Boys Class 2A |
School |
Tag |
Name |
Grade |
Aurora Bednarcik |
901 |
Malcolm Wolfe |
8 |
Carlinville |
902 |
Jason Landon |
8 |
Champaign Edison |
903 |
Noah Brunson |
8 |
|
904 |
Mitchell Devine |
7 |
|
905 |
Isaiah Elsts |
7 |
|
906 |
Daniel Giger |
8 |
|
907 |
Robbie Mercer |
7 |
|
908 |
John Miller |
8 |
|
909 |
Eli Ochs |
7 |
|
910 |
Josh Quigley |
7 |
|
911 |
Will Shinew |
7 |
|
912 |
Trey Wells |
8 |
Channahon |
913 |
Nick Beck |
7 |
|
914 |
Mark Dames |
7 |
|
915 |
Ben Joder |
5 |
|
916 |
Seth Joder |
7 |
|
917 |
Cooper Maskal |
7 |
|
918 |
Hayden Minor |
7 |
|
919 |
Cole Senders |
7 |
|
920 |
Adam Shaw |
5 |
|
921 |
Cole Smith |
8 |
|
922 |
Luke Talbot |
7 |
Chicago Whitney Young |
923 |
Milo Carpenter |
8 |
|
924 |
Stone Chen |
8 |
|
925 |
Jake Davidson |
7 |
|
926 |
Marc Jiang |
8 |
|
927 |
Luke Kensik |
8 |
|
928 |
Charles Nevins |
7 |
|
929 |
Samuel Rivera |
7 |
|
930 |
Luke Somerville |
8 |
|
931 |
Ruihong Zhen |
7 |
Darien Eisenhower |
932 |
Cameron Gambrel |
7 |
|
933 |
Brett Haffner |
8 |
|
934 |
Samuel Hanson |
8 |
|
935 |
Will Hogan |
8 |
|
936 |
Matthew Krauter |
8 |
|
937 |
Trevor Lehmann |
7 |
|
938 |
Adrian Petrykiw |
8 |
|
939 |
JR Rickert |
8 |
|
940 |
Canyon Stage |
6 |
|
941 |
Evan Wagner-Talley |
8 |
Dixon Reagan |
942 |
Caleb Carlson |
8 |
|
943 |
Brock Drengenberg |
5 |
|
944 |
Collin Grady |
7 |
|
945 |
Derek Humphrey |
8 |
|
946 |
Andrew Lohse |
7 |
|
947 |
Grant Piller |
5 |
|
948 |
Jonathan Rivera |
7 |
|
949 |
Christian Seagren |
6 |
|
950 |
Luke Stees |
8 |
|
951 |
Lukas Wedekind |
8 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
952 |
Gabby Gavino-Dacosta |
8 |
|
953 |
Ryan McMillan |
8 |
East Peoria Central |
954 |
Mark Skaggs |
8 |
Eureka |
955 |
Matt Zacharias |
8 |
Farmington Central |
956 |
T.J. Benedict |
8 |
|
957 |
Carter Hintz |
8 |
Geneseo MS |
958 |
Dale Benjamin |
8 |
|
959 |
Nathan Carroll |
7 |
|
960 |
Cameron Darin |
8 |
|
961 |
Blake Duncan |
8 |
|
962 |
Thackery Newton |
8 |
|
963 |
Kaden Rink |
7 |
|
964 |
Andrew Rizzo |
7 |
|
965 |
Peter Rizzo |
7 |
|
966 |
Trevor Schefsky |
7 |
|
967 |
Reed Vanderheyden |
8 |
Germantown Hills |
968 |
Will Cloninger |
8 |
|
969 |
Cayden Deshon |
6 |
|
970 |
Daniel Dintelman |
6 |
|
971 |
Jacob Gray |
7 |
|
972 |
Aaron Klobnak |
6 |
|
973 |
Ian Mair |
8 |
|
974 |
Ryan Meyer |
8 |
|
975 |
Michael Poppen |
7 |
|
976 |
Logan Ramsey |
7 |
|
977 |
Travis Roe |
8 |
Green Oaks Oak Grove |
978 |
Austin Becker |
8 |
|
979 |
Alex Tam |
8 |
Herscher Limestone |
980 |
Vaughn Studer |
7 |
Johnsburg JHS |
981 |
Timothy Bertulis |
8 |
Joliet Dirksen |
982 |
Jonathan Hernandez |
8 |
La Grange Gurrie |
983 |
Casey Gignac |
8 |
|
984 |
Eduardo Molina |
8 |
|
985 |
Everardo Rios |
8 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
986 |
Max Borzick |
7 |
|
987 |
Matt Carroll |
8 |
|
988 |
Jacob Ebenhoch |
8 |
|
989 |
Jack Engel |
5 |
|
990 |
Charlie Halberg |
7 |
|
991 |
Jared Kuzma |
8 |
|
992 |
Quinn McQuade |
8 |
|
993 |
Kael Moran |
8 |
|
994 |
Connor Riss |
7 |
|
995 |
Ryley Sheehan |
8 |
Lockport Oak Prairie |
996 |
Erik Firganek |
8 |
|
997 |
Jake Freese |
8 |
|
998 |
Dylan McCarthy |
8 |
|
999 |
Landon Munro |
7 |
|
1000 |
Cade Musich |
8 |
|
1001 |
Marc Schelli |
7 |
|
1002 |
Nathan Stogsdill |
7 |
|
1003 |
Nick Sulich |
8 |
|
1004 |
John Szymanski |
7 |
|
1005 |
Ben Turner |
6 |
Macomb |
1006 |
Alex Dranes |
8 |
Manhattan |
1007 |
Codi Cabay |
8 |
|
1008 |
Colin Christensen |
6 |
|
1009 |
Brady Forsythe |
6 |
|
1010 |
Dan Lenz |
8 |
|
1011 |
Ryan McCoy |
6 |
|
1012 |
Tim Neukem |
8 |
|
1013 |
Jack Quinn |
7 |
|
1014 |
Marc Thrash |
6 |
|
1015 |
Ryan Towner |
6 |
|
1016 |
Dylan Williams |
7 |
Marengo |
1017 |
Ryan Jones |
6 |
|
1018 |
Alex Leonard |
8 |
Metamora GS |
1019 |
Alex Blackburn |
7 |
|
1020 |
Drew Damery |
7 |
|
1021 |
Frank Deluca |
8 |
|
1022 |
Jackson Doty |
7 |
|
1023 |
Trent Feely |
5 |
|
1024 |
Logan Huff |
7 |
|
1025 |
Eric Payne |
8 |
|
1026 |
Andrew Springer |
7 |
|
1027 |
Nick Thelen |
7 |
|
1028 |
Cade Ward |
5 |
Moline Seton Catholic |
1029 |
Brendan Hird |
8 |
|
1030 |
Ethan Johnson |
8 |
|
1031 |
Ben Luppen |
8 |
|
1032 |
Aaron Ohern |
8 |
|
1033 |
Ryan Ohern |
8 |
|
1034 |
Anthony Pena |
8 |
|
1035 |
Collin Rogiers |
8 |
|
1036 |
Patrick Schmitt |
8 |
|
1037 |
Spencer Smith |
8 |
|
1038 |
Ben Weaver |
8 |
Monticello |
1039 |
Garrett Dixon |
7 |
|
1040 |
Skylar Garrett |
8 |
|
1041 |
Alex Helmuth |
8 |
|
1042 |
Jonah Maupin |
6 |
|
1043 |
Douglas Nisly-Nagele |
8 |
|
1044 |
Ryan Reeder |
6 |
|
1045 |
Eric Tate |
8 |
|
1046 |
Kenrick Vail |
7 |
|
1047 |
Jc Wilkin |
8 |
|
1048 |
Nicholas Wilkin |
7 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
1049 |
Tim Huff |
7 |
|
1050 |
Josh Methner |
6 |
Mt. Zion |
1051 |
Dylan Austin |
7 |
|
1052 |
Jack Franey |
8 |
|
1053 |
Andy Hinch |
8 |
|
1054 |
Wally Krause |
6 |
|
1055 |
Austin Larry |
7 |
|
1056 |
Isaac Moss |
8 |
|
1057 |
Caden Owens |
6 |
|
1058 |
Colin Perry |
7 |
|
1059 |
Nate Ripple |
7 |
|
1060 |
Andrew Schollmeier |
8 |
Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
1061 |
Zaire Brooks |
7 |
|
1062 |
Dario Carillo |
7 |
|
1063 |
Eli Goldman |
8 |
|
1064 |
Adonis Hagedorn |
7 |
|
1065 |
Kurt Lawrence |
8 |
|
1066 |
Nick Marinez |
8 |
|
1067 |
Nate McCune |
7 |
|
1068 |
Evan Salazar |
8 |
|
1069 |
Carl Schoenfield |
8 |
|
1070 |
Rob ST. CLAIR |
7 |
Newton Jasper County |
1071 |
Ben Carr |
8 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
1072 |
Kody Harrison |
8 |
Peotone |
1073 |
Nathan Battiato |
7 |
Petersburg PORTA JHS |
1074 |
Joe Burris |
8 |
Plainfield Murphy |
1075 |
Elijah Bogdan |
8 |
Pleasant Plains |
1076 |
Liam Bradley |
8 |
|
1077 |
Sean Derrick |
7 |
|
1078 |
Jack McFadden |
7 |
|
1079 |
Ethan Michael |
8 |
|
1080 |
Joey Monke |
8 |
|
1081 |
Braden Moore |
6 |
|
1082 |
Kasra Nassirpour |
6 |
|
1083 |
Otis Sanders |
7 |
|
1084 |
Lucas Western |
7 |
Prospect Heights MacArthur |
1085 |
Will Adamski |
7 |
|
1086 |
Zach Ault |
8 |
|
1087 |
Justin Fauci |
7 |
|
1088 |
Zach Joyce |
6 |
|
1089 |
Jakub Migus |
7 |
|
1090 |
Sean Paton |
8 |
|
1091 |
Tyler Polak |
7 |
|
1092 |
Bill Seagraves |
6 |
|
1093 |
Jp Smith |
7 |
|
1094 |
Jacob Tolwinski |
7 |
Richmond Nippersink |
1095 |
Nathan MacLean |
8 |
River Forest Roosevelt |
1096 |
Matthew Vietzen |
8 |
Riverton |
1097 |
Tyler Moushon |
8 |
Robinson Nuttall |
1098 |
Lukas Baird |
8 |
|
1099 |
Lucas Blunier |
7 |
|
1100 |
Wyatt Bonnell |
7 |
|
1101 |
Masen Garrard |
7 |
|
1102 |
Levi Hodge |
7 |
|
1103 |
Kobe Lorance |
8 |
|
1104 |
Logan Sexton |
7 |
|
1105 |
Dylan Smith |
7 |
|
1106 |
Trayton Tragesser |
7 |
|
1107 |
Cole Waggoner |
8 |
Rochester |
1108 |
Josh Cable |
8 |
|
1109 |
Noah Cheatham |
8 |
|
1110 |
Ben Duban |
8 |
|
1111 |
Liam Higginbotham |
7 |
|
1112 |
Logan McKneelen |
7 |
|
1113 |
Riley McKneelen |
8 |
|
1114 |
Colton Mitchell |
7 |
|
1115 |
Danny Ryan |
7 |
|
1116 |
Elliot Staley |
6 |
|
1117 |
Seth Walters |
8 |
Rockford Christian |
1118 |
Connor Ciembronowicz |
8 |
|
1119 |
Carter Fryer |
6 |
|
1120 |
Tobias McIntosh |
8 |
|
1121 |
Sal Mendez |
8 |
|
1122 |
Addison Pozzi |
8 |
|
1123 |
Matthew Ramlow |
8 |
|
1124 |
Josiah Vogel |
8 |
|
1125 |
Andy Volk |
7 |
|
1126 |
Riley Wells |
7 |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
1127 |
Eddie Baines |
8 |
|
1128 |
Zane Bastian |
7 |
|
1129 |
Ryan Daniels |
7 |
|
1130 |
Sterling Ford |
7 |
|
1131 |
Aren Gustafson |
8 |
|
1132 |
Josiah Harp |
8 |
|
1133 |
Spencer Hielkema |
7 |
|
1134 |
Nick McChesney |
8 |
|
1135 |
Zack McChesney |
6 |
|
1136 |
Bryce Withrow |
7 |
Round Lake Park |
1137 |
Luke Reblin |
8 |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
1138 |
Tyler Gray |
8 |
Shelbyville Moulton |
1139 |
Ryan Skowronski |
8 |
Springfield Lincoln |
1140 |
Trevor Akers |
8 |
|
1141 |
Karl Densmore |
8 |
|
1142 |
Zaire Harris |
7 |
|
1143 |
Kevin Mac |
8 |
|
1144 |
Harrison Rumple |
7 |
|
1145 |
Noah Schleyhan |
8 |
|
1146 |
Ian Stearns |
8 |
|
1147 |
Phillip Warren |
8 |
|
1148 |
Josh White |
8 |
|
1149 |
Caleb Wind |
7 |
Springfield St. Agnes |
1150 |
Jacob Spera |
8 |
St. Joseph |
1151 |
Isiah McCune |
7 |
Stanford Olympia |
1152 |
Gage Eveland |
7 |
|
1153 |
Brock Gottschalk |
8 |
|
1154 |
Blake Stine |
8 |
Steger Columbia |
1155 |
Roberto Garcia |
8 |
Tolono Unity |
1156 |
Nate Biehl |
7 |
|
1157 |
Dane Crossin |
7 |
|
1158 |
Chase Fincham |
7 |
|
1159 |
Rhett Frank |
8 |
|
1160 |
David Martin |
7 |
|
1161 |
Kyle Miller |
7 |
|
1162 |
Evan Morris |
8 |
|
1163 |
Cameron Woodard |
7 |
|
1164 |
Luke Woods |
8 |
|
1165 |
A.J. Wrobel |
6 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
1166 |
Teddy Chen |
8 |
Washington Central |
1167 |
Avery Davidson |
7 |
Washington MS |
1168 |
Alex Mitchell |
8 |
Williamsville |
1169 |
Nathan Clack |
6 |
|
1170 |
Alex Henrikson |
7 |
|
1171 |
Thomas Hofferkamp |
8 |
|
1172 |
Evan Horn |
6 |
|
1173 |
Joey Janssen |
7 |
|
1174 |
Josh Leblond |
8 |
|
1175 |
Jared Owens |
8 |
|
1176 |
Caleb Reeves |
7 |
|
1177 |
Oliver Romence |
6 |
|
1178 |
Jack Waugh |
8 |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
1179 |
Chinmay Amin |
6 |
|
1180 |
Ryan Birkmeier |
8 |
|
1181 |
Matthew Cangelosi |
7 |
|
1182 |
Peter Cychowski |
8 |
|
1183 |
Luka Karginov |
8 |
|
1184 |
Alex Kujalowicz |
8 |
|
1185 |
Kiril Kuzmanouski |
8 |
|
1186 |
Noor Moazzam |
8 |
|
1187 |
Marshaun Rose-Harmon |
8 |
|
1188 |
Jammie Slack |
7 |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split in 2012 into three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A. In 2023 it was split again into the current four classes of 1A, 2A, 3A and 4A.
How Class Split is Determined
|