IESA Boys Wrestling
2019 State Meet Rosters
Class A
Advanced ticket sales for the IESA state wrestling finals at the NIU Convocation Center in DeKalb, IL are now available through Ticketmaster. Please share this with parents and fans who might attend the finals. The lines to buy tickets inside the Convocation Center when the doors open can get a bit long and those who purchase their tickets in advance will bypass the ticket purchase line and simply proceed to the admission door.

Those wishing to purchase tickets in advance simply need to go to www.ticketmaster.com, type in "NIU Convocation Center" and then find the IESA Wrestling Finals link. The standard Ticketmaster surcharge will be applied but please know that IESA has no control over the surcharge amount and does not receive any of the surcharge fee. This has simply been set-up as a convenience to those who wish to purchase their tickets in advance.
School Weight Name Grade
Auburn JHS at Divernon 90 Malachi Fitch 6
112 Dresden Grimm 8
Beardstown MS 112 Bryan Gil 8
126 Jonny Marquez 8
185 Owen O'Hara 8
215 Gauge Oest 8
275 Heber Olivas 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer 85 Samuel Begler 7
100 Landon Markle 8
126 Rex Pfeifer 7
135 Zack Cieslak 8
155 John Aylward 8
215 Kody Marschner 8
275 Gunnar Berg 8
275 Aidan Hoffman 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 80 Noah Piepenbrink 8
100 Lorenzo Frezza 8
105 Themba Sitshela 7
145 Timur Bloomfield 8
185 Tyler Li 7
Burr Ridge Gower 105 Aaron Koehler 8
112 Rowan White 7
135 Landon Jasinski 7
Burr Ridge MS 75 Ethan Frankel 6
Camp Point Central 85 Jack Thompson 7
100 Hunter Louderback 8
126 Matthew Williamson 8
155 Ross Riley 8
Canton Ingersoll 65 Maddux Steele 5
70 Jack Jochums 6
80 John Davis 8
85 Duncan Harn 6
90 Trevor Hedges 8
112 Joseph Norton 8
185 Andrew Eustice 7
215 Lucas Smith 8
Carlyle 70 Tyson Waughtel 6
155 Owen Birkner 8
Channahon 95 A.J. Frescura 6
167 Bryce Lowell 8
Clifton Nash 85 Gage Poyner 8
119 Hunter Hull 7
135 Damian Bailey 8
145 Garron Perzee 8
185 Noah Gomez 7
Clinton 80 Cayden Poole 6
80 Isaih Reynolds 8
85 Dakota Spaugh 7
95 Kristian Hibbard 6
119 Ricardo Hibbard 8
126 William Winter 8
275 Isaac Webb 8
Coal City 65 Culan Lindemuth 6
65 Brody Widlowski 5
70 Noah Houston 5
75 Brock Finch 5
80 Brant Widlowski 7
90 Landin Benson 6
95 Mataeo Blessing 8
95 Blake Dillon 7
100 Derek Carlson 8
105 Jack Poyner 8
119 Coleton Elliott 8
126 Braiden Young 8
145 Joey Breneman 8
167 Drake Dearth 8
185 Mike Gonzalez 8
Colfax Ridgeview 65 Jacob Mosier 7
70 Danny Tay 7
85 Braydon Campbell 7
90 Payton Campbell 7
Darien Eisenhower 85 Connor Kelly 7
95 Donovin Fields 8
112 Alec Miller 7
126 Kayden Miller 8
135 Jovani Piazza 7
145 Omar Aristizabal 8
155 Tony Williams 8
185 Brendan Peters 8
215 Jackson Cherep 8
Deerfield Caruso 145 Connor Duvall 8
Deerfield Shepard 126 Will Holtz 8
155 Vince Sciarrone 8
East Peoria Central 126 Kaiden Hacker 7
167 Braden Fugitt 8
185 Skylar Carr 6
El Paso-Gridley 75 Valerie Hamilton 8
105 Dax Gentes 8
126 Cody Langland 8
Erie 75 Wyatt Goossens 6
80 Jacob Gibson 7
85 Parker Rangel 6
105 Jase Grunder 8
112 Tyler Ballard 8
275 Clay Hockaday 8
Eureka 100 Dillon Wiles 8
135 Drew Cook 8
145 Dwight Kupferschmid 8
155 Landon Wierenga 8
Forrest Prairie Central 100 Donavan Lewis 7
119 Caden Travis 8
155 Rudy Moser 7
167 Caleb Knauer 8
167 Connor Steidinger 8
Fox Lake Stanton 65 Kyran Gebert 5
185 Daivieon Charley 7
275 Landon Schultz 8
Fulton River Bend 65 Braedon Meyers 5
100 Zane Pannell 8
119 Ben Fosdick 8
155 Elijah Stillings 8
Genoa Kingston 65 Patrick Young 6
275 Owen Bohne 8
275 Hunter Chamberlain 7
Gibson City GCMS 75 Shawn Schlickman 7
90 Carson Maxey 7
135 Aiden Sancken 7
Glasford Illini Bluffs 75 Mason Brock 6
80 Jackson Carroll 6
90 Hunter Robbins 7
95 Avery Speck 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove 90 Max Butler 6
100 Oscar Butler 8
112 Hunter Hill 7
Gurnee Viking 80 Khrisgen Odom 6
85 Edgar Albino 7
100 Justice Humphreys 6
105 Carlos Ordonez 7
112 Jose Ordonez 7
Havana 119 Bryar Lane 8
126 Brayden Barner 7
Heyworth 75 Cole Gentsch 6
100 Devyn Porzelius 7
135 Chase Walters 8
Island Lake Matthews 70 Nathan Randle 6
80 Gavin Rockey 6
90 Nick Cheshier 7
95 Zac Johnson 7
Johnsburg JHS 70 Kainoa Ancog 5
85 Landon Johnson 6
105 Jacob Calhoun 7
215 Cody Ferrari 7
Joy Mercer County 70 Kale Stirn 6
90 Ethan Monson 7
112 Blaine Engle 8
Kewanee Central 155 Yahil Tirado 8
167 Nathaniel Lockett 8
Knoxville JHS 275 William Stowe 8
La Grange Gurrie 90 Claudio Rodriguez 7
126 Calum Rogers 8
215 Victor Herejon 8
Lawrenceville Parkview 145 Brian Seed 8
LeRoy 70 Brady Mouser 6
112 Hunter Whalen 7
135 Ethan Conaty 8
145 Tyson Brent 8
275 August Osborn 8
Lincoln JHS 75 Miley Sampson 6
90 Jacob Lawrence 7
105 Colbie Glenn 7
112 Isaac Decker 8
185 Niccolas Sundeen 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS 65 Braiden Beau 5
155 Zach Grant 8
167 Mohammad Abdeljaber 8
215 Ian Murphy 8
Lisle 126 Norbert Guzik 8
155 Gabe Johnson 8
Litchfield 65 Vincent Moore 5
85 Alex Powell 8
95 Ashtin Carver 8
275 Brennen McLarty 7
Manteno 80 Landon Westenfeld 6
100 Nathan Bajic 8
105 Trenton Ziman 8
112 Jeremy Zimmer 8
Monticello 70 Quinn Taylor 8
145 Blake McDuffie 8
275 Brandon Peters 7
Morrison JHS 80 Camden Pruis 7
185 Cameron McDonnell 7
Mt. Carmel 155 Joey Farrrar 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll 119 Wyatt Doty 8
145 Maddux Hayden 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails 70 Danny Lehman 6
155 Ben Erhabor 8
167 Leo Delgado 7
Mt. Zion 65 Sydney Cannon 5
70 Skyler Hackl 6
75 Mason Gray 7
100 Jordan Weter 7
105 Logan Helm 8
119 Tanner Garrett 8
145 Clayton Ford 7
167 Remington Hiser 7
167 Aiden Ledbetter 8
Orion 100 Mason Anderson 7
119 Keagan Blessman 8
Peotone 75 Micah Spinazzola 5
85 Ian Kreske 7
95 Tino Izzi 7
105 Corey Grotenhuis 8
112 Marco Spinazzola 8
215 Alex Cardenas 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS 135 Gatlin Servis 8
155 Trace Shaub 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 85 Logan Witt 8
95 Kaloyan Nikolov 8
Pittsfield Pikeland 135 Lane Yelliot 8
Plano 185 Andrew Harrelson 8
215 Alex Diaz 8
215 Eliyas Peray 8
275 Chris Castaneda 7
Pontiac JHS 65 Aidan Scholwin 7
145 Andrew McDormand 8
185 Mateo Casillas 8
Port Byron Riverdale 65 Dean Wainwright 5
95 Eli Hinde 8
100 Alex Watson 8
105 Brock Smith 8
Princeton Logan 119 Augie Christiansen 8
135 Danny Cihocki 8
167 Jesse Wright 8
275 Payne Miller 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur 70 Alex Lucas 7
75 Max Katz 6
95 Patrick Tinsley 7
100 Jimmy Finnegan 7
119 Vincent Lazzara 8
Richmond Nippersink 75 Emmett Nelson 6
90 Brody Rudkin 7
119 Nate Madula 8
167 Ivan Herrera 7
185 Nate Komar 8
Rochester 85 Nolan Mrozowski 7
90 Jaedyn Bloomfield 7
167 Colten Stock 8
Rock Falls 75 Anthony Valdivia 6
95 Brady Dowd 8
105 Victor Rivera 8
145 Ryan McCord 8
275 Carson Wescott 8
Rock Island Edison 126 Matthew Cook 8
215 Jace Bennett 8
215 Eli Gustafson 7
Rockford Lutheran 75 Donald Cannon 7
Roxana 65 Nathan Harrison 5
70 Bradley Ruckman 6
75 Brandon Green 5
80 Levi Wilkinson 6
95 Lleyton Cobine 6
100 Zebediah Katzmarek 6
112 Braden Johnson 7
145 James Herring 7
185 Zach Huff 7
215 Chase Allen 8
Sandwich 75 Finn Tornga 5
80 Miles Corder 7
80 Kadin Kern 7
112 Liam Correa 8
119 Seven Tornga 8
126 Nolan Bobee 8
155 Bryce Decker 8
Seneca 105 Asher Hamby 7
Shelbyville Moulton 90 Kaz Fox 7
95 Calvin Miller 8
105 Ty Brachbill 8
119 Nathan Trimble 8
135 Bradley Sanders 8
215 Daniel Watson 8
Sherrard JHS 167 Max Ryner 8
Springfield St. Agnes 80 Joey Ruzic 7
215 Joseph Del Rosario 8
Stanford Olympia 65 Mateo Martinez 6
105 Lucas Yeazle 8
167 Tavien Talley 8
Stillman Valley Meridian 65 Mack Jones 7
80 Henry Hildreth 6
119 Aiden Livingston 8
126 Porter Needs 8
135 Randy Manos 8
167 Andrew Forcier 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 65 Colton Bock 5
70 Klay Goodnight 5
85 Jude Finch 6
95 Tyler Thiem 8
112 Reese Finch 8
126 Bryan Blumenstein 8
135 Peyton Locke 8
185 Donavin Martinez 8
215 Noah Jorgensen 8
Taylorville JHS 185 Landen Molina 8
Tremont 70 Brady Dill 7
85 Nathan Boyd 8
90 Mason Mark 7
135 Logan Stedman 8
145 Ty Fuller 7
155 Tj Connor 8
Wilmington 70 Tristan Wandless 7
90 Landon Dooley 7
Winnebago 119 Charley Murray 8
135 Lucas Cowman 8
145 Zander Hartman 8
275 Zach Westmoreland 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association