FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donavin Martinez, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Noah Gomez, Clifton Nash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 9-0 |
|
Donavin Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niccolas Sundeen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niccolas Sundeen, Lincoln JHS |
|
Fall 3:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daivieon Charley, Fox Lake Stanton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:31 |
|
|
|
|
Donavin Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mateo Casillas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mateo Casillas, Pontiac JHS |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
Skylar Carr, East Peoria Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:46 |
|
Mateo Casillas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brendan Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brendan Peters, Darien Eisenhower |
|
Fall :33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Landen Molina, Taylorville JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Fall 2:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mateo Casillas, Pontiac JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Owen O'Hara, Beardstown MS |
|
|
|
Nate Komar, Richmond Nippersink |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 11-2 |
|
|
|
Zach Huff, Roxana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-2 |
|
Nate Komar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Harrelson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron McDonnell, Morrison JHS |
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Harrelson, Plano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:30 |
|
|
|
|
Nate Komar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Owen O'Hara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Owen O'Hara, Beardstown MS |
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Li, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:48 |
|
Owen O'Hara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Gonzalez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Gonzalez, Coal City |
|
Dec 5-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Eustice, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Mike Gonzalez, Coal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Noah Gomez, Clifton Nash |
|
|
Noah Gomez |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Donavin Martinez, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
|
|
|
Daivieon Charley, Fox Lake Stanton |
|
|
Fall :53 |
|
Mike Gonzalez |
|
|
Mike Gonzalez |
|
|
|
Dec 4-3 |
|
|
|
|
Andrew Harrelson |
|
|
Dec 6-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Andrew Harrelson, Plano |
|
T-Fall 17-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Skylar Carr, East Peoria Central |
|
|
Landen Molina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Landen Molina, Taylorville JHS |
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donavin Martinez, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Fall :56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Komar, Richmond Nippersink |
|
|
|
⇒ Brendan Peters, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
Zach Huff, Roxana |
|
|
Zach Huff |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Nate Komar, Richmond Nippersink |
|
|
Cameron McDonnell, Morrison JHS |
|
|
M-Dec 10-1 |
|
Brendan Peters |
|
|
Niccolas Sundeen |
|
|
|
Fall 3:05 |
|
|
|
|
Niccolas Sundeen |
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Niccolas Sundeen, Lincoln JHS |
|
Fall :51 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Tyler Li, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
|
Tyler Li |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Gonzalez, Coal City |
Andrew Eustice |
|
|
Forf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niccolas Sundeen, Lincoln JHS |
Fall 2:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall :57 |