. Patrick 400 35 37 82 116 130 132 142
  Cameron Matejka, Kyle Pulido, Rylan Grana, Alex Cepon, Nathan Winandy, Christopher Hellen, Joshua Holtgreive
16 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 414 9 41 80 135 149 150 159
  Jack Rodi, Jack Gedraitis, Luke Nolan, Ned Kalata, Gavin Greaney, Enzo Shaw, Mick Flannery
17 Chicago Old St. Mary's 420 46 56 71 79 168 171 191
  Alex Leonard, Danny Leonard, Chase Pitre, Andrew Nelson, Thomas Nelson, Spencer Dixon, Alika Lugo
18 Grayslake St. Gilbert 421 29 59 63 134 136 154 175
  Caschu Model, Aidan Day, Jaxsen Rosales, Connor Sneed, Charlie Mottola, Tyler Talbot, Mario Durnil
19 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside 436 53 76 90 94 123 126 169
  Nathan Kochera, Rowan McDonnell, Caden Gierstorf, Gage Lockley, Michael Carlucci, Connor Flynn, Andrew Firestone
20 Fox River Grove 444 8 89 103 119 125 148 192
  Joey Drage, Peter Wallis, Drew Borzych, Jacob Kantayya, Druv Pareek, Drew Magel, Jacob Felix
21 Bloomington Corpus Christi 450 45 62 65 115 163 181 183
  Josh Vogel, Will Foley, Matthew Trosino, Jacob Joungy, Gavin Young, J.J. Joungy, Jamison Kiley
22 Champaign St. Matthew 532 73 99 109 122 129 146 186
  Nick Maurer, Eric Pollard, Alex Ahmari, Ryan Hendrickson, Victor Smith, Joseph Ulozas, Paul Haken
23 Bourbonnais St. George 547 18 74 137 152 166 176 185
  Brendan Dalcanton, Grant Fouts, Alex Bonilla, Matt Guiney, Kyle Dailor, Benjamin Goering, Justin Martin
24 Springfield Christ the King 556 17 50 157 165 167 178 179
  Max Kersting, Carter Hemmer, Connor Hine, Jacob Puccetti, Sean Hazelrigg, Ej Sanchez, James Wagoner
25 Chicago Queen of Angels 644 57 111 141 151 184 190 193
  Joey Hartman, Carson Cloud, Peter Flynn, Edward Mahoney, Victor Elting, Jack Shea, Joe Flynn
26 Morton Blessed Sacrament 662 26 145 158 161 172 174 189
  Jacob Turner, Matthew Saunders, Carter Dennison, Andrew Bonham, Miko Flores, Jay Miller, Kevin Saunders
27 Seneca 707 95 98 133 187 194 195 196
  Cody Carvell, Noah Petty, Holden Flynn, Luke Sangston, Owen Feiner, Easton Kent, Braden Ellis
28 Delavan 751 131 140 144 156 180 182 188
  Wolfram Schmidt, Alex Seaton, Sam Yontz, Sam Springer, Will Lafary, Abrien Sundell, Cole Noreuil


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association