IESA Cross-Country
2018 State Qualifiers
Boys Class 1A
School Tag Name Grade
Arlington Heights St. James 351 John Hutchison 7
352 Joey Papanicholas 6
353 John Whelan 8
Bloomington Corpus Christi 354 Jaylen Bischoff 8
355 Liam Brady 6
356 Luke Brady 7
357 Jacob Joungky 7
358 Jamison Kiley 8
359 Eoin Kohn 5
360 Jacob Nonnemacher 7
361 Mason Shull 8
362 Eli Trauner 6
363 Luke Wait 6
Bourbonnais St. George 364 Alex Bonilla 7
365 Bennett Dykstra 5
366 Benjamin Goering 8
Bourbonnais St. Paul's 367 Brayden Douglas 6
368 Matthew Hehmen 6
369 Andrew Kubal 5
370 Ben Kubal 6
371 Seth McHugh 5
372 Ethan Patel 8
373 Jacob Ritter 8
374 Alexander Sheely 8
375 Ethan Smith 7
376 Ben Verrill 7
Brimfield 377 Jayden Brandt 8
378 Reed Florey 6
379 Cade Hessing 7
380 L.J. Higgs 7
381 Isaiah Hill 7
382 Evan Legaspi 8
383 Wade McFarden 5
384 Mika Nelson 6
385 Mason Siegel 7
386 Dylan Sparks 8
Buffalo Grove St. Mary 387 Andrew Brandt 7
388 Matthew Chan 7
389 Luke Del Valle 8
390 Drew Franke 8
391 Jason Gutierrez 7
392 Joshua Meier 8
393 Sean Moriarty 7
394 Colton Schwabe 8
395 Jack Spalding 8
396 Ian Steward 7
Carrollton GS 397 Caleb Howard 7
Carthage 398 Nick Bruns 6
Casey-Westfield 399 Jose Aleman 5
400 Lincoln Becker 6
401 Caden Burkibile 6
402 Heath Fields 5
403 Rylie Hines 6
404 Benjamin Leichty 6
405 Hayden Parcel 6
406 Jackson Parcel 8
407 Gordy Patrick 7
408 Brody Smith 5
Champaign Holy Cross 409 Jakob Riley 6
Champaign St. Matthew 410 Reid Craddock 6
411 Will Devocelle 6
412 Ryan Hendrickson 8
413 Walter Kraatz 7
414 Jack Levitan 6
415 Martin Mondala 8
416 Parker Schroeder 7
417 Alex Steffen 6
418 Isaac Turk 8
419 Joseph Ulozas 8
Chicago Alphonsus 420 Andrew Newton 8
Chicago ICSJ 421 Julian Accola 5
422 Keene Addington 8
423 James Moore 8
Chicago Northside 424 Sam Berlinghof 7
425 James Casey 8
426 Luke Davey 8
427 Nate Fulkerson 6
428 Jayden Reyes 8
429 Miles Reynolds-Barlow 8
430 Ian Santos-Merritt 8
Chicago Old St. Mary's 431 Quinn Corbett 7
432 Mick Crowley 5
433 Spencer Dixon 7
434 Elliot Kemphues 6
435 Jackson Kemphues 6
436 Alex Leonard 7
437 Danny Leonard 8
438 Brandon Mendoza 7
439 Andrew Nelson 7
Chicago St. Benedict 440 Cooper Ahlfors 8
441 William Archer 8
442 Matthew DeSantis 8
443 Owen Flom 8
444 Diego Morales 8
445 Declan Ochoa 8
446 Jack Rhyner 8
447 Chris Turner 8
448 Luke Turner 8
449 Hunter Whitney 8
Chicago St. Clement 450 Avery Bennett 8
Chicago St. Helen 451 Will Kozlowski 7
452 Jack Ray 5
Chicago St. Viator 453 Matthew Russette 8
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 454 Billy Cernugel 8
455 Jett Davis 7
456 Michael Domke 8
457 Aaron Doorhy 8
458 Kyle Doorhy 8
459 Patrick Evers 8
460 John Mowrer 8
461 Brendan Perkins 7
462 Danny Shannon 7
463 Ian Surowiec 8
Cowden-Herrick 464 Kenneth Robbins 8
465 Aiden Wallace 6
Crescent City 466 Sam Munsterman 7
Decatur Garfield Montessori 467 Evan Cook 6
Decatur Johns Hill 468 Henry Reising 8
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 469 Grover Chapple 7
470 Colton Deetz 6
471 Miller Giger 5
472 Jackson Habrock 8
473 Caiden Kernaghan 6
474 Caleb Kernaghan 8
475 Cameron Kernaghan 8
476 Gus Striglos 7
477 Martin Velcheck 8
478 Jackson Wallen 6
Delavan 479 Sam Springer 7
480 Abrien Sundell 8
Dixon St. Mary's 481 Kenny Boesen 8
482 Lucas Simpson 7
483 Landon Summers 7
Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 484 Ben Farrell 8
485 Leo Gartlan 8
486 Joey Giannola 7
487 Luke Leahy 8
488 Curtis Mysliwiec 7
489 Sam Panatera 8
490 Daniel Peterson 7
491 Sam Ruddy 8
492 Enzo Shaw 8
493 Billy Tierney 6
Effingham St. Anthony 494 Aidan Braunecker 7
495 Giovanni Bucio 8
496 Griffen Elder 8
497 Noah Flaig 6
498 Elliot Frisbie 7
499 Drew Hanfland 7
500 Max Sager 8
501 Vincent Vogel 6
502 Conlan Walsh 8
503 Nick Wiedman 8
Elgin Harvest Christian 504 Daniel Winkelman 8
Elmwood 505 Cole Caldwell 7
506 Kevin Dunkel 6
507 Aiden Faulkner 5
508 Matthew Glenn 6
509 J Hampton 6
510 Darwin Herman 5
511 Brayden Lehman 8
512 Garrett Webster 5
513 Brendan Williams 8
514 Slone Windish 8
Fox River Grove 515 Vidhit Dureja 7
Franklin 516 James Adkins 7
517 Leo Bergschneider 5
518 Thad Bergschneider 8
519 Carson Bowman 8
520 Trevor Colwell 7
521 Kayden Hunt 6
522 Mack Leonard 6
523 Owen Paluska 5
524 Dylan Walkington 7
525 Shayne White 8
Geneva St. Peter 526 Lucas Chung 7
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille 527 Andrew Bare 8
528 Liam O'Neill 8
Grayslake Prairie Crossing 529 Charlie Badgley 8
Homer Heritage 530 Rowan Denmark-Collins 8
531 Zachary Ruwe 7
Jacksonville Our Saviour 532 Dawson Dillard 7
533 Kaleb Kluge 8
Joliet St. Paul 534 Nathan Ciarlette 7
Joliet St. Raymond 535 Lukas Klein 5
La Grange St. Francis 536 Aiden Burns 6
537 John Crandall 7
538 Owen Cutler 7
539 Quinn Filbin 7
540 Thomas Fitzpatrick 8
541 Daniel Lewis 5
542 Brian McGovern 8
543 John O'Halloran 6
544 Nicholas Strayer 7
545 Sebastian Wagner 7
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 546 Dylan Franada 8
547 Lance Heine 8
Lewistown JHS 548 Blake Mason 5
549 Carter Sours 5
Liberty 550 Gavin Fessler 7
551 Devon Funk 7
552 Lance Heitholt 8
553 Dylan Hocking 5
554 Noah Klauser 7
555 Carter Krutmeier 7
556 Dalton Obert 8
557 Lane Obert 5
558 Keegan Sunde 7
559 Vinny Wagner 8
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 560 Brenden Heitzig 8
Millbrook 561 Ian Albrecht 7
562 Joe Amicon 5
563 Jeron Johnson 5
564 Jake Kruser 8
565 Logan Pasakarnis 7
566 Kolton Rizzo 5
567 Garett Snyder 5
568 Kaden Stanford 5
569 Wyatt Urton 7
Morton Blessed Sacrament 570 Andrew Elward 7
571 Matthew Sander 5
Mt. Prospect St. Emily 572 Michael Piagari 7
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 573 William Adkins 7
574 Brian Cantieri 7
575 Rocco Falls 8
576 Sean Halpin 5
577 Sam Hargadon 7
578 Kevin Lynch 8
579 Billy McKenna 6
580 Kevin Ochab 8
581 Ben Schram 8
582 Trent Tennyson 8
Normal Epiphany 583 Daniel Becker 5
584 Alexander Evans 7
585 Mason Hart 7
586 Jose Joseph 7
587 Joey Leffers 8
588 Daniel Morris 7
589 Josh Pagan 8
590 Ryersen Pirtz 8
591 Michael Williams 6
592 Gabe Zacharias 6
Orland Hills Bernardin 593 Matthew Gaspardo 8
Palatine St. Thomas 594 Jose Aguliar-Rorriguez 7
595 Jack Castelli 7
596 Sammy Hamilton 8
597 Andy Iliopoulos 6
598 Tony Iliopoulos 8
599 Andrew Jordan 8
600 Michael Kaczor 7
601 Peter Mulhern 6
602 Tyler Quinn 8
603 William Slatkay 6
Pekin St. Joseph 604 Lucas Glesne 7
Peoria St. Jude 605 Eliot Lynch 7
Philo St. Thomas 606 Jay Saunders 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 607 Kyle Johnson 8
Plainfield St. Mary 608 Caden Bargas 7
609 Quinn Callaghan 8
610 Ben Ebersole 8
611 Michael Kawa 8
612 Jonathan Kois 5
613 Jonah Koplinski 7
614 Jimmy Lee 8
615 Sonny Lombardo 6
616 Matthew Naughton 7
617 Matthew Waechter 7
Princeville 618 Joey Bosch 7
619 Josh Hunt 7
620 Jordan Johnson 8
621 Tayshaun Kieser 7
622 Jack Lied 6
623 Parker Melick 7
624 Marcel Murillo 7
625 Jack Pipkins 7
626 Scout Schock 8
627 Tucker Sennett 6
Seneca 628 Austin Aldridge 7
629 Kevin Einhaus 6
South Pekin 630 Huston Gillespie 8
Springfield Christ the King 631 Cannon Duke 6
632 Aiden Hemmer 5
633 Carter Hemmer 7
634 Andrew Hendricks 7
635 Gino Moriconi 6
636 Preston Obert 6
637 Jacob Puccetti 8
638 Ej Sanchez 7
639 Ryan Shea 8
640 Parker Summers 7
Springfield Christian 641 Jacob Crater 6
642 Ethan Fitzgibbon 5
Sycamore St. Mary's 643 Nick Doering 8
Urbana University 644 Lukas Grosse Perdekamp 8
Villa Grove 645 Jackson Gilles 5
646 Chase White 6
Washington St. Patrick 647 Osric Alig 8
648 Alex Volk 8
Westmont Holy Trinity 649 Jason Riedl 7
Wheaton St. Michael 650 Brendan Smith 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association