IESA Boys Wrestling
2011 Regional Champions/Sectional Qualifiers
Sectional A @ Antioch
Host: Antioch
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011
Regional 1 — Host: Antioch
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 DaShawn McDonald, 6
Ingleside Big Hollow
Zakir Ujjainwala, 5
Ingleside Big Hollow
Mike Sabatka, 7
McHenry Parkland
Matt Guttierrez, 6
McHenry MS
70 Dillon Pokuta, 6
Johnsburg JHS
Tristin Eves, 7
Antioch
Justin Wilcox, 6
Harvard JHS
Vince Baldassari, 7
McHenry MS
75 Ian Mullen, 8
McHenry Parkland
Chase Deatherage, 7
Lake Villa Palombi
Trevor Krahel, 6
Johnsburg JHS
Randy Balsano, 6
Ingleside Big Hollow
80 Derek Neises, 7
McHenry Parkland
Garet Bauer, 6
Fox Lake Stanton
Jacob Laubinger, 7
Johnsburg JHS
Joey Calhoun, 5
Johnsburg JHS
85 Robbie Duh, 8
McHenry Parkland
Riley Buchanan, 6
Johnsburg JHS
Reiss Bielski, 7
Harvard JHS
Shawn Olinyk, 8
McHenry MS
90 AJ Folino, 8
McHenry Parkland
Nick Wegner, 7
McHenry Parkland
Dalton Wolff, 8
Johnsburg JHS
Ben Kargul, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
95 Brandon Peshek, 8
Johnsburg JHS
Tyler Chrisman, 8
McHenry Parkland
Cody Stanley, 8
Antioch
Logan Streit, 7
Harvard JHS
100 John Peterson, 7
Harvard JHS
Justin Gilich, 7
Ingleside Big Hollow
Alex Peete, 6
Johnsburg JHS
Kendric Henderson, 8
Antioch
105 Dillon Hallin, 7
McHenry MS
Cole Berg, 7
Ingleside Big Hollow
Joshua Johnson, 7
Alden-Hebron
Jake Adams, 8
Johnsburg JHS
112 Christian Kramer, 8
Harvard JHS
Jamie McCauley, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
Anthony Rittorno, 7
Johnsburg JHS
Tyler D'Ambrose, 8
Antioch
119 Cristian Coronado, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Aaron Elsing, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
Angelone Almanzor, 8
Ingleside Big Hollow
Cody Brumm, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
126 Ryan Dalley, 8
Antioch
Steven Touhy, 8
McHenry MS
Ivan Contreras, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
Justn Clavey, 7
Johnsburg JHS
135 Lowden Strohman, 8
Antioch
Carter Herber, 8
McHenry Parkland
Mike Kouvelis, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Chris Montanez, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
145 Pat Roewer, 8
McHenry Parkland
Will Spina, 8
McHenry Parkland
Seth Stewart, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
Zach Fuller, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
155 Cam Pait, 8
McHenry MS
Anthony Mostachio, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Zach Martin, 7
Harvard JHS
Micael Peters, 8
Antioch
167 Alec Glauser, 8
McHenry Parkland
Jordan Niemeyer, 8
Alden-Hebron
Julio Ramirez, 8
Antioch
Matt Mastandrea, 8
McHenry Parkland
185 Ryan Grannemann, 8
McHenry Parkland
Alex Flores, 8
McHenry MS
Alexis Javier, 8
McHenry Parkland
Austin Summers, 8
Antioch
215 Rafael Peralta, 8
McHenry Parkland
Jonas Bendix, 8
McHenry MS
David Mueller, 8
Johnsburg JHS
Eric Hoffman, 8
Johnsburg JHS
275 Jon Haeffele, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
Brandon Paszternak, 8
McHenry MS
Josh Little, 7
McHenry Parkland
Regional 2 — Host: Gurnee Viking
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Bryce Lucich, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Blake Wilshire, 7
Wadsworth Millburn
Dustin Horst, 6
Round Lake MS
Jessy Goldufsky, 5
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
70 Noah Castillo, 6
Round Lake MS
Jordan Spriegel, 6
Wadsworth Millburn
Drew Onufer, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Luke Herr, 5
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
75 Patrick Potts, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Chris Presberg, 7
Gurnee Viking
Tabies Young, 6
Round Lake MS
Drew Lockas, 7
Wadsworth Millburn
80 Max Rickard, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Charlie Nudelman, 8
Gurnee Viking
Adam Recker, 5
Wadsworth Millburn
Daniel Dolan, 8
Round Lake MS
85 Dylan Geick, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Zach Schirato, 8
Wadsworth Millburn
Darius Hill, 7
Zion Central
Issam Khayr, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
90 Peter VanderBloomer, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Hunter Falls, 7
Wadsworth Millburn
Jr Hernandez, 5
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Braxton Bliese, 7
Gurnee Viking
95 Joseph Tarnowski, 7
Grayslake
Dylan Leintz, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Hayden Falls, 7
Wadsworth Millburn
Brett Towle, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
100 Brae Cruz, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Marcellus Clark, 8
Round Lake Magee
Octavio Ocampo, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Fiona Floden, 8
Wadsworth Millburn
105 Andres Salazar, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Dylan Ledman, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Moises Flores, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Alex Moran, 6
Wadsworth Millburn
112 Jacob Stephenson, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Andre Christopher, 8
Round Lake Magee
Antonio Argomandiz, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Sal Potts, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
119 Juan Avila, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Izayah James, 7
Wadsworth Millburn
Dietrick Johnson, 8
Zion Central
Raul Valdez, 8
Round Lake Magee
126 Jovany Castaneda, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Gunnar Helland, 8
Wadsworth Millburn
Nick Moore, 8
Round Lake Magee
Elisha Lindsey, 8
Zion Central
135 Taylor Rossman, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Colin Alexander, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Parker Edwards, 8
Wadsworth Millburn
Jack Hanson, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
145 Connor Cleary, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Dan Recker, 8
Wadsworth Millburn
Doug Pierce, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Tanner Kuhn, 8
Gurnee Viking
155 Rahkeem Chapman, 8
Gurnee Viking
Eshaunte Williams, 8
Zion Central
Ceaser Obispo, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Nick Kaplan, 8
Wadsworth Millburn
167 Joey Greenhill, 8
Round Lake MS
David Boudart, 7
Wadsworth Millburn
Tristan Blood, 8
Round Lake MS
Steven Didier, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
185 Matt Spitzer, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Michael Beck, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Andrew Romig, 8
Zion Central
CJ Slater, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
215 Mark Dunsing, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Juan Diaz, 8
Round Lake Magee
Joe Blitstein, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Javari Goodwin, 7
Round Lake MS
275 Jaime Ortega, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Joe Felsl, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Pablo Valencia, 8
Zion Central
Ricky Schmidt, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Sectional B @ Deerfield Shepard
Host: Deerfield Shepard
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011
Regional 3 — Host: Deerfield Shepard
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Will Hamilton, 6
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Adam Hirata, 7
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Dylan Utterback, 6
Deerfield Caruso
Drew Schwartz, 8
Wheeling Holmes
70 Tony Laurie, 6
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Aaron Brailov, 6
Deerfield Caruso
Quinn Dailey, 5
Lake Forest Deer Path
Gabe Castillo, 6
Green Oaks Oak Grove
75 Kyle Clough, 6
Deerfield Shepard
Jiovanni Godinez, 7
Wheeling Holmes
Andrew Tuttle, 6
Lake Forest Deer Path
Brady Platt, 7
Deerfield Caruso
80 Evan Rodriguez, 7
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Nick Kupets, 7
Deerfield Caruso
Nick Katz, 7
Deerfield Shepard
Liam Pooler, 6
Lake Forest Deer Path
85 Andrew Mehrholz, 7
Deerfield Shepard
Alec Riportella, 7
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Brendon Beyer, 7
Deerfield Caruso
Adam Kody, 6
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
90 Keegan Kullby, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
Anthony Wick, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Josh Riskind, 7
Deerfield Shepard
Peter Kennedy, 5
Lake Forest Deer Path
95 Peter Glyman, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Gage Griffin, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
Sage Heller, 7
Deerfield Caruso
Tyson Cook, 7
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
100 Johny Carvajal, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Zach Coe, 8
Deerfield Caruso
D.J. Penik, 6
Highland Park Northwood
Xavier Bravo, 8
Wheeling Holmes
105 Zack Masciopinto, 8
Wheeling London
Brady Glantz, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Patricio Trejo, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Patrick Sardi, 8
Deerfield Shepard
112 George Karkazis, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
David Gonzalez, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Jake Williams, 7
Deerfield Caruso
Ben Hanson, 7
Green Oaks Oak Grove
119 Yobanni Antunez, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Max Roberts, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Corey Knudsen, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Trevor Klivickis, 7
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
126 Steven Montesinos, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Brendan Reifenberg, 7
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Chris Green, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Bronko Tupanjac, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
135 Dumaso Mkwananzi, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Brian Agins, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Alex Bluestone, 8
Deerfield Shepard
John Maddox, 8
Wheeling London
145 Tommy Watson, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Chris Moran, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Juan Perez, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Alex Edmonds, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
155 Calvin Borders, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Kayshawn Murphy, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Hans Haller, 7
Wheeling London
Nir Zaslavsky, 8
Deerfield Shepard
167 Gus Gutierrez, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Issac Weidner, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Ernie Flores, 7
Wheeling London
Ricky Gurrola, 8
Wheeling Holmes
185 Marko Perovic, 6
Deerfield Shepard
Corey Skrip, 7
Wheeling London
Curtis Jenkins, 8
Wheeling Holmes
215 Daniel Ramirez, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Ricardo Lopez, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Ethan Shalen, 8
Deerfield Caruso
Sebastian Mcalister, 6
Deerfield Shepard
275 Juan Hernandez, 8
Wheeling London
Larry Pasillas, 7
Wheeling London
Marcos Arias, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Regional 4 — Host: Island Lake Matthews
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Brandon Sliwa, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Jack Matasek, 5
Lake Zurich North
Joey Armijo, 6
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
70 Joey Black, 6
Lake Zurich South
Ben Baca, 5
Lake Zurich North
Andy Brubaker, 8
Wauconda
Ryan Zahari, 6
Island Lake Matthews
75 Travis Nix, 7
Lake Zurich South
Max Wayne, 6
Lake Zurich South
John Kitsis, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Cameron Nave, 7
Island Lake Matthews
80 John Kapcheck, 6
Barrington Prairie
Max Songer, 6
Lake Zurich North
Bill Odonnell, 7
Barrington Prairie
Danny Newman, 6
Lake Zurich North
85 Austin Mazzenga, 8
Barrington Station
Josh Wekony, 8
Barrington Station
Josh Spiwak, 8
Lake Zurich North
Michael Kinton, 6
Barrington Prairie
90 Ethan Honegger, 8
Lake Zurich North
Zach Swanson, 8
Lake Zurich South
Zach Johnson, 7
Algonquin Heineman
Nick Patino, 8
Barrington Prairie
95 Charlie Erdman, 8
Barrington Station
Derrick Juarez, 6
Lake Zurich North
Frankie Deneufbourg, 7
Algonquin Heineman
Paul Stanek, 7
Island Lake Matthews
100 Christian Kazanowski, 8
Barrington Prairie
Vinny Mercadante, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Kurtis Monahan, 8
Barrington Prairie
Jake Bowser, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
105 Tim Podraza, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Parker Larson, 8
Barrington Station
Kyle Monahan, 8
Barrington Prairie
Chris Beck, 7
Algonquin Heineman
112 Bryce Kapitzky, 7
Lake Zurich North
Jake Ciskowski, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Sam Kunde, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Mike Medina, 8
Lake Zurich North
119 Ryan Ernst, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Quinn Murphy, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Jordan Juarez, 8
Lake Zurich North
Nick Zawisza, 7
Barrington Station
126 Taborist Robinson, 8
Barrington Prairie
Chris Gamboa, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Miguel Vargas, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Tyler Theel, 7
Wauconda
135 Stevie Ciolek, 8
Wauconda
Ed Ferrante, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Andrew Spaulding, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Peter Maretis, 8
Lake Zurich North
145 Tommy Clancy, 8
Lake Zurich South
Matthew Blain, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Spencer Ellison, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Omar Elganzouri, 8
Barrington Prairie
155 Colin Thomson, 8
Barrington Prairie
Nate Andrews, 8
Lake Zurich South
Grant Rodgers, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Peter Neimic, 8
Lake Zurich South
167 John DePersia, 8
Barrington Prairie
Michael Walker, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Andrew Rasmussen, 8
Barrington Station
John Strojny, 7
Lake Zurich South
185 Dan Martinez, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Justin Arellano, 8
Wauconda
Jimmy Rodriguez, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Jake Reis, 8
Island Lake Matthews
215 Alex Palacios, 8
Lake Zurich North
Chase Burkart, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Greg Mclain, 8
Lake Zurich South
Mateo Farias, 7
Barrington Station
275 Jordon Panknen, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Jesse Silva, 8
Barrington Station
Ben Torres, 8
Barrington Station
Cody Seymore, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Sectional C @ Bolingbrook Brooks
Host: Bolingbrook Brooks
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011
Regional 5 — Host: Prospect Heights MacArthur
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Dexter Straczek, 6
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Nick O'keefe, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
70 Matt Dickey, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Kyle Yuknis, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
75 Gavin Frey, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Josh Ginsberg, 5
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Lucas Alcantara, 5
Wilmette JHS
Dante Cecala, 6
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
80 Dwight Mitchell, 6
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Humberto Moran, 8
Niles Gemini
Chas Guest, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Ethan Gunnlaugsson, 7
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
85 Bryan Estrada, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Alex Straczek, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Colin Bush, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Tom Ochal, 7
Niles Gemini
90 Grant Warner, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Jake Mathis, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Noel Huicochea, 8
Niles Gemini
Austin Roark, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
95 Anthony Coyoc, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Jake Greenberg, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Seth Swanson, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Ben Armour, 7
Wilmette JHS
100 John Toriumi, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Gorgis Yelda, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Timothy Jang, 6
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Jakob Bloomfield, 7
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
105 Ricky Muro, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Stepan Hurmak, 8
Niles Gemini
Ryan Sander, 7
Wilmette JHS
Corey Weil, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
112 Dara Laja, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Jack Alcantara, 7
Wilmette JHS
Paul Kim, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Ethan Kozlowski, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
119 Eric Schuh, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Cyrus Mansourri, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Jimmy Jastrowski, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Oscar Hernandez, 8
Niles Gemini
126 Narmsn Keso, 8
Niles Gemini
Leandro Salgado, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Anthony Huicochea, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Alex Yager, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
135 Ryan Mauer, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Zack Harris, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Jasin Murati, 8
Niles Gemini
Kyle Schulze, 8
Wilmette JHS
145 Ricardo Cortes, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Roma Makarov, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Austin Wade, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Luc Miazga, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
155 Alex Gordon, 7
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Chris Montero, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Jorge Montesinos, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Miguel Martinez, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
167 Willem Kupets, 7
Wilmette JHS
Tom Bartyzel, 8
Niles Gemini
Enrique Medina, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
185 Anthony Barra, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Ryan Jostlin, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Zack Bartelt, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Amru Qutub, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
215 Tyler Cooke, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Angel Figeurou, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Giovanni Upchurch, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Nick Munao, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
275 Vince Tullis, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Victor Rangel, 7
Chicago Cleveland
Kyree Brammer, 8
Niles Gemini
Bryce Jones, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Regional 6 — Host: New Lenox Liberty
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Sal Farbo, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Jake Cook, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Ryan Frankowski, 5
New Lenox Liberty
Alex Frankowski, 5
New Lenox Liberty
70 Austin Hughes, 8
Joliet Gompers
Abdullah Assaf, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Abraham Watson, 5
Bolingbrook Brooks
Anthony Farbo, 6
Homer Glen Homer
75 Joey Farbo, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Dalton Dwyer, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Jacob Rivera, 5
Romeoville Lukancic
Endy Lozano, 7
Joliet Gompers
80 Chase Peters, 7
Homer Glen Homer
George Wolfe, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Eddie Heimberg, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Josh Henley, 8
Joliet Gompers
85 Steven Moon, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Blake Bell, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Chandler Proszek, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Josh Bohne, 6
New Lenox Liberty
90 Sam Fuentes, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Brian Renfro, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Nick Moorman, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Nico Del Toro, 8
Joliet Gompers
95 Trevell Timmons, 6
Bolingbrook Humphrey
Alex Heston, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Payton Fernandes, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Larry Cozzo, 8
New Lenox Liberty
100 Elijah Bavarro, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Graham McClure, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Gio DeKire, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Jack McDevitt, 8
Homer Glen Homer
105 Jack Kayhart, 7
Bolingbrook Brooks
Anthony Bendy, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Grant Ackland, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Cezar Zavala, 8
New Lenox Liberty
112 Noah Keefe, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Josh Morris, 8
Joliet Gompers
Drew Flanagan, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Nathaniel Goins, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
119 George Tragos, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Christian Smith, 8
Joliet Gompers
Andrew Hogeveen, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Josh Alexander, 7
Bolingbrook Brooks
126 Mitch Murray, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Curt Ederle, 7
Bolingbrook Brooks
Eddie Ginnan, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Alex Garza, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
135 TJ Harvey, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Daemion Green, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Leland Anderson, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Eyad Eid, 8
Homer Glen Homer
145 Brandon Dominski, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Mark Davis, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Jacob Huff, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Jacob Stysma, 8
New Lenox Liberty
155 Piotr Skolarus, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Julian Huff, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Usama Hamad, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Chris Sowell, 8
Joliet Gompers
167 Evan Stingley, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Josh Gleeson, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Evontreeae Pierce, 8
Joliet Hufford
Christian Donnahue, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
185 Alex Reils, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Alex Pavlopolous, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Casey Adamson, 8
New Lenox Liberty
215 Markus Lindsay, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Jamal Clark, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Carl Strom, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Michael Trapp, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
275 Damian Vasquez, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Houston Thomas, 8
Joliet Gompers
Gabe Venegas, 7
Joliet Hufford
Demarrius Wilson, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
Sectional D @ Dekalb High School
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011
Regional 7 — Host: Darien Eisenhower
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Brendan Caccavale, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Catron Frazier, 5
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Casey Cole, 5
Darien Eisenhower
Bradley Tybor, 5
Glendale Heights Glenside
70 Ahmir Hooks, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Billy Mellas, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Max Hufnagle, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Liam White, 6
Burr Ridge Gower
75 Nick Lonask, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Paul Bonokollie, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Trent Haldeman, 8
Lisle
Matt Schmitz, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
80 Maurice Clark, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Patrick Azer, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Zach Martenson, 6
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Brandon Hutton, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
85 Luke Favia, 6
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Lane Niemann, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
Asim Zaidi, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Jack Bruce, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
90 Adam Samuta, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Devin Knowlton, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Anthony Spacone, 6
Darien Eisenhower
Brian Kratochvil, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
95 Caleb Fortuna, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Brock Conrad, 8
Lisle
Ayman Zekri, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Joseph Tonoff, 6
Woodridge Jefferson
100 Nick Carlson, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Ben Flores, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Eric Johnson, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Angel Trujillo, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
105 Joe Nugent, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Jaxon Herchenbach, 6
Darien Eisenhower
Jack Vesevick, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Aldo Lara, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
112 Miroslav Hristov, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Alonzo Lindsey, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Nathaniel Michaelis, 8
Darien Eisenhower
The Yu Htoo, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
119 Rob Regan, 8
Darien Eisenhower
R.J. Paul, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Will Smith, 6
Darien Eisenhower
Eric Jones, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
126 Nik Hollensbe, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Perry Tonoff, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Telly Lowery, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Zach Lonask, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
135 Ramarro Lamar, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Josh Oakes, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Joey Vargas, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Nate Orrison, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
145 Adam Ferrell, 8
Westmont JHS
Javon Mohammed, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jorge Ruiz, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Ed Crowley, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
155 Evan McTaggert, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Nick Rich, 8
Darien Eisenhower
TJ Simpson, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Alex Kircher, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
167 Shawn Jones, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Christian Salgado, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Daszawn Burgess, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Chris Salazar, 8
La Grange Gurrie
185 Christian Lopez, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Victor Porten, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Anthony Griffiths, 7
Westmont JHS
Spencer Mariottini, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
215 Steven Abramowicz, 8
Burr Ridge Gower
Patrick Wilson, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Grant Baker, 8
La Grange Gurrie
Jose Lopez, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
275 Johnny Howorth, 8
La Grange Gurrie
Kyle Neal, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
AJ Jaros, 8
La Grange Gurrie
Marcus Rutledge, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Regional 8 — Host: Sandwich
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Austin Anderson, 8
Freeport
Alonzo Jones, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Josh Schrank, 5
Rockford Lutheran
Antonio Defily, 6
Sandwich
70 Dillon Swift, 8
Freeport
Jake Krotz, 6
Plano
Chase Janssen, 6
Dixon Reagan
Connor Dixon, 6
DeKalb Huntley
75 Derek Kyler, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Lawrence Smith, 7
Freeport
Alex Irick, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Ethan Dockendorf, 7
Sandwich
80 Parker Stratton, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Brenden McGee, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Jarid Stimpert, 7
Freeport
Gino Gusman, 7
Sandwich
85 Ulysis Jacobo, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Cy Slayton, 8
Freeport
Caleb Parks, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Jakob Johnson, 8
Dixon Reagan
90 Jake Wilson, 8
Plano
Izaiah Washington, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Jose Flores, 6
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Jake Soto, 8
DeKalb Huntley
95 Nick Roach, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Jackson Montgomery, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Evan Byrnes, 7
Freeport
Printice Walls, 8
Freeport
100 Howie Olson, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
James Corralejo, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Joe Krotz, 8
Plano
John Farthing, 8
Plano
105 Brad Green, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Dylan Farrell, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Gabe Polhill, 8
Yorkville
Collin Doege, 8
Amboy
112 Josh Brooks, 8
Sandwich
Sam Sommer, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Andrew Ferguson, 8
Amboy
Bryant Mommer, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
119 Alex Vaughn-low, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Riley Brown, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Bryce Shewan, 7
Yorkville
Nathan Gonzalez, 8
Yorkville
126 Leif Williams, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Dan Troutman, 8
Dixon Reagan
Austin Kee, 8
Plano
Tyler Brazzil, 8
Yorkville
135 Ethan Root, 8
Yorkville
James Robinson, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Will Crownhart, 8
Amboy
Alex Maisonet, 7
Sandwich
145 Raymont Williams, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Jon Vega, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Austin Ricketts, 8
Plano
Jordan Davis, 7
DeKalb Huntley
155 Logan Chase, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Derek Cajina, 8
Yorkville
Matt Peterson, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Trevor Hershberger, 8
DeKalb Huntley
167 Alex Rodriguez, 8
Plano
David Long, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Issac Pachecho, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Jimmy Morris, 7
Freeport
185 Caleb DeWeese, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Jason Howell, 8
Sandwich
Tommy Brown, 7
Plano
215 Jaleel Moffett, 8
Freeport
Damon Dombeck, 7
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Sam Buckner, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Rashaud Jefferies, 8
Yorkville
275 Junior Nunez, 8
Plano
James Daniels, 8
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Damien Hart, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Mario Arredondo, 6
DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Sectional E @ Braidwood Reed-Custer
Host: Braidwood Reed-Custer
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011
Regional 9 — Host: Shorewood Troy
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Joey Rivera, 7
Coal City
Brandon Hill, 5
Minooka
Malik Daniels, 6
Shorewood Troy
Andrew Wojick, 5
Wilmington
70 Austin Poch, 6
Shorewood Troy
Dylan Tidmore, 5
Wilmington
Dylan Nielsen, 7
Minooka
Eric Hamilton, 6
Coal City
75 Danny Norton, 5
Coal City
Xavier Bennett, 6
Marseilles ES
Antonio Tumbarello, 7
Minooka
Joey Buell, 6
Shorewood Troy
80 Darvel Flagg, 7
Shorewood Troy
Isaiah Hill, 6
Minooka
Jake Bugajski, 6
Channahon
Jacob Brozovich, 5
Minooka
85 Cody Minnick, 8
Coal City
Nick Pretto, 6
Wilmington
Taylor Cirrencione, 7
Coal City
Joey Morello, 8
Marseilles ES
90 Cody Grosse, 8
Shorewood Troy
Corey Jurzak, 8
Coal City
Max Rowell, 7
Coal City
Darrin Pointer, 6
Shorewood Troy
95 Colin Weis, 8
Wilmington
Owen Weaver, 6
Wilmington
Tyler Rys, 7
Channahon
Don Zizich, 7
Shorewood Troy
100 Austin Headrick, 8
Wilmington
Mikey Good, 8
Channahon
Shain Hennessy, 7
Morris Shabbona
Leo Torres, 8
Marseilles ES
105 Daniel Close, 8
Marseilles ES
Nick Hawkins, 7
Wilmington
Jacob Doster, 7
Channahon
112 Parker Czaja, 8
Coal City
Darryl Pointer, 8
Shorewood Troy
Isaiah Lee, 8
Minooka
Alex Thepsomephone, 8
Shorewood Troy
119 Lucas Brozovich, 8
Minooka
Brayden Barker, 8
Coal City
Brandon Walker, 8
Morris Shabbona
Robert Babich, 8
Channahon
126 Jacob Nolan, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
Justin Lee, 8
Minooka
Riley Kauzlaric, 7
Coal City
Alec Leasure, 7
Coal City
135 Kyle Hull, 8
Wilmington
Joe Wiegmann, 8
Channahon
Steven Guldenbecker, 8
Minooka
Nate Vaught, 7
Channahon
145 Mason DelAngel, 8
Wilmington
David Johnson, 8
Marseilles ES
Pat Yielding, 8
Channahon
Joey Jones, 8
Minooka
155 Christian Embrey, 7
Morris Shabbona
Erik McMillin, 8
Channahon
Nolan Morrow, 8
Shorewood Troy
Cooper Strnad, 8
Channahon
167 Nathan Gunn, 8
Minooka
TJ Layne, 8
Morris Shabbona
Braden Bankes, 8
Channahon
Jacob Frost, 8
Coal City
185 Leo Neese, 8
Wilmington
Bradley Daniel, 8
Minooka
William Spruell, 7
Shorewood Troy
Benjamin Jaworski, 7
Minooka
215 Jake Price, 8
Channahon
Andrew Faught, 8
Morris Shabbona
Andrew Mathena, 8
Coal City
Paul Turner-Sibigtroth, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
275 Brock Whalen, 8
Channahon
Josh Lacy, 8
Coal City
Alex Vara, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
Patrick Leaf, 6
Shorewood Troy
Regional 10 — Host: Bradley Central
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Tim Karraker, 7
Bradley Central
Cole Hilliard, 6
Peotone
Troy Speed, 5
Dwight
70 Sam Lepper, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Kollin Krumwiede, 5
Clifton Nash
Brett Kaminski, 5
Peotone
Mariah Anderson, 5
Dwight
75 Sam Myers, 7
Manteno
Peyton Presler, 6
Manteno
Simon Schuler, 6
Forrest Prairie Central
Zac Steffen, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
80 Bryce Riberdy, 7
Bradley Central
Trevor Raines, 7
Clifton Nash
Colin Daugherty, 6
Bradley Central
Josh Kasalko, 6
Manteno
85 Adrian Pace, 5
Clifton Nash
Kenny Demarah, 8
Herscher Limestone
Codi Cyrier, 6
Bradley Central
Hayden Tjelle, 5
Dwight
90 Jacob Kaericher, 8
Clifton Nash
Connor Grotenhuis, 5
Peotone
Carter Conroy, 7
Bradley Central
Manny Ponce, 6
Bradley Central
95 Tucker Presler, 8
Manteno
Tim Pattenaude, 6
Manteno
Jeran Halford, 8
Bradley Central
Josh James, 8
Bradley Central
100 John Carter, 8
Dwight
Brenan Hoger, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Dylan Williams, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Ollie Owsley, 7
Bradley Central
105 Nick Kauffman, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Travon Done, 8
Manteno
Paul Garcia, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
Santiago Stenzinger, 8
Bradley Central
112 Mason Wegand, 8
Bradley Central
Jabri Veal, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Liam McLaughlin, 8
Peotone
Chance Larsen, 8
Dwight
119 Brandon Allen, 8
Dwight
Henry Munoz, 8
Manteno
Sam Schuler, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Andy Shannon, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
126 Zack Birge, 8
Clifton Nash
Austin Gutierrez, 8
Dwight
Wade Pritchard, 8
Herscher Limestone
Mario Pereda, 8
Herscher Limestone
135 Billy Marquardt, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Jeremiah Owen, 8
Bradley Central
Will Kleinert, 8
Clifton Nash
Drew Mook, 8
Herscher Limestone
145 Jon Costain, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Thomas Ruffino, 8
Peotone
Wilson Romero, 8
Clifton Nash
Chase Collins, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
155 Zach Zielinski, 8
Manteno
Logan Nesselrodt, 8
Bradley Central
Tristan Rose, 8
Herscher Limestone
Paul Ahern, 8
Herscher Limestone
167 Adam Fase, 7
Dwight
Zach Muller, 8
Dwight
Luke Davis, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Max Brenner, 8
Peotone
185 Jordyn Wasiel, 8
Peotone
Kyler Seemann, 8
Manteno
James Walsh, 6
Manteno
215 Drake Selock, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
David Osborn, 7
Herscher Limestone
Grant Miller, 7
Herscher Limestone
Randy DuBrock, 6
Bradley Central
275 Logan Collins, 8
Bradley Central
Logan Adams, 8
Manteno
Sectional F @ Deer Creek-Mackinaw High School
Host: Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011
Regional 11 — Host: Morrison JHS
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Trae Blaser, 7
Joy Mercer County
Mason Rhodes, 7
Sterling Challand
Andrew Rodriguez, 6
Sterling Challand
Anthony McCartney, 6
Morrison JHS
70 Jaden Urrutia, 7
Sterling Challand
Evan Jacobsen, 6
Orion
Mike Neeld, 6
Joy Mercer County
Jakob Sarber, 6
Sterling Challand
75 Joe Eads, 6
Morrison JHS
Tyrone Long, 6
Sterling Challand
Jarret Russell, 6
Joy Mercer County
Noah Youngberg, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
80 Hunter Spengler, 7
Sherrard JHS
Ethan Fischbach, 6
Morrison JHS
Cody Vanderlaan, 7
Morrison JHS
Trenton Murphy, 7
Joy Mercer County
85 Braysen Singleton, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Elias Edmondson, 6
Sterling Challand
Drake Stirn, 8
Joy Mercer County
Josh Cantrell, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
90 Tyler Naftzger, 7
Erie
Merik Kennedy, 7
Morrison JHS
Nick Sinde, 7
Orion
Chase Youngblood, 7
Sterling Challand
95 Chance Teel, 8
Sherrard JHS
Dylan Keller, 6
Morrison JHS
Garrett Passmore, 5
Erie
Alex Herrera, 7
Sterling Challand
100 Ashton Klingaman, 7
Joy Mercer County
Josh Bowling, 8
Erie
Ivan Mendoza, 7
Sterling Challand
Sam Ryner, 7
Sherrard JHS
105 Austin Olalde, 8
Sterling Challand
Hunter Ferguson, 8
Morrison JHS
Billy Wyatt, 7
Sterling Challand
Caleb Walls, 7
Rock Falls
112 Isaac Anderson, 8
Sterling Challand
Mike Dierikx, 8
Orion
Josh Wheeler, 7
Erie
Issac Goldner, 8
Sherrard JHS
119 Curtis VanWinkle, 8
Joy Mercer County
Andy Bird, 7
Morrison JHS
Matt Hast, 8
Sherrard JHS
Jacob Edmunds, 8
Orion
126 Tristen Finch, 8
Joy Mercer County
Nathan Miller, 8
Sherrard JHS
Logan Cheshire, 8
Sterling Challand
Dakota Smith, 8
Orion
135 Dylan Mizaur, 8
Sherrard JHS
Brian Folsom, 8
Sterling Challand
Jake Kisner, 6
Joy Mercer County
Diamond Payton, 8
Orion
145 Matthew Weeks, 8
Joy Mercer County
Dylan Binion, 7
Erie
Payton Loete, 8
Orion
Martin Dominic, 8
Orion
155 Canaan Gillihan, 8
Sterling Challand
Brandon Griffin, 8
Sherrard JHS
Noah Bridgewater, 7
Orion
Brandon Howell, 7
Erie
167 Mason Weeks, 8
Joy Mercer County
Colton Klockenga, 8
Erie
Quinton Ball, 7
Joy Mercer County
Ryan Renteria, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
185 Matt Mammosser, 8
Rock Falls
Chase Nelson, 8
Joy Mercer County
Tyler Todd, 8
Morrison JHS
Tye Ekquist, 8
Sterling Challand
215 Parker Zickert, 7
Morrison JHS
Spencer Griffin, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Micah Castanon, 8
Sterling Challand
Carl Dennison, 8
Joy Mercer County
275 Jacob Westmoreland, 8
Sterling Challand
Adam Deter, 8
Morrison JHS
Tyler Passno, 6
Erie
Regional 12 — Host: East Peoria Central
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Kage Leab, 5
Canton Ingersoll
Culton Ruey, 6
Canton Ingersoll
70 TJ Rilea, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Nick Spokely, 7
East Peoria Central
Tristin Rilea, 5
Canton Ingersoll
Zach Daly, 7
Glasford Illini Bluffs
75 Trace Thomas, 6
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Chase Wiegand, 7
Eureka
Jakob Malin, 6
Canton Ingersoll
Curtis Norton, 5
Canton Ingersoll
80 Josh McKinney, 6
Canton Ingersoll
TJ Mayberry, 5
Canton Ingersoll
Victor Wood, 7
East Peoria Central
Kyle Alliss, 7
Eureka
85 Cole Watkins, 6
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Zack Hogan, 7
East Peoria Central
Jacob Beaty, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Jeremy Knott, 6
Canton Ingersoll
90 Steve Bitner, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Drew Schafer, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Jace Glascock, 7
Morton JHS
Zach Schoch, 8
Eureka
95 Andy Fehr, 8
Eureka
Jon Axelrod, 8
Eureka
Jordan Weis, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Tyler Rinaldo, 6
Glasford Illini Bluffs
100 Luke Roach, 7
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Brad Lehman, 8
Eureka
Tanner Stockton, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Beau Fosdick, 7
El Paso-Gridley
105 Zach Alt, 7
East Peoria Central
Jason Siders, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Cody Hilliard, 8
Morton JHS
Adam Ogg, 7
Eureka
112 Dakota Hospelhorn, 8
Eureka
Cole Lenington, 8
Tremont
Travis Woolen, 8
Eureka
Jacob Cooper, 7
Glasford Illini Bluffs
119 Naulon Simms, 7
Tremont
Wolfie Nelson, 8
East Peoria Central
Hunter Sant Amour, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Chris Henricks, 6
East Peoria Central
126 Cole Smith, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Bryce Sandoval, 8
East Peoria Central
Trace Cooper, 8
Morton JHS
Levi McCollum, 8
Eureka
135 Gabe McKinley, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Nick Essex, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Brandon Stine, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Justice Lapp, 8
Eureka
145 Ethan Skalla, 8
East Peoria Central
Zach Zahn, 7
Morton JHS
Noah Class, 8
Tremont
Kenny Wells, 8
East Peoria Central
155 Caleb Alexander, 8
East Peoria Central
Dustyn Brown, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Cole Wiegand, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Jon Fehr, 8
Eureka
167 Justin Bicknell, 8
East Peoria Central
Max Ruestman, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Zach Harper, 8
Eureka
Evan Betz, 8
East Peoria Central
185 Tristun Reeves, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Garrett Wood, 8
Eureka
Jerome Buckner, 8
Eureka
215 Justin Doty, 8
East Peoria Central
Marshall Guerra, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Dustin Brandon, 8
Eureka
Christian Engel, 7
Eureka
275 Cameron Malcome, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Mike Fraser, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Sectional G @ Jacksonville High School Bowl
Host: Jacksonville Turner
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011
Regional 13 — Host: Macomb
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Avery Dean, 6
Knoxville JHS
Joe Burris, 5
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Andrew Sanchez, 7
Quincy
Devin Balzer, 6
Camp Point Central
70 Steffan Honkala, 5
Petersburg PORTA JHS
John Hill, 5
Petersburg PORTA JHS
75 Trey Hild, 5
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Casmir Amane, 6
Beardstown MS
80 Dylan Vaughn, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Trevor Schutte, 7
Quincy
Noah Blasi, 8
Macomb
Dyllan Bonk, 7
Camp Point Central
85 Colton Mixer, 7
Camp Point Central
Tristen LeBlanc, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Griffin Willis, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Brady Crenshaw, 6
Camp Point Central
90 Seth Honkala, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Collin Phelps, 8
Quincy
Chuck Jacobsen, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Jacob Savage, 7
Beardstown MS
95 Chandler Martin, 8
Quincy
Beau Turasky, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Chris Cauthon, 8
Knoxville JHS
Brett Landwehr, 7
Quincy
100 Stephen Wallace, 8
Quincy
Jake Weigand, 8
Knoxville JHS
Connor Godar, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Bryce Haddix, 8
Macomb
105 Jimmie Tedeschi, 8
Quincy
Jeremy Bowen, 8
Camp Point Central
Trenton Barker, 8
Knoxville JHS
Koty Welsch, 8
Knoxville JHS
112 Dillon Miller, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Darian Hutton, 8
Camp Point Central
Derrick Crenshaw, 8
Camp Point Central
Matt Davies, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
119 Justin Herron, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Tristan Fricke, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Josh Cook, 7
Macomb
Colton Gibbs, 8
Knoxville JHS
126 Calvin Cookson, 8
Quincy
Steven Huffman, 8
Macomb
Dalton Todd, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Dillon Pennell, 8
Jacksonville Turner
135 Kurtis Erickson, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Clayton Thurman, 8
Beardstown MS
Bobby Keltz, 8
Camp Point Central
Colton Cox, 8
Knoxville JHS
145 Gage Mast, 8
Quincy
Mike Nicholas, 8
Macomb
Tim Brennan, 8
Knoxville JHS
Logan Clark, 8
Jacksonville Turner
155 Grant Carmody, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Julian Landsom, 8
Quincy
Spenser Seifert, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Ty Karsgaard, 8
Jacksonville Turner
167 Brody Francis, 8
Quincy
Katie Petefish, 7
Jacksonville Turner
Evan Wilson, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Colten Stokes, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
185 Coultan Hillis, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Logan Millizer, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Bryant Melton, 8
Quincy
Dennis Scott, 7
Quincy
215 Zach Stout, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Trevor Prather, 7
Jacksonville Turner
Kellen Barnes, 8
Quincy
Larsan Waddell, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
275 Gabe Megginson, 8
Jacksonville Turner
David Baze, 8
Quincy
Shain Johnson, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Connor Buckert-Anderson, 7
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Regional 14 — Host: Auburn JHS at Divernon
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Collin Davidson, 5
Litchfield
Brady Thompson, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Thomas Baker, 5
Cahokia Wirth
Logan Bradford, 6
O'Fallon Carriel
70 Kaleb Cloyd, 5
Litchfield
Noah Geis, 7
O'Fallon Carriel
Marquis Wilson, 5
Cahokia Wirth
Austin Cravens, 6
Alton
75 Jarrett Allscheid, 6
O'Fallon Carriel
Blake Ueling, 5
Litchfield
Adam Gathard, 5
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Bryce Beard, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
80 Connor Broyles, 7
Alton
Victor Kalaher, 7
Litchfield
Martell Boone, 5
Cahokia Wirth
Kenzion Brown, 5
Cahokia Wirth
85 Darrion Courtland, 8
Alton
Christian Everage, 6
Alton
Matt Heren, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Caleb Carriel, 6
O'Fallon Carriel
90 Randall Domescik, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Alex Williams, 7
O'Fallon Carriel
Rozell Baker, 5
Cahokia Wirth
Shaye Courtney, 7
Alton
95 Brock Barnhill, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Dearis Tipler, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Tim McCarvey, 8
Alton
Cole Long, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
100 Dustan Davidson, 7
O'Fallon Carriel
Raymond Moore, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Connor Buehrle, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Sydney Landers, 6
Auburn JHS at Divernon
105 Aaron Bruso, 8
Rochester
Erik McMillan, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
Jacob Richardson, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Will Tracy, 8
Chatham Glenwood
112 Phyllip DeLoach, 8
Alton
Eli Wall-Lampkin, 8
Rochester
Mason Hewitt, 6
O'Fallon Carriel
Gabe Slocum, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
119 Nick DeLoach, 8
Alton
Payton Hudspeth, 6
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Jasper Capriotti, 8
Rochester
Joseph Allscheid, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
126 Devin McConnell, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
Matt Okoniewski, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
Dylan Seitz, 8
Rochester
Eric Yakle, 8
Rochester
135 Keajion Jennings, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
Roger Lanter, 8
Rochester
Wyatt Jackson, 8
Litchfield
Damian Blake, 8
Chatham Glenwood
145 Sha'min Ferguson, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
Qian'te Wagner, 8
Alton
Trent Boaden, 8
Litchfield
Nigel Hendricks, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
155 Joshua Griffin, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Sam Kuckuk, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
Matthew Kink, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Hunter Crumly, 6
Chatham Glenwood
167 Caleb Putman, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Philip Barr, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Charlie Gibson, 7
Alton
Evan Chastain, 8
Rochester
185 Ian Marshall, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
Tyler Cotten, 8
Rochester
Dallas Greer, 8
Rochester
215 Dakota Weymouth, 8
O'Fallon Carriel
Cole Werner, 8
Litchfield
Mya Jackson, 7
Alton
Zack Llewellyn, 7
Alton
275 Darion Pierson, 8
Alton
Paul Donelan, 8
Rochester
Sectional H @ Parkside Junior High School
Host: Normal Parkside
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011
Regional 15 — Host: Normal Kingsley
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Steven Lee, 6
Normal Chiddix
Tyler Martin, 7
Normal Parkside
John Martin, 6
Normal Chiddix
Willie Morgan, 5
LeRoy
70 Dalton Jensen, 5
LeRoy
Ryan Ashenbremer, 6
Normal Parkside
Ryan Schmidt, 5
LeRoy
Zeke Garza, 6
Normal Parkside
75 Matt DeGroot, 7
Normal Parkside
Trevor Bulington, 6
LeRoy
Tyrik Humes, 7
Normal Parkside
Zach Wharton, 7
Clinton
80 Stuart Chestney, 7
Normal Kingsley
Jack Henderson, 7
Bloomington JHS
Jake Masters, 7
LeRoy
Tyler Wright, 6
Normal Kingsley
85 Mason Cook, 8
Normal Parkside
Tyler Wilkinson, 8
Bloomington JHS
Taylor Denton, 7
Normal Parkside
Elon Harper, 6
Normal Kingsley
90 Brock Danko, 7
Normal Kingsley
Noah Nobiling, 6
Bloomington JHS
Alex Matlock, 8
LeRoy
Orlando Garza, 8
Normal Parkside
95 Tyler Walsh, 8
LeRoy
Max Koning, 7
Lincoln JHS
Winston Gletten, 7
Normal Chiddix
Jordan Butler, 8
Clinton
100 Joey Ploense, 8
Normal Parkside
Connor McCloskey, 8
Normal Kingsley
Grant Aaberg, 8
Normal Chiddix
Collin Sears, 6
Normal Kingsley
105 Sevonte McGrown, 8
Normal Kingsley
Logan Winter, 6
Clinton
John Crawford, 7
Normal Parkside
Kyle Ramlow, 7
Lincoln JHS
112 Peyton Roop, 7
LeRoy
Brent Metelko, 8
Lincoln JHS
Brandon Herberger, 8
Normal Parkside
Jordan Ho, 7
Normal Kingsley
119 Jacob Watt, 8
Stanford Olympia
Triston Ballinger, 7
Stanford Olympia
Lorenzo Wofford, 7
Bloomington JHS
126 Ethan Mitchell, 8
Normal Kingsley
Lucas Norris, 8
Normal Parkside
Josh Miller, 8
Normal Kingsley
Jamaal cobb, 8
Normal Parkside
135 Alex Wheat, 8
Clinton
Keane Rogers, 8
Normal Kingsley
Caine White, 7
Normal Parkside
Clinton Bloyd, 6
Normal Parkside
145 Andrew Legett, 8
Normal Kingsley
Bo Bauer, 7
Stanford Olympia
Austin Craig, 8
LeRoy
Drew Pine, 8
Clinton
155 Josh Perschall, 8
Normal Parkside
Ben Stanesa, 8
Normal Kingsley
George Margherio, 8
Normal Kingsley
Ricardo Guerrero, 8
Bloomington JHS
167 Alec Bozarth, 7
Normal Kingsley
Arthur Hill, 8
Clinton
Thomas Roberts, 8
Bloomington JHS
Ryan Clark, 8
Bloomington JHS
185 Lane Lindstrom, 8
LeRoy
Scott Hendricks, 8
Normal Kingsley
Caleb Mohr, 8
Normal Parkside
Cain Wock, 8
Bloomington JHS
215 Kyle Strong, 8
Normal Parkside
Ben Stevens, 8
Bloomington JHS
Packard Otto, 6
Normal Chiddix
Darius Summers, 8
Bloomington JHS
275 James Whiteside, 8
Bloomington JHS
Alec Callender, 7
Normal Parkside
Seth Gleason, 7
Lincoln JHS
Ray Rodgers, 7
LeRoy
Regional 16 — Host: Mahomet-Seymour
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Nick Tankersley, 7
Monticello
Trevor Edwards, 6
Mattoon
Niko Householder, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
70 Jayvin Quinn, 6
Mattoon
Trey Verkullen, 7
Mt. Zion
75 Brent Buffenbarger, 6
Monticello
Wyatt Sommer, 7
Champaign Edison
Nicholas Owens, 6
Mattoon
Josh Meesey, 6
Mahomet-Seymour
80 Logan Knisley, 7
Monticello
Connor Sphar, 6
Mt. Zion
Trevor Brown, 7
Monticello
Paxton Lane, 6
Mt. Zion
85 Cole Geisler, 7
Mt. Zion
Justin Creighton, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Braedon Clopton, 7
Champaign Edison
Will Montgomery, 8
Monticello
90 Tyler Bennett, 6
Mt. Zion
Matthew Wike, 6
Mt. Zion
Noah Richardson, 6
Monticello
Jeff Wingle, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
95 Jamie Smith, 8
Monticello
Kyle Plue, 6
Mahomet-Seymour
Zach Talazac, 8
Mt. Zion
Remington Morrison, 6
Mattoon
100 Kolton Taylor, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Hayden Jurka, 8
Mattoon
Noah Miller, 7
Mattoon
Austin Booth, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
105 Jake Eckenrod, 8
Mt. Zion
Brandon Dalton, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Bradley Burbes, 8
Mattoon
Ashton Drake Paul, 8
Mattoon
112 Andy Fourman, 8
Tolono Unity
Andrew Koss, 8
Monticello
Andrew Norton, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Dalton Overmyer, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
119 Jacob Morgan, 8
Mt. Zion
Jared Knuckles, 8
Mt. Zion
Clayton Overmyer, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Boyd Roberts, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
126 Thomas Bane, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Jacob Burton, 7
Monticello
Curtis Reed, 8
Mt. Zion
Blaise Hiltebeitel, 8
Mattoon
135 Alex Hoffman, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Benjamin Craig, 8
Mattoon
Casson Copeland, 8
Mt. Zion
Josh Ambrose, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
145 Cody Cannon, 8
Mt. Zion
Mikalan Evans, 6
Mt. Zion
Marcus Rice, 7
Monticello
Brayan Uribe, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
155 Mike Redwinski, 8
Monticello
Garion Smyser, 8
Mattoon
Isaiah Unander, 7
Champaign Edison
Gunner Davis, 8
Mattoon
167 Malik Joyner, 8
Mattoon
Christian Ekhoff, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Padric Ready, 8
Mt. Zion
Dillon Miller, 8
Champaign Edison
185 Brandon Svoboda, 8
Mt. Zion
Ian Belyea, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Trystyn Schoonover, 7
Champaign Edison
Joshua Evans, 8
Mattoon
215 Chase Schanuel, 8
Mt. Zion
Anthony Davis, 7
Champaign Edison
275 Jordan Geese, 8
Mahomet-Seymour


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2014 Illinois Elementary School Association