FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryar Lane, Havana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter Hull, Clifton Nash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:27 |
|
Bryar Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wyatt Doty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wyatt Doty, Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
|
Dec 4-2 OT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charley Murray, Winnebago |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 17-1 |
|
|
|
|
Bryar Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Fosdick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seven Tornga, Sandwich |
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 14-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Trimble, Shelbyville Moulton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
Seven Tornga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Fosdick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vincent Lazzara, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
Fall 2:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Fosdick, Fulton River Bend |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Fall 1:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryar Lane, Havana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Augie Christiansen, Princeton Logan |
|
|
|
Aiden Livingston, Stillman Valley Meridian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:54 |
|
|
|
Keagan Blessman, Orion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:10 |
|
Aiden Livingston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tanner Garrett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tanner Garrett, Mt. Zion |
|
Dec 9-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coleton Elliott, Coal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:09 |
|
|
|
|
Tanner Garrett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Augie Christiansen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Augie Christiansen, Princeton Logan |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Madula, Richmond Nippersink |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:27 |
|
Augie Christiansen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caden Travis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caden Travis, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
Fall 1:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ricardo Hibbard, Clinton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 11-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Caden Travis, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter Hull, Clifton Nash |
|
|
Charley Murray |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Ben Fosdick, Fulton River Bend |
|
|
|
Charley Murray, Winnebago |
|
|
Fall 3:04 |
|
Charley Murray |
|
|
Vincent Lazzara |
|
|
|
Fall 2:08 |
|
|
|
|
Vincent Lazzara |
|
|
Fall :59 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Aiden Livingston, Stillman Valley Meridian |
|
Fall 2:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Trimble, Shelbyville Moulton |
|
|
Vincent Lazzara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Vincent Lazzara, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
|
M-Dec 17-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Fosdick, Fulton River Bend |
Fall 2:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tanner Garrett, Mt. Zion |
|
|
|
⇒ Seven Tornga, Sandwich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
Keagan Blessman, Orion |
|
|
Keagan Blessman |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Tanner Garrett, Mt. Zion |
|
|
Coleton Elliott, Coal City |
|
|
Fall 1:26 |
|
Seven Tornga |
|
|
Wyatt Doty |
|
|
|
Fall 2:59 |
|
|
|
|
Wyatt Doty |
|
|
Dec 9-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Wyatt Doty, Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
|
M-Dec 12-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Nate Madula, Richmond Nippersink |
|
|
Ricardo Hibbard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vincent Lazzara, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Ricardo Hibbard |
|
|
Fall :34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wyatt Doty, Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
Fall :29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall :27 |