IESA Boys Wrestling
2019 State Meet Rosters
Class AA
Advanced ticket sales for the IESA state wrestling finals at the NIU Convocation Center in DeKalb, IL are now available through Ticketmaster. Please share this with parents and fans who might attend the finals. The lines to buy tickets inside the Convocation Center when the doors open can get a bit long and those who purchase their tickets in advance will bypass the ticket purchase line and simply proceed to the admission door.

Those wishing to purchase tickets in advance simply need to go to www.ticketmaster.com, type in "NIU Convocation Center" and then find the IESA Wrestling Finals link. The standard Ticketmaster surcharge will be applied but please know that IESA has no control over the surcharge amount and does not receive any of the surcharge fee. This has simply been set-up as a convenience to those who wish to purchase their tickets in advance.
School Weight Name Grade
Algonquin Heineman 70 Aiden Lira 6
Alton 100 Yaveion Freeman 8
105 Jason Ragland 8
275 Anthony Massalone 8
Antioch 100 Ryan Swanson 7
185 Josh Sanchez 8
Arlington Heights Thomas 119 Tommy Spiegelman 8
Barrington Prairie 65 Ayden Fedij 6
95 Neel Talpallikar 7
112 Josh Wright 8
126 Jon Fier 8
155 Pablo Hernandez 8
Barrington Station 80 Seth Hegner 8
145 Thaddeus Petrash 8
155 Ayden Salley 7
Bloomington Evans 80 Cooper Stengel 7
Bloomington JHS 80 Ethan Warmbir 8
Bolingbrook Brooks 90 Jeremiah Moton 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams 70 Derek Ruffin 7
Bradley Central 75 Lymon Jackson 7
80 Ethan Spacht 8
85 Levi Greenlee 8
126 A.J. Mancilla 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper 95 Daniel Diaz 8
95 Isaac Wilson 8
112 Angel Alvarez 8
126 Carlos Avellan 8
167 Jorge Zuniga 7
Cahokia Wirth 119 Nick Deloach Jr 8
155 Jramuel Holman 7
185 Shammond Nichols 7
275 Berylonte Shegog 8
Cary 135 Thomas Burton 8
Champaign Edison 90 Nicholas Pianfetti 8
112 Tj Easter 8
Chatham Glenwood 65 Tyler Clarke 6
70 Drew Davis 7
80 Daulton Nunes 5
100 Thomas Vansacik 8
126 Aden Byal 8
167 Jaidyn Lee 8
185 Alex Hamrick 8
215 Mark Helm 7
275 Tyler Montgomery 8
Collinsville 85 Owen Niemeier 7
126 Jacob Gregory 8
155 Zachary Blaha 8
167 Seth Sorenson 8
Crystal Lake Bernotas 70 Payton Ramsey 6
100 Austin Laurie 8
167 Andy Burburija 7
215 Nate Compere 8
275 Leo Diaz 8
DeKalb Huntley 65 Eduardo Castro 7
75 Hudson Ikens 6
80 Jalen Airhart 7
85 Matthew Clayton 6
85 Ethan Schultz 8
90 Kaden Klapprodt 6
95 Danny Aranda 7
100 Austin Martin 8
105 Josh Klemm 8
105 Jacob Luce 7
119 Rashard Griffen 7
155 Aiden Sisson 8
167 Josaih Antimo 8
185 Roman Pfeifer 8
Dixon Reagan 65 Jacob Renkes 7
75 Ayden Rowley 7
80 Jayden Weidman 6
95 Cade Hey 7
112 Jacyce Kastner 7
135 Owen Brooks 8
167 Gavin Jensen 8
215 Shaun Devries 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek 85 Jackson Zaeske 6
112 Ari Zaeske 8
145 Zach Lamonto 8
155 Charlie Nevinger 8
167 David Wuske 7
185 Matt Kingsbury 8
275 John Hackett 8
Freeport 70 Adam McDanel 6
105 Jacob Redington 8
Galesburg Churchill 90 Gauge Shipp 7
105 Rocky Almandarez 7
167 Emilio Torres 8
Geneseo MS 215 Tim Stohl 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley 105 Kaden Cullen 8
105 Jacob Lachs 8
215 Will Clements 8
275 Chris Terek 8
Glendale Heights Glenside 95 Jesus Avila 8
100 Osmany Martinez 8
119 Trevor Skoda 8
167 Emir Paniagua 8
Grayslake 65 Vince Demarco 5
70 Hunter Barrettsmith 6
85 Anthony Alanis 7
90 Tyler Weidman 7
105 Caden Smith 8
112 Colin Kornit 8
126 Aaron Cramer 8
155 Rocco Bowser 8
Harvard JHS 85 Elijah Brummett 7
119 Salvadore Esquivel 8
Highland Park Northwood 119 Nikko Rosenbloom 7
135 Cesar Borovikov 8
155 Jacques Marks 8
167 Aiden Cohen 8
Homer Glen Homer 65 Timmy O'Connor 6
65 Charlie Spatz 6
70 Matt Giorgetti 6
75 Chris Miller 5
80 Payton Roberson 6
85 Ben Markham 8
90 Max Knezevich 7
95 Jad Alwawi 8
100 Logan Kaminski 8
145 Aidan Nolting 8
155 Khalil Manasra 8
215 Rocco Rigoni 8
275 Christos Alexandros 7
Ingleside Big Hollow 75 Aric Abbott 5
80 Matthew Ayers 8
90 Payton Warden 7
275 Ivan Hernandez 8
Jacksonville MS 112 Collin Reif 8
145 Luca Thies 8
Kankakee JHS 155 Antonio Jones 8
Lake Forest Deer Path 75 Julian Olenick 8
85 Seth Digby 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe 75 Zack Hornickel 7
105 Adam Pena 8
112 Greco Rendon 8
185 Aadi Patel 8
215 Boston Bower 8
275 Markos Mihalopoulos 7
Lake Zurich North 119 Ashton Gondeck 8
135 Aiden Enters 8
145 Nolan Schuetz 8
185 Thomas Metz 8
Lake Zurich South 65 Brian Duese 6
80 Charlie Benigni 7
105 Tyler Erkman 8
112 Scott Busse 8
119 Aidan Foley 8
126 Gent Varfi 8
145 Aj Baldaccini 8
155 Matt Luby 8
167 Jonathan Kopsian 8
167 Jim Strojny 8
185 Rich Marmol 8
215 Anthony Cardenas 8
Libertyville Highland MS 70 Andrew Slago 6
85 Tommy Buenik 6
126 Cole Matulenko 8
135 Austin Gomez 8
145 Luka Batinovic 8
215 Caleb Christensen 8
275 Nawful Ghouri 8
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright 70 Andrew Chamkin 7
75 Tyler Reiff 6
Long Grove Woodlawn 100 Santiago Gonzalez 8
145 Thomas Schoolman 8
Loves Park Harlem 65 Justin Lewis 7
90 Donavin Vanderheyden 8
126 Andrew Ryden 8
135 Ben Larsen 8
145 Kaden Christensen 8
185 Mason Bernabe 8
275 Keshawn McKinney 8
Mahomet-Seymour 70 Camden Heinold 6
75 Caden Hatton 8
95 Peyton Cox 6
126 Brad Schoonover 8
135 Brennan Houser 8
155 Ryan Yancy 8
167 Colton Crowley 8
Mascoutah 75 Mason Thynes 6
112 Santino Robinson 8
145 Zane Timon 8
185 Daniel Fix 8
Mattoon 65 Jordan Eveland 6
70 Camren French 7
85 Korbin Bateman 7
85 Blaine Howell 6
90 Ean Freeman 6
95 Blaze Holly 8
119 Logan Blackburn 8
135 Aidan Blackburn 7
145 Leo Meyer 8
155 Kyus Root 8
McHenry MS 70 Ryan Hanson 6
75 Jimmy Norris 8
90 Lucas Van Diepen 8
95 Ryan Nagel 7
112 Justin Karcz 8
119 Aidan Gomez 8
135 Dylan Drumheller 8
145 Ruben Melgarejo 8
McHenry Parkland 100 Xander York 7
Minooka 119 Brandon Krier 8
135 Demetrius Deshazer 8
Moline John Deere 145 Deavione Parker 8
Moline Wilson 65 Devon Jones 6
119 Caije Chaffee 8
135 Abdoula Gountandi 8
275 Caleb Singleton 8
Morris GS 65 Carter Skoff 5
70 Owen Sater 5
185 Brady Brown 7
Morton JHS 75 Caleb Lenning 7
80 Payton Ferrill 8
105 Cord Pearce 8
112 Carl Whitaker 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln 80 Joel Muehlenbeck 8
90 Kenichi Nguyen 8
112 Damien Puma 8
126 Nathan Lopez 8
185 Michael Matuszak 7
Mundelein West Oak 85 Bryce Durlacher 8
New Lenox Liberty 75 Nathan Knowlton 8
85 Ameer Alamawi 7
95 Dane Hagen 8
95 Tyler Mansker 8
100 Kristian Meloy 7
105 Ryan Mackowiak 7
112 Keston Cohn 7
135 Devin Swidergal 8
275 Austin Frederiksen 8
Normal Chiddix 65 Caden Correll 6
95 Sergio Reyes-Lopez 7
185 Anthoney Deavers 8
215 Lester Raymond 8
Normal Kingsley 70 Jaxxon Long 6
100 Froylan Racey 8
Normal Parkside 75 Abram Rader 6
119 Zach Charlett 8
126 Brock Leenerman 8
135 Matthew Marsaglia 8
215 Isaiah Im 8
Northbrook Maple 75 Sam Diaz 8
80 Max Brown 7
90 Massey Odiotti 8
100 Marcus Santos 8
Ottawa Shepherd 65 Ivan Munoz 7
126 Carter Goolsby 8
Quincy 90 Dom Deming 8
Rock Island Washington 85 Samuel Niyonkuru 8
95 Daniel McGhee 7
100 Tyler Barbee 8
105 Amare Overton 7
Rockford Flinn 155 Mason Crowe 8
Rockford Lincoln 119 Qasem Ali 8
Romeoville Lukancic 75 Brian Farley 7
80 Greyson McDonald 7
Round Lake Magee 65 Israel Ramirez 6
90 Lashawn Johnston 7
95 Julian Gonzales 6
100 Ricardo Martinez 8
105 Alejandro Cordova 7
112 Victor Moreno 7
119 Tarion Fullilove 8
Round Lake MS 135 Bryan O'Connor 8
Shorewood Troy 70 Noah Avina 6
90 Janick Schwab 7
100 Zach Meza 7
119 Austin Perella 8
135 Nijee Harris 8
145 Janusz Pierscionek 8
215 Wyatt Schmitt 7
Sterling Challand 100 Thomas Martin 8
126 Eddie Wolfe 7
167 Chase Ullrich 8
185 Diego Leal 8
275 Peyton Davis 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 80 Luke Berktold 7
105 Jack McGowean 7
275 Jackson Gurvis 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 65 Pablo Beccerra 5
215 Max Accetture 8
Wauconda 95 Logan Andrews 7
Wheeling Holmes 70 Hazael Sierra 6
275 Eric Caixba 8
Wheeling London 155 Danny Alfaro 7
185 Ben Krueger 8
215 Christian Glowa 8
Wilmette JHS 105 Eli Polacek 8
185 Ty Stringer 7
Woodridge Jefferson 112 Luke Swan 8
126 Joe Chiarelli 8
135 Donavin Fulce-Noah 8
145 Josh Miller 8
155 Keandre Miles 8
167 Ben Bielawski 8
215 Hamzah Sayyed 8
Woodstock Creekside 85 Trevor Cote 6
215 Adan Duenos 8
Woodstock Northwood 80 Landan Creighton 7
90 Hunter Menzel 7
126 Mark Duenas 8
145 Christian Stavroplos 8
Yorkville 167 Carnell Walls 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association