Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2018 Boys Class Class 1A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 William Archer 8 10:38.7 Chicago St. Benedict 1
2 Andrew Jordan 8 10:42.0 Palatine St. Thomas 2
3 Matthew DeSantis 8 10:42.4 Chicago St. Benedict 3
4 Daniel Winkelman 8 10:48.3 Elgin Harvest Christian (< 5)
5 Drew Franke 8 10:57.1 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 4
6 Jack Rhyner 8 10:59.2 Chicago St. Benedict 5
7 Diego Morales 8 11:00.7 Chicago St. Benedict 6
8 Owen Flom 8 11:01.2 Chicago St. Benedict 7
9 Ryan Hendrickson 8 11:02.1 Champaign St. Matthew 8
10 Hunter Whitney 8 11:07.0 Chicago St. Benedict 9
11 Danny Leonard 8 11:08.7 Chicago Old St. Mary's 10
12 Michael Domke 8 11:09.0 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 11
13 Isaiah Hill 7 11:15.6 Brimfield 12
14 Giovanni Bucio 8 11:17.7 Effingham St. Anthony 13
15 Alex Leonard 7 11:18.3 Chicago Old St. Mary's 14
16 Nicholas Strayer 7 11:18.4 La Grange St. Francis 15
17 Matthew Chan 7 11:19.0 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 16
18 Andrew Nelson 7 11:19.9 Chicago Old St. Mary's 17
19 Huston Gillespie 8 11:21.8 South Pekin (< 5)
20 Joey Bosch 7 11:23.8 Princeville 18
21 Jack Castelli 7 11:25.2 Palatine St. Thomas 19
22 Caleb Kernaghan 8 11:26.1 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 20
23 Billy Cernugel 8 11:27.1 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 21
24 Lucas Simpson 7 11:28.0 Dixon St. Mary's (< 5)
25 Thomas Fitzpatrick 8 11:28.8 La Grange St. Francis 22
26 Declan Ochoa 8 11:29.5 Chicago St. Benedict 23
27 Jayden Reyes 8 11:32.0 Chicago Northside 24
28 Brendan Smith 8 11:33.2 Wheaton St. Michael (< 5)
29 Jake Kruser 8 11:33.8 Millbrook 25
30 Tony Iliopoulos 8 11:33.9 Palatine St. Thomas 26
31 Conlan Walsh 8 11:34.2 Effingham St. Anthony 27
32 John O'Halloran 6 11:35.9 La Grange St. Francis 28
33 Zachary Ruwe 7 11:36.5 Homer Heritage (< 5)
34 Spencer Dixon 7 11:41.2 Chicago Old St. Mary's 29
35 Andrew Brandt 7 11:43.9 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 30
36 Nick Wiedman 8 11:44.6 Effingham St. Anthony 31
37 Martin Mondala 8 11:44.7 Champaign St. Matthew 32
38 Leo Gartlan 8 11:45.1 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 33
39 Thad Bergschneider 8 11:46.3 Franklin 34
40 Brendan Williams 8 11:47.5 Elmwood 35
41 Eliot Lynch 7 11:48.1 Peoria St. Jude (< 5)
42 Griffen Elder 8 11:48.3 Effingham St. Anthony 36
43 J Hampton 6 11:51.2 Elmwood 37
44 Liam O'Neill 8 11:52.2 Glen Ellyn St. Petronille (< 5)
45 Ian Surowiec 8 11:52.5 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 38
46 Danny Shannon 7 11:54.3 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 39
47 Parker Melick 7 11:54.3 Princeville 40
48 Ian Steward 7 11:54.9 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 41
49 Vinny Wagner 8 11:55.3 Liberty 42
50 Lance Heine 8 11:55.4 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales (< 5)
51 Andrew Newton 8 11:55.6 Chicago Alphonsus (< 5)
52 Nick Doering 8 11:56.1 Sycamore St. Mary's (< 5)
53 Matthew Russette 8 11:56.4 Chicago St. Viator (< 5)
54 Evan Legaspi 8 11:56.4 Brimfield 43
55 Kenneth Robbins 8 11:57.2 Cowden-Herrick (< 5)
56 Brenden Heitzig 8 11:57.6 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (< 5)
57 Andrew Bare 8 12:00.2 Glen Ellyn St. Petronille (< 5)
58 Sam Munsterman 7 12:00.4 Crescent City (< 5)
59 Lukas Grosse Perdekamp 8 12:01.8 Urbana University (< 5)
60 Patrick Evers 8 12:02.3 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 44
61 Mason Shull 8 12:02.7 Bloomington Corpus Christi 45
62 Aidan Braunecker 7 12:02.8 Effingham St. Anthony 46
63 John Hutchison 7 12:03.3 Arlington Heights St. James (< 5)
64 James Casey 8 12:03.4 Chicago Northside 47
65 John Whelan 8 12:03.5 Arlington Heights St. James (< 5)
66 Will Kozlowski 7 12:03.7 Chicago St. Helen (< 5)
67 Kyle Doorhy 8 12:04.5 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 48
68 Dalton Obert 8 12:04.6 Liberty 49
69 L.J. Higgs 7 12:06.0 Brimfield 50
70 Tyler Quinn 8 12:06.3 Palatine St. Thomas 51
71 Joey Papanicholas 6 12:06.9 Arlington Heights St. James (< 5)
72 Landon Summers 7 12:07.5 Dixon St. Mary's (< 5)
73 Jay Saunders 8 12:07.9 Philo St. Thomas (< 5)
74 Gabe Zacharias 6 12:08.0 Normal Epiphany 52
75 Quinn Callaghan 8 12:08.7 Plainfield St. Mary 53
76 Osric Alig 8 12:08.9 Washington St. Patrick (< 5)
77 James Moore 8 12:09.3 Chicago ICSJ (< 5)
78 Reed Florey 6 12:09.3 Brimfield 54
79 Max Sager 8 12:09.4 Effingham St. Anthony 55
80 Kenny Boesen 8 12:10.1 Dixon St. Mary's (< 5)
81 Parker Schroeder 7 12:10.7 Champaign St. Matthew 56
82 Jakob Riley 6 12:11.0 Champaign Holy Cross (< 5)
83 Ben Farrell 8 12:11.2 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 57
84 Isaac Turk 8 12:11.9 Champaign St. Matthew 58
85 Austin Aldridge 7 12:12.6 Seneca (< 5)
86 Mick Crowley 5 12:13.5 Chicago Old St. Mary's 59
87 Ben Schram 8 12:13.6 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 60
88 Martin Velcheck 8 12:13.9 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 61
89 Josh Pagan 8 12:14.6 Normal Epiphany 62
90 Matthew Gaspardo 8 12:15.1 Orland Hills Bernardin (< 5)
91 Enzo Shaw 8 12:15.3 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 63
92 Billy McKenna 6 12:15.8 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 64
93 Dylan Franada 8 12:16.6 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales (< 5)
94 Brandon Mendoza 7 12:17.4 Chicago Old St. Mary's 65
95 Carter Hemmer 7 12:18.1 Springfield Christ the King 66
96 Lucas Chung 7 12:18.7 Geneva St. Peter (< 5)
97 Shayne White 8 12:19.1 Franklin 67
98 Tucker Sennett 6 12:19.5 Princeville 68
99 Luke Davey 8 12:19.7 Chicago Northside 69
100 Jamison Kiley 8 12:20.0 Bloomington Corpus Christi 70
101 Sam Berlinghof 7 12:20.0 Chicago Northside 71
102 Slone Windish 8 12:20.4 Elmwood 72
103 Cole Caldwell 7 12:21.2 Elmwood 73
104 John Mowrer 8 12:21.7 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 74
105 Jacob Joungky 7 12:21.9 Bloomington Corpus Christi 75
106 Ryersen Pirtz 8 12:22.4 Normal Epiphany 76
107 Andrew Elward 7 12:22.5 Morton Blessed Sacrament (< 5)
108 Sam Springer 7 12:22.6 Delavan (< 5)
109 Jason Gutierrez 7 12:22.7 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 77
110 Carter Krutmeier 7 12:23.2 Liberty 78
111 Vidhit Dureja 7 12:23.3 Fox River Grove (< 5)
112 Lucas Glesne 7 12:23.7 Pekin St. Joseph (< 5)
113 Drew Hanfland 7 12:24.2 Effingham St. Anthony 79
114 Jackson Habrock 8 12:24.3 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 80
115 Sebastian Wagner 7 12:25.2 La Grange St. Francis 81
116 Jaylen Bischoff 8 12:25.7 Bloomington Corpus Christi 82
117 Alexander Sheely 8 12:25.9 Bourbonnais St. Paul's 83
118 Mika Nelson 6 12:26.1 Brimfield 84
119 Abrien Sundell 8 12:26.6 Delavan (< 5)
120 Brian McGovern 8 12:26.6 La Grange St. Francis 85
121 Alex Steffen 6 12:27.1 Champaign St. Matthew 86
122 Nathan Ciarlette 7 12:27.3 Joliet St. Paul (< 5)
123 Jason Riedl 7 12:28.2 Westmont Holy Trinity (< 5)
124 Jackson Parcel 8 12:28.4 Casey-Westfield 87
125 Andy Iliopoulos 6 12:28.5 Palatine St. Thomas 88
126 Carson Bowman 8 12:29.0 Franklin 89
127 Matthew Sander 5 12:29.5 Morton Blessed Sacrament (< 5)
128 Daniel Lewis 5 12:30.3 La Grange St. Francis 90
129 Eoin Kohn 5 12:30.6 Bloomington Corpus Christi 91
130 Gavin Fessler 7 12:31.8 Liberty 92
131 Mason Hart 7 12:32.5 Normal Epiphany 93
132 Daniel Morris 7 12:33.1 Normal Epiphany 94
133 Marcel Murillo 7 12:33.3 Princeville 95
134 Alex Volk 8 12:33.4 Washington St. Patrick (< 5)
135 Keene Addington 8 12:34.3 Chicago ICSJ (< 5)
136 Alexander Evans 7 12:34.7 Normal Epiphany 96
137 Scout Schock 8 12:36.4 Princeville 97
138 Charlie Badgley 8 12:36.8 Grayslake Prairie Crossing (< 5)
139 Aiden Wallace 6 12:37.4 Cowden-Herrick (< 5)
140 Matthew Glenn 6 12:38.4 Elmwood 98
141 Kolton Rizzo 5 12:38.8 Millbrook 99
142 Lance Heitholt 8 12:39.8 Liberty 100
143 Luke Del Valle 8 12:40.1 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 101
144 Noah Klauser 7 12:40.7 Liberty 102
145 Ben Ebersole 8 12:42.0 Plainfield St. Mary 103
146 Brayden Lehman 8 12:42.5 Elmwood 104
147 Jordan Johnson 8 12:43.0 Princeville 105
148 Mason Siegel 7 12:43.8 Brimfield 106
149 William Adkins 7 12:44.9 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 107
150 Aiden Hemmer 5 12:45.9 Springfield Christ the King 108
151 Matthew Naughton 7 12:47.7 Plainfield St. Mary 109
152 Kevin Dunkel 6 12:48.7 Elmwood 110
153 Jonah Koplinski 7 12:49.8 Plainfield St. Mary 111
154 Jack Ray 5 12:50.4 Chicago St. Helen (< 5)
155 Brian Cantieri 7 12:50.6 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 112
156 Dylan Hocking 5 12:50.7 Liberty 113
157 Bennett Dykstra 5 12:51.3 Bourbonnais St. George (< 5)
158 Luke Leahy 8 12:51.9 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 114
159 Daniel Peterson 7 12:52.3 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 115
160 Alex Bonilla 7 12:53.0 Bourbonnais St. George (< 5)
161 Quinn Corbett 7 12:54.1 Chicago Old St. Mary's 116
162 Hayden Parcel 6 12:54.8 Casey-Westfield 117
163 Caleb Howard 7 12:57.0 Carrollton GS (< 5)
164 Colton Schwabe 8 12:57.1 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 118
165 Jackson Gilles 5 12:57.1 Villa Grove (< 5)
166 Luke Brady 7 12:59.1 Bloomington Corpus Christi 119
167 Sonny Lombardo 6 12:59.4 Plainfield St. Mary 120
168 Sam Hargadon 7 13:01.5 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 121
169 Kyle Johnson 8 13:01.6 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes (< 5)
170 Chase White 6 13:01.9 Villa Grove (< 5)
171 Kevin Ochab 8 13:02.8 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 122
172 Rowan Denmark-Collins 8 13:03.2 Homer Heritage (< 5)
173 Henry Reising 8 13:03.5 Decatur Johns Hill (< 5)
174 Julian Accola 5 13:05.7 Chicago ICSJ (< 5)
175 Evan Cook 6 13:05.7 Decatur Garfield Montessori (< 5)
176 Michael Kawa 8 13:05.9 Plainfield St. Mary 123
177 Billy Tierney 6 13:06.8 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 124
178 Sammy Hamilton 8 13:07.3 Palatine St. Thomas 125
179 Benjamin Leichty 6 13:07.3 Casey-Westfield 126
180 Jeron Johnson 5 13:07.4 Millbrook 127
181 Jack Lied 6 13:08.3 Princeville 128
182 Gordy Patrick 7 13:09.2 Casey-Westfield 129
183 Kevin Einhaus 6 13:10.2 Seneca (< 5)
184 Joseph Ulozas 8 13:10.8 Champaign St. Matthew 130
185 Dylan Walkington 7 13:11.1 Franklin 131
186 Miles Reynolds-Barlow 8 13:11.5 Chicago Northside 132
187 Walter Kraatz 7 13:12.2 Champaign St. Matthew 133
188 Aiden Burns 6 13:12.6 La Grange St. Francis 134
189 Curtis Mysliwiec 7 13:14.3 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 135
190 Sean Halpin 5 13:14.3 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 136
191 Michael Piagari 7 13:15.0 Mt. Prospect St. Emily (< 5)
192 Gino Moriconi 6 13:15.2 Springfield Christ the King 137
193 Benjamin Goering 8 13:17.0 Bourbonnais St. George (< 5)
194 Jayden Brandt 8 13:18.0 Brimfield 138
195 Andrew Hendricks 7 13:20.4 Springfield Christ the King 139
196 Matthew Waechter 7 13:21.0 Plainfield St. Mary 140
197 Nick Bruns 6 13:22.2 Carthage (< 5)
198 Caiden Kernaghan 6 13:23.1 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 141
199 Trevor Colwell 7 13:28.0 Franklin 142
200 Cannon Duke 6 13:29.1 Springfield Christ the King 143
201 Ej Sanchez 7 13:29.4 Springfield Christ the King 144
202 Blake Mason 5 13:32.2 Lewistown JHS (< 5)
203 Ethan Smith 7 13:36.0 Bourbonnais St. Paul's 145
204 Michael Williams 6 13:36.9 Normal Epiphany 146
205 Grover Chapple 7 13:39.1 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 147
206 Kaleb Kluge 8 13:39.7 Jacksonville Our Saviour (< 5)
207 Liam Brady 6 13:40.4 Bloomington Corpus Christi 148
208 Mack Leonard 6 13:42.1 Franklin 149
209 Colton Deetz 6 13:43.4 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 150
210 Jacob Puccetti 8 13:47.2 Springfield Christ the King 151
211 Dawson Dillard 7 13:52.6 Jacksonville Our Saviour (< 5)
212 Cameron Kernaghan 8 13:58.2 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 152
213 Jacob Crater 6 14:01.7 Springfield Christian (< 5)
214 Carter Sours 5 14:02.3 Lewistown JHS (< 5)
215 Ethan Fitzgibbon 5 14:08.8 Springfield Christian (< 5)
216 Peter Mulhern 6 14:09.6 Palatine St. Thomas 153
217 Rylie Hines 6 14:14.6 Casey-Westfield 154
218 Logan Pasakarnis 7 14:19.0 Millbrook 155
219 Ben Kubal 6 14:22.9 Bourbonnais St. Paul's 156
220 Kayden Hunt 6 14:24.7 Franklin 157
221 Garett Snyder 5 14:27.7 Millbrook 158
222 Nate Fulkerson 6 14:29.4 Chicago Northside 159
223 Ian Santos-Merritt 8 14:29.5 Chicago Northside 160
224 Andrew Kubal 5 14:36.0 Bourbonnais St. Paul's 161
225 Lukas Klein 5 14:39.4 Joliet St. Raymond (< 5)
226 Lincoln Becker 6 14:43.6 Casey-Westfield 162
227 Brayden Douglas 6 14:45.9 Bourbonnais St. Paul's 163
228 Ethan Patel 8 14:46.9 Bourbonnais St. Paul's 164
229 Wyatt Urton 7 15:51.1 Millbrook 165
230 Jacob Ritter 8 16:11.6 Bourbonnais St. Paul's 166
231 Joe Amicon 5 16:20.2 Millbrook 167


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association