IESA Boys Wrestling
2018 Sectional Qualifiers
Sectional A
@ Wharton Field House
Host: Moline Wilson
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
Regional 1 — Host: Port Byron Riverdale
Team Results
First Place Rock Island Washington 302
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Kale Stirn, 5
Joy Mercer County
Alex Burkeybile, 6
Moline Wilson
Omar Gutierize, 6
Moline Wilson
Devon Jones, 5
Orion
70 Luke Moen, 7
Orion
Samuel Niyonkuru, 7
Rock Island Washington
Thad Jacobs, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Tharren Jacobs, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
75 Ethan Monson, 6
Joy Mercer County
Jude Finch, 5
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Blake Smith, 5
Port Byron Riverdale
Cooper Schaad, 6
Geneseo MS
80 Collin Altensey, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Tyler Wild, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Mason Myers, 7
Moline Wilson
Bryce Nieun, 7
Geneseo MS
85 Eli Hinde, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Allen Battie, 8
Rock Island Washington
Jack Snyder, 7
Geneseo MS
Hayden Moore, 6
Geneseo MS
90 Brock Smith, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Mason Anderson, 6
Orion
Rylan Newell, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Marcus Jones, 7
Rock Island Washington
95 Alex Watson, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Grant Sibley, 7
Moline John Deere
Carson Raya, 8
Geneseo MS
Blaine Engle, 7
Joy Mercer County
100 Reese Finch, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Evan Lesthaeghe, 8
Geneseo MS
Keagan Blessman, 7
Orion
Hunter Myrtue, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
105 Jon Headley, 8
Joy Mercer County
Peyton Locke, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Alec Schmacht, 8
Moline Wilson
Derrick Leatherman, 8
Rock Island Washington
112 Ryder Roelf, 8
Sherrard JHS
Bryan Blumenstein, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Aoci Bernard, 8
Rock Island Washington
Lajaden Miller, 8
Rock Island Washington
119 Austin Fratzke, 8
Sherrard JHS
Malkai Schaad, 8
Geneseo MS
Conner Dilulio, 6
Rock Island Washington
Daylin Eastabrook, 6
Joy Mercer County
126 Dacoda Cornwell, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Landry Nsengiyumva, 8
Rock Island Washington
Walker Anderson, 7
Sherrard JHS
Myles Richardson, 8
Rock Island Washington
135 Allen Catour, 8
Orion
Aime Iranybutse, 8
Rock Island Washington
Irakoze Emery, 8
Rock Island Washington
Dennis Thompson, 8
Geneseo MS
145 Nathan Petreikis, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Marcellus Trice, 8
Sherrard JHS
Grant Kirst, 8
Moline Wilson
Doniere McNeal, 8
Rock Island Washington
155 Max Ryner, 7
Sherrard JHS
Ian Leetch, 7
Geneseo MS
Rachid Gountandi, 7
Moline Wilson
Maddox Moninski, 8
Orion
167 Savage Wates, 8
Rock Island Edison
Jacob Rohwer, 8
Rock Island Washington
Harrison Neumann, 8
Geneseo MS
Tucker Dwyer, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
185 Trystan Duyvejonck, 7
Moline John Deere
Jaiden Fields, 8
Rock Island Washington
Donovan Martinez, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Conner Helke, 7
Geneseo MS
215 Aiden Morgan, 8
Rock Island Washington
Abraham Blanco, 8
Rock Island Washington
Austin Walker, 8
Joy Mercer County
Nate Parker, 7
Moline Wilson
275 Kamden Golden, 8
Moline Wilson
Seth Gardner, 8
Orion
Levi Neumann, 7
Geneseo MS
Ethan Macmillan, 8
Rock Island Washington
Regional 2 — Host: Morrison JHS
Team Results
First Place Freeport Carl Sandburg 232
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Jacob Renkes, 6
Dixon Reagan
Camden Pruis, 6
Morrison JHS
Adam McDanel, 5
Freeport Carl Sandburg
No fourth place
70 Wyatt Goossens, 5
Erie
Conner Knowles, 7
Sterling Challand
Steven Benavidez, 8
Princeton Logan
Noah Rannow, 5
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
75 Pahyton Smith, 8
Rock Falls
Reynolds Reavy, 5
Morrison JHS
Tatum Allen, 5
Sterling Challand
Austin Hilby, 5
Freeport Carl Sandburg
80 Ja'Qori Adams, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Dylan Ottens, 6
Sterling Challand
Ethan Sullivan, 7
Dixon Reagan
Parker Rangel, 5
Erie
85 Brady Dowd, 7
Rock Falls
Tyler Calam, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Karder White, 6
Morrison JHS
Owen Chavez, 6
Erie
90 Jase Grunder, 7
Erie
Thomas Martin, 7
Sterling Challand
Robert Alexander, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Manuel Rivera, 8
Rock Falls
95 Markel Baker, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Wyatt Doty, 7
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Anthony Reyes, 8
Rock Falls
Zane Pannell, 7
Fulton River Bend
100 Jacob Redington, 7
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Tyler Ballard, 7
Erie
Benjamin Fosdick, 7
Fulton River Bend
Beau Evans, 8
Dixon Reagan
105 Jerrill Hill, 8
Rock Falls
Jaylon Hail, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Kadin Rednour, 8
Kewanee Central
Steven Kitzman, 6
Dixon Reagan
112 Augie Christiansen, 7
Princeton Logan
Owen Brooks, 7
Dixon Reagan
Marsean Baker, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Colt Adams, 8
Sterling Challand
119 Drew Kested, 8
Sterling Challand
Andrew Schmidt, 8
Morrison JHS
Garret Pettit, 7
Kewanee Central
Luke Otten, 6
Erie
126 Corey Barnes, 8
Rock Falls
Cameron Shepard, 8
Rock Falls
Tarone Jackson, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Andrew Bomleny, 8
Erie
135 Kayden White, 8
Morrison JHS
Trevor Cobo, 8
Erie
Aleksander Zydek, 8
Dixon Reagan
Ryan McCord, 8
Rock Falls
145 Donavyn Simmer, 8
Sterling Challand
Damon Brown, 8
Kewanee Central
Hayden Steinmeyer, 8
Dixon Reagan
Justin Dallas, 8
Dixon Reagan
155 Kadin Jacobs, 8
Erie
Brody Potter, 8
Dixon Reagan
Colin Weimken, 8
Sterling Challand
Jesse Wright, 7
Princeton Logan
167 Drew Harp, 8
Princeton Logan
Noah Davis, 8
Sterling Challand
Kole Schipper, 8
Fulton River Bend
Paul Sturtevant, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
185 Jason Farnham, 8
Sterling Challand
Evan Bly, 8
Fulton River Bend
Nate Schaefer, 8
Morrison JHS
Keanu Jaco, 8
Kewanee Central
215 Anthony Davis, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Skylar Summy, 8
Kewanee Central
Gavin McAlister, 8
Dixon Reagan
Xavier Farnham, 7
Sterling Challand
275 Riley Riggen, 8
Dixon Reagan
James Conner, 8
Kewanee Central
Javon Thompson, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Peyton Davis, 7
Sterling Challand
Sectional B
@ Antioch Upper Grade School
Host: Antioch
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
Regional 3 — Host: Rockford Flinn
Team Results
First Place Rockford Flinn 228
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Blake O'Leary, 6
Woodstock Northwood
No second place No third place No fourth place
70 Justin Pasillas, 6
Harvard JHS
Jimmy Norris, 7
McHenry MS
Daniel Bychowski, 6
Woodstock Creekside
No fourth place
75 Landan Creighton, 6
Woodstock Northwood
Clay Barnett, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Ryan Nagel, 6
McHenry MS
Nolan Stewart, 6
McHenry MS
80 Caleb Sciame, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Brody Rudkin, 6
Richmond Nippersink
Lucas Van Diepen, 7
McHenry MS
Elijah Brummett, 6
Harvard JHS
85 Javier Perez, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Xavier Cruz, 7
Woodstock Northwood
Jeff Beese, 6
Richmond Nippersink
Eyezik Amaya, 7
Rockford Lincoln
90 Michael Popp, 7
Richmond Nippersink
Marques Merida, 7
Harvard JHS
Jacob Calhoun, 6
Johnsburg JHS
Brian Hernandez, 8
Harvard JHS
95 Ivan Rosas, 8
Harvard JHS
Xander York, 6
McHenry Parkland
Marshawn Spates, 8
Rockford Flinn
Cruz Basulto, 8
McHenry Parkland
100 Qasem Ali, 7
Rockford Lincoln
Salvador Esquivel, 7
Harvard JHS
Charlie Murray, 7
Winnebago
Alex Flores, 8
McHenry Parkland
105 Nikolas Jimenez, 8
Harvard JHS
Jacob Piquette, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Kamryn Labeau, 8
Rockford Flinn
Kevin Trejo, 8
McHenry MS
112 Alex Iversen, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Mark Duenas, 7
Woodstock Northwood
Aidan Millis, 7
Rockford Flinn
Andrew Wallace, 8
Johnsburg JHS
119 Max Hodory, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Ashton Stewart, 8
McHenry MS
Jalil Takhirov, 8
Rockford Lincoln
Felipe Gelacio, 8
Rockford Flinn
126 Nick Garantziotis, 8
McHenry Parkland
Keegan Diehl, 7
Rockford Flinn
Rocky Piehl, 8
McHenry MS
Trent Brock, 8
Johnsburg JHS
135 Ruben Melgarejo, 7
McHenry MS
Haden Lucas, 8
McHenry Parkland
Ethan Demers, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Jaden Davis, 8
Rockford Flinn
145 Joe Rice, 8
Winnebago
Gavin Wegner, 8
McHenry Parkland
Hazel Rivera, 8
McHenry Parkland
Anthony Montes, 8
McHenry MS
155 Tyler Mathias, 8
Winnebago
Kyle Rasper, 8
Johnsburg JHS
Logan Lagray, 8
McHenry Parkland
Enrique Robles, 8
McHenry MS
167 Brock Wood, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Jamarian Johnson, 8
Rockford Flinn
Luke Zunkel, 8
McHenry Parkland
Jack Kelly, 8
Johnsburg JHS
185 Nathan Rosas, 8
Harvard JHS
Jairo Carmona, 8
Rockford Flinn
Anthony Hess, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Jamyr Pitts, 8
Rockford Flinn
215 Joseph Pineda, 8
Rockford Flinn
Gavin Loiselle, 8
Harvard JHS
Dylan Hogan, 8
McHenry Parkland
Jake Gebis, 8
Johnsburg JHS
275 Andres Cisneros, 8
Rockford Flinn
Skyler James, 8
Rockford Flinn
Luke Wakenight, 7
Rockford Lincoln
No fourth place
Regional 4 — Host: Round Lake Magee
Team Results
First Place Grayslake 420
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Anthony Alanis, 6
Grayslake
Dylan Grunwald, 6
Gurnee Woodland
Hunter Barrettsmith, 5
Grayslake
Talon Kruse, 5
Ingleside Big Hollow
70 Matthew Ayers, 7
Ingleside Big Hollow
Travis McClellan, 5
Grayslake
Evan Glowinski, 5
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Ireland McCain, 5
Round Lake Magee
75 Edgar Albino, 6
Gurnee Viking
Grayson Kongkaeow, 6
Round Lake Magee
Nolan Kornit, 5
Grayslake
Anthony Sementa, 7
Round Lake MS
80 Tyler Weidman, 6
Grayslake
Payton Warden, 6
Ingleside Big Hollow
Lashawn Johnston, 6
Round Lake Magee
Matthew Warmowski, 5
Ingleside Big Hollow
85 Blake Zienty, 6
Antioch
Noel Harvey, 7
Gurnee Viking
Landon Erdmann, 7
Grayslake
Payton Whitehead, 6
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
90 Caden Smith, 7
Grayslake
Caden Painter, 8
Antioch
Kameron Huber, 8
Antioch
Traveon Barnes, 8
Round Lake MS
95 Colin Kornit, 7
Grayslake
Ryan Swanson, 6
Antioch
Carlos Ordonez, 6
Gurnee Viking
Dashawn Brown, 7
Round Lake Magee
100 Armen Jerikian, 8
Grayslake
Dariel Rivera, 8
Gurnee Viking
Jose Ordonez, 6
Gurnee Viking
Aaron Richards, 6
Gurnee Woodland
105 Aaron Cramer, 7
Grayslake
Alex Art, 8
Ingleside Big Hollow
Zach Sutor, 8
Gurnee Viking
Alejandro Cordova, 6
Round Lake Magee
112 Frankie Salcedo, 8
Grayslake
Sean Goodmann, 8
Antioch
Jeremija Hixson, 6
Gurnee Woodland
Jose Castro, 6
Fox Lake Stanton
119 Evan Vazquez, 8
Antioch
Nevan Mitrovic, 8
Gurnee Viking
Nate Thap, 6
Round Lake Magee
Isaiah Mitchell, 8
Round Lake Magee
126 Dane Schild, 8
Grayslake
Isaac Piccard, 8
Antioch
Aidan McCain, 8
Round Lake Magee
Tyler McManus, 8
Round Lake Magee
135 Tabione Young, 8
Round Lake MS
Alex Ros, 8
Round Lake Magee
Ben Wilson, 8
Gurnee Viking
Zach Grant, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
145 Peter Weitgenant, 8
Grayslake
Pablo Mota, 8
Round Lake MS
Avery Rogina, 8
Grayslake
Mohamad Abdeljaber, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
155 Maurice Edwards, 8
Grayslake
Jamariel Brown, 8
Round Lake MS
Raul Moreno, 8
Round Lake Magee
Gabe Kohl, 6
Fox Lake Stanton
167 John Sullivan, 8
Antioch
Tristan Wolverton, 8
Gurnee Viking
Brandon Bank, 8
Round Lake Magee
Joshua Sanchez, 8
Antioch
185 Briar Russell, 8
Antioch
Logan Blancett, 8
Ingleside Big Hollow
Danny Lin, 8
Gurnee Viking
Logan Angus, 7
Antioch
215 Sebastian Rosales, 8
Gurnee Viking
Zaylain Stagg, 8
Round Lake Magee
Luis Rubira, 8
Round Lake MS
Marcus Wark, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
275 Chase James, 8
Grayslake
Erick Tellez, 8
Round Lake Magee
Ivan Hernandez, 7
Ingleside Big Hollow
Jesus Carillo, 7
Round Lake Magee
Sectional C
@ Dekalb Huntley Midlle School
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
Regional 5 — Host: DeKalb Huntley
Team Results
First Place DeKalb Huntley 476
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Eduardo Castro, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Trevor Thorton, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Carson Prunty, 6
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jakob Gruca, 5
Sandwich
70 Logan Witt, 7
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Miles Corder, 6
Sandwich
Jalen Airhart, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Conner Stone, 6
Sandwich
75 Rory Burright, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Kadin Kern, 6
Sandwich
Jack Ager, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Chaz Rutke, 8
Burlington Central
80 Kaden Klapprodt, 5
DeKalb Huntley
Austin Martin, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Lashaun Glenn, 6
Sandwich
Jesus Avila, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
85 Danny Aranda, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Tony Shadid, 6
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Sy Smith, 6
Sandwich
Kaloyan Nikolov, 7
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
90 Liam Correa, 7
Sandwich
Landon Simonson, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Nick Delgiudice, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Osmany Martinez, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
95 Evan Reilly, 8
Sandwich
Jacob Luce, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Josh Klemm, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Rayyan Ibrahim, 7
Burlington Central
100 Hussein Thahab, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Evan Fraser, 8
Sandwich
Mohib Syed, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Devon Blanchard, 5
Sandwich
105 Trevor Skoda, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
Nate Sauer, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Julian Torres, 7
Genoa Kingston
Rylan Stamper, 7
Burlington Central
112 Eric Fredrickson, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Demarcus Kimmions, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Sayf Afeef, 8
Burlington Central
Seven Tornga, 8
Sandwich
119 Braulio Flores, 8
Sandwich
Greyson Gardner, 8
Burlington Central
Max Konopka, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Esau Lopez, 8
Sandwich
126 Lukes Schmerbach, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Brennan Skoda, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Connor Sonenblum, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Sammy Dale, 8
Sandwich
135 Kyler Klapprodt, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Pat Shadid, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Shawn Adkerson, 8
Burlington Central
Nick Sinopoli, 8
Yorkville
145 Bryson Buhk, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Kaiden Gustafson, 8
Sandwich
Sebastian Gallegos, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Christian Delgado, 8
Yorkville
155 Kayden Kleckner, 8
Yorkville
Jason Thomas, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Dorian Whitmore, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Alex Alfaro, 8
Sandwich
167 Philip Dozier, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Josh Thomas, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jacoby Shaddix, 8
Yorkville
Diego Lopez, 8
Lisle
185 Connor Holly, 8
Sandwich
Trevor Zikuda, 8
Lisle
Justin Thomas, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Gavin Engh, 8
DeKalb Huntley
215 Alex Diaz, 7
Plano
Alim Shah, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Will Clements, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Mehki Green, 8
DeKalb Huntley
275 Chris Terek, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Robert Kinowski, 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Logan Weaver, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Tonas Wengren, 8
Sandwich
Regional 6 — Host: Long Grove Woodlawn
Team Results
First Place Lake Zurich South 212
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Nathan Randle, 5
Island Lake Matthews
Elias Ramon, 6
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Brayden McClory, 8
Cary
Brian Duese, 5
Lake Zurich South
70 Alex Kahler, 6
Lake Zurich North
Zack Hornickel, 6
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Charlie Benigni, 6
Lake Zurich South
Gavin Smith, 8
Cary
75 Jack Lemperis, 7
Lake Zurich South
Adrian Magana, 7
Cary
Cooper Daun, 6
Wauconda
Noah Piepenbrink, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
80 Zac Johnson, 6
Island Lake Matthews
Zack Rogala, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Nick Cheshier, 6
Island Lake Matthews
Nicholas Monterosso, 8
Wauconda
85 Lorenzo Frezza, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Neel Talpallikar, 6
Barrington Prairie
Allan Kantor, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Zyon Schlee, 7
Algonquin Heineman
90 Cole Rhemrev, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Tyler Erkman, 7
Lake Zurich South
Miguel Mendez, 8
Cary
Jack Adam, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
95 Ashton Gondeck, 7
Lake Zurich North
Themba Sitshela, 6
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Andrew Mohr, 8
Cary
Josh Wright, 7
Barrington Prairie
100 Scott Busse, 7
Lake Zurich South
Tyler Roberts, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Sammy Sakka, 8
Barrington Station
Jon Fier, 7
Barrington Prairie
105 Kurt Schnaubelt, 8
Barrington Prairie
Pablo Quiroz, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Jordan Rosenfeldt, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Nick Costis, 7
Lake Zurich North
112 Colin Husko, 8
Wauconda
Shawn Tokmovtsev, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Zach Meyer, 8
Barrington Prairie
Anthony Lorenzo, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
119 Vince Bennett, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Dalton Sperle, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Hisham Elmeligi, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Aj Eliot, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
126 Collin Cheshier, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Evan Christensen, 8
Wauconda
Kevin Vetticad, 8
Barrington Prairie
Shun Yamato, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
135 Nick Bennett, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Josh Choi, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Nolan Schuetz, 7
Lake Zurich North
Joey Concialdi, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
145 Mike Mosier, 8
Barrington Prairie
Nick Zettler, 8
Lake Zurich North
Mason Scherdin, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Matt Luby, 7
Lake Zurich South
155 Dan Hull, 8
Lake Zurich North
Jim Strojny, 7
Lake Zurich South
Mike Maccormac, 8
Lake Zurich North
Rich Marmol, 7
Lake Zurich South
167 Joey Little, 8
Lake Zurich South
Luke Rosenzweig, 8
Barrington Station
Robbie Groos, 8
Cary
Nick Hissong, 8
Cary
185 Alexis Paque, 8
Barrington Station
Brian Darling, 8
Barrington Prairie
Jonathan Hani, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Marcos Mihalopoulos, 6
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
215 Josh Cornett, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Ethan Medina, 8
Lake Zurich South
Will Warman, 8
Barrington Station
Aadi Patel, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
275 Jimmy Burns, 8
Cary
Tyler Allegretti, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
No third place No fourth place
Sectional D
@ Hawthorn Middle School South
Host: Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
Regional 7 — Host: Lake Forest Deer Path
Team Results
First Place Libertyville Highland MS 256
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Nathan Penzenik, 6
Deerfield Shepard
Trevor Mazzei, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Anson Moyer, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
No fourth place
70 Julian Olenick, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
Billy Kaprosy, 5
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Jacob Hall, 6
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Josue Bello, 5
Mundelein West Oak
75 Antonio Kelly, 6
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Josh Smith, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Matthew Lucansky, 5
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Owen Sones, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
80 Ethan Thomas, 6
Mundelein West Oak
Ryan Schlitt, 7
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Daniel Mata, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Orion Moran, 6
Green Oaks Oak Grove
85 Trevor Jean, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Everett Ciezak, 5
Mundelein West Oak
Mac Rastrelli, 6
Mundelein West Oak
Nathan Ferrari, 5
Highland Park Northwood
90 Will Ludolph, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Gary Gurevich, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Hunter Hill, 6
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Alex Tsakadze, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
95 Oscar Butler, 7
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Max Yates, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Matthew Blangiardo, 8
Deerfield Caruso
Brett Lieding, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
100 Jose Portillo, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Michael Rocco, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Spencer Werner, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Brendan Albama, 6
Highland Park Northwood
105 Charlie Heydorn, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Diego Norena, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Connor Wolff, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Will Holtz, 7
Deerfield Shepard
112 Austin Gomez, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Benji Albavera, 7
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Scott Wiegold, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Sam Morris, 7
Deerfield Shepard
119 Steven Cuevas, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Issac Robles, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Marty Stohlgren, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Fayyad Mannan, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
126 Jake Psaras, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Sam Pinsel, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Anthony McClendon, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Isaiah Robles, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
135 Gunnar Garriques, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Aiden Cohen, 7
Highland Park Northwood
Blake Moncayo, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Max Basich, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
145 Josh Knudten, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Nathan Lee, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Omar Villanueva, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Jared Aguilar, 8
Highland Park Northwood
155 Artur Arzumanov, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Jacques Marks, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Devlan Schwartz, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Eliza Stricklin, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
167 Kameron Shaw, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Julian Rivas, 6
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Connor Zalewski, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Michael Van Dien, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
185 Hector Jimenez, 6
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Caleb Christiansen, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
David Mun, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Jack Doheny, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
215 Nicholas Yakonski, 8
Deerfield Caruso
Jose Conejo, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Watson Allan, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Luke Sakanich, 8
Highland Park Northwood
275 Hector Escobar, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Henry Ortiz, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Ghouri Nawful, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Hector Cornado, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Regional 8 — Host: Wilmette JHS
Team Results
First Place Buffalo Grove Cooper 251
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Alex Lucas, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Xander Simmons, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Ayush Bajaj, 5
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Colin Downs, 5
Wilmette JHS
70 Breyden Smith, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Max Brown, 6
Northbrook Maple
Alex Gancarczyk, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Peter De Guzman, 5
Wilmette JHS
75 Thomas Miller, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Daniel Kramer, 7
Northbrook Maple
Jimmy Finnegan, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Daniel Diaz, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
80 Massey Odiotti, 7
Northbrook Maple
Liam Naughton, 6
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Tagg Miller, 5
Wilmette JHS
Dylan Azizi, 6
Northbrook Maple
85 Andrew Dishchuk, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Alex Bootz, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
James Shaffer, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Jacob Cramer, 6
Northbrook Maple
90 Eli Polacek, 7
Wilmette JHS
Angel Alvarez, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Patrick Tinsley, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Marco Stjepanovic, 7
Wheeling Holmes
95 Eddie Kline, 8
Northbrook Maple
Brad Vierneisel, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Matt Ruby, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Colin Flynn, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
100 Vincent Lazzara, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Louie Kline, 8
Northbrook Maple
Alejandro De Leon, 6
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Parker Sena, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
105 Dylan Bass, 8
Northbrook Maple
Damien Puma, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Aman Shah, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Conor Mitchell, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
112 Cristian Sanchez, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Carlos Avellan, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Evan Zakharchenko, 8
Northbrook Maple
Alex Rider-Leiner, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
119 Jesus Celaya, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Matthew Ilinykh, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Dylan Sak, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Sean Cavanaugh, 8
Northbrook Maple
126 Niko Thoma, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Michael Keselman, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Victor Ponce, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Ben Wojtowicz, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
135 Jonathan Velazquez, 8
Wheeling London
Kevin Sheehan, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Will Reid, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Jamie Garay, 6
Buffalo Grove Cooper
145 Jack Cummings, 8
Wilmette JHS
Bryan Madagan-Esquival, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Abraham Lopez, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Michael Palmer, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
155 Jesus Delgado, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Billy Spassov, 8
Wilmette JHS
Ben Erhabor, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Olin Kusevskis, 6
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
167 Meny Meija, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Ty Stringer, 6
Wilmette JHS
Emanuil Apostolov, 8
Wheeling London
Ben Krueger, 7
Wheeling London
185 Riley Corneliuson, 8
Wilmette JHS
Joseph Hooge, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Jr Flood, 8
Northbrook Maple
Bryan Velazquez, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
215 Nathan Wemstrom, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Chandler Dorado, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Dane Cottrell, 8
Wheeling London
Salvador Magdaleno, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
275 Eli Shershovech, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Eric Caixba, 7
Wheeling Holmes
Dylan Pollard, 8
Wheeling Holmes
No fourth place
Sectional E
@ Jefferson Jr. High School
Host: Woodridge Jefferson
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
Regional 9 — Host: Darien Eisenhower
Team Results
First Place Homer Glen Homer 532
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Timmy O'Connor, 5
Homer Glen Homer
Matt Giorgetti, 5
Homer Glen Homer
Brian Farley, 6
Romeoville Lukancic
Shane Krypciak, 6
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
70 Ben Markham, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Payton Roberson, 5
Homer Glen Homer
Elliot O'Brien, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
Julian Myrick, 6
Bolingbrook Brooks
75 Oscar Choi, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Claudio Rodriguez, 6
La Grange Gurrie
Max Knezevich, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Greyson McDonald, 6
Romeoville Lukancic
80 Jad Alwawi, 7
Homer Glen Homer
David Vukobratovich, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Connor Kelly, 6
Darien Eisenhower
Luis Pacheco, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
85 Brian Parker, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Logan Kaminski, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Bryce Cook, 6
Bolingbrook Brooks
Aaron Koehler, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
90 Jimmy Nugent, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Antonio Funches, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Gabriel Koppel, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Krillos Tawadros, 6
Woodridge Jefferson
95 Julius Wardlow, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Tommy Drogemuller, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Noah Ririe, 6
Darien Eisenhower
Andrew Musil, 6
Darien Eisenhower
100 Luke Swan, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Isaiah Rogers, 8
Homer Glen Homer
David Gallardo, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Kevin Holland, 6
Homer Glen Homer
105 Paulie Kadlec, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Manny Wallace, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Trevor Liaromatis, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Steven Pressley, 8
Homer Glen Homer
112 Keegan Roberson, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Alex McKay, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Dylan Banaski, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Camron Crosley, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
119 Aaron Perez, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
Paul Rasp, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Sergio Dondiego, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Andrew Stone, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
126 Cody Silzer, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Andrew Serna, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Connor Lynch, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Aidan Nolting, 7
Homer Glen Homer
135 Tommy Mula, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Alvaro Alvarez, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Alec Robinson, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Ty Schultz, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
145 D'Angelo Fernandez , 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Moe Khalil, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Cole Silzer, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Luka Tomich, 8
La Grange Gurrie
155 Ben Bielawski, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Michael Holland, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Kyle Jannenga, 8
Burr Ridge Gower
Ian Campbell, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
167 Drew Blackburn-Forst, 8
Homer Glen Homer
John Perez, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Dillon Hinojosa, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Brandon Ship, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
185 Justin Muller, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Frank Oliveira, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Diego Martinez, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Dylan Thomas, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
215 Jordan Lewis, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Lance Carrillo, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Jibriel Khalil, 8
Burr Ridge Gower
Jerrius Logan, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
275 Anthony Pantoja, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
Jackson Garfield, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Peter Kontonis, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Ehric Washington, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Regional 10 — Host: New Lenox Liberty
Team Results
First Place Frankfort Hickory Creek 318
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Nathan Knowlton, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Sam Gade, 6
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Justin Boettger, 6
Shorewood Troy
Brett Widlowski, 6
Channahon
70 Jonah Maldonado, 5
Shorewood Troy
Joey Boettger, 6
Shorewood Troy
Sam Ronspies, 6
New Lenox Liberty
Peter Dallas, 7
Joliet Hufford
75 Ashton Costello, 5
New Lenox Liberty
Jack Parker, 5
Channahon
Colin Morgan, 5
Shorewood Troy
Anthony Munoz, 7
Joliet Hufford
80 Joey Malito, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Dylan Harder, 8
Channahon
Joshua Pucel, 6
Minooka
Ian Kreske, 6
Peotone
85 Janick Schwab, 6
Shorewood Troy
Tyler Mansker, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Jayden Groner, 6
Shorewood Troy
Dane Hagen, 7
New Lenox Liberty
90 Jack Marion, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Anthony Frescura, 5
Channahon
Michael Olson, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Christian Meloy, 6
New Lenox Liberty
95 Marco Spinazzola, 7
Peotone
Jared Stearns, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Cody Pelton, 7
Channahon
Austin Perella, 7
Shorewood Troy
100 Ari Zaeske, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Kevin Hogan, 8
Peotone
Lukas Shipla, 6
Minooka
Romeo Grembowicz, 7
Shorewood Troy
105 Cameron Knepper, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Jaylen Millraney, 8
Shorewood Troy
Edwyn Ochoa, 8
Joliet Hufford
Corey Grotenhuis, 7
Peotone
112 Zach Lamonto, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Alex Sunday, 8
Peotone
Kyle Bradshaw, 6
Channahon
Ajani Rush, 7
Glenwood Brookwood
119 Todd Collura, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Adam Drumheller, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Nijee Harris, 7
Shorewood Troy
Matthew Murphy, 7
Minooka
126 Dustin Kozlowski, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Demetrius Deshazer, 7
Minooka
Gavin Jones, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Alen Thorne, 7
New Lenox Liberty
135 Minkah Slaughter, 8
Joliet Hufford
Seth Lonard, 8
Peotone
Justin Pullen, 8
Shorewood Troy
Griffin Bell, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
145 Eric Gibbs, 8
Joliet Hufford
Connor Lindaur, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Rasheed Ayoola, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Janusz Pierscionek, 7
Shorewood Troy
155 Dominic Adamo, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Andrew Miritello, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Arthur Hrvatin, 8
Shorewood Troy
Jacob Hinders, 8
Minooka
167 Caden Moore, 8
Minooka
George Orozco, 8
Joliet Hufford
Christopher Jordan, 8
Minooka
Ryan Ball, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
185 John Ingram, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Jacob Schmitt, 8
Shorewood Troy
Dave Pehlke, 8
Crest Hill Richland
Eric Mascote, 8
New Lenox Liberty
215 John Hackett, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Chloe Eggers, 8
Crest Hill Richland
Jacob Hughes, 7
Joliet Hufford
No fourth place
275 Joshua Jones, 8
Minooka
Jesus Garibay, 8
Joliet Gompers
Austin Frederiksen, 7
New Lenox Liberty
No fourth place
Sectional F
@ Central Junior High School
Host: East Peoria Central
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
Regional 11 — Host: Coal City
Team Results
First Place Coal City 379
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Lymon Jackson, 6
Bradley Central
Johnny Housman, 8
Coal City
Ivan Munoz, 6
Ottawa Shepherd
Aidan Schlowin, 6
Dwight
70 Brant Widlowski, 6
Coal City
Landon Dooley, 6
Wilmington
Samuel Begler, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Mason Harrison, 6
Wilmington
75 Ethan Spacht, 7
Bradley Central
Jacob Piatak, 7
Coal City
Gage Poyner, 7
Clifton Nash
Malachi Snyder, 6
Marseilles ES
80 Aidan Yonke, 8
Bradley Central
Landin Benson, 5
Coal City
Brayden Morris, 7
Clifton Nash
Creide Skubic, 6
Coal City
85 Derek Carlson, 7
Coal City
Nathan Bajic, 7
Manteno
Julian Decker, 8
Wilmington
Jack Poyner, 7
Coal City
90 Zach Finch, 8
Coal City
Ryan Tribble, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Anthony Lawryn, 8
Bradley Central
Landon Markle, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
95 Dillon Sarff, 8
Dwight
Mataeo Blessing, 7
Coal City
Hunter Hull, 6
Clifton Nash
Nathan Grant, 6
Coal City
100 Jaxson Roberts, 8
Herscher Limestone
Brenden Tribe, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Asher Hamby, 6
Seneca
Ryan Flynn, 5
Coal City
105 Logan Conroy, 8
Bradley Central
Emmett Emmons, 8
Dwight
Jacob Prescott, 8
Wilmington
Hunter Soyer, 8
Manteno
112 Cody Kazupski, 8
Bradley Central
Owen Feiner, 8
Seneca
Braiden Young, 7
Coal City
Jacob Wolff, 8
Herscher Limestone
119 Kodey Krumwiede, 8
Clifton Nash
Nathaniel Randle El, 8
Bradley Central
Brody O'Connor, 8
Manteno
Rex Pfeifer, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
126 Wyatt Young, 8
Manteno
Damian Bailey, 7
Clifton Nash
Noah Windsor, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Gabriel Alvarez, 8
Clifton Nash
135 Colin Zeppi, 8
Manteno
Caden Martin, 8
Herscher Limestone
Carly Ford, 8
Coal City
Garron Perzee, 7
Clifton Nash
145 Ashton Harvey, 8
Coal City
Auston Miller, 8
Clifton Nash
Brayden Whelchel, 8
Wilmington
Kyle Hamby, 8
Seneca
155 Samuel Edwards, 8
Dwight
Drake Dearth, 7
Coal City
Mike Gonzalez, 7
Coal City
Blake Keeton, 8
Bradley Central
167 Cedric Fairrow, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
Lennon Perona, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Paul Mitchell, 8
Morris Shabbona
Quinn Carrigan, 8
Coal City
185 Kody Marschner, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Blake Shirey, 8
Wilmington
Tyler Lewis, 8
Morris Shabbona
Gunnar Berg, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
215 Giacomo Panozzo, 8
Clifton Nash
Malaki Slaughter, 8
Dwight
Angel Mayon, 8
Wilmington
Sergio Sanchez, 8
Bradley Central
275 Emanuel Burks, 8
Manteno
Dylan Cronk, 8
Coal City
AJ Gonzalez, 8
Morris Shabbona
Gavin McInerny, 8
Marseilles ES
Regional 12 — Host: Eureka
Team Results
First Place Tremont 329
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Brady Dill, 6
Tremont
Hunter Seirer, 5
Peoria St. Philomena
Chase Stedman, 5
Tremont
James Renken, 6
East Peoria Central
70 Hunter Robbins, 6
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Valerie Hamilton, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Austin Tippett, 7
Tremont
Payton Ferrill, 7
Morton JHS
75 Payton Murphy, 7
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Carson Lehman, 6
Eureka
Garrett Kean, 8
Eureka
Tyler Roth, 7
El Paso-Gridley
80 Avery Speck, 7
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Nathan Boyd, 7
Tremont
Owen Dray, 7
East Peoria Central
Jonathon Rokey, 6
Eureka
85 Mason Mark, 6
Tremont
Zane Ely, 8
Morton JHS
Charlene Hamilton, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Ian O'Connor, 6
Glasford Illini Bluffs
90 Dax Gentes, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Dillon Wiles, 7
Eureka
Isaac Roller, 8
Tremont
Cord Pearce, 7
Morton JHS
95 Carl Whitaker, 7
Morton JHS
Logan Poisal, 7
Tremont
Kyle Devos, 7
East Peoria Central
Caden Travis, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
100 Cameron Clark, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
John McDonald, 6
Eureka
Brent England, 7
Morton JHS
Mark Schulze, 8
East Peoria Central
105 Cory Hoyle, 8
Morton JHS
Josiah Grant, 8
Tremont
Mekonnen Steidinger, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
Dakoda Ackerman, 7
Pontiac JHS
112 Lucas Wendling, 8
Tremont
Kaiden Hacker, 6
East Peoria Central
Jake Gilmore, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Cody Langland, 8
El Paso-Gridley
119 Levi Leitner, 8
Tremont
Hunter Fox, 8
East Peoria Central
Drew Cook, 7
Eureka
Gage Sweckard, 7
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
126 Donnie Hidden, 8
Morton JHS
Logan Stedman, 7
Tremont
Jake Sweckard, 7
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Tommy Flowers, 8
East Peoria Central
135 Cooper Wendling, 8
Tremont
Logan Spray, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Connor Steidinger, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
Jayme Garland, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
145 Luke Sauder, 8
Tremont
Micah Bass, 8
Morton JHS
Andrew McDormand, 7
Pontiac JHS
Parker Dill, 8
Tremont
155 Zach Eaton, 8
East Peoria Central
Daniel Driggs, 8
Peoria St. Philomena
Dj Lewis, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Tyler Downes, 8
Morton JHS
167 Austin Seaman, 8
East Peoria Central
Owen Moser, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Owen Gray, 8
Morton JHS
Bradley Hawkins, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
185 Mateo Casillas, 7
Pontiac JHS
John Rathbun, 8
Stanford Olympia
Dawson Cagle, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Ian Menssen, 6
East Peoria Central
215 Chandler Reliford, 8
Tremont
Ryle Holcombe, 8
Morton JHS
Houston Stapleton, 7
Eureka
No fourth place
275 Jeremy Olsen, 8
Tremont
Glenn Neeley, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
No third place No fourth place
Sectional G
@ Bloomington Junior High School
Host: Bloomington JHS
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
Regional 13 — Host: Normal Parkside
Team Results
First Place Bloomington JHS 291
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Danny Tay, 6
Colfax Ridgeview
Kobe Brent, 5
LeRoy
Brady Bierbaum, 6
Heyworth
No fourth place
70 Ethan Warmbir, 7
Bloomington JHS
Cael Hedrick, 8
Heyworth
Derrick Grinderslev, 6
Bloomington Evans
Brayd Hanafin, 6
LeRoy
75 Braydon Campbell, 6
Colfax Ridgeview
Matt Bicknell, 8
Bloomington Evans
Colton Prosser, 7
LeRoy
Christian Trujillo, 8
Normal Kingsley
80 Payton Campbell, 6
Colfax Ridgeview
Carson Maxey, 6
Gibson City GCMS
Zach Rumps, 6
Normal Parkside
Joshua Adams, 8
Bloomington JHS
85 Carson Nishida, 8
Bloomington JHS
Adam Fuss, 6
Normal Parkside
Altin Nettleton, 6
Gibson City GCMS
Noah Misukonis, 6
Bloomington JHS
90 Zach Gross, 8
Normal Chiddix
Cody Sears, 7
Normal Kingsley
Colbie Glenn, 6
Lincoln JHS
Hunter Whalen, 6
LeRoy
95 Austin Johnston, 7
Normal Kingsley
Isaac Decker, 7
Lincoln JHS
Landon Nettleton, 7
Heyworth
Xavier Edwards, 7
Normal Chiddix
100 Brock Bacus, 8
Normal Kingsley
Jacob Barger, 8
Bloomington JHS
Froylan Racey, 7
Normal Kingsley
Zach Charlett, 7
Normal Parkside
105 Noah Passoni, 8
Normal Chiddix
Michael Marmy, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
Jordan Campbell, 7
Normal Kingsley
Matthew Hernandez, 8
Normal Parkside
112 Brad House, 8
Bloomington JHS
Cyrus Muirhead, 7
Normal Chiddix
Brock Leenerman, 7
Normal Parkside
Kellen Deschepper, 8
Gibson City GCMS
119 Tyson Brent, 7
LeRoy
Matthew Marsaglia, 7
Normal Parkside
Wyatt Mammen, 6
Lincoln JHS
Kadin Osland, 8
Lincoln JHS
126 Christian Gill, 8
Lincoln JHS
Bryton Fuchs, 8
Lincoln JHS
Kepi Guither, 8
Normal Kingsley
Logan Volk, 8
Bloomington JHS
135 Braylen Kean, 8
Gibson City GCMS
Lucas Hurt, 8
Lincoln JHS
Kyle Eft, 8
Normal Kingsley
Stephen Soice, 8
Heyworth
145 Ben Smith, 8
Normal Kingsley
Brian Fuss, 8
Normal Parkside
Damien Harris, 8
Bloomington Evans
Brody Hanafin, 8
LeRoy
155 Anthony Curry, 8
Bloomington JHS
Tony Gandolfi, 8
Lincoln JHS
Evan Antonio, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
Logan Kiper, 8
Bloomington JHS
167 Hayden Gellner, 8
Lincoln JHS
Eric Martinez, 8
Bloomington JHS
Joshua Alzabedhia, 8
Bloomington JHS
Ethan Burgund, 7
Normal Parkside
185 Jack Weltha, 8
Bloomington JHS
Andrew Moore, 8
LeRoy
Anthoney Deavers, 7
Normal Chiddix
Niccolas Sundeen, 7
Lincoln JHS
215 Isaiah Im, 7
Normal Parkside
Michael Raymond, 7
Normal Chiddix
Aj Hepner, 8
LeRoy
No fourth place
275 Hunter Otto, 8
Normal Chiddix
Guillermo Gallardo, 8
Bloomington Evans
Seth Mason, 8
Bloomington JHS
No fourth place
Regional 14 — Host: Lawrenceville Parkview
Team Results
First Place Clinton 237
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Mason Gray, 6
Mt. Zion
Caden Hatton, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Caden Musgrave, 5
Shelbyville Moulton
No fourth place
70 Korbin Bateman, 6
Mattoon
Isaih Reynolds, 7
Clinton
Dakota Spaugh, 6
Clinton
Gary Butler, 6
Lawrenceville Parkview
75 Gavin Ridings, 6
Monticello
Declan Pate, 7
Champaign Edison
Nate Sanders, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
Mason Jones, 7
Mt. Zion
80 Calvin Miller, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Quinton McMullen, 6
Champaign Edison
Cayden Poole, 5
Clinton
Blaze Holly, 7
Mattoon
85 Kaz Fox, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
Nicholas Pianfetti, 7
Champaign Edison
Hunter Timerman, 6
Clinton
Tristan Slade, 6
Monticello
90 Will Fox, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Kristian Hibbard, 5
Clinton
Brianna Richey, 8
Lawrenceville Parkview
Tylor Fair, 7
Clinton
95 Owen Straub, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Ty Brachbill, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Hayden Frey, 7
Lawrenceville Parkview
Tanner Garrett, 7
Mt. Zion
100 William Winter, 7
Clinton
Braeden Heinold, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Trevor Willis, 8
Clinton
Nathan Trimble, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
105 Logan Blackburn, 7
Mattoon
TJ Easter, 7
Champaign Edison
Stewart Druin, 7
Mattoon St. John's
Mick Porter, 8
Mattoon
112 Brennan Houser, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Jared Ruiz, 8
Mattoon
Derrius White, 8
Mattoon
Wyatt Martin, 8
Clinton
119 Kiefer Duncan, 8
Mattoon
Jayden Gustafson, 8
Monticello
Aiden Spurgeon, 8
Mattoon
Brad Schoonover, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
126 Logan Petro, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Kaedyn Sloat-Shannon, 8
Clinton
Bradley Sanders, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Jakob Morgan, 8
Monticello
135 Kyus Root, 7
Mattoon
Wesley Harrold, 8
Clinton
Luke Hall, 8
Warrensburg-Latham
Blake McDuffie, 7
Monticello
145 Jackson Schlueter, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Jackson Spurgeon, 8
Mattoon
Devin Mahan, 8
Mt. Zion
Charles France, 8
Decatur Robertson
155 Kaleb Reid, 8
Monticello
Caleb Moore, 8
Monticello
Connor Rhodes, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
Eric Tittle, 8
Mattoon
167 Grant Albaugh, 8
Champaign Edison
Colton Crowley, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Ashton Wassom, 8
Monticello
Zavier Neill, 7
Champaign Edison
185 Mikane Didier, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Camden Harms, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Jaylyn Flowers, 8
Decatur Robertson
Colton Mockbee, 8
Monticello
215 Wyatt Lowe, 8
Warrensburg-Latham
Isaac Webb, 7
Clinton
Tryvell Smalls, 7
Champaign Edison
Oscar Barrett, 8
Monticello
275 Caleb Atten, 8
Clinton
Aaric Ward, 8
Warrensburg-Latham
Jason Vennard, 7
Lawrenceville Parkview
No fourth place
Sectional H
@ JHS Bowl
Host: Jacksonville MS
Date: Saturday, March 3, 2018
Regional 15 — Host: Macomb
Team Results
First Place Canton Ingersoll 288
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Zaden Cooper, 7
Havana
Jack Jochums, 5
Canton Ingersoll
No third place No fourth place
70 Trevor Hedges, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Dommynic Demming, 7
Quincy
Lance Keithley, 6
Quincy
Kanye Mitchell, 5
Havana
75 Brennen Lawson, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Duncan Harn, 5
Canton Ingersoll
Adam Scalf, 7
Knoxville JHS
Cory Miles, 5
Camp Point Central
80 Tristen Servis, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Mitchel Parish, 6
Knoxville JHS
Jadyn Frainer, 8
Havana
Jack Thompson, 6
Camp Point Central
85 Hunter Louderback, 7
Camp Point Central
Ayden Weis, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Peyton Edddy, 6
Quincy
Chris Welbourne, 5
Havana
90 Cole Norton, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Eric McClelland, 7
Quincy
Gage Blimling, 8
Jacksonville MS
Bryar Dejaynes, 7
Pittsfield Pikeland
95 Joseph Norton, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Brooklyn Murphy, 8
Jacksonville MS
Marcus Lash, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
Matthew Dunlap, 6
Canton Ingersoll
100 Bryar Lane, 7
Havana
Jacob Breese, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Bryan Gil, 7
Beardstown MS
Evan Dewitt, 8
Jacksonville MS
105 Andrew Hedges, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Brayden Barner, 6
Havana
Treysean Grant, 8
Beardstown MS
Hunter Bolton, 7
Camp Point Central
112 Mathew Williamson, 7
Camp Point Central
Jaxin Johnson, 7
Knoxville JHS
Caden Williams, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Brayden Oening, 8
Quincy
119 Warren Myers, 8
Camp Point Central
Carson Neally, 8
Quincy
Trent Yardley, 7
Knoxville JHS
Wesley Chaney, 7
Canton Ingersoll
126 Noah Harbin, 8
Quincy
Aidan Briseno, 8
Jacksonville MS
Luca Theis, 7
Jacksonville MS
Herbert Ash, 8
Havana
135 Nate Anderson, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
Trey Elliott, 8
Jacksonville MS
Aidan Fraas, 7
Jacksonville MS
Diego Roberts, 8
Quincy
145 Mason Davis, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
Kaleb Willing, 8
Quincy
Kyus Mitchell, 8
Havana
Wyatt Petersen, 8
Beardstown MS
155 Trevor Putman, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Kayden Garrett, 8
Quincy
Tyler Welch, 8
Macomb
Alfredo Garcia, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
167 Gavin Seymour, 8
Jacksonville MS
Mason Reed, 8
Knoxville JHS
Alex Haerle, 8
Canton Ingersoll
No fourth place
185 Weston Swise, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Larry Littler, 8
Jacksonville MS
Ethan Ladd, 7
Macomb
Evan Dorris, 7
Jacksonville MS
215 Jesiah Bradshaw, 8
Macomb
Landon Melvin, 7
Quincy
Gage Giesler, 8
Jacksonville MS
No fourth place
275 Isaac Guadarrama, 8
Beardstown MS
Cameron Alford, 8
Macomb
Cody Wilcox, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Zander Martin, 7
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Regional 16 — Host: Litchfield
Team Results
First Place Cahokia Wirth 207
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Drew Davis, 6
Chatham Glenwood
Louis Lacey, 7
Alton
Luke Gribbins, 6
Rochester
Tyler Clark, 5
Chatham Glenwood
70 Joey Ruzic, 6
Springfield St. Agnes
Levi Wilkinson, 5
Roxana
Walker Quimby, 6
Rochester
Mike Minor, 5
Petersburg PORTA JHS
75 Alex Powell, 7
Litchfield
Lleyton Cobine, 5
Roxana
Brendan Mathis, 5
Taylorville JHS
Owen Ottino, 6
Chatham Glenwood
80 Jaedyn Bloomfield, 6
Rochester
Nolan Mrozowski, 6
Rochester
Ashtin Carver, 7
Litchfield
Aiden Seiler, 6
Taylorville JHS
85 Yaveion Freeman, 7
Alton
Zebediah Katzmarek, 5
Roxana
Cael Cotner, 6
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Parker Stewert, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
90 Thomas Vansacik, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Jayson Ragland, 7
Alton
Marshaun Boone, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Walker Witherell, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
95 Jason Shaw, 8
Alton
Gage Lopez, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Dresden Grimm, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Caleb Slago, 8
Mascoutah
100 Nickolas Deloach, Jr., 7
Cahokia Wirth
Antoine Phillips, 6
Alton
Adrian Mack, 7
Rochester
Parker Fox, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
105 Maya Davis, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Antonia Phillips, 7
Alton
Terrell Belt, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Tamarrion Brown, 6
Cahokia Wirth
112 Landon Renaud, 8
Mascoutah
Anthony Magro, 8
Rochester
Joe Barrow, 6
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Trenton Dorr, 5
Petersburg PORTA JHS
119 Michael Boone, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Darrius Rogers, 8
Alton
Hunter Gerlick, 8
Taylorville JHS
Jeffrey Sharp, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
126 Ja'Ry Cobb, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Christopher Holbrook, 8
Roxana
Zane Timon, 7
Mascoutah
Kevin Brown, 8
Mascoutah
135 Brennan Wilson, 8
Alton
Johnny Neal, 8
Rochester
Jayden Mueller, 8
Mascoutah
Damion Phipps, 8
Cahokia Wirth
145 Charlie Rayphole, 7
Litchfield
Lamaury Hunt, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Terrell Morris, 8
Cahokia Wirth
James Jackson, 8
Alton
155 Jramuel Holmon, 6
Cahokia Wirth
Jaidyn Lee, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Ezekiel Hancock, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Daniel Fix, 7
Mascoutah
167 Mark Helm, 6
Chatham Glenwood
Shammond Nichols, 6
Cahokia Wirth
Luke Twitty, 7
Litchfield
Jaxon Sheets, 7
Alton
185 Gabe Shultz, 8
Taylorville JHS
Connor House, 8
Roxana
Colby Flanders, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Anthony Massalone, 7
Alton
215 Cody Jackson, 8
Taylorville JHS
Liam Pryor, 8
Mascoutah
Cole Klauzer, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Logan Perkins, 8
Rochester
275 Gavin Dick, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Jonah Del Rosario, 8
Springfield St. Agnes
Dynte Baugher, 8
Roxana
Blake Townsend, 8
Litchfield


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association