Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2019 Boys Class Class 1A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Christian Provost 8 10:29.7 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 1
2 Nicholas Strayer 8 10:34.7 La Grange St. Francis 2
3 Andrew Nelson 8 10:46.3 Chicago Old St. Mary's 3
4 Zach Ruwe 8 10:51.4 Homer Heritage 4
5 Xavier Klatt 8 10:56.3 Chicago Queen of All Saints 5
6 Sam Munsterman 8 10:56.6 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 6
7 Alex Leonard 8 10:57.2 Chicago Old St. Mary's 7
8 Matthew Chan 8 10:57.8 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 8
9 Sam Springer 8 11:02.7 Delavan 9
10 Parker Melick 8 11:03.0 Princeville 10
11 Ian Steward 8 11:03.0 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 11
12 Joey Bosch 8 11:06.1 Princeville 12
13 Dylan Howell 8 11:08.5 Cerro Gordo (< 5)
14 Lucas Simpson 8 11:08.9 Dixon St. Mary's 13
15 Eliot Lynch 8 11:11.3 Peoria St. Jude (< 5)
16 Isaiah Hill 8 11:13.3 Brimfield 14
17 Spencer Dixon 8 11:14.3 Chicago Old St. Mary's 15
18 Dominic Herold 8 11:14.5 Findlay Okaw Valley 16
19 Jason Gutierrez 8 11:14.8 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 17
20 Joey Papanicholas 7 11:14.8 Arlington Heights St. James 18
21 Justice Provost 6 11:17.2 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 19
22 Landen Summers 8 11:19.8 Dixon St. Mary's 20
23 John O'Halloran 7 11:20.4 La Grange St. Francis 21
24 Jack Castelli 8 11:20.5 Palatine St. Thomas (< 5)
25 Ezra Pacheco 7 11:20.6 Brimfield 22
26 Ryan Forlines 8 11:20.8 Findlay Okaw Valley 23
27 J Hampton 7 11:21.5 Elmwood DNS
28 Lucas Chung 8 11:23.1 Geneva St. Peter (< 5)
29 Brandon Mendoza 8 11:24.6 Chicago Old St. Mary's 24
30 Tommy Newcomb 8 11:25.3 La Grange St. Francis 25
31 Sam Berlinghof 8 11:27.3 Chicago Northside (< 5)
32 Luke Monahan 7 11:27.4 Champaign St. Matthew 26
33 Andrew Brandt 8 11:30.7 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 27
34 Mason Hart 8 11:31.2 Normal Epiphany (< 5)
35 Maddox Dare 7 11:35.6 Delavan 28
36 Aidan Braunecker 8 11:36.7 Effingham St. Anthony 29
37 Liam Newton 8 11:37.2 Chicago Queen of All Saints 30
38 Vidhit Dureja 8 11:38.0 Fox River Grove 31
39 Kolton Rizzo 6 11:38.7 Millbrook (< 5)
40 Nathan Ciarlette 8 11:38.7 Joliet St. Raymond (< 5)
41 Carter Hemmer 8 11:39.3 Springfield Christ the King 32
42 Mick Crowley 6 11:39.9 Chicago Old St. Mary's 33
43 Jonah Koplinski 8 11:39.9 Plainfield St. Mary 34
44 Will Kozlowski 8 11:40.2 Chicago St. Helen (< 5)
45 Maxwell Kirby 5 11:41.0 Morton Blessed Sacrament 35
46 Sebastian Wagner 8 11:41.1 La Grange St. Francis 36
47 Parker Summers 8 11:41.7 Springfield Christ the King 37
48 Zane Smith 7 11:42.3 Grayslake Prairie Crossing (< 5)
49 Andrew Elward 8 11:43.5 Morton Blessed Sacrament 38
50 Daniel Lewis 6 11:44.1 La Grange St. Francis 39
51 Eoin Kohn 6 11:44.4 Bloomington Corpus Christi (< 5)
52 Devon Funk 8 11:44.6 Liberty 40
53 Ryan Slingsby 8 11:45.1 Ladd (< 5)
54 Micah Brockhouse 8 11:46.0 Delavan 41
55 Kasen Blain 7 11:47.3 Lombard St. Pius X 42
56 Camden Moore 7 11:50.2 Findlay Okaw Valley 43
57 L.J. Higgs 8 11:50.7 Brimfield 44
58 Jonathan Yarusso 7 11:50.7 Lombard St. Pius X 45
59 Christian Lanz 8 11:51.2 Chicago St. Matthias (< 5)
60 Jett Davis 8 11:51.8 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 46
61 Michael Piagari 8 11:53.8 Mt. Prospect St. Emily (< 5)
62 Evan Cook 7 11:53.8 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace (< 5)
63 Aryan Sharda 8 11:54.0 Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (< 5)
64 Ej Sanchez 8 11:54.4 Springfield Christ the King 47
65 Trey Widlowski 7 11:55.5 Palatine St. Theresa (< 5)
66 Gavin Glibowski 7 11:56.1 Chicago St. Benedict 48
67 Tucker Bailey 7 11:57.0 Champaign Judah Christian (< 5)
68 P.J. McLeod 8 11:57.1 Arlington Heights St. James 49
69 Jack Connor 8 11:57.2 Orland Park St. Michael 50
70 Kevin Crow 8 11:57.3 Wadsworth St. Patrick (< 5)
71 Joseph Anders 5 11:57.6 Morton Blessed Sacrament 51
72 Gavin Fessler 8 11:57.8 Liberty 52
73 Tucker Sennett 7 11:57.9 Princeville 53
74 Lucas Glesne 8 11:58.0 Pekin St. Joseph (< 5)
75 Ethan Meneely 8 11:58.4 Homer Heritage 54
76 Noah Klauser 8 11:59.6 Liberty 55
77 Espen Hammes 8 12:00.4 Dixon St. Mary's 56
78 Drew Hanfland 8 12:00.7 Effingham St. Anthony 57
79 Francesco Sessa 7 12:00.9 Chicago St. Benedict 58
80 Austin Aldridge 8 12:01.2 Seneca (< 5)
81 Jackson Mares 6 12:01.2 Lisle St. Joan of Arc (< 5)
82 Charlie O'Connor 8 12:02.2 Arlington Heights St. James 59
83 Aidan Ashbrook 8 12:03.3 Homer Heritage 60
84 Aiden Burns 7 12:03.9 La Grange St. Francis 61
85 Joshua Stedwill 5 12:04.1 Peoria St. Jude (< 5)
86 Chris Avila 8 12:04.8 Antioch Grass Lake (< 5)
87 Lukas Carey 8 12:04.9 Homer Heritage 62
88 Lucas Schaab 8 12:05.0 Dixon St. Mary's 63
89 Alexander Evans 8 12:05.7 Normal Epiphany (< 5)
90 Aidan Tansor 6 12:06.0 Chicago St. Benedict 64
91 Blaine Deege 5 12:07.1 Liberty 65
92 Alex Steffen 7 12:07.2 Champaign St. Matthew 66
93 Carver Grummert 8 12:07.9 Dixon St. Mary's 67
94 Matthew Naughton 8 12:08.4 Plainfield St. Mary 68
95 Jay Saunders 8 12:08.7 Philo St. Thomas (< 5)
96 Andrew Nugent 8 12:08.7 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 69
97 Zach Tan 6 12:09.0 Chicago St. Benedict 70
98 Lukas Shadwick 7 12:10.0 Villa Grove (< 5)
99 Samuel Link 7 12:10.7 Effingham St. Anthony 71
100 Curtis Mysliwiec 8 12:11.3 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn (< 5)
101 Sonny Lombardo 7 12:11.4 Plainfield St. Mary 72
102 William Adkins 8 12:12.4 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond (< 5)
103 Colin McKinney 5 12:12.7 Chicago Queen of All Saints 73
104 Sean Moriarty 8 12:13.0 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 74
105 Dylan Hocking 6 12:13.4 Liberty 75
106 Santino Conte 5 12:13.6 Chicago Queen of All Saints 76
107 Kevin Einhaus 7 12:14.0 Seneca (< 5)
108 Thomas Chandler 8 12:14.2 Carthage (< 5)
109 Luke Sutkus 6 12:14.8 Chicago St. Helen (< 5)
110 John Hutchison 8 12:15.3 Arlington Heights St. James 77
111 Carter Krutmeier 8 12:15.4 Liberty 78
112 Gino Moriconi 7 12:15.4 Springfield Christ the King 79
113 Quinn Doorhy 7 12:16.6 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 80
114 Walter Kraatz 8 12:17.0 Urbana University (< 5)
115 Diego Serrano 8 12:17.2 Elgin Harvest Christian (< 5)
116 Quinn Corbett 7 12:17.2 Chicago Old St. Mary's 81
117 Matthew Sander 6 12:18.2 Morton Blessed Sacrament 82
118 Parker Spellman 7 12:19.5 Findlay Okaw Valley 83
119 Elliot Frisbie 8 12:19.6 Effingham St. Anthony 84
120 Alex Bonilla 8 12:20.0 Bourbonnais St. George (< 5)
121 Logan Pasakarnis 8 12:20.2 Millbrook (< 5)
122 Benjamin Leichty 7 12:20.7 Casey-Westfield (< 5)
123 Jason Riedl 8 12:21.2 Westmont Holy Trinity (< 5)
124 Luke Estes 5 12:21.7 Brimfield 85
125 Kendall Everson 8 12:21.9 Chicago St. Viator (< 5)
126 Parker Schroeder 8 12:22.2 Champaign St. Matthew 86
127 Ty Hunt 5 12:22.5 Champaign St. Matthew 87
128 Kristian Uremovic 8 12:23.2 Chicago Queen of All Saints 88
129 Riley Ramiro 8 12:23.5 Chicago Old St. Mary's 89
130 Tj Kolke 6 12:24.1 Chicago Queen of Angels (< 5)
131 Garrett Hartrich 8 12:24.3 Bloomington St. Mary's (< 5)
132 Jakob Riley 7 12:24.3 Champaign Holy Cross (< 5)
133 Ben Sheldon 8 12:24.4 Arlington Heights St. James 90
134 Kurt Zimmerman 7 12:25.2 Villa Grove (< 5)
135 Zander Merrifield 8 12:25.4 Cowden-Herrick (< 5)
136 Bruce Tang 7 12:26.0 Champaign Next Generation (< 5)
137 Noah Flaig 7 12:26.1 Effingham St. Anthony 91
138 Thomas Bartenhagen 7 12:26.6 Glen Ellyn St. Petronille (< 5)
139 Michael Hancock 6 12:27.5 Fox River Grove 92
140 Danny Shannon 8 12:27.7 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 93
141 Owen Magner 8 12:28.1 Peoria St. Jude (< 5)
142 Will Fitzpatrick 8 12:28.1 Wheaton St. Michael (< 5)
143 Wyatt Widolff 7 12:29.3 Dixon St. Mary's 94
144 Mika Nelson 7 12:29.9 Brimfield 95
145 Mason McCue 8 12:30.5 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 96
146 Cole Noreuil 8 12:30.7 Delavan 97
147 Joe Keane 7 12:30.9 Chicago Queen of All Saints 98
148 Will Fuson 6 12:31.9 Bement 99
149 Cole Vuglar 7 12:32.1 Champaign St. Matthew 100
150 Matthew Glenn 7 12:32.6 Elmwood DNS
151 Patrick Jackson 7 12:32.6 Chicago Queen of All Saints 101
152 Paul Yontz 7 12:32.9 Delavan 102
153 Tyler Williams 8 12:35.1 Chicago St. Benedict 103
154 Keegan Sunde 8 12:35.8 Liberty 104
155 Brayden Strack 7 12:36.7 Bement 105
156 Max Nelms 6 12:37.5 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 106
157 Edward Morvice 7 12:37.6 Geneva St. Peter (< 5)
158 Aiden Faulkner 6 12:38.0 Elmwood DNS
159 Jake McVeigh 6 12:38.1 Palatine St. Theresa (< 5)
160 Jack Dabbs 8 12:38.1 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 107
161 Mark Uy 8 12:39.7 Decatur Johns Hill (< 5)
162 John Robbins 5 12:39.7 Orland Park St. Michael 108
163 Nick Ruholl 8 12:40.0 Sigel St. Michael's (< 5)
164 Caden Bargas 8 12:41.4 Plainfield St. Mary 109
165 Parker Griffin 5 12:42.7 Morton Blessed Sacrament 110
166 Will Schilling 8 12:43.0 Orland Park St. Michael 111
167 Luke Atzman 7 12:43.2 Orland Park St. Michael 112
168 Logan Del Valle 7 12:44.2 Buffalo Grove St. Mary 113
169 Nolan Ferris 7 12:44.6 Lombard St. Pius X 114
170 Jacob Crater 7 12:46.6 Springfield Christian (< 5)
171 Michael O'Connor 8 12:47.1 Arlington Heights St. James 115
172 Luis Canales Gonzalez 6 12:48.6 Effingham St. Anthony 116
173 Maddux Provence 5 12:48.8 Elmwood DNS
174 Gus Striglos 8 12:49.2 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (< 5)
175 Keller McGovern 6 12:49.5 Chicago St. Benedict 117
176 Tayshaun Kieser 8 12:49.6 Princeville 118
177 Dax Duffy 6 12:51.1 Morton Blessed Sacrament 119
178 Hugh Lynch 7 12:51.6 Chicago ICSJ (< 5)
179 Cole Saunders 8 12:51.7 Philo St. Thomas (< 5)
180 Jack Barrett 7 12:52.1 Lombard St. Pius X 120
181 Mason Siegel 8 12:52.4 Brimfield 121
182 Ethan Cloud 6 12:53.1 Chicago St. Benedict 122
183 Payton Langelett 7 12:53.6 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 123
184 David Quigley 7 12:54.1 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 124
185 Quinn Filbin 8 12:54.3 La Grange St. Francis 125
186 Drake Miller 6 12:54.3 Fox River Grove 126
187 Kevin Dunkel 7 12:55.2 Elmwood DNS
188 Eli Bryant 6 12:55.5 Jacksonville Our Saviour (< 5)
189 Brody Somers 7 12:55.7 Bement 127
190 Grant Bond 7 12:58.5 Fox River Grove 128
191 John Ellis 6 12:59.4 Orland Park St. Michael 129
192 Luke Kephart 5 12:59.7 Fox River Grove 130
193 Jackson Kraft 5 13:00.1 Brimfield 131
194 Joaquin Hoeft 8 13:00.3 Morton Blessed Sacrament 132
195 Cannon Duke 7 13:01.8 Springfield Christ the King 133
196 Grady Sparks 7 13:03.6 Findlay Okaw Valley 134
197 Matt Behrends 8 13:07.4 Delavan 135
198 Logan Devine 8 13:10.3 Dixon St. Mary's 136
199 Raphael Dongo-Kengue 5 13:10.5 Champaign St. Matthew 137
200 Seth Forlines 7 13:11.4 Findlay Okaw Valley 138
201 Hunter Montgomery 7 13:11.9 Homer Heritage 139
202 Will Lafary 8 13:13.8 Delavan 140
203 Ryan Daley 7 13:15.3 Champaign St. Matthew 141
204 Cohen Sands 8 13:17.4 Homer Heritage 142
205 Jack Whittingham 8 13:18.2 Orland Park St. Michael 143
206 Antek Pecori-Robinson 7 13:20.3 Springfield Christ the King 144
207 Finn McLeod 8 13:21.0 Arlington Heights St. James 145
208 John Paul Brewer 7 13:21.8 Bement 146
209 Brayden Miller 7 13:22.7 Fox River Grove 147
210 Tyce Alumbaugh 7 13:22.8 Bement 148
211 Paul Southern 7 13:23.5 Lombard St. Pius X 149
212 Cliff Strack 7 13:23.8 Bement 150
213 Anthony Happ 6 13:24.5 Homer Heritage 151
214 Evan Fogerson 8 13:27.0 Bement 152
215 Jake Crotty 6 13:29.1 Orland Park St. Michael 153
216 Aiden Nelms 5 13:32.2 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 154
217 Luke Graham 7 13:32.8 Princeville 155
218 Connor Wholley 7 13:34.9 Plainfield St. Mary 156
219 Dean Romano 7 13:41.1 Lombard St. Pius X 157
220 Christopher Corsi 6 13:47.1 Plainfield St. Mary 158
221 Demetri Vourlos 8 13:49.6 Lombard St. Pius X 159
222 Jacob White 6 13:50.4 Princeville 160
223 Jack Lied 7 13:50.5 Princeville 161
224 Clarke Bennett 8 13:59.3 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 162
225 Nate Kephart 5 14:09.2 Fox River Grove 163
226 Grant Marshall 5 14:10.4 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 164
227 Andrew Neal 6 14:14.8 Findlay Okaw Valley 165
228 Joey Charbonneau 7 14:15.1 Plainfield St. Mary 166
229 Vincent Vogel 7 14:23.3 Effingham St. Anthony 167
230 Sam Luker 7 15:07.7 Springfield Christ the King 168


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association