FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Westmoreland, Winnebago |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Payne Miller, Princeton Logan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:18 |
|
Payne Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
August Osborn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
August Osborn, LeRoy |
|
Dec 5-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isaac Webb, Clinton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:21 |
|
|
|
|
Payne Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clay Hockaday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clay Hockaday, Erie |
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter Chamberlain, Genoa Kingston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:18 |
|
Clay Hockaday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Peters, Monticello |
|
Fall 1:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Castaneda, Plano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Fall 0:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clay Hockaday, Erie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gunnar Berg, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
|
|
Heber Olivas, Beardstown MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:42 |
|
|
|
Aidan Hoffman, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:28 |
|
Heber Olivas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Stowe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Landon Schultz, Fox Lake Stanton |
|
Fall 3:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Stowe, Knoxville JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:38 |
|
|
|
|
Heber Olivas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gunnar Berg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gunnar Berg, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brennen McLarty, Litchfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:43 |
|
Gunnar Berg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carson Wescott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carson Wescott, Rock Falls |
|
Fall 2:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Owen Bohne, Genoa Kingston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Carson Wescott, Rock Falls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Westmoreland, Winnebago |
|
|
Isaac Webb |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Payne Miller, Princeton Logan |
|
|
|
Isaac Webb, Clinton |
|
|
Dec 4-1 |
|
Carson Wescott |
|
|
Carson Wescott |
|
|
|
Fall 1:21 |
|
|
|
|
William Stowe |
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ William Stowe, Knoxville JHS |
|
Dec 1-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter Chamberlain, Genoa Kingston |
|
|
Chris Castaneda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Chris Castaneda, Plano |
|
|
Fall :50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Payne Miller, Princeton Logan |
Fall 2:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
August Osborn, LeRoy |
|
|
|
⇒ Brandon Peters, Monticello |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:17 |
Aidan Hoffman, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
|
Landon Schultz |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Heber Olivas, Beardstown MS |
|
|
Landon Schultz, Fox Lake Stanton |
|
|
Fall 1:49 |
|
Landon Schultz |
|
|
August Osborn |
|
|
|
Fall :51 |
|
|
|
|
August Osborn |
|
|
Fall 3:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ August Osborn, LeRoy |
|
Fall 2:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Brennen McLarty, Litchfield |
|
|
Owen Bohne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carson Wescott, Rock Falls |
Owen Bohne |
|
|
Fall 1:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heber Olivas, Beardstown MS |
Fall :20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall :37 |