IESA Boys Wrestling
2008 Regional Champions/Sectional Qualifiers
Sectional A @ Dekalb High School
Regional 1
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Jackson Montgomery, 5, DeKalb Huntley Tim Fogarty, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Cole Banta, 5, DeKalb Huntley Phoenix Parks, 5, Freeport 
70 Quinn Peterson, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Patrick Martin, 7, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Andrew Ferguson, 5, Amboy Zack Depuy, 6, Sterling Challand 
75 Regan Mommer, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Issac Anderson, 5, Sterling Challand Nate Arendt, 8, Freeport Dakota Franks, 6, Rock Falls 
80 Bryce Reglin, 7, Sterling Challand Zach Lyerla, 8, Morrison JHS Grant Momer, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Nate Anderson, 7, Freeport 
85 Johnny Lovett, 8, DeKalb Huntley Tyler Dolan, 6, Morrison JHS Joey Siebrasse, 7, DeKalb Huntley Jordan Wyatt, 7, Sterling Challand 
90 Branden Cater, 8, Sterling Challand Trevor Talyor, 7, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Jake Battles, 7, Sterling Challand Nolan Valdevia, 7, DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
95 Doug Johnson, 7, DeKalb Huntley Andrew Connelly, 7, Morrison JHS Adan Martinez, 8, Rock Falls Lester Walker, 7, DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
100 Evan Jones, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Mitchell Todd, 8, DeKalb Huntley Alan Lewis, 8, Sterling Challand Jimmy Garcia, 8, Rock Falls 
105 Tony Taylor, 8, DeKalb Huntley Colton Phelps, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Phillip Oshea, 6, Morrison JHS Jose Cervantes, 8, Rock Falls 
112 Bruno Rodriguez, 8, Sterling Challand Jake Sommer, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Alex Weeks, 6, Morrison JHS Tibs Cervantes, 7, Rock Falls 
119 Mark McDonnell, 8, Morrison JHS Vidal Thomas, 8, DeKalb Huntley Dylan Vaughn, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Woody Harrelson, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
126 Tyler Diehl, 8, Freeport Josh Sommers, 7, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Jimmy Glynn, 8, Freeport Sammy Parson, 8, DeKalb Huntley 
135 Wes Smith, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Nate Schrock, 7, Amboy Justice Reed, 7, Freeport Nick Sarver, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette 
145 Chazz Middlebrook, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Desmond Canada, 7, Freeport Calvin Harridge, 7, Morrison JHS Dylan Pierson, 8, Sterling Challand 
155 Matt McDonnell, 8, Morrison JHS Ryan Hermes, 8, Sterling Challand Tyler Breneisen, 8, Freeport Armond Hollins, 7, Freeport 
167 Richard Cornacchia, 8, Freeport Cullen Banta, 8, DeKalb Huntley Trey Pempilton, 8, Freeport Matt Parenti, 7, DeKalb Huntley 
185 Oscar Aguilar, 5, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Brandon Nichols, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Jonathon Butts, 7, DeKalb Huntley Devin Taylor, 8, DeKalb Huntley 
215 Curtis Lilly, 7, Sterling Challand Drake Lopez, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Jacob Davis, 7, DeKalb Huntley Rudy Luevano, 8, Rock Falls 
275 Michael Halverson, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Quin Lefevre, 8, Sterling Challand Glenn Oikle, 7, DeKalb Clinton Rosette Kendal Parker, 7, Freeport 
Regional 2
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Shaun Wollenweber, 6, Plano Josh Brooks, 5, Sandwich Cooper Shimkus, 6, Minooka KJ Minor, 6, Shorewood Troy 
70 Jesse Wood, 7, Sandwich Mike Ping, 8, Marseilles ES Cody Grosse, 5, Shorewood Troy Alex Cheskie, 7, Morris Shabbona 
75 Matt Lundeen, 8, Sandwich Aaron Burkett, 6, Channahon Dan Close, 5, Marseilles ES Ryan Keith, 8, Ottawa Shepherd 
80 Ryan Harrison, 7, Sandwich Patrick Crothers, 6, Sandwich Justin Clucas, 8, Minooka Spencer Fleming, 8, Ottawa Shepherd 
85 Matt Kelly, 8, Minooka Bailey Watros, 6, Sandwich Tommy Coyle, 7, Shorewood Troy Bobby Keene, 6, Shorewood Troy 
90 Joey Govednik, 8, Minooka Cory Kodat, 7, Morris Shabbona Cody Mart, 8, Channahon Chad Benavides, 6, Shorewood Troy 
95 Johnny Delatorre, 6, Plano Colin Nielsen, 8, Minooka Harvey Bushby, 8, Channahon Nate Littlejohn, 6, Sandwich 
100 Bobby Zabel, 8, Minooka Heath Hougas, 8, Morris Shabbona Mikey Bewley, 7, Sandwich Chris Hise, 7, Channahon 
105 Matt Meyer, 7, Channahon Jayvin Bandy, 6, Shorewood Troy Tannor Beldon, 8, Ottawa Shepherd Jorge Romo, 8, Shorewood Troy 
112 Weslye Brown, 6, Plano Garrett Bennett, 7, Sandwich Dakota Collofello, 7, Channahon Chris Rench, 8, Minooka 
119 Gavin Vandeveer, 8, Marseilles ES Nathan McGuire, 8, Channahon James Spangler, 8, Shorewood Troy Mike Kammers, 8, Minooka 
126 Jake Ruettiger, 8, Morris Shabbona Cory Bee, 7, Channahon Mike Atra, 8, Channahon Giovanni Camacho, 8, Plano 
135 Nolan Springer, 8, Shorewood Troy Brian Wollenweber, 8, Plano Cesar Quezada, 7, Plano Colton Martin, 8, Channahon 
145 Jared Sarti, 8, Morris Shabbona Dilan Rich, 8, Channahon Matt Ziemann, 8, Channahon Scott Floyd, 8, Marseilles ES 
155 Jarrett Wood, 8, Marseilles ES Matt Koran, 8, Shorewood Troy Mitch Morris, 8, Channahon Patrick Tribe, 8, Channahon 
167 Jake Potts, 8, Minooka Leo Ocon, 8, Plano Xavier Montanez, 8, Plano Kyle Robinson, 7, Sandwich 
185 Josh Pullara, 7, Minooka Cody Huber, 8, Shorewood Troy Peter McWherter, 8, Shorewood Troy Omar Barraza, 8, Plano 
215 Greg Swanson, 8, Channahon AJ Rodriguez, 8, Minooka Nick Lerma, 7, Morris Shabbona Blake King, 7, Minooka 
275 Logan Lee, 7, Sandwich Jake Lakan, 8, Ottawa Shepherd Anthony Ortiz, 7, Plano  
Sectional B @ Oak Grove School
Regional 3
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Branden Peshek, 5, Johnsburg JHS Briley Schultz, 6, Antioch Tyler Johnson, 7, Round Lake MS Joey Danca, 6, Fox Lake Stanton 
70 Nick Lewis, 7, Johnsburg JHS Nick Pyle, 6, Johnsburg JHS Robert Herman, 6, Antioch Steven Dshida, 6, Antioch 
75 Brian McKay, 7, Johnsburg JHS Troy Parent, 6, Ingleside Big Hollow Grant Wachendorf, 7, McHenry Parkland Tom Ross, 7, Johnsburg JHS 
80 Bobby McKay, 8, Johnsburg JHS Ben Soumar, 8, Ingleside Big Hollow Nick Klein, 8, Lake Villa Palombi Cameron Slate, 7, Antioch 
85 Aaron Destefano, 7, Johnsburg JHS Kyle Metzel, 8, Antioch Dalton Motter, 7, Johnsburg JHS Mike Infelise, 7, McHenry Parkland 
90 Mike Gussarson, 7, Antioch Allen Johnson, 8, Lake Villa Palombi Kolby Knutson, 7, Johnsburg JHS Keegan Orendorff, 8, McHenry MS 
95 Chris Yates, 8, Fox Lake Stanton Brandon Motter, 7, Johnsburg JHS Mike Morales, 8, Antioch Chris Byers, 8, McHenry Parkland 
100 Angel Cabrera, 8, Lake Villa Palombi Josh Jewell, 8, Johnsburg JHS David Gregory, 7, Antioch Christopher Salemi, 7, McHenry MS 
105 Jason Montanez, 8, Fox Lake Stanton Derek Schwanebeck, 8, Johnsburg JHS Robby Sanderson, 7, Lake Villa Palombi David Gudgeon, 7, McHenry Parkland 
112 Rollie Baguisa, 7, Ingleside Big Hollow Bryan Tiernan, 8, Antioch Kyle Whitman, 7, Ingleside Big Hollow Jacob Pait, 8, McHenry MS 
119 George Gonzalez, 8, Antioch Justin Motejzik, 8, McHenry Parkland Christian Nugent, 7, Johnsburg JHS Jimmy Pixler, 8, Lake Villa Palombi 
126 Blake Caulkins, 8, McHenry MS Matt Spears, 8, Ingleside Big Hollow Stephen Smith, 8, Antioch Zach Freundt, 8, Antioch 
135 Brandon Lofthouse, 8, Fox Lake Stanton Jeff Moser, 8, Johnsburg JHS Mike Pfieffer, 8, Lake Villa Palombi Alex Koeune, 8, McHenry Parkland 
145 Zack Epker, 8, Antioch Jeff Nykaza, 8, McHenry MS Tyler Kulik, 8, Johnsburg JHS Chris Spoto, 8, McHenry Parkland 
155 Alan Gomez, 8, Antioch Steve Christoff, 8, Fox Lake Stanton John Newlon, 8, McHenry Parkland Gavin Cavanaugh, 5, Johnsburg JHS 
167 Lee Shannon, 8, Antioch Rudy Martinez, 8, Antioch Kody Olejniczak, 8, McHenry Parkland Brad Wasilewski, 7, Fox Lake Stanton 
185 Nick Jones, 8, Fox Lake Stanton Zach Schnur, 8, Round Lake MS Sean Blackmon, 8, McHenry Parkland Harley Menard, 5, Lake Villa Palombi 
215 Jake Meeks, 8, Antioch Kevin Hernandez, 8, Round Lake MS Joey Peterson, 8, McHenry MS Dillon Falatico, 7, Antioch 
275 Michael Dyer, 8, Round Lake MS Nick Glauner, 8, Antioch Dan Haeffele, 7, Lake Villa Palombi James Hickey, 7, McHenry MS 
Regional 4
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Eric Brillion, 6, Grayslake Matt Kucera, 5, Green Oaks Oak Grove Brian Gerth, 5, Lake Forest Deer Path Fiona Floden, 5, Wadsworth Millburn 
70 Liam Tuohy, 6, Lake Forest Deer Path Cole Adler, 6, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright   
75 Brian Dobroth, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path Brendan Wood, 7, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Michael Malles, 7, Gurnee Viking Craig Mason, 7, Gurnee Viking 
80 Brendan Tuohy, 7, Lake Forest Deer Path Ryan Roth, 6, Lake Forest Deer Path Ryan Fontana, 7, Grayslake Jack Kraus, 7, Libertyville Highland MS 
85 George Karkazis, 5, Lake Forest Deer Path Adrian Collier, 8, Zion Central Jack Yale, 6, Lake Forest Deer Path Brett Morrow, 7, Gurnee Viking 
90 J.J. Tucker-Shead, 8, Libertyville Highland MS John Denikas, 7, Grayslake Jeremy Andrews, 7, Gurnee Viking  
95 Nick Ward, 7, Libertyville Highland MS Quinn Giangiorgi, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path Regis Durbin, 6, Lake Forest Deer Path Kevin Pfeil, 8, Libertyville Highland MS 
100 Patrick Fitzgerald, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove Kayne Maccallum, 6, Green Oaks Oak Grove Nick Nennig, 7, Libertyville Highland MS Tommy Doherty, 7, Lake Forest Deer Path 
105 Charlie Meyer, 8, Libertyville Highland MS Anthony Downes, 7, Grayslake David Kennedy, 7, Lake Forest Deer Path Nate Kenley, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove 
112 Evan Powell, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove Conner Iwema, 7, Wadsworth Millburn Cole Moore, 7, Lake Forest Deer Path Clay Cusek, 8, Libertyville Highland MS 
119 Chance Shea, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path Myles Garner, 7, Gurnee Viking Sean Keever, 7, Grayslake Gus Romani, 7, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright 
126 Michael Panico, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove Cole Bevis, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path Phillip Hiett, 8, Gurnee Viking Devante Norris, 8, Zion Central 
135 Brian Swift, 7, Green Oaks Oak Grove Brad Stambolic, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path Nick Ruggiero, 8, Gurnee Viking Ross Burke, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path 
145 Jason Sacramento, 7, Gurnee Viking Ryan KU, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path Josh Kamami, 7, Libertyville Highland MS Jonathan Perez, 7, Zion Central 
155 Nick Keefe, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path Danny Hicks, 7, Gurnee Viking Kevin Barbian, 6, Libertyville Highland MS Josh Hirth, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove 
167 Stephen Shellie, 8, Zion Central Bobby Borgeson, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove Daniel Norman, 7, Gurnee Viking Dakota Muma, 7, Zion Central 
185 Joel Valdivia, 8, Grayslake Kasen Christiansen, 8, Grayslake Sam Adams, 7, Libertyville Highland MS  
215 Morgan Layton, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path Zach Young, 8, Grayslake Jon Moreira, 7, Wadsworth Millburn Martin Martinez, 8, Zion Central 
275 Andy Amborcio, 8, Zion Central Sean Sneen, 8, Libertyville Highland MS Ben Guhl, 8, Wadsworth Millburn  
Sectional C @ Lake Zurich Middle School North
Regional 5
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Zach Stenger, 7, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Michael Smith, 6, Algonquin Heineman   
70 Brad Adams, 6, Barrington Station Wally Pelak, 7, Barrington Prairie Brian Hasanov, 6, Barrington Prairie Edwardo Gonzalez, 6, Algonquin Heineman 
75 Tyler Vetter, 6, Wauconda Elias Siedel, 7, Wauconda Danny McLaughlin, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Matt Kitsis, 6, Lake in the Hills Marlowe 
80 Tim Cho, 8, Barrington Prairie Zach Sesko, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe James Smrt, 7, Cary Dean Schroepfer, 6, Island Lake Matthews 
85 Kyle Juern, 7, Harvard JHS Nicky Busano, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Michael Underwood, 7, Cary Elya Varda, 8, Barrington Prairie 
90 Dan Kush, 8, Barrington Prairie Jared Parvinmehr, 8, Barrington Station Troy Ocon, 7, Barrington Station Joey Pausa, 6, Island Lake Matthews 
95 Chance Shelton, 7, Harvard JHS Nolan Presmyk, 8, Barrington Station Jacob O'Neal, 8, Algonquin Heineman Jordan Smith, 8, Barrington Station 
100 John Walker, 7, Algonquin Heineman Jeremy Olson, 8, Island Lake Matthews Ryan Sheehan, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Ray Himes, 8, Barrington Prairie 
105 Jett Lucas, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Jessie Adkins, 8, Wauconda Kurt Jacobs, 8, Barrington Station Cesar Martinez, 8, Harvard JHS 
112 Drew Klaas, 8, Barrington Prairie Tommy Larkin, 8, Harvard JHS Ricky Nieves, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Alex Mini, 8, Island Lake Matthews 
119 Jesus Rojas, 8, Harvard JHS Matt Voska, 8, Barrington Station Bruce Pearl, 7, Island Lake Matthews ED Devora, 8, Barrington Prairie 
126 Jovanny Campuzano, 8, Barrington Prairie Brad Lovell, 8, Harvard JHS Peter Merker, 8, Island Lake Matthews Alex Kick, 8, Harvard JHS 
135 Tyler Maly, 8, Island Lake Matthews Josh Symbal, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Nick Williams, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Mitch Smith, 8, Algonquin Heineman 
145 Kyle Goettelmann, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Jake Sherman, 8, Wauconda Cody Vanbuskirk, 7, Harvard JHS Mike Lurz, 8, Barrington Station 
155 Dan Stott, 8, Harvard JHS Brandon Doty, 8, Algonquin Heineman Jake Perkins, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Joey Burkland, 8, Algonquin Heineman 
167 Cody Melson, 8, Harvard JHS Ryan Wilt, 8, Barrington Station Brandon Mabry, 7, Algonquin Heineman Jake Lawniczak, 8, Island Lake Matthews 
185 Shawn Sundquist, 8, Island Lake Matthews Luis Martinez, 5, Wauconda Nicola Zaccaro, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Josh Roy, 8, Island Lake Matthews 
215 Mike Silvestri, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe Connor Haran, 8, Wauconda Akeel Abdelhadi, 7, Barrington Prairie Marlon Melendez, 8, Cary 
275 Dan Voltz, 8, Barrington Station Sean Kelly, 8, Barrington Station Cristian Meza, 8, Harvard JHS Rolando Gonzalez, 8, Wauconda 
Regional 6
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Jacob Del Toro, 7, Wheeling Holmes Jordan Reich, 6, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Eric Engdahl, 7, Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mike Neiland, 5, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
70 Jerry Nigro, 7, Lake Zurich South Sam Ripotella, 6, Mundelein Carl Sandburg Robbie Nemec, 6, Lake Zurich North Tommy Fales, 6, Lake Zurich South 
75 Kyle May, 8, Mundelein Carl Sandburg Vlad Torishnyak, 7, Lake Zurich North Emillo Nava, 7, Lake Zurich North Jacob Stephenson, 5, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
80 Dan Petersen, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Nick Dudzinski, 7, Mundelein Carl Sandburg Felipe Vasquez, 6, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Ethan Honegger, 5, Lake Zurich North 
85 Jonathan Amari, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Jacob Hallendorff, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Matthew Hutchison, 6, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Matt Peterson, 8, Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
90 Vinny Loverde, 7, Lake Zurich South Bradley Gray, 8, Wheeling Holmes Ryan Joerger, 7, Mundelein Carl Sandburg Tony Anagnostopoulos, 7, Lake Zurich North 
95 Josh Aranda, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North David Alston, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Michael Copp, 7, Lake Zurich South Taylor Dever, 8, Lake Zurich North 
100 Joey Tassi, 7, Lake Zurich South Quinn Nelson, 8, Lake Zurich North Mitch Hanson, 7, Lake Zurich North Pat Conrad, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 
105 Jonathan Ramirez, 5, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Alex Kubes, 8, Lake Zurich North Bryan Fite, 8, Mundelein Carl Sandburg Andrew Schwarz, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
112 Cole Leoni, 8, Lake Zurich South Alex Masciopinto, 8, Wheeling London Robert Rossdeutcher, 7, Lake Zurich North Joe Madio, 8, Wheeling London 
119 Scott Hoff, 8, Lake Zurich South Zeke Honegger, 8, Lake Zurich North Kyle Hutchison, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Mike Mulder, 7, Lake Zurich North 
126 Will Hussey, 8, Lake Zurich North Conor Clancy, 8, Lake Zurich South Ty Kapitzky, 7, Lake Zurich North Nic Geudtner, 8, Lake Zurich South 
135 Victor Jahen, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Danny Bundra, 8, Lake Zurich North Drew Pavlovich, 8, Lake Zurich South Ben Turley, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
145 Danny Klema, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Ismael Mejia, 8, Wheeling Holmes Drew Lodarek, 8, Lake Zurich South Nick Foley, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 
155 Brennan Wood, 8, Wheeling London Erik Alcantara, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Cesar Mendoza, 8, Wheeling Holmes Brandon Harris, 7, Wheeling Holmes 
167 Tyler Lindvall, 7, Lake Zurich North Sam Rosengarden, 8, Wheeling Holmes Edgar Bahena, 8, Wheeling Holmes Marcos Perez, 6, Lake Zurich North 
185 Craig Ross, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Derrick Wiase, 7, Wheeling Holmes Tim Claussen, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Jack Craven, 8, Mundelein Carl Sandburg 
215 Anthony Adams, 8, Mundelein Carl Sandburg Adam Cantwell, 8, Lake Zurich South Joe Velasco, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Alex Cowan, 8, Wheeling Holmes 
275 Jeremy Brazil, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Kyle Stanton, 8, Wheeling Holmes Francisco Ruiz, 8, Mundelein West Oak Alex Killian, 8, Wheeling London 
Sectional D @ Deerfield Caruso
Regional 7
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Jordan Lieberman, 6, Deerfield Caruso Joey Bloom, 6, Deerfield Shepard Patrick Greney, 6, Buffalo Grove Cooper Max Rich, 7, Deerfield Shepard 
70 Keven Hoogheem, 8, Deerfield Shepard Christian Hoogheem, 8, Deerfield Shepard Brien Martin, 6, Prospect Heights MacArthur Jake Altman, 6, Deerfield Caruso 
75 Matt Treshansky, 8, Deerfield Caruso Lucas Gutman, 6, Deerfield Caruso Jeff Spinello, 6, Deerfield Shepard Dillon Eaton, 6, Buffalo Grove Cooper 
80 Jimmy Wyman, 6, Deerfield Caruso Chris Alcock, 7, Wilmette JHS Sam Labono, 6, Mt. Prospect Lincoln Tony Marzano, 6, Prospect Heights MacArthur 
85 AJ Bowden, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur Max-Daniel Sokollek, 7, Deerfield Shepard Jason Brown, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur Ryan Schumi, 7, Buffalo Grove Cooper 
90 Sam Tortorella, 8, Deerfield Caruso Jack Eisman, 8, Deerfield Shepard Eric Veverka, 7, Buffalo Grove Cooper Scott Steffens, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur 
95 Conrad Bugay, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur Tom Mensing, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln Rodriguez Arturo, 7, Highland Park Northwood Bryan Wellbank, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper 
100 Colton Emmerich, 6, Deerfield Shepard Joe Bauer, 8, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Abid Khan, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur Phillip Dukes, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
105 Lenny Bloom, 8, Deerfield Shepard Michael Less, 8, Deerfield Caruso Ricky Gonzalez-Lopez, 7, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Zach Beyer, 8, Deerfield Caruso 
112 Brian Egan, 7, Buffalo Grove Cooper Fernendo Martinez, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper Jake Balder, 7, Deerfield Caruso Kevin Jarosz, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
119 Jesse Cima, 7, Mt. Prospect Lincoln Leo Giordano, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur Avila Eric, 7, Highland Park Northwood Jacob Babinec, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper 
126 Doran Zimmerman, 8, Deerfield Shepard Dan Sacketos, 7, Buffalo Grove Cooper Joey Zinsky, 8, Deerfield Caruso Keith Reddy, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
135 Tyler Pohn, 8, Deerfield Shepard Marty Egan, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper Greg Brown, 8, Deerfield Shepard Salazar Daniel, 7, Highland Park Northwood 
145 Brian Busch, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper Cody Reed, 8, Deerfield Shepard Kevin Rodriguez, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper Toledo Luis, 8, Highland Park Northwood 
155 Artie Bess, 8, Deerfield Caruso Danny Davis, 8, Deerfield Shepard Danny Farber, 6, Deerfield Caruso Sabitt Jeremy, 8, Highland Park Northwood 
167 Eric Wagman, 8, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Mauro Montes, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper Matt Kupec, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln  
185 Max Triveline, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln Paul Mendez, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper Javier Marquez, 7, Mt. Prospect Lincoln David Greiter, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper 
215 David Dugo, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper Steven Stasevych, 8, Wilmette JHS Jonathan Dinkha, 8, Wilmette JHS Caleb Anderson, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln 
275 Igor Romanowski, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper J.J. Nawrot, 7, Deerfield Shepard Michal Kozlowski, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln Corey Gill, 6, Buffalo Grove Cooper 
Regional 8
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Nick Perisin, 6, Darien Eisenhower Kirk Johansen, 5, Glendale Heights Glenside Mac Thompson, 6, Glen Ellyn Hadley Jack Kintzle, 6, Mt. Prospect River Trails 
70 Joe Nugent, 5, Darien Eisenhower T.J. Thurmond, 6, Glen Ellyn Hadley   
75 Marc Kosiek, 7, Darien Eisenhower Justin Stancy, 8, Niles Gemini C.J. Sojka, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley Alex Petro, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley 
80 Sebastian Pique, 7, Darien Eisenhower Frank Wenmouth, 8, Darien Eisenhower Michael Bonokollie, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Dominick Sansone, 6, Glen Ellyn Hadley 
85 Ed Wenmouth, 8, Darien Eisenhower Daniel Ortega, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Marco Tcheukado, 7, Glendale Heights Glenside Jimmy Caithamer, 6, Darien Eisenhower 
90 Jack Carlson, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Holt Jones, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Chris Gonzalez, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside Andrew Lane, 7, Darien Eisenhower 
95 Collin Knowlton, 6, Glen Ellyn Hadley Nenif Keso, 7, Niles Gemini Mike Kintzle, 8, Mt. Prospect River Trails Kent Kim, 8, Niles Gemini 
100 Bobby Lane, 8, Darien Eisenhower Joey Sackett, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Ameer Diab, 6, Darien Eisenhower Kevin Plonka, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley 
105 Zak Hassan, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley Justin Maslow, 6, Darien Eisenhower Justin Gricar, 7, Alden-Hebron Kevin Hu, 8, Darien Eisenhower 
112 Lance Mathieu, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Sheron Hoskins, 8, Darien Eisenhower Joe Lappay, 7, Darien Eisenhower Josh Diaz, 7, Willowbrook Westview Hills 
119 Kaylon Miller, 7, Willowbrook Westview Hills Jaylen Monroe, 8, Darien Eisenhower Jake Howard, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Dewey Adams, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley 
126 John Nugent, 7, Darien Eisenhower Tim Skelton, 8, Alden-Hebron Michael Kuzebski, 7, Niles Gemini Nick Obrien, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside 
135 Sambia Matundu, 8, Darien Eisenhower Weston Mariottini, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Alex Cohen, 8, Mt. Prospect River Trails Yusuf Shah, 7, Darien Eisenhower 
145 Kevin Ousley, 8, Darien Eisenhower Max Schroeder, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Johnny Maldonado, 7, Chicago Cleveland Geoff Ramos, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley 
155 Paul Wickman, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Cameron Termunde, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside Keith Pedersen, 8, Mt. Prospect River Trails Josh Hinson, 8, Mt. Prospect River Trails 
167 Lenny Giric, 8, Darien Eisenhower Ben Jackson, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Alec Portillo, 6, Darien Eisenhower Eric Shute, 6, Glen Ellyn Hadley 
185 Teddy Bostert, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside Bernie Gallegos, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley Adin Alihodzic, 8, Niles Gemini David Mitchell, 8, Darien Eisenhower 
215 Charlie Kappos, 8, Niles Gemini Brendan Gilligan, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley Mike Nettles, 7, Alden-Hebron Arutrus Orlovas, 8, Darien Eisenhower 
275 Elijah Mitchell, 7, Darien Eisenhower Devin Vogel, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside Rushi Brahmbhatt, 8, Niles Gemini Geoff Oneida, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley 
Sectional E @ Brooks Middle School
Regional 9
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Nick Moorman, 5, Homer Glen Homer Eddie Petrak, 5, Burr Ridge Gower Dan Grant, 6, Lisle Sam Fuentes, 5, Homer Glen Homer 
70 Dominic Naso, 6, Homer Glen Homer Gino Blando, 7, Burr Ridge Gower John Buonavolanto, 6, Burr Ridge Gower Milan Patel, 7, Bolingbrook Humphrey 
75 Austin Strzelczyk, 6, Homer Glen Homer Ryan Kilroy, 7, Lisle Kris Peterson, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks Ben Buchelt, 6, Lisle 
80 Jordan Laster, 7, Bolingbrook Humphrey George Tragos, 5, Homer Glen Homer Brandon Vega, 6, Lisle Kyle May, 6, Woodridge Jefferson 
85 Jeff Pattison, 7, Homer Glen Homer Joel Lawrence, 7, Burr Ridge Gower David Willis, 8, Bolingbrook Humphrey Jake Curry, 6, Lisle 
90 Richie Guess, 7, Homer Glen Homer Cullen Cummings, 7, Woodridge Jefferson Brad Blechschmidt, 8, Lisle Matthew Zapka, 6, Burr Ridge Gower 
95 Alex Wunderlich, 8, Homer Glen Homer Mike Rosinia, 7, Lisle Darien Collins, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks Jack Nile, 6, Lisle 
100 Travis Hill, 8, Woodridge Jefferson Laith El-Haj, 8, Homer Glen Homer Collin Farley, 6, Homer Glen Homer Jasen Cavasos, 7, Bolingbrook Brooks 
105 Brian Czyl, 7, Lisle Immanuel Ampadu, 6, Bolingbrook Brooks Jimmy Moscinski, 8, Woodridge Jefferson Michael Caceros, 6, Bolingbrook Humphrey 
112 Victor Valladares, 8, Homer Glen Homer Mario Lazzano, 8, Woodridge Jefferson Byron Austin, 8, Woodridge Jefferson Demitrious Rogers, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks 
119 Zack Wyman, 8, Homer Glen Homer Donald Klein, 6, Bolingbrook Humphrey Noah Watson, 7, Bolingbrook Humphrey Dalin Augustin, 7, Bolingbrook Brooks 
126 Justin Salvetti, 8, Homer Glen Homer Jesus Najera, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks Andrew Hoffmeister, 8, Homer Glen Homer Matt Obzera, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks 
135 Anthony Westfall, 8, Bolingbrook Humphrey Nick Nile, 8, Lisle Paris Govan, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks Alex Koch, 8, Homer Glen Homer 
145 Alex Theoharis, 8, Homer Glen Homer Olunwaseun Adedeji, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks Joaquin Edwards, 8, Bolingbrook Humphrey Greg Osborn, 8, Lisle 
155 Jon Guess, 8, Homer Glen Homer Ryan Wroble, 8, Lisle Peter Gebauer, 5, Burr Ridge Gower Marc Hasan, 7, Homer Glen Homer 
167 Julio Lara, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks Fredy Torrijos, 8, Bolingbrook Humphrey Ashraf Haleem, 8, Homer Glen Homer Nick Ciraulo, 7, Woodridge Jefferson 
185 Dan Korabik, 7, Bolingbrook Jane Addams Ryan Malec, 8, Woodridge Jefferson Daniel Novarro, 7, Bolingbrook Humphrey CJ Glover, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks 
215 Robert Bain, 8, Bolingbrook Humphrey Dorian Haynes, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks Isaac Armstead, 6, Bolingbrook Brooks  
275 Emmanuel Rodriguez, 8, Homer Glen Homer Riley Moreno, 8, Bolingbrook Humphrey Jake Pachuta, 8, Homer Glen Homer John Lee, 8, Woodridge Jefferson 
Regional 10
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Lucas Brandlin, 7, Romeoville Lukancic Anthony Conte, 7, New Lenox Liberty Aaron Jobin, 6, Romeoville Lukancic Mauricio Herrera, 6, Joliet Hufford 
70 Christian Franc, 6, Manteno Dewayne Stegall, 6, Joliet Gompers Ronnie Triche, 7, Peotone Ryan Gutierrez, 6, New Lenox Liberty 
75 Dan Hipp, 8, New Lenox Liberty Nate Ortega, 7, Joliet Gompers Noah Keefe, 5, New Lenox Liberty Jacob Humphrey, 6, Joliet Hufford 
80 Matt Ryan, 6, New Lenox Liberty Caleb Ramos, 7, Romeoville Lukancic Dakota Schipman, 6, Manteno Matt Sears, 7, New Lenox Liberty 
85 Aaron Brooks, 8, Romeoville Lukancic Tony Cammarata, 8, Peotone Jason Abbott, 7, New Lenox Liberty Kevin Riney, 8, New Lenox Liberty 
90 Darshawn Hardy, 8, Romeoville Lukancic Chris Burrell, 7, Joliet Gompers David Hamilton, 7, Joliet Hufford Mitch Kirkland, 7, New Lenox Liberty 
95 Brice Kittle, 8, Romeoville Lukancic Gabe Hartnett, 6, Peotone Andrew Pavnica, 8, New Lenox Liberty Erich Eichwald, 8, New Lenox Liberty 
100 Luke Keefe, 8, New Lenox Liberty Jake Hilliard, 8, Peotone Lexus Coleman, 8, Romeoville Lukancic Nequan Hardy, 7, Romeoville Lukancic 
105 Mick Korte, 8, New Lenox Liberty Nick Quinlan, 8, New Lenox Liberty Shadriq Jackson, 7, Peotone Josh Swanberg, 8, Peotone 
112 Logan Doyle, 8, New Lenox Liberty Mike Benegas, 8, Manteno Martin Esparza, 8, Joliet Hufford Alberto Rojas, 7, Joliet Gompers 
119 Anthony Franc, 8, Manteno Jaelen Morain, 8, Romeoville Lukancic William Hubbard, 8, New Lenox Liberty Randy Burge, 8, Peotone 
126 Matt Schneider, 7, New Lenox Liberty Justin Stephans, 8, New Lenox Liberty Wes Ryan, 8, Manteno Aron Nava, 8, Romeoville Lukancic 
135 Ryan Thome, 8, New Lenox Liberty Ryan Daly, 8, Manteno BJ Bello, 8, New Lenox Liberty Sotero Perez, 8, Joliet Hufford 
145 Chris Attaway, 8, New Lenox Liberty Tommy Demma, 8, New Lenox Liberty Seth Whitmarsh, 8, Romeoville Lukancic Derrick Bourque, 6, Peotone 
155 Andre Burton, 8, Joliet Gompers Matt Szewczyk, 8, New Lenox Liberty Tavaris Fletcher, 8, Glenwood Brookwood Luke Fisher, 8, New Lenox Liberty 
167 Colin Mulroe, 8, New Lenox Liberty Kevin Parfitt, 8, Romeoville Lukancic Gus Mendez, 8, New Lenox Liberty Jorge Gonzalez, 8, Joliet Hufford 
185 Zack Sheffer, 8, New Lenox Liberty Lino Bibian, 7, Joliet Gompers Dimiti Bonilla, 8, Romeoville Lukancic Alex Correna, 8, Romeoville Lukancic 
215 Dan Garcia, 8, Joliet Hufford Ryan Babka, 7, New Lenox Liberty Garrett Buege, 6, Peotone Ryan Reed, 7, Glenwood Brookwood 
275 Steven Rangel, 8, Joliet Hufford Erwin Ferrier, 8, New Lenox Liberty   
Sectional F @ Braidwood Reed-Custer H.S.
Regional 11
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Corey Jurzak, 5, Coal City Cody Minnick, 5, Coal City Dakota Nowak, 6, Bradley Central  
70 Zach Bookwalter, 6, Dwight Colin Weis, 5, Wilmington Stevens Dakota Newbrough, 5, Coal City Nathan Richey, 7, Bradley Central 
75 Casey Brown, 6, Coal City Jacob Igartua, 7, Bradley Central Nick Narine, 6, Wilmington Stevens Jacob Beglar, 6, Braidwood Reed-Custer 
80 Andy Rodawold, 7, Wilmington Stevens Morgan Foster, 7, Bradley Central Mark Hoffman, 6, Bradley Central Thomas Youskevtch, 6, Coal City 
85 Brandon Allen, 5, Dwight Ryan Shorkey, 7, Braidwood Reed-Custer Mikal Kelly, 7, Dwight Trent Blair, 6, Bradley Central 
90 Patrick Gliwa, 8, Dwight Greg Nagle, 7, Bradley Central Austin Alexander, 7, Wilmington Stevens Ryland Tondini, 7, Coal City 
95 Stephen Rosenburg, 8, Braidwood Reed-Custer Riley Andriano, 6, Bradley Central Michael Czaja, 7, Coal City Colin Pirc, 8, Coal City 
100 Brandon McDaniel, 8, Braidwood Reed-Custer Brett Shepherd, 7, Wilmington Stevens Zakary Smith, 5, Braidwood Reed-Custer Dylan Pierard, 7, Coal City 
105 William Thompson, 8, Bradley Central Aaron Porterfield, 8, Braidwood Reed-Custer Chris Tworek, 7, Wilmington Stevens Jeramey Lowry, 8, Dwight 
112 Hunter Newbrough, 8, Coal City Stephen Beyer, 7, Bradley Central Garret Clevinger, 8, Herscher Limestone Nathan Wenzelman, 7, Herscher Limestone 
119 Shawn Liaromatis, 7, Wilmington Stevens Jeremy Kaniewski, 7, Wilmington Stevens Dominic Williams, 8, Bradley Central Corey Hall, 6, Bradley Central 
126 Tyler Exton, 8, Bradley Central Raymond Funk, 8, Bradley Central James Sassenger, 8, Dwight Donovan Hays, 7, Wilmington Stevens 
135 Drew Crump, 8, Bradley Central Terry Blondin, 7, Coal City Adam Shelley, 8, Bradley Central Dylan Nelson, 7, Dwight 
145 Jayson Conlin, 8, Wilmington Stevens Brad Erzinger, 8, Bradley Central Alex Leake, 8, Coal City Austin Alger, 7, Bradley Central 
155 Jesse Cook, 8, Bradley Central Brandon Pink, 8, Coal City Eric Mugnolo, 8, Coal City  
167 Al Peterson, 8, Wilmington Stevens Chris Leonard, 8, Dwight Chase Ader, 8, Clifton Nash Jordan Krismanits, 7, Bradley Central 
185 Kyle Lutes, 8, Bradley Central Derrick Romano, 7, Wilmington Stevens   
215 Herb Grogg, 8, Coal City Matt Fisher, 8, Bradley Central Tyler Terry, 8, Coal City Kameron Guzman, 8, Braidwood Reed-Custer 
275 Max Lyday, 8, Wilmington Stevens Dakota Elledge, 8, Bradley Central   
Regional 12
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Michael Bell, 6, Bloomington JHS Devante Gray, 6, Bloomington JHS Payton Tutewiler, 6, Normal Parkside  
70 Jordan Kinman, 7, Normal Chiddix Kylan Knight, 8, Bloomington JHS Keith Meyer, 7, Bloomington JHS Edward Brown, 6, Normal Kingsley 
75 Derrik Watts, 6, Bloomington JHS Michael Triplett, 6, Normal Parkside Daviyon Kieth, 6, Normal Kingsley Domonique Ford, 6, Normal Kingsley 
80 Steven Bradford, 6, Bloomington JHS Forrest Bishop, 8, Bloomington JHS Cory Hartema, 6, Normal Parkside Mayshawn Tate, 6, Normal Kingsley 
85 Eric Gordon, 8, Normal Parkside Brackey Kruse, 8, Bloomington JHS Charlie Magouirk, 8, Normal Kingsley Tyler Herman, 8, Normal Parkside 
90 Devin Bulington, 8, LeRoy Parker Johnson, 8, Bloomington JHS Ben Traub, 7, Forrest Prairie Central Landon Gotschall, 6, Normal Chiddix 
95 Justin Meyers, 8, LeRoy Joey Reis, 8, Forrest Prairie Central Austin Riddle, 7, Bloomington JHS Austen Bozarth, 7, Normal Kingsley 
100 Casey Wyatt, 7, Bloomington JHS Demarco Young, 7, Bloomington JHS Tyler Woolridge, 8, LeRoy Nathan Penn, 7, Normal Chiddix 
105 Billy Klingman, 8, Normal Chiddix Alex Alvis, 8, Bloomington JHS Tyler Huddleston, 8, Normal Chiddix David Thul, 8, Bloomington JHS 
112 Evan Weaver, 8, Normal Parkside Cameron Herald, 8, Bloomington JHS Austin Fisk, 8, Normal Kingsley DJ Morgan, 7, LeRoy 
119 John Morrell, 8, LeRoy Jared Ogg, 8, Bloomington JHS Josh McWilliams, 7, Forrest Prairie Central Joey Kauffman, 8, Forrest Prairie Central 
126 David Watts, 8, Bloomington JHS Nick Fike, 8, Normal Parkside Richard Garza, 8, Forrest Prairie Central Blake Armstrong, 8, Bloomington JHS 
135 Alex Bee, 8, Bloomington JHS Ryan McCormic, 8, Normal Chiddix Caleb Steffens, 8, Normal Chiddix Ryan Loy, 8, Normal Kingsley 
145 Zach Nohns, 8, Normal Parkside Stephon Rudicil, 8, Bloomington JHS Robert Jackson, 8, Normal Chiddix Dusty Lane, 8, LeRoy 
155 Austin Snodgrass, 8, Normal Chiddix Jonathon Wimp, 8, Bloomington JHS Brian Hendricks, 8, Normal Chiddix Tom Lawrence, 8, Bloomington JHS 
167 Adrian Lyons, 8, Normal Parkside Brad Simmons, 8, LeRoy Darcell Jones, 8, Normal Kingsley Justin Hetherington, 7, Forrest Prairie Central 
185 Tyler Cisco, 8, Normal Parkside Ben Gessel, 7, Bloomington JHS Joe Reindl, 8, Normal Kingsley Ben Schweitzer, 7, Normal Chiddix 
215 Lee Brewer, 8, Bloomington JHS Zach Lyle, 8, Normal Chiddix Ben Smith, 8, Normal Parkside Jamal Thomas, 8, Normal Kingsley 
275 Demetrius West, 8, Bloomington JHS Trevor Goveia, 7, LeRoy Kyrin Tucker, 6, Normal Parkside Andrew Marion, 7, Bloomington JHS 
Sectional G @ Glenwood Intermediate School
Regional 13
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Jared Welty, 7, Camp Point Central Derrick Crenshaw, 5, Camp Point Central Shawn Gallens, 6, Orion  
70 Cody Crenshaw, 7, Camp Point Central James Robinson, 7, Sherrard JHS   
75 Bryce Skiles, 7, Aledo Zechariah Smith, 7, Taylor Ridge Rockridge Tanner Coe, 8, Orion Drake Terwelp, 8, Camp Point Central 
80 Ricky Vanderham, 8, Sherrard JHS Jacob Dillbeck, 8, Sherrard JHS Caleb Mixer, 8, Camp Point Central Zach Zurcher, 6, Orion 
85 Joshua Eidson, 8, Macomb Alek Blaser, 8, Aledo Randy McPhee, 7, Orion Hunter Emerick, 8, Quincy 
90 Nathan Fippinger, 7, Aledo Tyson Schulte, 8, Sherrard JHS Jacob Devolder, 6, Orion Alex Nokes, 8, Quincy 
95 Devin Morford, 7, Aledo Payton Holmes, 7, Aledo Matthew Surprenant, 7, Macomb Chris Zelnio, 8, Orion 
100 Zach Nelson, 7, Aledo Dylan Musgrove, 8, Orion Gary Lucas, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge Charles Schultz, 7, Sherrard JHS 
105 Logan Snyder, 7, Aledo Tyler Mattson, 8, Aledo Austin Koberstein, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge Cody Cullor, 8, Sherrard JHS 
112 Derrick Morford, 8, Aledo Jarrod Rockhold, 7, Macomb Ryan Hale, 8, Monmouth-Roseville JHS Taylor Kelty, 8, Quincy 
119 Bryce Willett, 8, Monmouth-Roseville JHS Quinton Ewing, 8, Quincy Colt Lawson, 8, Sherrard JHS Colt Walker, 8, Camp Point Central 
126 Jonah Coggeshall, 8, Camp Point Central Kadmiel Smith, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge Kevin Miller, 8, Orion Landon McIntosh, 7, Aledo 
135 Micheal Anthony, 8, Sherrard JHS Eli Cousins, 7, Macomb Airic Rossiter, 8, Camp Point Central Darrin Klumpp, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
145 Garrett Kestner, 8, Camp Point Central Chad Kirkhove, 8, Sherrard JHS Dakota Peterson, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge Nathan Long, 7, Quincy 
155 Jared Cox, 5, Orion Bryce Speaker, 8, Aledo Antonio Morales, 8, Monmouth-Roseville JHS Schuyler Wardlow, 8, Sherrard JHS 
167 Cody McKillip, 7, Taylor Ridge Rockridge Josh Miller, 8, Monmouth-Roseville JHS Brandon Schisler, 8, Monmouth-Roseville JHS Caleb Wheeler, 8, Aledo 
185 Zach Dively, 8, Camp Point Central Nathaniel Steele, 8, Sherrard JHS Christopher Hedrick, 8, Aledo Steven Sieghartner, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge 
215 Neickeo Daucsavage, 8, Quincy Trey Longnecker, 8, Orion Dewi Stropes, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge  
275 David Russell, 8, Aledo Jamie Orebaugh, 8, Quincy Pat Block, 8, Orion Cody Machmer, 7, Camp Point Central 
Regional 14
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Christian Hansen, 7, Chatham Glenwood Dylan Vaughn, 5, Petersburg PORTA JHS Kevin Patton, 8, Jacksonville Turner Drew Schafer, 5, Petersburg PORTA JHS 
70 Dameon Adams, 6, Cahokia Wirth Jesse Setzer, 6, Petersburg PORTA JHS Devin White, 7, Jacksonville Turner TJ Wrigley, 6, Litchfield 
75 Seth Newkirk, 6, Litchfield Sam Butler, 7, Chatham Glenwood Chris Nation, 6, Chatham Glenwood Caleb Thompson, 6, Litchfield 
80 Cal Elvers, 5, Litchfield Jordan Richardson, 7, Petersburg PORTA JHS Jay Basden, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS Corson Anderson, 6, Litchfield 
85 Dylan Stratman, 8, O'Fallon Fulton Christian Kolb, 6, Petersburg PORTA JHS Logan Carter, 7, Jacksonville Turner Chase Armstrong, 8, Chatham Glenwood 
90 Austin Metz, 7, O'Fallon Fulton Zeke Rowe, 7, Jacksonville Turner Hanee Mitchell, 7, Jacksonville Turner Chance Holder, 8, Chatham Glenwood 
95 Drew Wise, 8, O'Fallon Fulton Dolan Davidson, 7, Litchfield Justin Noll, 7, Chatham Glenwood Levi Vogt, 6, Petersburg PORTA JHS 
100 Leslie Williams, 7, Cahokia Wirth Brody Stewart, 8, Jacksonville Turner Tyler Derosier, 6, Chatham Glenwood Logan Shafer, 6, Petersburg PORTA JHS 
105 Bradey Kolb, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS Bernard Gantt, 8, Cahokia Wirth Trez Courtney, 6, Chatham Glenwood Skylar Schafer, 7, Petersburg PORTA JHS 
112 Takil Agnew, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS Nick Thompson, 8, O'Fallon Fulton Schylar Knapp, 8, Chatham Glenwood Bryson Miller, 8, Jacksonville Turner 
119 Luke Perko, 7, Chatham Glenwood Larry Pippen, 7, Cahokia Wirth T,rod Williams, 6, Cahokia Wirth Chris Kimball, 8, Chatham Glenwood 
126 Kameron Hutchens, 8, O'Fallon Fulton Hayden Hewitt, 6, O'Fallon Fulton Nik Courtney, 7, Chatham Glenwood Ramsey Al-Khamous, 7, Cahokia Wirth 
135 Trent Willman, 8, Litchfield Luna Jose, 8, Beardstown MS Craig Randle, 7, Chatham Glenwood David Acosta, 7, Beardstown MS 
145 Darrick Harrell, 8, Cahokia Wirth Frank Hollo, 8, Litchfield Morrell Lincoln, 7, Beardstown MS Patrick Heise, 8, Jacksonville Turner 
155 Patrick Bennett, 8, Chatham Glenwood Seward Clayton, 8, Beardstown MS Marquis Jones, 8, Cahokia Wirth Drew Jordan, 0, O'Fallon Fulton 
167 Dakota Richards, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS Vernon Taylor, 8, Litchfield Pratt Tucker, 7, Beardstown MS Montez Mairdith, 7, Cahokia Wirth 
185 Jordan Watkins, 8, Jacksonville Turner Austin Rose, 8, Chatham Glenwood Jahred Nixon, 8, O'Fallon Fulton Lakin Kevin, 6, Beardstown MS 
215 Tim Heatherly, 7, Cahokia Wirth Grant Lee, 7, Chatham Glenwood Josh Griffith, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS Lilteddy Sanders, 8, Jacksonville ISD 
275 Keith Thielemann, 8, O'Fallon Fulton Davis Erickson, 8, Jacksonville Turner Mat Roegge, 8, Beardstown MS Jacob Williams, 6, Litchfield 
Sectional H @ Olympia High School
Regional 15
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Caleb Imig, 6, Tremont Josh Schaidle, 7, Eureka Brennan Gregory, 6, Tremont Russell Newport, 6, East Peoria Central 
70 Casey McWhirter, 6, East Peoria Central Ryan Poole, 7, Canton Ingersoll Dillon Lee, 7, Canton Ingersoll Dalton McWhorter, 7, Stanford Olympia 
75 Brian Haggard, 7, Lincoln JHS Austin Harper, 7, East Peoria Central Matthew Brewer, 6, Lincoln JHS Caleb Wolfe, 7, Glasford Illini Bluffs 
80 Jacob Rudd, 7, Morton JHS Aaron Kurth, 8, East Peoria Central Stephen Dingledine, 8, Tremont Josh Robinson, 7, Eureka 
85 Ian Kurth, 8, East Peoria Central Jake Gillette, 8, Eureka Guito Wagenbach, 6, Tremont Tyler Gardner, 7, Tremont 
90 Mark Bitner, 8, Canton Ingersoll Drake Bowald, 8, Eureka Grant Holmes, 8, Tremont Rook Kassabaum, 7, Stanford Olympia 
95 Drew Foster, 6, East Peoria Central Mason Bragg, 7, Glasford Illini Bluffs Michael Luft, 7, Tremont Robert Bong, 8, Tremont 
100 Bryce Vaughn, 8, Canton Ingersoll Gage Vanorder, 8, East Peoria Central Sam Flynn, 8, Glasford Illini Bluffs Aaron Gibson, 7, East Peoria Central 
105 Lucas Kaiser, 8, Tremont Jacob Lingenfelter, 8, Canton Ingersoll Jonathon Mueller, 6, East Peoria Central Greg Stepp, 7, Morton JHS 
112 Jacob Harris, 6, Canton Ingersoll Sam Hines, 7, Canton Ingersoll Kaleb Cottingham, 8, Morton JHS Mike Johnson, 7, Eureka 
119 Alex Geiger, 8, Morton JHS Austin Nau, 8, Glasford Illini Bluffs Derek Schrodt, 7, Canton Ingersoll Ben Pintar, 8, Eureka 
126 Drake Sinn, 8, Tremont Jeremy Gumm, 7, East Peoria Central Joe Logston, 8, Stanford Olympia Jesse Sellers, 8, Morton JHS 
135 Kaleb Gross, 8, East Peoria Central Brock Merritt, 8, Eureka Jordan Sellers, 8, Morton JHS Mark Follick, 7, Stanford Olympia 
145 Derrick Bloomer, 8, Lincoln JHS Alex Hish, 8, Stanford Olympia Charles Scherer, 8, Eureka Kole Jones, 8, Morton JHS 
155 Erik Sheppelman, 8, Stanford Olympia Lucas Joseph, 7, East Peoria Central Jacob Hines, 8, Glasford Illini Bluffs Blake Bevill, 7, Glasford Illini Bluffs 
167 Connor Ryan, 8, Eureka Chris Deaton, 8, Morton JHS Thomas Bruce, 8, Lincoln JHS Jarek Millburg, 8, Stanford Olympia 
185 Ray Bukowski, 5, Stanford Olympia Derek Hartter, 8, Eureka Caleb Sylvester, 8, Eureka Jay Worrick, 6, East Peoria Central 
215 Bradley Brewer, 8, Eureka Dylan Wirebaugh, 6, Canton Ingersoll Sawyer Howard, 7, Stanford Olympia Charle Boyd, 8, East Peoria Central 
275 Kory Pegan, 8, Morton JHS Christian Wagner, 7, East Peoria Central   
Regional 16
WtFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFourth Place
65 Brandon Ireland, 7, Mahomet-Seymour Austin Daniels, 7, Mattoon Troy Hoffman, 6, Mahomet-Seymour  
70 Cody Hooper, 6, Mahomet-Seymour Andrew Gurley, 7, Mattoon Parker Bode, 7, Mahomet-Seymour Zach Whitsel, 6, Argenta-Oreana 
75 Lane Ray, 7, Mattoon Tyler Rogers, 6, Mahomet-Seymour   
80 Tyler Moxley, 7, Mahomet-Seymour Seth Bowman, 6, Argenta-Oreana Derek Grant, 6, Mahomet-Seymour Carson Hayes, 7, Mattoon 
85 Branson Painter, 8, Mahomet-Seymour Kyle Heller, 7, Mahomet-Seymour Devon Mitsdarffer, 8, Tolono Unity Les Trotter, 7, Clinton 
90 Dalton Coleman, 7, Mt. Zion Ethan Sherman, 8, Clinton Kyle Myler, 8, Monticello Ted Myers, 7, Mattoon 
95 Quinton Butsch, 7, Mahomet-Seymour Levi Tarbox, 8, Clinton Joe Fritzsche, 8, Mt. Zion Logan Jackson, 6, Argenta-Oreana 
100 Lucas Volpe, 8, Mt. Zion Luke Dunn, 8, Monticello Cale McCormick, 8, Mahomet-Seymour Leighton Shallenberger, 7, Mahomet-Seymour 
105 Kory Culp, 8, Mattoon Kyle Dollahon, 8, Mahomet-Seymour Clay Geisler, 8, Mt. Zion Clay Dilks, 7, Mahomet-Seymour 
112 Skyler Ireland, 8, Mahomet-Seymour Treighton Guillion, 7, Mattoon Ramsey Hoss, 8, Monticello Chase Diedrich, 8, Mahomet-Seymour 
119 Austin Armetta, 8, Mahomet-Seymour Robert Lane, 7, Mt. Zion Zach Myers, 8, Mattoon Spencer Hollis, 8, Argenta-Oreana 
126 Clay Wright, 8, Monticello Luke Zocher, 8, Monticello Skyler Henderson, 8, Mt. Zion Alec Morgan, 7, Tolono Unity 
135 Skylar Janes, 8, Argenta-Oreana Jared Abrahamson, 7, Tolono Unity Justin Fonger, 8, Champaign Edison Parker Overmyer, 7, Mahomet-Seymour 
145 Jake Lieb, 8, Monticello Adam Miller, 8, Mahomet-Seymour Lonnie Fourman, 8, Tolono Unity Levi Perry, 7, Mahomet-Seymour 
155 Griffin McQuality, 5, Mt. Zion Jeremiah Black, 5, Mahomet-Seymour Jacob Wallis, 8, Mt. Zion Dalton Hubble, 5, Clinton 
167 Grant Naylor, 8, Mt. Zion Cam Cripe, 8, Argenta-Oreana Dylan Benson, 6, Monticello Eric Hubner, 8, Mt. Zion 
185 Drew Benson, 5, Monticello Alec Huisinga, 8, Monticello Lesean Clavielle, 5, Mattoon Will Chrispen, 5, Clinton 
215 Jake McFeeters, 8, Clinton Avery Stoddard, 8, Monticello Ledarius Harris, 8, Champaign Edison Drew Monney, 8, Argenta-Oreana 
275 Michael McKinney, 8, Mattoon Jacob Ekhoff, 8, Mahomet-Seymour Connor Hillard, 8, Mahomet-Seymour Patrick Ballenger, 8, Clinton 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2014 Illinois Elementary School Association