School |
Tag |
Name |
Grade |
Antioch Grass Lake |
351 |
Salazar Villalpando |
8 |
Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside |
352 |
Liam Budzik |
5 |
|
353 |
Ben Carlson |
5 |
|
354 |
Jude Cherwin |
5 |
|
355 |
Aiden East |
5 |
|
356 |
Connor East |
7 |
|
357 |
Jacob Greazel |
5 |
|
358 |
Kyle Greazel |
8 |
|
359 |
Colin McKenna |
7 |
|
360 |
Aiden Siewert |
5 |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
361 |
Connor Christopulos |
8 |
Bloomington Corpus Christi |
362 |
Owen Baner |
6 |
|
363 |
Ryan Bonefant |
7 |
|
364 |
Charlie Brockway |
8 |
|
365 |
Jack Haas |
8 |
|
366 |
Liam Kohn |
7 |
|
367 |
Owen Mucci |
5 |
|
368 |
Micah Percell |
8 |
|
369 |
Liam Provost |
6 |
|
370 |
Oliver Quinlan |
8 |
|
371 |
Isaac Sparks |
8 |
Bloomington St. Mary's |
372 |
Simon Hamaker |
8 |
Bourbonnais St. George |
373 |
Christain Almaraz |
5 |
|
374 |
Parker Fouts |
8 |
|
375 |
Mason Hopkins |
6 |
|
376 |
Giovanni Howard |
7 |
|
377 |
Caden Weimer |
8 |
|
378 |
Dylan Weimer |
6 |
Bourbonnais St. Paul's |
379 |
Graham Anderson |
5 |
|
380 |
Wes Banter |
5 |
|
381 |
Brody Brinkmann |
6 |
|
382 |
Brigham Douglas |
7 |
|
383 |
Vinny Kreft |
6 |
|
384 |
Jacob Kubal |
6 |
|
385 |
Carter Provost |
7 |
|
386 |
Jackson Provost |
5 |
|
387 |
Trevor Smith |
7 |
|
388 |
Max West |
7 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
389 |
Kevin Robinson |
6 |
|
390 |
Charles Rudolph |
7 |
Cambridge JHS |
391 |
Miles Taylor |
6 |
Carrollton St. John |
392 |
Andrew Price |
8 |
|
393 |
Noah Uhles |
8 |
Champaign Holy Cross |
394 |
Anthony Benjamin |
6 |
|
395 |
John Fletcher |
6 |
|
396 |
James Linnenburger |
7 |
|
397 |
Eli Marino |
6 |
|
398 |
Donovan Murphy-Mchenry |
6 |
|
399 |
Jordan Petravick |
5 |
|
400 |
Braden Ritter |
6 |
|
401 |
Yanni Sakellarakis |
6 |
|
402 |
David Surratt |
5 |
|
403 |
Sho Watt |
6 |
Champaign International |
404 |
Greyson Guevara |
7 |
Champaign Judah Christian |
405 |
Noah Gwinn |
8 |
Champaign Next Generation |
406 |
Boyou Huang |
7 |
|
407 |
Kayden Tsai |
7 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
408 |
Max Ahmari |
7 |
|
409 |
Alex Duran |
8 |
|
410 |
Jack Goldstein |
5 |
|
411 |
Sam Horn |
8 |
|
412 |
Noah Kengue-Moukeke |
6 |
|
413 |
Ben Miller |
5 |
|
414 |
Garrott Smith |
7 |
|
415 |
Jax Taylor |
7 |
|
416 |
Wyatt Wells |
6 |
Chicago ICSJ |
417 |
Jameson McCusker |
6 |
Chicago Near North |
418 |
Rastatter Nico |
8 |
Chicago North Park |
419 |
Michael Petti |
8 |
Chicago Northside |
420 |
Enzo Agboton |
6 |
|
421 |
Mariano Barragan |
6 |
|
422 |
Braden Blake |
6 |
|
423 |
Kirwan Cooper |
8 |
|
424 |
Murphy Cooper |
6 |
|
425 |
Declan Cunningham |
7 |
|
426 |
Lucien Ind |
8 |
|
427 |
Gideon Keating |
7 |
|
428 |
Ryan Ulmer |
7 |
|
429 |
McKee Wyman |
8 |
Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel |
430 |
Joshua Mulherin |
7 |
Chicago St. Andrew |
431 |
Reid Alford |
7 |
|
432 |
James Callahan |
8 |
|
433 |
Jacob Fox |
7 |
|
434 |
Aiden Kerley |
7 |
|
435 |
Declan McMonigal |
7 |
|
436 |
Lucas Morales |
7 |
|
437 |
Ryan Powers |
7 |
|
438 |
Will Shaffer |
7 |
|
439 |
Jackson Sullivan |
6 |
|
440 |
Charles Tuscher |
7 |
Chicago St. Clement |
441 |
Jack Vaughn |
7 |
Chicago St. Josaphat |
442 |
Vincent Kelly |
8 |
Chicago St. Matthias |
443 |
Alrik Swan |
7 |
Chrisman Scottland |
444 |
Casen Rogers |
7 |
Colona |
445 |
Lance Henson |
7 |
Danville Schlarman |
446 |
Amir Beasley |
8 |
Decatur Hope |
447 |
Jontay Rogers |
8 |
Delavan |
448 |
Grady Burrell |
8 |
East St. Louis Younge |
449 |
Terrell Williams |
7 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
450 |
Charlie Bierman |
7 |
|
451 |
Camden Bloemer |
8 |
|
452 |
Grayson Bloemer |
6 |
|
453 |
Mike Fearday |
8 |
|
454 |
Max Schuette |
6 |
|
455 |
Braxton Schultz |
6 |
|
456 |
Connor Storm |
8 |
|
457 |
Mason Storm |
8 |
|
458 |
James Uebinger |
6 |
|
459 |
Blake Verdeyen |
7 |
Elgin Harvest Christian |
460 |
Ezra Gonzalez |
8 |
|
461 |
Immanuel Nunez |
8 |
Fox River Grove |
462 |
Parker Post |
7 |
Galva |
463 |
Randal Engels |
8 |
Grayslake St. Gilbert |
464 |
Brenyn Villanueva |
8 |
Greenview |
465 |
Carter Johnson |
5 |
Hampton |
466 |
Alonzo Bautista |
7 |
Hazel Crest Jesse White |
467 |
Roman Lopez |
8 |
Hinsdale St. Isaac Jogues |
468 |
Alex Bane |
7 |
|
469 |
Will Barclay |
8 |
|
470 |
Kevin Deboni |
7 |
|
471 |
Augie Goebel |
8 |
|
472 |
Michael Govostis |
7 |
|
473 |
Justin Kurkowski |
8 |
|
474 |
Brady Quil |
7 |
|
475 |
Will Smithburg |
6 |
|
476 |
Luke Stone |
8 |
Homer Heritage |
477 |
Christian Paul |
8 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
478 |
Danny Devine |
7 |
|
479 |
Gage English |
5 |
|
480 |
Cooper Fritz |
7 |
|
481 |
Marcel Gawecki |
5 |
|
482 |
Casey Hager |
5 |
|
483 |
Liam Pine |
6 |
|
484 |
Keagan Taylor |
6 |
|
485 |
Landon Turner |
6 |
|
486 |
Burke White |
7 |
|
487 |
Parker White |
7 |
La Grange St. Francis |
488 |
Sean Adams |
6 |
|
489 |
Matt Fekrat |
7 |
|
490 |
Charlie Fitzpatrick |
7 |
|
491 |
Eddie Holmes |
8 |
|
492 |
Brendan Hyland |
8 |
|
493 |
Emmet Malone |
8 |
|
494 |
Malachy Muldoon |
8 |
|
495 |
Luke O'Reilly |
7 |
|
496 |
Luke Robinson |
5 |
|
497 |
Jakob Roman |
7 |
Liberty |
498 |
Gabe Andrews |
7 |
|
499 |
Cash Boulavong |
6 |
|
500 |
Jace Koch |
5 |
|
501 |
Max Masters |
5 |
|
502 |
Cole Obert |
6 |
|
503 |
Jonah Obert |
6 |
|
504 |
Lane Ohnemus |
5 |
|
505 |
Carter Ormond |
5 |
|
506 |
Elijah Schell |
6 |
|
507 |
Brodie Tuter |
5 |
Lisle St. Joan of Arc |
508 |
Aidan Lazaro |
8 |
|
509 |
Ben Marks |
8 |
|
510 |
Damian Schulz |
7 |
Lockport St. Dennis & St. Joseph |
511 |
Devin Tillman |
8 |
Lombard St. Pius X |
512 |
Kevin Barrett |
8 |
Mattoon St. John's |
513 |
Ike Houck |
8 |
Mokena St. Mary |
514 |
Jack McCarthy |
7 |
|
515 |
Jack Miller |
7 |
|
516 |
Joey Sandor |
6 |
Monmouth ICS |
517 |
Wyatt Adkisson |
6 |
|
518 |
Max Corsaro |
6 |
|
519 |
Max McVey |
8 |
|
520 |
Sam McVey |
8 |
|
521 |
Tommy Moore |
6 |
|
522 |
Ty Moore |
8 |
|
523 |
Braden Schroeder |
6 |
|
524 |
Bryce Stewart |
6 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
525 |
Hank Baker |
8 |
|
526 |
Bradan Cotter |
7 |
|
527 |
Beau Dufffy |
8 |
|
528 |
Toby Fitzgerald |
7 |
|
529 |
Steven Lopko |
8 |
|
530 |
Thomas Seneca |
7 |
|
531 |
Simon Wiggers |
6 |
|
532 |
Gabe Yontz |
7 |
|
533 |
Jacob Yontz |
7 |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
534 |
Jack Aldworth |
8 |
|
535 |
Danny Brenner |
6 |
|
536 |
Nathan Favia |
8 |
|
537 |
Jack Hargadon |
7 |
|
538 |
Alex Kosiba |
7 |
|
539 |
Tommy Nuelle |
8 |
|
540 |
Nathan Santoro |
8 |
|
541 |
Ryan Sawadski |
5 |
|
542 |
Charlie Weiss |
7 |
|
543 |
Aidan Ziegenhorn |
8 |
Niles Northridge |
544 |
Anthony Amelio |
7 |
|
545 |
David Barder |
6 |
|
546 |
David Ferrini |
7 |
|
547 |
Benjamin Hansen |
8 |
|
548 |
Shane Lavacarre |
8 |
|
549 |
Andrew Lechner |
8 |
|
550 |
James Masaka |
7 |
|
551 |
John Schweihs |
8 |
|
552 |
Pierce Spencer |
7 |
|
553 |
Sebastian Vining |
8 |
Normal Epiphany |
554 |
Leonardo Triveno |
7 |
Palatine St. Theresa |
555 |
John Boler |
6 |
|
556 |
Ben Wagner |
7 |
Palatine St. Thomas |
557 |
Adrian Anderson |
8 |
|
558 |
Patrick Garrett |
7 |
Peoria Christian |
559 |
Emmett Sickinger |
8 |
|
560 |
Micah Stubbs |
8 |
Peoria St. Jude |
561 |
John Alvino |
7 |
|
562 |
Dylan Crank |
7 |
|
563 |
Thomas D'Sa |
7 |
|
564 |
Luke Fady |
8 |
|
565 |
Edward Fassino |
6 |
|
566 |
Tyler Ho |
8 |
|
567 |
Joseph Lock |
5 |
|
568 |
Ben Tigue |
7 |
|
569 |
Noah Trenkle |
8 |
|
570 |
Patrick Zopel |
6 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
571 |
Miguel Amador |
8 |
Plainfield St. Mary |
572 |
Patrick Connelly |
6 |
|
573 |
Logan Diversey |
5 |
|
574 |
Carter Heinen |
8 |
|
575 |
Ryan Kois |
6 |
|
576 |
Joe Pastrick |
7 |
|
577 |
Mason Patchett |
6 |
|
578 |
Emmett Raymond |
6 |
|
579 |
Anthony Russo |
7 |
|
580 |
Elias Sepper |
5 |
|
581 |
Andrew Wileman |
7 |
Princeville |
582 |
Braeden Brodie |
8 |
|
583 |
Blake Carroll |
6 |
|
584 |
Owen Daily |
7 |
|
585 |
Isaac Draper |
7 |
|
586 |
Hunter Keyster |
8 |
|
587 |
Easton Lynch |
6 |
|
588 |
Ty McFarland |
7 |
|
589 |
Garrett McGrath |
8 |
|
590 |
Tyler Musselman |
7 |
|
591 |
Tolan Pfaff-Blankenship |
8 |
River Forest St. Luke |
592 |
Luke McConnell |
6 |
Rockford Christian |
593 |
Mason Brock |
7 |
|
594 |
Paul Carlini |
6 |
|
595 |
Kolton Cortese |
8 |
|
596 |
Dane Homan |
6 |
|
597 |
Hunter Mera |
6 |
|
598 |
Landon Opperman |
7 |
|
599 |
Camden Rieck |
5 |
|
600 |
Phillip Vassev |
5 |
|
601 |
Hank Wadsworth |
5 |
|
602 |
Jacob Williams |
7 |
Rockford Our Lady of Sacred Heart |
603 |
Vinicio Aguilar |
6 |
|
604 |
Peter Bageanis |
6 |
|
605 |
Peter Krein |
8 |
|
606 |
Gianni Sartino |
8 |
|
607 |
Giuseppi Sartino |
6 |
|
608 |
Maddux Teresi |
8 |
|
609 |
Elijah Whalen |
8 |
Shorewood Holy Family |
610 |
Nolan Rodriguez |
7 |
Sigel St. Michael's |
611 |
Mason Platz |
8 |
South Wilmington |
612 |
Mason Jordan |
7 |
Springfield Christian |
613 |
Alex Campbell |
7 |
|
614 |
Maddox Crawford |
6 |
|
615 |
Jackson Elliott |
6 |
|
616 |
Jonah Erude |
6 |
|
617 |
Dayton Gamber |
6 |
|
618 |
Ethan Lasley |
8 |
|
619 |
Caleb Schwarberg |
8 |
|
620 |
Logan Sukut |
8 |
|
621 |
Ryker Warren |
6 |
|
622 |
Kale Worrell |
8 |
Urbana University |
623 |
Darshan Dakshinesh |
8 |
|
624 |
Marshall Flynn-Mitchell |
8 |
|
625 |
Fermin Garmendia |
8 |
|
626 |
Matias Garmendia |
8 |
|
627 |
Daniel Irudayaraj |
8 |
|
628 |
Evan Larson |
8 |
|
629 |
Kyujin Park-Wharram |
8 |
|
630 |
Luke Stevens |
8 |
|
631 |
Jaehyun Yi |
8 |
|
632 |
Lenny Zharnitsky |
8 |
Washington St. Patrick |
633 |
Jayce Hughes |
8 |
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split in 2012 into three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A. In 2023 it was split again into the current four classes of 1A, 2A, 3A and 4A.
How Class Split is Determined
|