School |
Tag |
Name |
Grade |
Antioch |
1751 |
Lucas Baronello |
8 |
|
1752 |
Mitchell Cappel |
8 |
|
1753 |
Peyton Caruth |
8 |
|
1754 |
Anthony Lacerba |
8 |
|
1755 |
Jake Linck |
7 |
|
1756 |
Derek Lucier |
6 |
|
1757 |
Quin Maloney |
7 |
|
1758 |
Paul Migas |
6 |
|
1759 |
Dylan Niznik |
7 |
|
1760 |
Nate Rendel |
8 |
Arlington Heights South |
1761 |
Daniel Barbaric |
7 |
|
1762 |
Michael Campbell |
8 |
|
1763 |
Lucas Greazel |
8 |
|
1764 |
Adam Koury |
7 |
|
1765 |
Cole Martin |
8 |
|
1766 |
Nate Schwitzenberg |
7 |
|
1767 |
Carter Wachtel |
8 |
|
1768 |
Owen Walter |
8 |
|
1769 |
Tyler Wengronowitz |
7 |
|
1770 |
Rayko Wojciechowski |
8 |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
1771 |
Justin Adrowski |
7 |
|
1772 |
Jack Bank |
7 |
|
1773 |
John Conroy |
8 |
|
1774 |
Harrison Gillespie |
8 |
|
1775 |
Brett Kersemeier |
7 |
|
1776 |
Ted Miller |
8 |
|
1777 |
Connor Oiler |
8 |
|
1778 |
Sean Safford |
8 |
|
1779 |
Parker Sena |
7 |
|
1780 |
Kevin Sheehan |
8 |
Aurora Herget |
1781 |
Brock Beatus |
8 |
|
1782 |
Aiden Hobson |
8 |
|
1783 |
Nate Hodge |
8 |
|
1784 |
Jay Jenkins |
8 |
|
1785 |
Nate Lindstrom |
8 |
|
1786 |
Aryan Marwaha |
7 |
|
1787 |
Brandon Ngosong |
8 |
|
1788 |
TY Rogers |
8 |
|
1789 |
Andy Sporny |
8 |
|
1790 |
Ryan Watts |
8 |
Barrington Prairie |
1791 |
Sam Deweerdt |
7 |
|
1792 |
Ryan Fryer |
8 |
|
1793 |
Joey Furlong |
8 |
|
1794 |
Alexander Kermath |
8 |
|
1795 |
Braedan O'Hern |
6 |
|
1796 |
Gavin Sarkar |
8 |
|
1797 |
Ryan Shoemaker |
7 |
|
1798 |
Ethan Sirois |
8 |
|
1799 |
A.J. Van Vuren |
7 |
|
1800 |
M.J. Ward |
7 |
Batavia Rotolo |
1801 |
Owen Billie |
7 |
|
1802 |
Alex Ebel |
7 |
|
1803 |
Jonah Fallon |
8 |
|
1804 |
Anthony Fornelli |
7 |
|
1805 |
Grant Lerette-Kauffman |
8 |
|
1806 |
Quintin Lowe |
7 |
|
1807 |
Teague Merrill |
8 |
|
1808 |
Myles Prodoehl |
8 |
|
1809 |
Evan Rudek |
8 |
|
1810 |
Nate Szuberla |
8 |
Beach Park |
1811 |
Eric Barajas |
7 |
Bloomington Evans |
1812 |
Andrew Checci |
6 |
|
1813 |
Dylan Eble |
8 |
|
1814 |
Bennett Hakimi |
8 |
|
1815 |
Zach Hutchins |
8 |
|
1816 |
Aiden Lane |
8 |
|
1817 |
Marcus Lee |
8 |
|
1818 |
Nathan Lee |
6 |
|
1819 |
Jeevan Rathakrishnan |
8 |
|
1820 |
Drew Ruestman |
7 |
|
1821 |
Harrison Taylor |
7 |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
1822 |
Joshua Beechler |
8 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
1823 |
Julien Flores |
8 |
|
1824 |
Arturo Rodriguez |
8 |
|
1825 |
Andrew Stone |
8 |
Bourbonnais UGC |
1826 |
Isaiah Davis |
7 |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
1827 |
Tyler Matsuda |
8 |
Burlington Central |
1828 |
Jakob Blakley |
7 |
|
1829 |
Tyler Haines |
8 |
|
1830 |
Adam Hinkleman |
6 |
|
1831 |
Ryan Kries |
6 |
|
1832 |
Ethan Leegard |
8 |
|
1833 |
Robert Perry |
8 |
|
1834 |
Ben Peterson |
8 |
|
1835 |
Chaz Rutke |
8 |
|
1836 |
Matthew Schmidt |
7 |
|
1837 |
Zac Schmidt |
8 |
Cary |
1838 |
Ian Barnes |
8 |
Champaign Edison |
1839 |
Shaffer Bauer |
8 |
|
1840 |
Otis Wildman |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood |
1841 |
Mitchell Burgin |
7 |
|
1842 |
Samson Dessalines |
8 |
|
1843 |
Ayden Groves |
6 |
|
1844 |
Nick Hazard |
8 |
|
1845 |
Dequan Page |
8 |
|
1846 |
Caden Settlemoir |
8 |
|
1847 |
Salvatore Sgro |
7 |
|
1848 |
Jon Smith |
8 |
|
1849 |
Lleyton Turk |
7 |
|
1850 |
Drew Verenski |
7 |
DeKalb Huntley |
1851 |
Jack Harrison |
7 |
Dixon Reagan |
1852 |
Sky Goral |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
1853 |
Austin Bryant |
6 |
|
1854 |
Declan Delgado |
6 |
|
1855 |
Jack Draper |
8 |
|
1856 |
Wyatt Erber |
8 |
|
1857 |
Ryan Luitjohan |
8 |
|
1858 |
Trevor McGeehan |
8 |
|
1859 |
Ben Perulfi |
6 |
|
1860 |
Nolan Rowe |
7 |
|
1861 |
Alex Uder |
6 |
|
1862 |
Gavin Walls |
8 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
1863 |
Owen Gruben |
7 |
Evanston Haven |
1864 |
Jens Bratt |
8 |
|
1865 |
Will Coutre |
8 |
|
1866 |
Miles Granjean |
7 |
|
1867 |
Sonny Granzetto |
8 |
|
1868 |
Matt Kimball |
8 |
|
1869 |
Jack Kleinschmit |
6 |
|
1870 |
Luke Ng |
7 |
|
1871 |
Henry O'Malley |
6 |
|
1872 |
Torin Ravi |
7 |
|
1873 |
Aidan Thomson |
6 |
Flossmoor Parker |
1874 |
Dean Barrow |
7 |
|
1875 |
Waylon Deck |
8 |
|
1876 |
Will Goldberg |
8 |
|
1877 |
Ian Hoereth |
8 |
|
1878 |
Dane Ivancevic |
7 |
|
1879 |
Joshua Moore |
7 |
|
1880 |
Bennett Reich |
7 |
|
1881 |
Trip Shonkwiler |
8 |
|
1882 |
Vince Waterman |
7 |
|
1883 |
Justus Zillman |
8 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
1884 |
Jayden Cook |
7 |
|
1885 |
Adam Drumheller |
8 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
1886 |
Gerry Cushing |
7 |
Freeport Carl Sandburg |
1887 |
Aiden Brobst |
6 |
|
1888 |
Jordan Brooks |
8 |
|
1889 |
Tyler Brooks |
8 |
|
1890 |
Will Giuffre |
7 |
|
1891 |
Elias Lassandro |
8 |
|
1892 |
Bayley Pierce |
8 |
|
1893 |
Jayden Pierce |
8 |
|
1894 |
Coen Stewart |
6 |
|
1895 |
Andrew Weisenberg |
8 |
|
1896 |
Alexander Wilson |
8 |
Geneseo MS |
1897 |
Hunter Clark-Holke |
8 |
|
1898 |
Tyler Gehl |
7 |
|
1899 |
Justin Johnson |
8 |
|
1900 |
Josiah King |
7 |
|
1901 |
Isaac Kuster |
8 |
|
1902 |
Connor Nelson |
7 |
|
1903 |
Malakai Schaad |
8 |
|
1904 |
Alex Slaymaker |
7 |
|
1905 |
Max Sottos |
8 |
|
1906 |
Will Taylor |
7 |
Grayslake |
1907 |
Owen Davies |
7 |
Gurnee Woodland |
1908 |
Osvaldo Bandera |
8 |
|
1909 |
Nolan Bouma |
7 |
|
1910 |
Sweene Brayden |
8 |
|
1911 |
Nathan Garcia |
8 |
|
1912 |
Jackson Greer |
6 |
|
1913 |
Caleb Levy |
7 |
|
1914 |
Luke Wiley |
8 |
|
1915 |
Maxwell Zeisler |
8 |
Harvard JHS |
1916 |
Steven Austin |
8 |
Homer Glen Homer |
1917 |
Jason Digiovanni |
8 |
|
1918 |
Noah Groenendal |
7 |
|
1919 |
Tyler Lyons |
7 |
|
1920 |
Robert Meyers |
7 |
|
1921 |
Jacob Moerman |
7 |
|
1922 |
Noah Peake |
8 |
|
1923 |
Jonathan Saranga |
7 |
|
1924 |
Jacob Skiba |
7 |
|
1925 |
Nicholas Skiba |
7 |
|
1926 |
Zachary Skiba |
7 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
1927 |
R J Holm |
8 |
Jacksonville MS |
1928 |
Trey Bourn |
8 |
|
1929 |
Ben Brockschmidt |
7 |
|
1930 |
Nolan Decker |
8 |
|
1931 |
Jonest Eisfelder |
7 |
|
1932 |
Nathan McCombs |
8 |
|
1933 |
Braylon Overton |
7 |
|
1934 |
Jacob Pool |
7 |
|
1935 |
Tyler Pool |
8 |
|
1936 |
Ben Range |
8 |
|
1937 |
Nolan Welch |
8 |
Joliet Dirksen |
1938 |
Edwyn Ochoa |
8 |
Joliet Gompers |
1939 |
Miguel Navarro |
7 |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
1940 |
Spencer Werner |
8 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1941 |
Jackson Bauer |
8 |
|
1942 |
Eduardo Diaz |
8 |
|
1943 |
Kean Fialek |
8 |
|
1944 |
Anthony Lorenzo |
8 |
|
1945 |
Chase Porsche |
8 |
|
1946 |
Hayes Porsche |
8 |
|
1947 |
Ben Rocks |
7 |
|
1948 |
Adonai Yops |
6 |
|
1949 |
Barach Yops |
8 |
|
1950 |
Malakhi Zalud |
8 |
Lake Zurich South |
1951 |
Danny Burns |
8 |
|
1952 |
Michael Schumacher |
8 |
Lansing Memorial |
1953 |
Julliano Sebastian |
7 |
Mahomet-Seymour |
1954 |
Gabe Difanis |
7 |
|
1955 |
Taylor Fan |
8 |
|
1956 |
Hayden Grotelueschen |
7 |
|
1957 |
Mikiah Jones |
6 |
|
1958 |
Kyle Nofziger |
8 |
|
1959 |
Anthony Ramirez |
8 |
|
1960 |
Finn Randolph |
6 |
|
1961 |
Joseph Scheele |
8 |
|
1962 |
Avery Seaman |
8 |
|
1963 |
Justin Straub |
8 |
Mattoon |
1964 |
Brock Davee |
8 |
McHenry MS |
1965 |
Jackson Wuchter |
7 |
McHenry Parkland |
1966 |
Jackson Albanese |
7 |
Minooka |
1967 |
Kaleb Lowden |
8 |
|
1968 |
Jason Riley |
8 |
Moline Wilson |
1969 |
Peter Adams |
8 |
|
1970 |
Jadon Ayikey |
8 |
|
1971 |
Jacquez Bell |
8 |
|
1972 |
Diego Gomez |
7 |
|
1973 |
Omar Gutierrez |
6 |
|
1974 |
Dravin Martin |
8 |
|
1975 |
Jaeger Norton |
8 |
|
1976 |
Kalen Paquin |
7 |
|
1977 |
Aaron Rogers |
8 |
|
1978 |
Kaleb Skeffington |
7 |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
1979 |
Andy McNally |
8 |
Mundelein Fremont |
1980 |
Caden Minehart |
6 |
New Lenox Martino |
1981 |
Andrew Flais |
8 |
|
1982 |
Ryan Flais |
8 |
|
1983 |
Braden Hoff |
5 |
|
1984 |
Ethan Hoff |
7 |
|
1985 |
Kurt Kreis |
7 |
|
1986 |
Connor Lebeau |
7 |
|
1987 |
Josh Lucchetti |
8 |
|
1988 |
Ben McLaughlin |
6 |
|
1989 |
Devin Smith |
7 |
|
1990 |
Jack Starklauf |
8 |
Normal Chiddix |
1991 |
Chase Goodwin |
8 |
Normal Kingsley |
1992 |
Bradley Doellman |
8 |
Normal Parkside |
1993 |
Cody Dunn |
8 |
|
1994 |
Jalen Erps |
8 |
|
1995 |
Benjamin Frey |
8 |
|
1996 |
William Frey |
8 |
|
1997 |
Owen Gieseler |
8 |
|
1998 |
Carter Pomis |
8 |
|
1999 |
Luke Reinhart |
8 |
|
2000 |
Ryan Rice |
8 |
|
2001 |
Mason Rogers |
7 |
|
2002 |
Evan Willock |
6 |
North Aurora Jewel |
2003 |
Seth Kunio |
8 |
Oak Park Julian |
2004 |
Garrett Lundgren |
6 |
|
2005 |
Liam Newhart |
7 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
2006 |
Jackson Custer |
8 |
Quincy |
2007 |
Jackson Richmiller |
8 |
|
2008 |
Ayden Triplett |
8 |
Rockford Eisenhower |
2009 |
Carson Dennis |
8 |
|
2010 |
Jackson Durso |
8 |
Rockford Lincoln |
2011 |
Miles Lang |
8 |
Shorewood Troy |
2012 |
Romeo Grembowicz |
7 |
|
2013 |
Erick Guzman |
8 |
|
2014 |
Tony Kochev |
8 |
|
2015 |
George Limacher |
8 |
|
2016 |
Jose Nevarez |
6 |
|
2017 |
Michael O'Shea |
8 |
|
2018 |
Zachary Pekol |
7 |
|
2019 |
Kyle Rainey |
8 |
|
2020 |
Zachary Roberts |
8 |
|
2021 |
Daniel Schalk |
8 |
Springfield Franklin |
2022 |
Anthony Peralta |
8 |
Sterling Challand |
2023 |
Cameron Taylor |
7 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
2024 |
Artur Arzumanov |
8 |
|
2025 |
Charlie Blackmer |
6 |
|
2026 |
Noah Cedergren |
6 |
|
2027 |
Nathan Faitsch |
8 |
|
2028 |
Erik Giezycki |
8 |
|
2029 |
Christian Gitzinger |
8 |
|
2030 |
Anthony Greco |
6 |
|
2031 |
Ryan Kuczynski |
8 |
|
2032 |
Glen McGowean |
8 |
|
2033 |
Demetri Poulos |
7 |
Wheeling London |
2034 |
Mario Torres |
8 |
Woodridge Jefferson |
2035 |
Tomas Garrido |
8 |
|
2036 |
Asa Gaspar |
7 |
|
2037 |
Max Grucella |
8 |
|
2038 |
Gabe Johnson |
8 |
|
2039 |
Connor Lynch |
8 |
|
2040 |
Nick O'Shea |
8 |
|
2041 |
Norberto Quintana |
8 |
|
2042 |
Jake Rohde |
8 |
|
2043 |
Gio Torrijos |
8 |
|
2044 |
Josh Venouziou |
8 |
Woodstock Northwood |
2045 |
Jason Burg |
8 |
|
2046 |
Justin Chase |
7 |
|
2047 |
Landan Creighton |
6 |
|
2048 |
Frank Dudzik |
8 |
|
2049 |
Mark Duenas |
7 |
|
2050 |
Griffin Graff |
6 |
|
2051 |
Michael Rank |
8 |
|
2052 |
Tommy Schroeder |
7 |
|
2053 |
Nathan Speciale |
8 |
|
2054 |
Fabio Velasco |
8 |
Yorkville |
2055 |
Jonathan Aguado |
8 |
|
2056 |
Gus Bruck |
8 |
|
2057 |
Nicholas Clever |
8 |
|
2058 |
Brody Ferko |
8 |
|
2059 |
Josiah Gulbro |
8 |
|
2060 |
Jaydon Harvey |
8 |
|
2061 |
Owen Lindstrand |
8 |
|
2062 |
Nick Sinopoli |
8 |
|
2063 |
Jack Stillmunkes |
8 |
|
2064 |
Nathan Summers |
8 |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split in 2012 into three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A. In 2023 it was split again into the current four classes of 1A, 2A, 3A and 4A.
How Class Split is Determined
|