Sectional A
@ Dekalb Huntley Middle School
|
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012
|
Team Results |
First Place |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
0 |
Second Place |
DeKalb Huntley |
0 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Justin Hernandez, 6 DeKalb Huntley |
Anthony McCartney, 7 Morrison JHS |
Adam Hatton, 6 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
70 |
Josh Schrank, 6 Rockford Lutheran |
Bryce Wheeler, 6 DeKalb Huntley |
Rafael Munoz, 6 Ottawa Shepherd |
75 |
Ethan Dockendorf, 8 Sandwich |
Logan Voss, 8 Erie |
Jake Krotz, 7 Plano |
80 |
Alex Irick, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Tyrone Long, 7 Sterling Challand |
Joe Eads, 7 Morrison JHS |
85 |
Ryan Burright, 7 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Jaden Urrutia, 8 Sterling Challand |
Colton Stage, 6 Sterling Challand |
90 |
Parker Stratton, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Hunter Spengler, 8 Sherrard JHS |
Dylan Boyd, 7 Sandwich |
95 |
Ulsis Jacobo, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Elias Edmondson, 7 Sterling Challand |
Jarid Stimpert, 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg |
100 |
Brenden McGee, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Alex Herrera, 8 Sterling Challand |
Jose Flores, 7 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
105 |
Caleb Parks, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Izaiah Washington, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Ivan Mendoza, 8 Sterling Challand |
112 |
Nick Roach, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Sam Sommer, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Ryon Richardson, 8 Amboy |
119 |
Andy Bird, 8 Morrison JHS |
Sam Ryner, 8 Sherrard JHS |
Tommy Lowie, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
126 |
Josh Wheeler, 8 Erie |
John Breen, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
Alex Thornley, 8 Sandwich |
135 |
James Robinson, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Bryce Shewan, 8 Yorkville |
Dylan Peterson, 8 Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
145 |
Dylan Binion, 8 Erie |
Duke Carber, 8 Erie |
Andrew Ingram, 8 Sterling Challand |
155 |
Dallas Appleman, 8 Amboy |
Connor Sperling, 8 Dixon Reagan |
Lance Sauter, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
167 |
David Long, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Noah Eads, 8 Erie |
Harrison Flieg, 8 Yorkville |
185 |
Parker Zickert, 8 Morrison JHS |
Romero Cornejo, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Ranzy Collins, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
215 |
Damon Dombek, 8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Tommy Brown, 8 Plano |
Tyler Todd, 8 Morrison JHS |
275 |
Cariel Beasley, 8 Sterling Challand |
Estevan Estrada, 8 DeKalb Huntley |
James Shellady, 8 Erie |
Sectional B
@ Antioch Upper Grade School
|
Host: Antioch
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Johnsburg JHS |
158 |
Second Place |
McHenry Parkland |
127 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Dashawn McDonald, 7 Ingleside Big Hollow |
JT VanderVere, 6 Gurnee Viking |
Tyler Eby, 6 Lake Villa Palombi |
70 |
Jeff Pokuta, 5 Johnsburg JHS |
Brandon Sliwa, 8 Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Alex McReynolds, 6 McHenry Parkland |
75 |
Dillion Pokuta, 7 Johnsburg JHS |
Noah Castillo, 7 Round Lake MS |
Blake Wilshire, 8 Wadsworth Millburn |
80 |
Cameron Nave, 8 Island Lake Matthews |
Juan Arteaga, 8 Round Lake MS |
Chris Presberg, 8 Gurnee Viking |
85 |
Christian Kanzler, 8 Fox Lake Stanton |
Justin Wilcox, 7 Harvard JHS |
Keenan Brummett, 6 Harvard JHS |
90 |
Trace Conlon, 8 McHenry Parkland |
Darius Hill, 8 Zion Central |
Joey Calhoun, 6 Johnsburg JHS |
95 |
Derek Neises, 8 McHenry Parkland |
Marco Perez, 8 Round Lake MS |
Nick Burke, 7 Wadsworth Millburn |
100 |
Reiss Bielski, 8 Harvard JHS |
Zach Johnson, 8 Algonquin Heineman |
Kewan Hampton, 8 Antioch |
105 |
Patrick Schoenfelder, 7 Antioch |
Sergio Esquivel, 8 Harvard JHS |
Logan Streit, 8 Harvard JHS |
112 |
Jacob Melton, 7 Fox Lake Stanton |
Jake Wright, 8 Lake Villa Palombi |
Andrew Calhoun, 7 Johnsburg JHS |
119 |
John Peterson, 8 Harvard JHS |
Cole Berg, 8 Ingleside Big Hollow |
Dimitri Vityk, 8 Round Lake MS |
126 |
Anthony Rittorno, 8 Johnsburg JHS |
Stefan Davis, 8 Lake Villa Palombi |
Lane Upchurch, 8 Island Lake Matthews |
135 |
Clayton Griffel, 8 Round Lake MS |
Josh Johnson, 8 Alden-Hebron |
Jared Baguisa, 7 Ingleside Big Hollow |
145 |
Eric Juevland, 8 Johnsburg JHS |
Ryan Relucio, 8 Lake Villa Palombi |
Danny Delgadillo, 8 McHenry Parkland |
155 |
Juwan Brownlee, 8 Round Lake MS |
Justin Moore, 7 Ingleside Big Hollow |
Devyn Cedzillo, 8 Lake Villa Palombi |
167 |
David Boudart, 8 Wadsworth Millburn |
Leo Garcia, 8 Zion Central |
Zach Martin, 8 Harvard JHS |
185 |
Zach Khoury, 8 Gurnee Woodland |
Dominick Diehn, 8 Gurnee Viking |
Jake Conour, 8 Island Lake Matthews |
215 |
David Mueller, 8 Johnsburg JHS |
Colin Monahan, 8 Wadsworth Millburn |
Matt Stanisz, 8 McHenry Parkland |
275 |
Josh Little, 8 McHenry Parkland |
Logan Bulich, 8 Island Lake Matthews |
Jesse Jimenez, 8 Gurnee Viking |
Sectional C
@ Deerfield Shepard
|
Host: Deerfield Shepard
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Deerfield Caruso |
218 |
Second Place |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
167 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Jesse Goldufsky, 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Blake Teschky, 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Max Pomerantz, 6 Deerfield Caruso |
70 |
Hunter Burns, 7 Highland Park Northwood |
Ryan Teschky, 5 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Geoffrey Gratz, 7 Libertyville Highland MS |
75 |
Dylan Utterback, 7 Deerfield Caruso |
Tony Laurie, 7 Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Wyatt Harris, 6 Deerfield Caruso |
80 |
Holden Heller, 6 Deerfield Caruso |
Andrew Tuttle, 7 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Bryce Lucich, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
85 |
Kyle Clough, 7 Deerfield Shepard |
Griffin Norwesh, 8 Deerfield Caruso |
Gabe Castillo, 7 Green Oaks Oak Grove |
90 |
Patrick Potts, 7 Libertyville Highland MS |
Josh Riskind, 8 Deerfield Shepard |
Terk Klavsons, 7 Lake Forest Deer Path |
95 |
Alec Riportella, 8 Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Nick Kupets, 8 Deerfield Caruso |
Liam Pooler, 7 Lake Forest Deer Path |
100 |
Andrew Mehrholz, 8 Deerfield Shepard |
Marko Tupanjac, 7 Lake Forest Deer Path |
Andrew Grossman, 8 Deerfield Caruso |
105 |
Dylan Geick, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Brendon Beyer, 8 Deerfield Caruso |
Gage Griffin, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
112 |
Sage Heller, 8 Deerfield Caruso |
Joseph Tarnowski, 8 Round Lake Park |
Keegan Kullby, 8 Lake Forest Deer Path |
119 |
Antonio Argomaniz, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Jon Avila, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Eric Yun, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
126 |
Jake Williams, 8 Deerfield Caruso |
Dylan Ledman, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
Lawrence Augustin, 8 Grayslake |
135 |
Cedric Cavazos, 8 Wheeling London |
Trevor Klivickis, 8 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Jack Alcantara, 8 Wilmette JHS |
145 |
Andrew Smith, 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Felipe Yanez, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Danny Rodriguez, 8 Wheeling Holmes |
155 |
CJ Slater, 8 Libertyville Highland MS |
Orion Dale, 8 Wauconda |
Alex Gordon, 8 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
167 |
Hans Haller, 8 Wheeling London |
Eduardo Hernandez, 8 Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Manny Cruz, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
185 |
Cesar Obispo, 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Marco Perovic, 7 Deerfield Shepard |
Yoni Medina, 8 Wheeling Holmes |
215 |
Ernesto Flores, 8 Wheeling London |
Willem Kupets, 8 Wilmette JHS |
Cory Barth, 7 Lake Forest Deer Path |
275 |
Nick Grujanac, 8 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Larry Pasillas, 8 Wheeling London |
Stelio Panagiotaros, 8 Deerfield Caruso |
Sectional D
@ Lake Zurich Middle School South
|
Host: Lake Zurich South
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Glen Ellyn Hadley |
278 |
Second Place |
Barrington Prairie |
132 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Catron Frazier, 6 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Eric Metzger, 6 Lake Zurich North |
Bradley Tybor, 6 Glendale Heights Glenside |
70 |
Dexter Straczek, 7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Sean Paton, 6 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Michael Formento, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
75 |
Ben Baca, 6 Lake Zurich North |
Will Vesevick, 6 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Joey Black, 7 Lake Zurich South |
80 |
Paul Bonokollie, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Matt Dickey, 7 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Maxx Wayne, 7 Lake Zurich South |
85 |
Johnny Kapcheck, 7 Barrington Prairie |
Max Hufnagle, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Travis Nix, 8 Lake Zurich South |
90 |
Luke Favia, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Colin Bush, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Jordan Davis, 7 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
95 |
Bryan Estrada, 8 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Eric Samuta, 7 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Drew Witt, 8 Lake Zurich North |
100 |
Mac Casella, 8 La Grange Gurrie |
Jake Greenberg, 8 Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Jeremy Warren, 8 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
105 |
Eric Johnson, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Derrick Juarez, 7 Lake Zurich North |
Justin McDonough, 8 Barrington Prairie |
112 |
Grant Warner, 8 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Devin Knowlton, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Joey Czernek, 8 Glendale Heights Glenside |
119 |
Caleb Fortuna, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Zack Rizzio, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Matthew Shoub, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
126 |
Bryce Kapitzky, 8 Lake Zurich North |
R.J. Paul, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Dara Laja, 8 Mt. Prospect River Trails |
135 |
Nik Hollensbe, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Tom Czernek, 8 Glendale Heights Glenside |
Luke Calacci, 8 Barrington Prairie |
145 |
Tyler Tsagalis, 8 Mt. Prospect River Trails |
Jordan Watson, 8 Lisle |
Sergey Smirnov, 8 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
155 |
Chris Castillo, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Josh Dyer, 7 Lake Zurich South |
Luc Miazga, 8 Mt. Prospect River Trails |
167 |
Shawn Jones, 8 Glen Ellyn Hadley |
John Strojny, 8 Lake Zurich South |
Alex Crook, 7 Barrington Station |
185 |
Spencer Close, 8 Lake Zurich South |
Benjie Woods, 8 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Josh Dahl, 7 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
215 |
Anthony Griffiths, 8 Westmont JHS |
Fabian Garcia, 8 Long Grove Woodlawn |
Mike Leszczynski, 8 Lake Zurich South |
275 |
Ethan Gama, 8 Willowbrook Westview Hills |
Sam Perez, 8 Barrington Prairie |
Wulfgang Rankenburg, 8 Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Sectional E
@ Hinsdale South High School
|
Host: Darien Eisenhower
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Homer Glen Homer |
244 |
Second Place |
Darien Eisenhower |
174 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Brendan Caccavale, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Cody Hoshell, 6 Shorewood Troy |
Sal Farbo, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
70 |
Jacob Hiles, 7 Minooka |
Casey Cole, 6 Darien Eisenhower |
Matt Kronsbein, 5 Homer Glen Homer |
75 |
Abdullah Assaf, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Austin Poch, 7 Shorewood Troy |
Dalton Dwyer, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
80 |
Ahmir Hooks, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Tom Buell, 7 New Lenox Liberty |
Camden Crowley, 5 Homer Glen Homer |
85 |
Joey Farbo, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
John O'Brien, 8 Bolingbrook Humphrey |
Andrew Smith, 7 Morris Shabbona |
90 |
Isaiah Hill, 7 Minooka |
Chandler Proszek, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
Brendan Ramsey, 7 Homer Glen Homer |
95 |
Darvell Flagg, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Chase Peters, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Lane Niemann, 8 Burr Ridge Gower |
100 |
George Wolfe, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Eddie Heimberg, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Steven Moon, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
105 |
Blake Bell, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Tyler Rys, 8 Channahon |
Joe Tonoff, 7 Woodridge Jefferson |
112 |
Trevell Timmons, 7 Bolingbrook Humphrey |
Gio Dekire, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
Grahm McClure, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
119 |
Grant Ackland, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
Roman Johnson, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Jack Kayhart, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
126 |
Sammie Basalone, 7 Darien Eisenhower |
Nate Vaught, 8 Channahon |
Aaryss Stallings, 8 Joliet Hufford |
135 |
Josh Alexander, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
Marcus Williams, 8 Joliet Hufford |
Ben Mahn, 8 Shorewood Troy |
145 |
Ramarro Lamar, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Ryan Gurski, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Stephen Simowitz, 8 Minooka |
155 |
Daniel Carreno, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
Malek Harden, 8 Joliet Hufford |
Pat Kozyra, 8 Homer Glen Homer |
167 |
Kammeran Hughes, 8 Romeoville Lukancic |
James Budrick-Diaz, 8 Joliet Hufford |
Rafael Gonzalez, 8 Bolingbrook Brooks |
185 |
Alex Reils, 8 New Lenox Liberty |
Zach Muller, 7 Woodridge Jefferson |
Ben Jaworski, 8 Minooka |
215 |
Patrick Wilson, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
William Spruell, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Gabe Venegas, 8 Joliet Hufford |
275 |
Patrick Iwinski, 8 Shorewood Troy |
Victor Porten, 8 Darien Eisenhower |
Victor Rangel, 8 Chicago Cleveland |
Sectional F
@ Reed-Custer Field House
|
Host: Braidwood Reed-Custer
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Coal City |
172 |
Second Place |
Normal Parkside |
146 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Joey Rivera, 8 Coal City |
Alex Friddle, 5 Coal City |
Deshawn Lawrence, 6 Bradley Central |
70 |
Tim Karraker, 8 Bradley Central |
Andrew White, 6 Wilmington |
Carson Schaefer, 5 LeRoy |
75 |
Ryan Wasielewski, 5 Coal City |
Sam Lepper, 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Dylan Tidmore, 6 Wilmington |
80 |
Matt Degroot, 8 Normal Parkside |
Dalton Jensen, 6 LeRoy |
Anthony Crose, 7 Normal Chiddix |
85 |
Adrian Pace, 6 Clifton Nash |
Trevor Bulington, 7 LeRoy |
Sam Myers, 8 Manteno |
90 |
Savion Haywood, 6 Bloomington JHS |
Danny Norton, 6 Coal City |
Bricelyn Leake, 6 Bradley Central |
95 |
Jack Henderson, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Trevor Raines, 8 Clifton Nash |
Bryce Riberdy, 8 Bradley Central |
100 |
Taylor Cirrencione, 8 Coal City |
Manny Ponce, 7 Bradley Central |
Preston Braaten, 7 Gibson City GCMS |
105 |
Brock Danko, 8 LeRoy |
Max Rowell, 8 Coal City |
Collin Sears, 7 Normal Kingsley |
112 |
Owen Weaver, 7 Wilmington |
Dylan Williams, 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Jacob Smith, 6 Clifton Nash |
119 |
Paul Garcia, 8 Forrest Prairie Central |
Jordan Ho, 8 Normal Kingsley |
Devonte Ricci, 8 Bradley Central |
126 |
Peyton Roop, 8 LeRoy |
Mason Beadles, 8 LeRoy |
Shawn Safford, 8 Bloomington JHS |
135 |
Connor Kennedy, 8 Normal Parkside |
Tristan Smith, 8 Gibson City GCMS |
Kevin Gerst, 8 Manteno |
145 |
Steven Tatroe, 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Aaron Carter, 8 Gibson City GCMS |
Josh Emmanuel, 8 Normal Parkside |
155 |
Riley Kauzlaric, 8 Coal City |
Lane Williams, 8 Gibson City GCMS |
Andrew Freeman, 8 Bradley Central |
167 |
Jonathon Costain, 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Robert Paul, 8 Bloomington Evans |
Caine White, 8 Normal Parkside |
185 |
Sean Kennedy, 8 Normal Chiddix |
David Osborn, 8 Herscher Limestone |
Levi Davis, 7 Gibson City GCMS |
215 |
Tyler Ziemer, 8 Normal Parkside |
Dakota Gagnon, 8 Coal City |
Jeremy Smolek, 8 Gibson City GCMS |
275 |
Alec Callender, 8 Normal Parkside |
Eddie Wilkins, 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Alex Hernandez, 8 Bloomington JHS |
Sectional G
@ Deer Creek-Mackinaw High School
|
Host: Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012
|
Team Results |
First Place |
Stanford Olympia |
170 |
Second Place |
Monticello |
147 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Trevor Edwards, 7 Mattoon |
Tyler Harris, 6 Clinton |
Austin Weaver, 6 Stanford Olympia |
70 |
Nick Tankersley, 8 Monticello |
Lane Litwiller, 7 Stanford Olympia |
Christian Reynolds, 5 Clinton |
75 |
Trace Thomas, 7 Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
Shane Robinson, 6 Eureka |
Jaime Gregory, 7 El Paso-Gridley |
80 |
Brent Buffenbarger, 7 Monticello |
Zach Wharton, 8 Clinton |
Maverick Hillman, 7 Tremont |
85 |
Jayvin Quinn, 7 Mattoon |
Kaehl VanDalsen, 7 Monticello |
Nick Spokely, 8 East Peoria Central |
90 |
Logan Knisley, 8 Monticello |
Chase Wiegand, 8 Eureka |
Jeff Wingle, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
95 |
Phoenix Stuart, 8 East Peoria Central |
Tyler Bennett, 7 Mt. Zion |
Mason Witzke, 8 Clinton |
100 |
Cole Watkins, 7 Glasford Illini Bluffs |
Kody Hitchins, 8 Mahomet-Seymour |
Jordan Wessels, 7 East Peoria Central |
105 |
Cole Geisler, 8 Mt. Zion |
Remington Morrison, 7 Mattoon |
Zach Hogan, 8 East Peoria Central |
112 |
Max Koning, 8 Lincoln JHS |
Cliff Yerby, 8 Morton JHS |
John Shobe, 8 Clinton |
119 |
Logan Winter, 7 Clinton |
Noah Miller, 8 Mattoon |
Zach O'Connor, 8 Glasford Illini Bluffs |
126 |
Liam O'Rourke, 8 Stanford Olympia |
Drew Howell, 8 Morton JHS |
Levi Reeser, 8 El Paso-Gridley |
135 |
Naulon Simms, 8 Tremont |
Dalton Whitted, 7 Clinton |
Triston Ballinger, 8 Stanford Olympia |
145 |
Jacob Burton, 8 Monticello |
Jake Miller, 8 Eureka |
Duncan Terry, 8 Stanford Olympia |
155 |
Bo Bauer, 8 Stanford Olympia |
Zach Zahn, 8 Morton JHS |
Levi Rice, 8 Monticello |
167 |
Mikalan Evans, 7 Mt. Zion |
Matt Baker, 7 Monticello |
Wyatt Spaulding, 8 Stanford Olympia |
185 |
Trystyn Schoonover, 8 Champaign Edison |
Darnell Fleming, 8 Champaign Edison |
Colton Birch, 8 Mt. Zion |
215 |
Anthony Davis, 8 Champaign Edison |
Devin Worrick, 8 East Peoria Central |
T.J. Peters, 8 Stanford Olympia |
275 |
Cameron Malcome, 8 El Paso-Gridley |
Seth Gleason, 8 Lincoln JHS |
Gavin Edwards, 8 Heyworth |
Sectional H
@ Jacksonville High School Bowl
|
Host: Jacksonville Turner
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012
|
Team Results |
First Place |
O'Fallon Carriel |
171 |
Second Place |
Cahokia Wirth |
160 |
Individual Results |
Weight |
First Place |
Second Place |
Third Place |
65 |
Collin Davidson, 6 Litchfield |
Destanie Mowen, 5 Canton Ingersoll |
Joe Burris, 6 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
70 |
Kage Leab, 6 Canton Ingersoll |
Jackson Swank, 6 Canton Ingersoll |
Brady Thompson, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
75 |
Trae Blaser, 8 Joy Mercer County |
Dylan Davidson, 6 O'Fallon Carriel |
Jackson Reckers, 7 Quincy |
80 |
TJ Rilea, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
Cameron Wodochek, 6 O'Fallon Carriel |
Tristin Rilea, 6 Canton Ingersoll |
85 |
Josh McKinney, 7 Canton Ingersoll |
Trey Hild, 6 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Noah Geis, 8 O'Fallon Carriel |
90 |
Martell Boone, 6 Cahokia Wirth |
Tristen Protsman, 5 Canton Ingersoll |
Caleb Carriel, 7 O'Fallon Carriel |
95 |
Jarrid Braunagel, 8 O'Fallon Carriel |
Griffin Willis, 8 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Dyllan Bonk, 8 Camp Point Central |
100 |
Trevor Schutte, 8 Quincy |
Jake Savage, 8 Beardstown MS |
Nic Esslinger, 8 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
105 |
Alex Williams, 8 O'Fallon Carriel |
Markell Deberry, 6 Cahokia Wirth |
Maden Tacey, 7 Joy Mercer County |
112 |
Ashton Klingaman, 8 Joy Mercer County |
Deairis Tipler, 7 Cahokia Wirth |
Ethyn Deege, 8 Camp Point Central |
119 |
Dustan Davidson, 8 O'Fallon Carriel |
Steve Bitner, 8 Canton Ingersoll |
Matt Rooney, 8 Jacksonville Turner |
126 |
Dalton Willett, 7 Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
Zach Wilson, 8 Macomb |
Evan Patterson, 8 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
135 |
Mason Hewitt, 7 O'Fallon Carriel |
Josh Cook, 8 Macomb |
Nick Kelly, 8 O'Fallon Carriel |
145 |
Deandre Brown, 7 Cahokia Wirth |
Daniel Sundberg, 8 Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Peyton Hudspeth, 7 Auburn JHS at Divernon |
155 |
De'Rell Hinkle, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Robert Carey, 7 Joy Mercer County |
Ke'Ontay Holmes, 7 Alton |
167 |
Quantorious Courtney, 8 Chatham Glenwood |
Jake Kisner, 7 Joy Mercer County |
Jelani Thompson, 7 Cahokia Wirth |
185 |
Quinton Ball, 8 Joy Mercer County |
Charlie Sholar, 8 Alton |
Damon Gibson, 8 Quincy |
215 |
Lester Smith, 8 Cahokia Wirth |
Gabriel Munoz, 8 Beardstown MS |
Alex Miller, 8 Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
275 |
Trever Prather, 8 Jacksonville Turner |
Justin York, 8 Litchfield |
Matt Ballard, 8 Quincy |