Sectional A
@ Antioch Upper Grade School, Antioch
|
Host: Antioch
Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
137 |
Second Place |
Antioch |
114 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Logan Witt, 5 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
Caden Painter, 6 Antioch |
Blake Vanderjeugdt, 6 Gurnee Woodland |
70 |
Joseph Defrancisco, 7 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Caleb Sciame, 6 Harvard JHS |
Zack Rogala, 6 Algonquin Heineman |
75 |
Jake Jensen, 6 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Chris Lozos, 7 Fox Lake Stanton |
Aaron Cramer, 5 Grayslake |
80 |
Nathan Stahl, 7 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Drew Heath, 7 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
TJ Conner, 7 Fox Lake Stanton |
85 |
Alex Paz, 7 Ingleside Big Hollow |
Dakota Becker, 8 Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
Tristan Burch, 8 Grayslake |
90 |
Joaquin Miranda, 6 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
Nik Jimenez, 6 Harvard JHS |
Zach Hitzler, 8 Fox Lake Stanton |
95 |
Alex Barbarise, 8 Antioch |
Carter Miller, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
Hunter Gratz, 8 Harvard JHS |
100 |
Sam Spencer, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Luke Menzies, 8 Antioch |
Devin Nobiling, 8 Antioch |
105 |
Dominick Tovar, 7 Round Lake Magee |
Brett Riggs, 7 Ingleside Big Hollow |
Brad Wizceb, 7 Johnsburg JHS |
112 |
Niall Schoenfelder, 8 Antioch |
Ethan Geist, 8 Ingleside Big Hollow |
Isaiah Vela, 7 Woodstock Northwood |
119 |
Maurice Edwards, 6 Grayslake |
Daniel Valeria, 8 Algonquin Heineman |
Daniel Calhoun, 8 Johnsburg JHS |
126 |
Adrien Cramer, 7 Grayslake |
Mathew Calhoun, 8 Johnsburg JHS |
Zach Dydo, 8 Lake Villa Palombi |
135 |
Ethan Shedbalkar, 8 Johnsburg JHS |
Nick Kozanecki, 8 Lake Villa Palombi |
Alex Gonzalez, 8 Gurnee Viking |
145 |
Joey Jens, 7 Grayslake |
Justin Peake, 8 Johnsburg JHS |
Jose Garcia, 7 Harvard JHS |
155 |
David Ferrante, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Gabriel Sachs, 8 Lake Villa Palombi |
Daven Duncan, 8 Round Lake MS |
167 |
Maqiis Haywood, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Shane Sims, 7 Woodstock Northwood |
Erik Garcia, 7 Genoa Kingston |
185 |
Matt Burba, 8 Algonquin Heineman |
Juan Gomez, 8 Round Lake Magee |
Jacob Cowgill, 8 McHenry MS |
215 |
Ty Freimund, 8 Harvard JHS |
Armando Barrandey, 8 Gurnee Viking |
Joseph Dicristofano, 7 Burlington Central |
275 |
Jose Garcia, 8 Genoa Kingston |
Sean Jaco, 8 Woodstock Northwood |
Jaiden Lowery, 8 Gurnee Viking |
Sectional B
@ DeKalb Huntley
|
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Yorkville |
166 |
Second Place |
DeKalb Huntley |
146 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Rory Burright, 6 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Dylan Harder, 6 Channahon |
Dylan Ball, 6 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
70 |
Ben Aranda, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
Jacob Redington, 5 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Beau Evans, 6 Dixon Reagan |
75 |
Colton Linke, 7 Morrison JHS |
Blake McGee, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
Hakeem Banks, 8 Dixon Reagan |
80 |
Nathan Berta, 7 Channahon |
Dillon Schueler, 6 Rock Falls |
Caleb Nadig, 6 DeKalb Huntley |
85 |
Watler Green, 7 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Justin Cole, 8 Yorkville |
Michael Carey, 8 Minooka |
90 |
Ethen Doty, 7 Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
Cameron Hargrove, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
Cristian Rojas, 8 Shorewood Troy |
95 |
Reiley Dowd, 8 Rock Falls |
Luke Schmerbach, 6 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Izaih James, 8 Rock Falls |
100 |
Kyler Klapprodt, 6 DeKalb Huntley |
Justice Valdez, 8 Plano |
Ethan Cravatta, 8 Rock Falls |
105 |
Graham Ferguson, 8 Minooka |
Michael Clayton, 7 DeKalb Huntley |
Dalton Ferguson, 8 Minooka |
112 |
Dylan Nieto, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Caleb Redman, 8 Yorkville |
Elijah Ankney, 8 Dixon Reagan |
119 |
Cale Reeder, 8 Yorkville |
De'Breyon Johnson, 8 Rockford Flinn |
Jamari Fry, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
126 |
Joey Roberts, 8 Yorkville |
Johnathan Bannister, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Nathan Batres, 8 Yorkville |
135 |
Jackson Murphy, 8 Yorkville |
Anthony Sartori, 8 Channahon |
Noah Schueler, 8 Rock Falls |
145 |
Ben Stemmet, 8 Yorkville |
Sebastian Quintana, 8 Dixon Reagan |
Kody Sipe, 8 Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
155 |
Matt Chavers, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Matt Lohse, 8 Dixon Reagan |
Cade Lyons, 8 Sterling Challand |
167 |
Niels Lewerentz, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Brody Mulvaney, 8 Rock Falls |
Joshua Escobedo, 8 Shorewood Troy |
185 |
Riley Wilkens, 8 Morrison JHS |
Edilson Garcia, 8 Channahon |
Aidan Langley, 6 Rock Falls |
215 |
Robby Isaacs, 8 Yorkville |
Adan Ramirez, 8 Sterling Challand |
Bryon Mora, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
275 |
Daniel Landando, 8 Shorewood Troy |
George Colbert, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Antarion Thompson, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Sectional C
@ Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
|
Host: Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
174 |
Second Place |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
120 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Caelen Riley, 6 Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Ben Swidler, 7 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Brandon Cohen, 8 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
70 |
Cole Rhemrev, 6 Long Grove Woodlawn |
Garry Gurevich, 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Alex Swidler, 7 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
75 |
Shawn Tokmovtsev, 6 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Will Ludolph, 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Tyler Erkman, 5 Lake Zurich South |
80 |
Alex Gil, 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Jack Sullivan, 7 Island Lake Matthews |
Aidan Rutnarak, 6 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
85 |
Logan Neurauter, 8 Lake Zurich North |
Colin Husko, 6 Wauconda |
Charlie Heydorn, 6 Lake Forest Deer Path |
90 |
Bennett Duggan, 7 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Vince Bennett, 6 Island Lake Matthews |
Chris Allegretti, 7 Barrington Prairie |
95 |
Patrick Roemer, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Andrew Beaudoin, 5 Lake Zurich South |
Lucas Kaiser, 8 Wauconda |
100 |
Ian Riley, 8 Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Andrew Ponce, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Gunnar Garriques, 6 Lake Forest Deer Path |
105 |
Shaun Luce, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
Gavin Braun, 8 Barrington Station |
Axel Santoyo, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
112 |
Alex Rutnarak, 8 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Will Darling, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Isaac Rands, 8 Cary |
119 |
Lucas Kozlowski, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Isaac Antunez, 8 Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Joel Arteaga, 8 Lake Zurich North |
126 |
Brian Mata, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Joey Mrazek, 8 Lake Zurich South |
Anthony Ponce, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
135 |
Matteo Thames, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Eddie Dlatt, 8 Lake Zurich South |
Nick Santonelli, 8 Long Grove Woodlawn |
145 |
Dayven Shinhoster, 8 Barrington Station |
Billy Jeschke, 8 Cary |
Truman Thuente, 7 Lake Forest Deer Path |
155 |
Matt Millman, 8 Long Grove Woodlawn |
Chase Waggoner, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Chris Boyle, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
167 |
Paul Kondraros, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Michael Goubine, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Damian Potoczak, 8 Mundelein West Oak |
185 |
Colin Lehmann, 8 Barrington Station |
Ean Norenberg, 8 Long Grove Woodlawn |
Daniel Kim, 8 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
215 |
Jason Guadarrama, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Andy Estrella, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Jack Owen, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
275 |
Jason Rojo, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Tyler Scholer, 8 Barrington Station |
Gavin Carr, 8 Cary |
Sectional D
@ Jack London Middle School, Wheeling
|
Host: Wheeling London
Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Woodridge Jefferson |
193 |
Second Place |
Glen Ellyn Hadley |
162 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Tommy Miller, 6 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Massey Odiotti, 5 Northbrook Maple |
Michael Gomoluch, 7 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
70 |
Renzo Morgan, 5 Deerfield Caruso |
Hunter Bogwill, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Nick Delgiudice, 6 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
75 |
Kai Neumark, 6 Deerfield Caruso |
Jimmy Nugent, 6 Darien Eisenhower |
Lucas Dusik, 7 Glendale Heights Glenside |
80 |
Lucio Morgan, 6 Deerfield Caruso |
Aiden McGivney, 7 Darien Eisenhower |
Garrett Murphy, 8 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
85 |
Andrew Perez, 7 Burr Ridge Gower |
Zac Joyce, 8 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Tod Tackbary, 7 Deerfield Shepard |
90 |
Joey Straus, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Brennan Skoda, 6 Glendale Heights Glenside |
Will Sackett, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
95 |
Justin King, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Canyon Stage, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Brandon Dao, 8 Glendale Heights Glenside |
100 |
Devin Hoovel, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Derek Singleton, 8 Lisle |
Johnathan Weathers, 7 Highland Park Northwood |
105 |
Bradley Rosen, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
T.J. Mock, 8 Deerfield Shepard |
Charlie Lens, 7 Highland Park Northwood |
112 |
Tim St. John, 8 Northbrook Maple |
Andy Valdez, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Alvaro Ruiz, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
119 |
James Bickmore, 8 Deerfield Shepard |
Liam Derrig, 8 Mt. Prospect River Trails |
Matt Shiminetto, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
126 |
Giovanny Perez, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Jocqael Thorpe, 7 La Grange Gurrie |
Brian Deenihan, 7 Darien Eisenhower |
135 |
Jayden Lambert, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Mike Stringer, 8 Wilmette JHS |
Alex Martinez, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
145 |
Curtis Green, 8 Westmont JHS |
Michael Colant, 8 Burr Ridge Gower |
Zach Fishman, 8 Deerfield Shepard |
155 |
D'Mauryon Hunter, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Yosel Ortega, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Logan Bauer, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
167 |
Jakub Maciorowski, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Ryan McGuire, 8 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Patrick Lowery, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
185 |
Tommy Figura, 8 Wilmette JHS |
Gustavo Lopez, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Muhammad Abuaraqoub, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
215 |
David Ruiz, 8 Glendale Heights Glenside |
John Santos, 8 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Chris Terek, 5 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
275 |
Shawn Lee, 8 Woodridge Jefferson |
Brandon Flores, 7 Wheeling London |
David Lanciloti, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Sectional E
@ Reed-Custer Field House, Braidwood
|
Host: Braidwood Reed-Custer
Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Bradley Central |
230 |
Second Place |
Homer Glen Homer |
210 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Ethan Spacht, 5 Bradley Central |
Evan Rivera, 8 Coal City |
Jacob Piatak, 5 Coal City |
70 |
Elias Medina, 6 Bolingbrook Humphrey |
K'Vion Bills, 6 Glenwood Brookwood |
Isaiah Rogers, 6 Homer Glen Homer |
75 |
Zach Finch, 6 Coal City |
Ryan Tribble, 6 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Paulie Kadlec, 6 Homer Glen Homer |
80 |
Austin Spacht, 8 Bradley Central |
Jack Narine, 7 Wilmington |
Drew Aldous, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
85 |
Anthony Mancilla, 7 Bradley Central |
Austin Howard, 8 Marseilles ES |
Ishmael Curiel, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
90 |
Mikey Kaminski, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Luke Fleming, 8 Ottawa Shepherd |
Jack Baud, 7 Bradley Central |
95 |
Paul Keane, 8 Peotone |
Joe Oster, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Ricky Wilkins, 8 Wilmington |
100 |
Bobby Mann, 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
McLain Kelly, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Hunter Mack, 8 Joliet Gompers |
105 |
Jacob Rodawold, 8 Wilmington |
Anthony Crapia, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Nick Myers, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
112 |
Chris Gama, 8 Bradley Central |
Rafael Carpintero, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
Kyle Boone, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
119 |
Steven Karraker, 8 Bradley Central |
Anthony Grek, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Anthony Mark, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
126 |
Cael Geijer, 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Dylan Regnier, 8 Bradley Central |
Jameson Goin, 8 Joliet Hufford |
135 |
Lucas Regnier, 8 Bradley Central |
Dominic Bruinius, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Sam Biedron, 8 Peotone |
145 |
Jayden Perez, 8 Joliet Gompers |
Connor Ullrich, 8 Coal City |
Peyton Knepper, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
155 |
Cristian Dondiego, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
Jake Lamonto, 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Michael Morse, 8 Seneca |
167 |
Gage Leake, 8 Coal City |
Peter Wilkes, 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Jorge Loza, 6 Morris Shabbona |
185 |
Carlos Cardenas, 8 Peotone |
Donovan Dehoyos, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
Spiros Poulos, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
215 |
Hunter Howley, 8 Bradley Central |
Logan Hartnett, 8 Peotone |
Brendon Shin, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
275 |
Brandon Baker, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Angel Ramirez, 8 Bradley Central |
Danarius Poole, 8 Joliet Gompers |
Sectional F
@ East Peoria Central Jr. High School, East Peoria
|
Host: East Peoria Central
Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Heyworth |
141 |
Second Place |
Joy Mercer County |
139 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Tyler Wild, 5 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Carson Clawson, 6 Joy Mercer County |
Brady Connell, 5 Joy Mercer County |
70 |
Collin Altensey, 5 Port Byron Riverdale |
Broctyn King, 7 Joy Mercer County |
Brayden Peiffer, 7 Eureka |
75 |
Landon Nettleton, 5 Heyworth |
Kaleb Smith, 8 Orion |
Brock Smith, 5 Port Byron Riverdale |
80 |
Mahlon Kupferschmid, 8 Eureka |
Jon Headley, 6 Joy Mercer County |
Ayden Vacca, 7 Heyworth |
85 |
Abe Hinrichsen, 7 Eureka |
Reece Holst, 8 Orion |
Lucas Wendling, 6 Tremont |
90 |
Noah Schnerre, 7 Orion |
Jesse Wiegand, 8 Eureka |
Jake Spokely, 7 East Peoria Central |
95 |
Levi Neuleib, 8 Heyworth |
Bruce Moore, 7 Geneseo MS |
Ethan Meisenburg, 8 Orion |
100 |
Dallas Krueger, 8 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Allen Catour, 6 Orion |
Noah Newmister, 8 Stanford Olympia |
105 |
Gabe Spencer, 8 Heyworth |
Colin Miller, 7 Joy Mercer County |
Clay DeBaillie, 7 Geneseo MS |
112 |
Nolan Throne, 8 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Tanner Finin, 8 East Peoria Central |
Seth Speaker, 8 Joy Mercer County |
119 |
Trevor Bree, 8 Lincoln JHS |
Tristen Westbay, 8 East Peoria Central |
Trystan Altensey, 8 Port Byron Riverdale |
126 |
Colton Reiman, 8 Port Byron Riverdale |
Ryan Graves, 8 Heyworth |
Brandon Sweitzer, 8 Lincoln JHS |
135 |
Caiden Buster, 8 Tremont |
Kyle Hofer, 8 Geneseo MS |
Bryan Caves, 7 Port Byron Riverdale |
145 |
Niko Zarlatanes, 8 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Alex Bogdanic, 8 Lincoln JHS |
Caleb McWhorter, 8 Sherrard JHS |
155 |
Trenton Wright, 8 Lincoln JHS |
Conner McDonald, 7 Eureka |
Gage Welch, 8 Joy Mercer County |
167 |
Bryan Garza, 8 Lincoln JHS |
Devlin Barnes, 8 Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
Andrew Whitman, 8 El Paso-Gridley |
185 |
Dylan Michel, 8 Tremont |
Mack Foy, 8 Erie |
Tucker Pinger, 7 Joy Mercer County |
215 |
Joel Baer, 8 Eureka |
Ethan Faulk, 8 El Paso-Gridley |
Kaden Beaman, 8 Eureka |
275 |
Joe Lauterberg, 8 Heyworth |
Damonte Kerr, 8 Heyworth |
Aaron Wagenbach, 8 Tremont |
Sectional G
@ Kingsley Junior High School, Normal
|
Host: Normal Kingsley
Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Mt. Zion |
185 |
Second Place |
Mattoon |
135 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Richard Wright, 7 Mattoon |
Carson Nishida, 6 Bloomington JHS |
Coby Haney, 7 Mattoon |
70 |
Billy Tay, 7 Forrest Prairie Central |
Dillon Sarff, 6 Dwight |
Chad Bellis, 7 Bloomington JHS |
75 |
Colton King, 7 Forrest Prairie Central |
Rase Janes, 7 Mattoon |
Cale Horsch, 7 Gibson City GCMS |
80 |
Abel Ninan, 8 Bloomington Evans |
Tristin Garrett, 8 Mt. Zion |
Harrison Ifft, 8 Forrest Prairie Central |
85 |
Kiefer Duncan, 6 Mattoon |
Brody Norman, 8 Mt. Zion |
Noah Schnepper, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
90 |
Hayden Stanley, 8 Mattoon |
Noah Crowley, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Coby Windle, 7 Forrest Prairie Central |
95 |
Jayvon Jamison, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Tyler Mackin, 8 Normal Parkside |
Reagan Mason, 7 Mt. Zion |
100 |
Ty Baxter, 7 LeRoy |
Mason Clem, 8 Mt. Zion |
Joe Jarvis, 7 Normal Parkside |
105 |
Peyton Lane, 8 Mattoon |
Caden Owens, 8 Mt. Zion |
Kolton Hisel, 8 Herscher Limestone |
112 |
Peyton Mahan, 8 Mt. Zion |
Collin Jones, 8 Monticello |
Gage Granadino, 7 Mahomet-Seymour |
119 |
Calen Ragle, 8 Gibson City GCMS |
Cameron Knierim, 8 Mattoon |
Skyler Yancy, 7 Mahomet-Seymour |
126 |
Lukas Eagle, 8 Mt. Zion |
Daniel Gutierrez, 8 Dwight |
Carter Owen, 8 Normal Kingsley |
135 |
Cade Enerson, 8 Dwight |
Issac Reyna, 7 Bloomington Evans |
Billy Tucker, 8 Mt. Zion |
145 |
Jacob May, 8 Mt. Zion |
Kaiden Brooks, 8 Bloomington Evans |
Tyler Spence, 7 Normal Parkside |
155 |
Keagan Dyer, 8 Clinton |
Payton Kean, 8 Gibson City GCMS |
Matt Kerr, 8 Monticello |
167 |
Henry Dawson, 8 Monticello |
Josh Heier, 8 Bloomington Evans |
Tyrek Smith, 7 Decatur Robertson |
185 |
Zane Davis, 8 Normal Parkside |
Micah Downs, 8 Clinton |
Zach Stolz, 8 Bloomington Evans |
215 |
Rashaad Pillow, 8 Decatur Robertson |
Timothy Vaughn, 7 Normal Kingsley |
Kenny Hudson, 8 Bloomington Evans |
275 |
Skyler Hufeld, 8 Normal Parkside |
Jaquan Woods, 8 Decatur Robertson |
Alex Munoz, 8 Clifton Nash |
Sectional H
@ Jacksonville High School (JHS Bowl), Jacksonville
|
Host: Jacksonville Turner
Date: Saturday, March 5, 2016
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Canton Ingersoll |
176 |
Second Place |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
144 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Dresden Grimm, 5 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Brennen Lawson, 6 Canton Ingersoll |
Alex Powell, 6 Litchfield |
70 |
Miguel Squires, 7 Mascoutah |
Jacob Servis, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
Jake Lieb, 5 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
75 |
Zachary Foote, 7 Camp Point Central |
Brady Davidson, 6 Litchfield |
Zion Dooley, 7 Cahokia Wirth |
80 |
Garrett Chrisman, 7 Chatham Glenwood |
Michael Ushman, 8 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Joseph Norton, 5 Canton Ingersoll |
85 |
Hunter Protsman, 7 Macomb |
Devin Thomas, 7 Cahokia Wirth |
Kylan Montgomery, 7 Mascoutah |
90 |
Tyler Gade, 7 Rochester |
Andrew Hedges, 6 Canton Ingersoll |
Blake Cagle, 7 Havana |
95 |
Timmy Welsh, 7 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Blake Peter, 8 Quincy |
Morgan Bonk, 8 Camp Point Central |
100 |
Caleb Nix, 8 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Jack Bruso, 8 Rochester |
Marcellous Boone, 7 Cahokia Wirth |
105 |
Lamonte Barnes, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Charle Patterson, 8 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Jace Kelly, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
112 |
Dylan Grigsby, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
Jacob Sinclair, 7 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Jack Pickerill, 8 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
119 |
Tyger Vaniter, 8 Jacksonville Turner |
Gervasio Marchizza, 8 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Jalon Strong, 7 Cahokia Wirth |
126 |
Pierre Evans, 8 Alton |
Anthony Becker, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
Zack Dean, 8 Knoxville JHS |
135 |
Julian Wellman, 8 Mascoutah |
Daniel Meredith, 8 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Matt Rodriguez, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
145 |
Austin Herkert, 8 Taylorville JHS |
Mitch Hutmacher, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
Anthony Hanner, 8 Mascoutah |
155 |
Algenon Wilson, 8 Alton |
Conner Schlueter, 8 Beardstown MS |
Logan Crumly, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
167 |
Zachary Gleeson, 8 Rochester |
Shane Trimingham, 8 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Dylan Maxwell, 8 Litchfield |
185 |
Arnold Edwards, 7 Cahokia Wirth |
Caden Flanders, 8 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Nate Miller, 8 Mascoutah |
215 |
Jacob Waskow, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
Alex Angel, 8 Taylorville JHS |
Camden Ramsey, 8 Rochester |
275 |
Kyle Hughes, 8 Alton |
Kaeden Stanford, 8 Alton |
Jordan Vickers, 7 Petersburg PORTA JHS |