IESA Boys Wrestling
2019 Regional Champions/Sectional Qualifiers
Class AA
Sectional A
@ Dekalb Huntley Middle School
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Regional 1 — Host: Rockford Flinn
Team Results
First Place Loves Park Harlem 410
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Justin Lewis, 7
Loves Park Harlem
No second place No third place No fourth place
70 No first place No second place No third place No fourth place
75 Justin Pasillas, 7
Harvard JHS
No second place No third place No fourth place
80 Derek Hogan, 6
Loves Park Harlem
Zy'Air Lee, 6
Rockford Flinn
Caleb Hahn, 6
Rockford Lincoln
Matthew Swanson, 5
Loves Park Harlem
85 Elijah Brummett, 7
Harvard JHS
Harmony Randazzo, 8
Loves Park Harlem
Brandon Polglaze, 6
Loves Park Harlem
No fourth place
90 Donavin Vanderheyden, 8
Loves Park Harlem
Arshoun Island, 6
Loves Park Harlem
Ta'Jon Wainwright, 7
Rockford RESA
No fourth place
95 Ethan Hagerman, 7
Loves Park Harlem
Daniel Rosas, 6
Harvard JHS
No third place Jackson Remily, 7
Loves Park Harlem
100 Myles Babcock, 8
Loves Park Harlem
No second place No third place No fourth place
105 Marques Merida, 8
Harvard JHS
Antonio Flood, 6
Rockford RESA
Preston Fadness, 6
Loves Park Harlem
No fourth place
112 Tomas Juan-Diego, 8
Rockford Lincoln
Catalina Olvera, 6
Rockford Lincoln
Ethyn Lenz, 7
Loves Park Harlem
Jesse James Lessig, 6
Rockford RESA
119 Qasem Ali, 8
Rockford Lincoln
Salvadore Esquivel, 8
Harvard JHS
Austin Nelson, 7
Rockford Flinn
Gabe McNames, 8
Loves Park Harlem
126 Andrew Ryden, 8
Loves Park Harlem
Riley Vest, 7
Harvard JHS
Jason Taylor, 7
Loves Park Harlem
Jaxson Weisser, 8
Rockford Flinn
135 Ben Larsen, 8
Loves Park Harlem
Malik Ali, 8
Rockford Lincoln
Demei Brown, 7
Rockford Flinn
Cully Nelson, 6
Loves Park Harlem
145 Kaden Christensen, 8
Loves Park Harlem
Braylan Iverson, 7
Rockford Flinn
Preston Smith, 6
Loves Park Harlem
Corbin Morse, 6
Rockford Flinn
155 Mason Crowe, 8
Rockford Flinn
Aiden Kirk, 7
Harvard JHS
Ethan Cannell, 7
Loves Park Harlem
Nicholas Francois, 8
Loves Park Harlem
167 Dylan Hogan, 8
Loves Park Harlem
Devin Goodall, 7
Loves Park Harlem
Fabian Mancilla, 8
Rockford Flinn
Cornellius Matlock, 6
Rockford RESA
185 Mason Bernabe, 8
Loves Park Harlem
Gabriel Sanchez, 8
Harvard JHS
Nate Fluaitt, 8
Rockford Lincoln
Andre Barmore, 7
Loves Park Harlem
215 Erick Rojas, 8
Harvard JHS
Nikolas Cannell, 8
Loves Park Harlem
Xavion Chapman, 7
Loves Park Harlem
Jayden Cochran, 6
Rockford RESA
275 Keshawn McKinney, 8
Loves Park Harlem
Dominic Benoit, 7
Loves Park Harlem
Luke Wakennight, 8
Rockford Lincoln
Tarik Softic, 8
Rockford Lincoln
Regional 2 — Host: Sterling Challand
Team Results
First Place DeKalb Huntley 369.5
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Eduardo Castro, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Jacob Renkes, 7
Dixon Reagan
Trevor Thorton, 7
DeKalb Huntley
No fourth place
70 Adam McDanel, 6
Freeport
Cael Lyons, 5
Sterling Challand
Aidan Rohl, 7
Burlington Central
No fourth place
75 Hudson Ikens, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Ayden Rowley, 7
Dixon Reagan
Jack Decker, 6
Burlington Central
Zyan Westbrook, 6
Sterling Challand
80 Jalen Airhart, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Jayden Weidman, 6
Dixon Reagan
Jack Ager, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Austin Hilby, 6
Freeport
85 Ethan Schultz, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Matthew Clayton, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Tatum Allen, 6
Sterling Challand
Karson Strohmayer, 8
Sterling Challand
90 Kaden Klapprodt, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Dylan Ottens, 7
Sterling Challand
James Simpson, 6
Dixon Reagan
Bryce Calam, 7
Freeport
95 Danny Aranda, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Cade Hey, 7
Dixon Reagan
Austin Lee, 6
Burlington Central
Walker Tilton, 8
Dixon Reagan
100 Thomas Martin, 8
Sterling Challand
Austin Martin, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Ethan Sullivan, 8
Dixon Reagan
Gavin Church, 7
Sterling Challand
105 Jacob Luce, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Jacob Redington, 8
Freeport
Josh Klemm, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Rayyan Ibrahim, 8
Burlington Central
112 Jacyce Kastner, 7
Dixon Reagan
Calvin Ostrye, 8
Burlington Central
Donivan Fernandez, 6
Freeport
No fourth place
119 Rashard Griffen, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Steven Kitzman, 7
Dixon Reagan
Ryan Wustefield, 8
Burlington Central
Isaiah Mendoza, 7
Sterling Challand
126 Eddie Wolfe, 7
Sterling Challand
Gage Church, 8
Sterling Challand
Lamar Bradley, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Nate Sauer, 8
DeKalb Huntley
135 Owen Brooks, 8
Dixon Reagan
Yuriy Guerrero, 8
Sterling Challand
Oliver Ferro, 8
Burlington Central
Logan Schwartz, 6
Freeport
145 Cameron Segatto, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Zackery Clevenger, 8
Dixon Reagan
Christian Walikonis, 8
Burlington Central
Alberto Franco, 7
Burlington Central
155 Aiden Sisson, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Isaiah Ramirez, 8
Sterling Challand
Landen Elder, 6
Dixon Reagan
James Allen, 6
Sterling Challand
167 Chase Ullrich, 8
Sterling Challand
Josaih Antimo, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Gavin Jensen, 8
Dixon Reagan
Anthony Fabricino, 8
DeKalb Huntley
185 Diego Leal, 8
Sterling Challand
Roman Pfeifer, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Zyon Williams, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Ethan Mick, 8
Dixon Reagan
215 Shaun Devries, 8
Dixon Reagan
Johnny Baker, 8
Dixon Reagan
Javier Luna, 8
Sterling Challand
Will Dubanowski, 6
Burlington Central
275 Peyton Davis, 8
Sterling Challand
Kit Wedekind, 7
Dixon Reagan
No third place No fourth place
Regional 3 — Host: McHenry MS
Team Results
First Place McHenry MS 430
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Cody Kamp, 6
McHenry Parkland
Tennyson Gordillo, 6
McHenry MS
No third place No fourth place
70 Ryan Hanson, 6
McHenry MS
Payton Ramsey, 6
Crystal Lake Bernotas
Nathan Oginski, 6
Woodstock Northwood
Arlo Ayares, 6
Crystal Lake Bernotas
75 Jimmy Norris, 8
McHenry MS
Travis Dittmer, 6
Crystal Lake Beardsley
Blake Oleary, 7
Woodstock Creekside
Ethan Wood, 6
Woodstock Northwood
80 Landan Creighton, 7
Woodstock Northwood
Gavin Delord, 8
McHenry Parkland
Cordaro Sims, 7
Woodstock Northwood
Josh Cook, 6
McHenry MS
85 Aiden Schuldt, 6
McHenry Parkland
Trevor Cote, 6
Woodstock Creekside
Nolan Stewart, 7
McHenry MS
No fourth place
90 Lucas Van Diepen, 8
McHenry MS
Alessandro Perea-Lopez, 7
McHenry MS
Hunter Menzel, 7
Woodstock Northwood
Javier Ortiz, 8
McHenry Parkland
95 Ryan Nagel, 7
McHenry MS
Jacob Gibata, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Nicolas Petty, 6
Crystal Lake Beardsley
Gavin Cueto, 7
McHenry MS
100 Xander York, 7
McHenry Parkland
Austin Laurie, 8
Crystal Lake Bernotas
Caiden Bunting, 7
McHenry MS
Cooper Floden, 6
McHenry MS
105 Blake Olson, 8
McHenry MS
Nate Hanson, 8
McHenry MS
Kyle Lindquist, 8
McHenry Parkland
Isaiah Griffin, 8
Woodstock Creekside
112 Justin Karcz, 8
McHenry MS
Chris Manning, 7
Woodstock Creekside
Kevin Riley, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Roshaun Roberson, 6
Crystal Lake Bernotas
119 Aidan Gomez, 8
McHenry MS
James Stone, 8
Crystal Lake Beardsley
Carter Shadle, 8
McHenry MS
Frank Canania, 7
Crystal Lake Beardsley
126 Mark Duenas, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Will Zunkel, 8
McHenry Parkland
Caleb Rezmer, 8
McHenry MS
Joey Pierce, 7
Woodstock Northwood
135 Dylan Drumheller, 8
McHenry MS
Hunter Birkhoff, 8
McHenry MS
Dastan Chiketaev, 7
Crystal Lake Beardsley
Jose Colohua, 8
McHenry Parkland
145 Ruben Melgarejo, 8
McHenry MS
Christian Stavroplos, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Justin Seeberger, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Elliot Cowgill, 7
McHenry MS
155 Declan Hannigan-Jackson, 8
Crystal Lake Bernotas
Jack Freudenberger, 8
Crystal Lake Bernotas
Josh Romo, 8
McHenry MS
Brayden Kochan, 8
McHenry Parkland
167 Andy Burburija, 7
Crystal Lake Bernotas
Adrian Garcia, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Yosiah Peters, 8
Crystal Lake Bernotas
Everet Flannery, 6
Woodstock Creekside
185 Nick Vazquez, 8
McHenry MS
Kyle Freeman, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Bode Peterson, 7
Woodstock Creekside
No fourth place
215 Adan Duenos, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Nate Compere, 8
Crystal Lake Bernotas
Luis Anacleto, 8
McHenry Parkland
Gabe Carrion, 8
Woodstock Northwood
275 Leo Diaz, 8
Crystal Lake Bernotas
Shawn Rhodes, 8
McHenry MS
Aldo Zarrate, 6
Woodstock Creekside
No fourth place
Regional 4 — Host: Barrington Prairie
Team Results
First Place Barrington Prairie 403
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Ayden Fedij, 6
Barrington Prairie
Jacob Llames, 8
Barrington Prairie
No third place No fourth place
70 Aiden Lira, 6
Algonquin Heineman
Luke Kaeser, 7
Crystal Lake Lundahl
Andrew Voris, 6
Barrington Prairie
Alex Demas, 7
Cary
75 Zack Hornickel, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Jackson Sperling, 6
Barrington Prairie
Edgar Camacho, 8
Crystal Lake Lundahl
Kylan McKee, 6
Barrington Prairie
80 Seth Hegner, 8
Barrington Station
Max Streit, 6
Barrington Station
Andrew Smart, 8
Crystal Lake Lundahl
Cole Waddell, 6
Cary
85 Josh Llames, 8
Barrington Prairie
Shane McGuine, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Masson Schrafel, 6
Crystal Lake Lundahl
Connor Hastings, 7
Cary
90 Adrian Magana, 8
Cary
Jake O'Donnell, 8
Barrington Prairie
Ramiro Rendon, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Brady Wright, 7
Barrington Prairie
95 Neel Talpallikar, 7
Barrington Prairie
Phillip Mantansky, 7
Barrington Prairie
Holden Boone, 6
Cary
Jesse Thompson, 7
Cary
100 Alex Napientek, 7
Algonquin Heineman
Gourav Pal, 8
Barrington Prairie
Caden Smith, 6
Barrington Station
Silas Oberholtzer, 6
Barrington Station
105 Adam Pena, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Dylan Melco, 7
Algonquin Heineman
Zyon Schlee, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Hayden Kinton, 8
Barrington Prairie
112 Josh Wright, 8
Barrington Prairie
Greco Rendon, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Hersh Suthar, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Gael Fernandez, 7
Barrington Station
119 Pablo Quiroz, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Alessio Pezzella, 7
Algonquin Heineman
Max Mendez, 7
Cary
Aiden Marchese, 7
Barrington Prairie
126 Jon Fier, 8
Barrington Prairie
Jack Coleman, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Locke Skoupas, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Lucas Burton, 6
Cary
135 Thomas Burton, 8
Cary
Dante Joya, 8
Barrington Station
Ryan Matustik, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Grant Goss, 8
Barrington Prairie
145 Thaddeus Petrash, 8
Barrington Station
Adiar Garcia, 8
Barrington Prairie
Nick D'Angelo, 8
Barrington Prairie
Diego Aguilera, 8
Barrington Station
155 Pablo Hernandez, 8
Barrington Prairie
Ayden Salley, 7
Barrington Station
Aiden Lowell, 8
Crystal Lake Lundahl
Ryan Wilhusen, 6
Cary
167 Michael Knowles, 7
Crystal Lake Lundahl
Mark Scroggs, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Andy Tinajero, 6
Cary
Jose Moreno, 8
Barrington Prairie
185 Ben Wiley, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Aadi Patel, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Justin Ramirez, 7
Cary
Declan McLaughlin, 8
Crystal Lake Lundahl
215 Boston Bower, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Brian Coles, 8
Cary
Chris Vierra, 8
Barrington Station
Robert Dunleavy, 8
Barrington Prairie
275 Markos Mihalopoulos, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Nicolas Alicea, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Gael Gonzalez, 6
Cary
No fourth place
Sectional B
@ Deer Path Middle School
Host: Lake Forest Deer Path
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Regional 5 — Host: Round Lake Magee
Team Results
First Place Round Lake Magee 425
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Israel Ramirez, 6
Round Lake Magee
Lance Martin, 6
Antioch
No third place No fourth place
70 Dylan Grunwald, 7
Gurnee Woodland
Jack Menzies, 6
Antioch
Talon Kruse, 6
Ingleside Big Hollow
Brandon Ortiz, 6
Round Lake MS
75 Aric Abbott, 5
Ingleside Big Hollow
Ireland McCain, 6
Round Lake Magee
Andrew Pancardo, 7
Gurnee Woodland
Michael Walls, 6
Round Lake Magee
80 Matthew Ayers, 8
Ingleside Big Hollow
Evan Wickert, 6
Antioch
Gavyn Agne, 6
Antioch
Joey Gianneschi, 5
Ingleside Big Hollow
85 Grayson Kongkaeow, 7
Round Lake Magee
Matthew Warmowski, 6
Ingleside Big Hollow
Marshaun Washington, 7
Round Lake Magee
Steve Lopez, 7
Round Lake MS
90 Payton Warden, 7
Ingleside Big Hollow
Lashawn Johnston, 7
Round Lake Magee
Blake Zienty, 7
Antioch
Autumn Turner, 8
Round Lake Magee
95 Julian Gonzales, 6
Round Lake Magee
Ethan Castillo, 7
Antioch
Braulio Viveros, 8
Round Lake Magee
Nathan Streicher, 7
Antioch
100 Ryan Swanson, 7
Antioch
Victor Salazar, 7
Round Lake Magee
Ricardo Martinez, 8
Round Lake Magee
Jamear Vaughn, 8
Round Lake MS
105 Alejandro Cordova, 7
Round Lake Magee
Aiden Eberman, 6
Antioch
Evan Onstad, 8
Gurnee Woodland
Jahveon Reese, 6
Round Lake MS
112 Victor Moreno, 7
Round Lake Magee
Diego Aguilar, 8
Round Lake MS
Daniel Morris, 8
Antioch
Zach Piszkiewicz, 8
Gurnee Woodland
119 Tarion Fullilove, 8
Round Lake Magee
Josue Orozco, 8
Round Lake Magee
Antonio Rodriguez, 7
Antioch
Kevin Jonhson, 6
Round Lake MS
126 Jonathan Kamanda, 8
Round Lake Magee
Levi Graham, 8
Round Lake Magee
Eli Bentley, 7
Antioch
Daniel Currea, 7
Gurnee Woodland
135 Bryan O'Connor, 8
Round Lake MS
Nate Thap, 8
Round Lake Magee
Nathien Guerra, 7
Round Lake MS
Kevin Tellez, 8
Round Lake Magee
145 Isaiah Patino, 8
Gurnee Woodland
Juan Guzman, 8
Round Lake Magee
Izzy Estrada, 8
Round Lake Magee
Austin Gonzalez, 7
Antioch
155 Seth Gomez, 8
Antioch
Zac Brogdon, 8
Round Lake Magee
William Cole, 6
Round Lake Magee
Dallas Ryan, 8
Round Lake MS
167 Donald Carson, 8
Antioch
James Kasprzak, 7
Antioch
Allan Wiesner, 6
Round Lake MS
No fourth place
185 Logan Angus, 8
Antioch
Josh Sanchez, 8
Antioch
Edgar Lopez, 8
Round Lake Magee
Juan Pablo Vargas, 6
Gurnee Woodland
215 Hayden Butenschoen, 8
Antioch
Nate Hernandez, 6
Gurnee Woodland
Alphonzo Murphy, 8
Round Lake MS
Daniel Garcia, 8
Round Lake Magee
275 Ivan Hernandez, 8
Ingleside Big Hollow
Israel Alba, 8
Round Lake Magee
Billy Thompson, 6
Round Lake Magee
No fourth place
Regional 6 — Host: Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Team Results
First Place Libertyville Highland MS 294
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Pablo Beccerra, 5
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Waide Moravek, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Tommy Demetrio, 5
Lake Forest Deer Path
No fourth place
70 Andrew Chamkin, 7
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Andrew Slago, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Henry Mulliken, 5
Lake Forest Deer Path
Trevor Mazzei, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
75 Julian Olenick, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Tyler Reiff, 6
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Billy Kaprosy, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
No fourth place
80 Luke Berktold, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Bobby Biddle, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
No third place No fourth place
85 Tommy Buenik, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Seth Digby, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
Jordan Sonan Hale, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Matthew Qualich, 7
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
90 Dylan Moncayo, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Jae Martinez, 6
Lake Forest Deer Path
Jack Hegwood, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Jack Lewis, 5
Lake Forest Deer Path
95 Connor Heraty, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Miguel Dominguez, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Hugh Lewis, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Bryce Dusault, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
100 Diego Marquez, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Josh Zimring, 8
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Giacomo Urso, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Lucas Booy, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
105 Jack McGowean, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Brett Lieding, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Colin Burton, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Parker Lewis, 7
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
112 Charlie Clark, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Owen McGrory, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Alex Lopez, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
No fourth place
119 Logan Sticklen, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Ruslan Martin, 6
Lake Forest Deer Path
Logan Scherk , 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Christian Ragsdale, 5
Lake Forest Deer Path
126 Cole Matulenko, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Jack Viets, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Collin Scarpino, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Pedro Beccerra , 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
135 Austin Gomez, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Charlie True, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Eli Stienbacker, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Joe Lowe, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
145 Kevin Halley, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Anothoy Escobar, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Luka Batinovic, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
No fourth place
155 Matt Drumke, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Abisai Hernandez, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Ryan Quigley, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
No fourth place
167 Derek Ocampo, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Damian Almanza , 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
No third place No fourth place
185 Sebastian Dalsgaard, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Fidel Juarez, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Paulius Valisus, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
No fourth place
215 Caleb Christensen, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Max Accetture, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
No third place No fourth place
275 Nawful Ghouri, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Jackson Gurvis, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
No third place No fourth place
Regional 7 — Host: Grayslake
Team Results
First Place Lake Zurich South 397
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Vince Demarco, 5
Grayslake
Chappel Craigen, 5
Mundelein West Oak
Brian Duese, 6
Lake Zurich South
James Sanks, 7
Wauconda
70 Hunter Barrettsmith, 6
Grayslake
Gage Klee, 5
Lake Zurich North
A.J. Eisenberg, 5
Grayslake
No fourth place
75 Josue Bello, 6
Mundelein West Oak
Andrew Troekurov, 6
Grayslake
Kevin Sanks, 7
Wauconda
No fourth place
80 Charlie Benigni, 7
Lake Zurich South
Alex Kahler, 7
Lake Zurich North
Lucas Galdine, 7
Wauconda
Tony Barnett, 7
Lake Zurich South
85 Bryce Durlacher, 8
Mundelein West Oak
Anthony Alanis, 7
Grayslake
Cooper Daun, 7
Wauconda
Jack Lemperis, 8
Lake Zurich South
90 Tyler Weidman, 7
Grayslake
Ethan Thomas, 7
Mundelein West Oak
Bryce Erkman, 5
Lake Zurich South
Marc Maccormac, 5
Lake Zurich North
95 Everett Ciezak, 6
Mundelein West Oak
Logan Andrews, 7
Wauconda
Max Feldman, 8
Lake Zurich South
Arty Varfi, 6
Lake Zurich South
100 Santiago Gonzalez, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Michael Jefferson, 8
Grayslake
Richard Suvi, 7
Lake Zurich North
Tallon Smith, 7
Lake Zurich North
105 Caden Smith, 8
Grayslake
Tyler Erkman, 8
Lake Zurich South
Ethan Manning, 7
Lake Zurich North
Da'Shawn Brown, 8
Grayslake
112 Scott Busse, 8
Lake Zurich South
Colin Kornit, 8
Grayslake
Andrew Catsaros, 7
Lake Zurich South
Landen Vargas, 5
Grayslake
119 Ashton Gondeck, 8
Lake Zurich North
Aidan Foley, 8
Lake Zurich South
Jonathan Han, 8
Lake Zurich South
Rocco Wells, 7
Long Grove Woodlawn
126 Aaron Cramer, 8
Grayslake
Gent Varfi, 8
Lake Zurich South
Jack Fostiak, 8
Wauconda
Aidan Pogue, 8
Grayslake
135 Aiden Enters, 8
Lake Zurich North
Hanif Sahabi, 8
Grayslake
Lincoln Adams, 7
Lake Zurich South
Emiliano Arellano, 8
Lake Zurich South
145 Nolan Schuetz, 8
Lake Zurich North
Thomas Schoolman, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Aj Baldaccini, 8
Lake Zurich South
Mike Feldman, 8
Lake Zurich South
155 Matt Luby, 8
Lake Zurich South
Rocco Bowser, 8
Grayslake
Collin Byrne, 8
Lake Zurich South
Ty Murray, 8
Mundelein West Oak
167 Jim Strojny, 8
Lake Zurich South
Jonathan Kopsian, 8
Lake Zurich South
Robert Devlin, 7
Grayslake
Morgan Bernstein, 6
Grayslake
185 Thomas Metz, 8
Lake Zurich North
Rich Marmol, 8
Lake Zurich South
Katimahmud Goldsmith, 7
Grayslake
Casper Kawalec, 8
Lake Zurich North
215 Anthony Cardenas, 8
Lake Zurich South
Jack Turner, 8
Lake Zurich North
Dallas Dinkla, 8
Grayslake
Eddy Debeor, 8
Grayslake
275 Matt Shannon, 8
Lake Zurich South
No second place No third place No fourth place
Regional 8 — Host: Highland Park Northwood
Team Results
First Place Buffalo Grove Cooper 289
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 No first place No second place No third place No fourth place
70 Hazael Sierra, 6
Wheeling Holmes
Michael Schick, 7
Northbrook Maple
Ayush Bajaj, 6
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
No fourth place
75 Sam Diaz, 8
Northbrook Maple
Cesar Villa, 6
Wheeling Holmes
Shaunak Sahasrabudhe, 5
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Brody Schultz, 6
Highland Park Northwood
80 Max Brown, 7
Northbrook Maple
Max Turner, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Sam Kalmin, 6
Highland Park Northwood
Pablo Campa, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
85 Alex Gancarczyk, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Daniel Kramer, 8
Northbrook Maple
Anthony Pacheco, 7
Wheeling Holmes
Ian Buduan, 7
Highland Park Northwood
90 Massey Odiotti, 8
Northbrook Maple
Nathan Ferrari, 6
Highland Park Northwood
Ramon Cruz, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Isaac Fayer, 5
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
95 Isaac Wilson, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Daniel Diaz, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Jacob Cramer, 7
Northbrook Maple
Chris Scavo, 6
Highland Park Northwood
100 Marcus Santos, 8
Northbrook Maple
Rudy Chairez, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Krystian Lekienta, 7
Wheeling Holmes
Dmitry Derb, 7
Highland Park Northwood
105 Martin Carvajal, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Jake Youkhanna, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Angel Zeferino, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Jonah Pomerantz, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
112 Angel Alvarez, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Eli Moore, 6
Highland Park Northwood
Esteban Delgado, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Gurshaan Sohi, 6
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
119 Nikko Rosenbloom, 7
Highland Park Northwood
Andrew Ragulin, 7
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Dilshod Sultonov, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Jack Bobula, 5
Northbrook Maple
126 Carlos Avellan, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Ilya Rivkin, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Richie Gueorguiev, 7
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Ulises Hernandez, 8
Northbrook Maple
135 Cesar Borovikov, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Diego Giles, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Ian Garcia, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
No fourth place
145 Daniel Tabatskiy, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Rafael Aguilera, 7
Wheeling London
David Brumer, 7
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Dj Robinson, 8
Highland Park Northwood
155 Jacques Marks, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Justin Soto, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Danny Alfaro, 7
Wheeling London
Erik Giron, 8
Wheeling Holmes
167 Aiden Cohen, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Simon Micula, 8
Wheeling London
Jorge Zuniga, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Miguel Guerrero, 7
Wheeling London
185 Ben Krueger, 8
Wheeling London
Matthew Gerdes, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Hardadar Singh, 6
Buffalo Grove Cooper
No fourth place
215 Christian Glowa, 8
Wheeling London
Adam Adey, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Leo Arroyo, 8
Wheeling London
No fourth place
275 Eric Caixba, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Adan Mata, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Angel Mendoza, 7
Wheeling London
No fourth place
Sectional C
@ Lincoln-Way East High School
Host: New Lenox Liberty
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Regional 9 — Host: Glen Ellyn Hadley
Team Results
First Place Glen Ellyn Hadley 396
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Ronin Umali, 6
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Carson Prunty, 6
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Riddick Variano, 6
Arlington Heights Thomas
Jaden Quito, 6
Glendale Heights Glenside
70 Finn Naughton, 5
Wilmette JHS
Cameron Lipton, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
Henry Wilt, 6
Arlington Heights Thomas
Connor Sullivan, 5
Wilmette JHS
75 Alejandro Aranda, 5
Glendale Heights Glenside
Cole Bielecki, 6
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Timmy Flynn, 6
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Jakub Kielczewski, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
80 Joel Muehlenbeck, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Ulises Rosas, 6
Glendale Heights Glenside
Cody Bochenski, 5
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jacob Hanson, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
85 Tagg Miller, 6
Wilmette JHS
Jackson Allen, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Anthony Plaza, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Giorgio Difalco, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
90 Kenichi Nguyen, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Braeden Towle, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Carlos Camara, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Micah Eickbush, 6
Wilmette JHS
95 Jesus Avila, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Sobir Ozodov, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Anthony Siciliano, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
Jacob Catelain, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
100 Osmany Martinez, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
David Rodriguez, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Luke Jacobsen, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Eugene Choi, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
105 Jacob Lachs, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Eli Polacek, 8
Wilmette JHS
Kaden Cullen, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Teddy Braun, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
112 Damien Puma, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Tony Shadid, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jonathan Thomas, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Adrian Soto, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
119 Trevor Skoda, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Tommy Spiegelman, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Parker Sena, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Ben Chejfec, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
126 Nathan Lopez, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Saif Dhatwani, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Eric Dare, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Conor Mitchell, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
135 Ryan Odiet, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Ivan Liu, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Froylan Alonso, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Christian Nesslar, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
145 Sasha Boulton, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Emilio Rodriguez, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Rustic Boulton, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Julianna Conroy, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
155 Anthony Cambria, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
Brian Chavez, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Alberto Galvez, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
Jayden Salazar, 6
Wilmette JHS
167 Emir Paniagua, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Connor Cambria, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
Vivian Kowalczyk, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
No fourth place
185 Ty Stringer, 7
Wilmette JHS
Michael Matuszak, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Gio Escobar, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Suryansh Dasgupta, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
215 Will Clements, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Dae Lee, 7
Wilmette JHS
No third place No fourth place
275 Chris Terek, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jose Bahena-Lopez, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Elijah Rosales, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
No fourth place
Regional 10 — Host: Homer Glen Homer
Team Results
First Place Homer Glen Homer 436
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Timmy O'Connor, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Charlie Spatz, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Tevor Dinaso, 5
Woodridge Jefferson
Micheal Swan, 6
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
70 Matt Giorgetti, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Anthony Polselli, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Derek Ruffin, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Caden Chiarelli, 5
Woodridge Jefferson
75 Chris Miller, 5
Homer Glen Homer
Brian Farley, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Trevor Wardlow, 6
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Dom Vukobratovich, 6
Homer Glen Homer
80 Payton Roberson, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Danny Stevens, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Greyson McDonald, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Tyler Tiangco, 6
Woodridge Jefferson
85 Ben Markham, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Drew Silzer, 5
Homer Glen Homer
Aex Bahena, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Gerardo Deanda, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
90 Max Knezevich, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Matt Connelly, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Miguel Castaneda, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Dylen Unverzagt, 5
Romeoville Lukancic
95 Jad Alwawi, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Kaden McShaw, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Robert Vukobratovich, 8
Homer Glen Homer
No fourth place
100 Logan Kaminski, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Sean Sanchez, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Mason Gougis, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Maximo Venagas, 6
Romeoville Lukancic
105 Tommy Drogemuller, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Kerlos Tawadros, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Joey Zipperich, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Eli Wellman, 8
Homer Glen Homer
112 Luke Swan, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Julius Wardlow, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Jay Walton, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Kevin Holland, 7
Homer Glen Homer
119 Lamont Simms, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Exadrian Munoz, 6
Bolingbrook Humphrey
Adrian Garcia, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Eddie Rasp, 6
Homer Glen Homer
126 Joe Chiarelli, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Josh Carli, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Matt Lapacek, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Mike Burgoon, 8
Homer Glen Homer
135 Sergio Gutierrez, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Donavin Fulce-Noah, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Nathan Hernandez, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Sean Marshall, 8
Homer Glen Homer
145 Aidan Nolting, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Josh Miller, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Alec Robinson, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Bryan Doyle, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
155 Keandre Miles, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Khalil Manasra, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Deon Davis, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Michael Martinez, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
167 Ben Bielawski, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Jacob Matlock, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Mofeed Al-Torkmani, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
No fourth place
185 Joe Genna, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Brett McIntosh, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Daniel Taylor, 7
Lemont Old Quarry
Kirollos Samir, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
215 Hamzah Sayyed, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Rocco Rigoni, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Imanol Diaz, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
David Ingram, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
275 Isaac Amoh, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Christos Alexandros, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Joel Abarca-Munoz, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Efrain Flores, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Regional 11 — Host: Shorewood Troy
Team Results
First Place Shorewood Troy 453
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Ivan Munoz, 7
Ottawa Shepherd
Carter Skoff, 5
Morris GS
Branden Anderson, 6
Morris GS
Keegan Alvarez, 6
Shorewood Troy
70 Noah Avina, 6
Shorewood Troy
Owen Sater, 5
Morris GS
Julian Myrick, 7
Bolingbrook Brooks
Caiden Koerner, 6
Shorewood Troy
75 Kazden Klinker, 5
Morris GS
Jonah Maldonado, 6
Shorewood Troy
Justin Boettger, 7
Shorewood Troy
Ty Couch, 6
Minooka
80 Ian Wills, 6
Morris GS
Joseph Boettger, 7
Shorewood Troy
Tyler Sternstein, 6
Bolingbrook Brooks
Cade Horvath, 6
Shorewood Troy
85 Diego Segura, 5
Bolingbrook Brooks
Casey Kammerer, 7
Ottawa Shepherd
Aiden Grembowicz, 6
Shorewood Troy
Adrian Hernandez, 6
Shorewood Troy
90 Jeremiah Moton, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Janick Schwab, 7
Shorewood Troy
Colin Morgan, 6
Shorewood Troy
Trevor Zawlocki, 7
Yorkville
95 Jayden Groner, 7
Shorewood Troy
Colin Flynn, 8
Shorewood Troy
Connor Capp, 6
Bolingbrook Brooks
Israel Acosta, 7
Bolingbrook Brooks
100 Zach Meza, 7
Shorewood Troy
Jason Duy, 5
Minooka
Diego Rodriguez, 6
Bolingbrook Brooks
Vinny Lukas, 7
Shorewood Troy
105 Cale Stonitsch, 7
Shorewood Troy
Tyler Semlar, 7
Morris GS
Lukas Shipla, 7
Minooka
Tyler Pointer, 8
Minooka
112 Gavin Garcia, 7
Shorewood Troy
Andrew Forillo, 8
Minooka
Romeo Grembowicz, 8
Shorewood Troy
John Carens, 7
Bolingbrook Brooks
119 Brandon Krier, 8
Minooka
Brody Williams, 8
Yorkville
Austin Perella, 8
Shorewood Troy
Cameron Skoff, 8
Morris GS
126 Carter Goolsby, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
Nico Ronchetti, 6
Shorewood Troy
Darian Arteaga, 7
Shorewood Troy
Hunter Coons, 7
Minooka
135 Demetrius Deshazer, 8
Minooka
Nijee Harris, 8
Shorewood Troy
Ethan Cela, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
Tyler Enzcur, 8
Yorkville
145 Janusz Pierscionek, 8
Shorewood Troy
Tyler Koulis, 8
Shorewood Troy
Matthew Murphy, 8
Minooka
Charles Medrow, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
155 Austin Davis, 8
Shorewood Troy
Christian Sticklen, 8
Shorewood Troy
Gino Fascetta, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
Gabriel Magruder, 8
Minooka
167 Carnell Walls, 8
Yorkville
Alexander Vaughn, 8
Minooka
Justin Gutierrez, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
Cortez Rice, 7
Morris GS
185 Brady Brown, 7
Morris GS
Ryan Wilson, 7
Ottawa Shepherd
Savion Long, 8
Shorewood Troy
Xavier Long, 8
Shorewood Troy
215 Wyatt Schmitt, 7
Shorewood Troy
Juels Walker, 6
Bolingbrook Brooks
Liam Daugherty, 8
Minooka
Jacob Nelson, 8
Shorewood Troy
275 Sean Tadel, 7
Minooka
Robert Rutherford, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
No third place No fourth place
Regional 12 — Host: New Lenox Liberty
Team Results
First Place New Lenox Liberty 372
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Michael Heimberg, 5
New Lenox Liberty
Sam Gade, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Keenan Pralle, 5
Bradley Central
Carter Schoiber, 5
Bradley Central
70 Tate McCord, 6
Bradley Central
Liam Doyle, 5
New Lenox Liberty
Gabriel Gonzalez, 6
Joliet Hufford
Carter Quigley, 5
Bradley Central
75 Lymon Jackson, 7
Bradley Central
Nathan Knowlton, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Ezekiel Sherrod, 5
Bradley Central
Jayden Poplawski, 6
Joliet Hufford
80 Ethan Spacht, 8
Bradley Central
Sam Ronspies, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Zach Miller, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Peter Dallas, 8
Joliet Hufford
85 Ameer Alamawi, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Jackson Zaeske, 6
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Levi Greenlee, 8
Bradley Central
Josh Cole, 7
Bradley Central
90 Chase Galloway, 6
Bradley Central
Jack Owenby, 6
Bradley Central
Joseph Grasso, 7
Joliet Hufford
Xavier Holmes, 6
Joliet Hufford
95 Tyler Mansker, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Dane Hagen, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Lane Williams, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Blake Fries, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
100 Kristian Meloy, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Dylan Pangrazio, 7
Joliet Hufford
Kyler Pralle, 8
Bradley Central
Ignacio Cerritos, 7
Joliet Gompers
105 Michael Olson, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Ryan Mackowiak, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Jimmy Curtin, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
George Kekatos, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
112 Ari Zaeske, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Keston Cohn, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Zach Anderson, 7
Bradley Central
Nolan Cannon, 7
New Lenox Liberty
119 Taylor Eggert, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Thomas Caraker, 8
Bradley Central
Vinnie Pinto, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Ja'Marius Gardner-Harris, 7
Kankakee JHS
126 A.J. Mancilla, 7
Bradley Central
Alan Thorne, 8
New Lenox Liberty
James Kwiecinski, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Quinn Pottinger, 8
New Lenox Liberty
135 Devin Swidergal, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Miguel Mendoza, 8
Kankakee JHS
Reynaldo Gonzalez, 8
Joliet Hufford
Dominick Pangrazio, 8
Joliet Hufford
145 Zach Lamonto, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Ethan Jedlowski, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Aiden Plumley, 8
Bradley Central
Nick Slager, 8
Bradley Central
155 Charlie Nevinger, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Jayden Smith, 8
Bradley Central
Antonio Jones, 8
Kankakee JHS
Joe Kingsbury, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
167 David Wuske, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Ernesto Guzman, 8
Kankakee JHS
Michael Bylaitis, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Quincy Burke, 8
Kankakee JHS
185 Matt Kingsbury, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Nasir Smith, 8
Kankakee JHS
Raymundo Jimenez, 8
Kankakee JHS
Adrian Zamudio, 7
Joliet Gompers
215 Colin Foy, 7
Bradley Central
Gavin Hynes, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Erick Valdez, 7
Kankakee JHS
Antonio Saldivar, 7
Bradley Central
275 Austin Frederiksen, 8
New Lenox Liberty
John Hackett, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Nate Carlson, 8
Bradley Central
Chris Lanham, 5
Bradley Central
Sectional D
@ Jacksonville High School Bowl
Host: Jacksonville MS
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Regional 13 — Host: Rock Island Washington
Team Results
First Place Rock Island Washington 406
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Devon Jones, 6
Moline Wilson
Kershaun Gay, 8
Rock Island Washington
Kameron Gay, 8
Rock Island Washington
No fourth place
70 Alex Burkeybile, 7
Moline Wilson
Andrew Day, 7
Rock Island Washington
No third place No fourth place
75 Truth Vesey, 7
Rock Island Washington
Omar Gutierrez, 7
Moline Wilson
Avionne Butler, 7
Galesburg Churchill
Brandon Debus, 7
Rock Island Washington
80 Tim Sebastian, 6
Geneseo MS
Dylan Gehl, 6
Geneseo MS
Isaac Admire, 7
Galesburg Churchill
No fourth place
85 Samuel Niyonkuru, 8
Rock Island Washington
Hunter Toye, 7
Moline Wilson
Jameson Dickerson, 6
Galesburg Churchill
No fourth place
90 Gauge Shipp, 7
Galesburg Churchill
Bennett Kreiner, 8
Geneseo MS
Jordan Bowling, 8
Rock Island Washington
Michael Mitchell, 7
Rock Island Washington
95 Daniel McGhee, 7
Rock Island Washington
Cooper Schaad, 7
Geneseo MS
Aleo Battie, 8
Rock Island Washington
Aiden Yeutson, 6
Galesburg Churchill
100 Tyler Barbee, 8
Rock Island Washington
Cael Hessler, 8
Geneseo MS
Conner Catour, 8
Moline Wilson
Jack Snyder, 8
Geneseo MS
105 Amare Overton, 7
Rock Island Washington
Zander Ealy, 7
Moline John Deere
Rocky Almandarez, 7
Galesburg Churchill
Mason Myers, 8
Moline Wilson
112 Aven Monaghan, 6
Rock Island Washington
Grant Sibley, 8
Moline John Deere
Dj McDonald, 8
Rock Island Washington
Cole Stewart, 8
Moline Wilson
119 Jesus Alba, 8
Rock Island Washington
Caije Chaffee, 8
Moline Wilson
Tyler Gehl, 8
Geneseo MS
Jacob Tolle, 7
Galesburg Churchill
126 Lajaden Miller, 8
Rock Island Washington
Parker Espe, 8
Geneseo MS
Max Martinez, 8
Galesburg Churchill
Jayden Kerr, 7
Rock Island Washington
135 Conner Diiulio, 7
Rock Island Washington
Abdoula Gountandi, 8
Moline Wilson
Pablo Perez, 7
Moline John Deere
Liam Wren, 8
Rock Island Washington
145 Deavione Parker, 8
Moline John Deere
Christian Raya, 8
Moline John Deere
Landon Shoemaker, 8
Geneseo MS
Jaquez Smith, 8
Rock Island Washington
155 Mason Woods, 8
Moline John Deere
Demarcus Wisdom, 8
Geneseo MS
Dennis Thompson, 8
Geneseo MS
Bryce Lowry, 8
Rock Island Washington
167 Emilio Torres, 8
Galesburg Churchill
Ian Leetch, 8
Geneseo MS
Andrew Marquez, 7
Rock Island Washington
Maverick Kindred, 7
Rock Island Washington
185 Steven Marquez, 8
Rock Island Washington
Conner Helke, 8
Geneseo MS
Kyle Guy, 8
Rock Island Washington
John Snyder, 8
Geneseo MS
215 Trystan Duyvejonck, 8
Moline John Deere
Tim Stohl, 8
Geneseo MS
Nathan Parker, 8
Moline Wilson
Roger Lyall, 8
Moline Wilson
275 Caleb Singleton, 8
Moline Wilson
Cencer Ramirez, 8
Rock Island Washington
Levi Neumann, 8
Geneseo MS
No fourth place
Regional 14 — Host: Jacksonville MS
Team Results
First Place Cahokia Wirth 221
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Haden Hurley, 6
Jacksonville MS
Aiden Bruce, 6
Cahokia Wirth
Dionte Scott, 6
Cahokia Wirth
No fourth place
70 No first place No second place No third place No fourth place
75 Lance Keithley, 8
Quincy
Mason Thynes, 6
Mascoutah
Garison Kramer, 6
Mascoutah
No fourth place
80 Pierce Eddy , 6
Quincy
Bennett Karr, 6
Jacksonville MS
Florencio Mallari, 6
Mascoutah
No fourth place
85 Owen Niemeier, 7
Collinsville
Nicholas Scott, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Antwan Baskin, 6
Alton
Camden Mueller, 7
Mascoutah
90 Dom Deming, 8
Quincy
Devin Holt, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Dalton Sweeten, 8
Jacksonville MS
No fourth place
95 Payton Eddy , 7
Quincy
Emanuel Morrissette, 7
Alton
Micheal Cates, 8
Collinsville
Alexis Seymour, 6
Jacksonville MS
100 Yaveion Freeman, 8
Alton
Nehemiah Trimble, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Andrew Nelson, 6
Alton
Hayden Truax, 8
Collinsville
105 Antoine Phillips, 7
Alton
Jason Ragland, 8
Alton
Eric McClland, 8
Quincy
Nathan Encinas, 7
Mascoutah
112 Santino Robinson, 8
Mascoutah
Collin Reif, 8
Jacksonville MS
Elijah Schlessinger, 8
Collinsville
Antonia Phillips, 8
Alton
119 Nick Deloach Jr, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Jeremiah Simpson, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Max Miller, 8
Quincy
Keaton Wilhelm, 8
Jacksonville MS
126 Jacob Gregory, 8
Collinsville
Jhalil Rhodes, 8
Alton
Mason Meyer, 8
Jacksonville MS
Noah Clinton, 8
Quincy
135 Bryor Newbold, 7
Quincy
Quelyn Lovekamp, 7
Jacksonville MS
Izaac Bailey, 8
Collinsville
Damonte Mosley, 7
Cahokia Wirth
145 Zane Timon, 8
Mascoutah
Thomas Belt, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Luca Thies, 8
Jacksonville MS
Jeremy Richardson, 8
Collinsville
155 Jramuel Holman, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Aidan Fraas, 8
Jacksonville MS
Zachary Blaha, 8
Collinsville
Jacob Rumler, 7
Mascoutah
167 Seth Sorenson, 8
Collinsville
Gavin Schumacher, 8
Quincy
Cooper Traylor, 8
Jacksonville MS
Camaron Sattlefield, 7
Cahokia Wirth
185 Shammond Nichols, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Daniel Fix, 8
Mascoutah
Brandon Rudd, 8
Alton
Oliver Cooley, 7
Jacksonville MS
215 Travion Brown, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Jaxon Sheets, 8
Alton
Ryan Mast, 7
Quincy
Carter Stahl, 8
Mascoutah
275 Berylonte Shegog, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Anthony Massalone, 8
Alton
Chris Flachs, 7
Quincy
Landon Melvin, 8
Quincy
Regional 15 — Host: Chatham Glenwood
Team Results
First Place Chatham Glenwood 294
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Tyler Clarke, 6
Chatham Glenwood
Caden Correll, 6
Normal Chiddix
Alex Destacio, 7
Chatham Glenwood
No fourth place
70 Drew Davis, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Jaxxon Long, 6
Normal Kingsley
Jack Steinkamp, 5
Chatham Glenwood
Bryce Hickman, 6
Normal Chiddix
75 Abram Rader, 6
Normal Parkside
Caleb Lenning, 7
Morton JHS
Seth Parent, 6
Normal Chiddix
Kayle Blankenship, 6
Chatham Glenwood
80 Daulton Nunes, 5
Chatham Glenwood
Payton Ferrill, 8
Morton JHS
Eric Leonard, 6
Normal Chiddix
Gabe Teplitz-Crawford, 7
Normal Parkside
85 Hemanth Itte, 7
Normal Chiddix
Bradyn Whitehead, 7
Normal Parkside
Owen Ottino, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Larson Nester, 6
Chatham Glenwood
90 Ben Maduena, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Braxton Leenerman, 7
Normal Parkside
Logan Watson, 7
Morton JHS
Jonah Broughman, 6
Chatham Glenwood
95 Will Naour, 8
Normal Kingsley
Adam Fuss, 7
Normal Parkside
Sergio Reyes-Lopez, 7
Normal Chiddix
Henry Brucker, 7
Normal Kingsley
100 Froylan Racey, 8
Normal Kingsley
Thomas Vansacik, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Cody Sears, 8
Normal Kingsley
Zach Rumps, 7
Normal Parkside
105 Will Sonetz, 8
Normal Parkside
Cord Pearce, 8
Morton JHS
Braxton Warren, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Kaydin Moore, 8
Morton JHS
112 Carl Whitaker, 8
Morton JHS
Austin Johnston, 8
Normal Kingsley
Jaxson Blankenship, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Carter Kendall, 7
Morton JHS
119 Xavier Edwards, 8
Normal Chiddix
Zach Charlett, 8
Normal Parkside
Brent England, 8
Morton JHS
Conner Wagner, 7
Morton JHS
126 Aden Byal, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Cyrus Muirhead, 8
Normal Chiddix
Brock Leenerman, 8
Normal Parkside
Travis Gill, Jr, 8
Normal Kingsley
135 Matthew Marsaglia, 8
Normal Parkside
Jordan Campbell, 8
Normal Kingsley
Dionte Smith, 7
Morton JHS
Max Wiezorek, 6
Chatham Glenwood
145 Caden Regnier, 8
Normal Chiddix
Brandon Bray, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Derek Morrison, 8
Morton JHS
Bryce Bates, 8
Normal Parkside
155 Matthew Hudelson, 8
Normal Chiddix
Austin Kelley, 8
Normal Parkside
Wyatt Franklin, 8
Morton JHS
Chase Grethey, 8
Morton JHS
167 Jaidyn Lee, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Gage Hutchison, 8
Normal Parkside
Philip Merrill, 8
Normal Kingsley
Tyler Rustenmeyer, 8
Normal Chiddix
185 Alex Hamrick, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Anthoney Deavers, 8
Normal Chiddix
Ethan Burgund, 8
Normal Parkside
Kenlon McCall, 8
Normal Kingsley
215 Mark Helm, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Isaiah Im, 8
Normal Parkside
Lester Raymond, 8
Normal Chiddix
Andrew Hummel, 8
Morton JHS
275 Tyler Montgomery, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Ben Jorczak, 7
Normal Parkside
Josue Rojas Pena, 8
Normal Kingsley
No fourth place
Regional 16 — Host: Mahomet-Seymour
Team Results
First Place Mahomet-Seymour 342
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Jordan Eveland, 6
Mattoon
Jaiden Smith, 7
Champaign Edison
Caden Lovins, 7
Bloomington Evans
Ryan Cooper, 6
Bloomington Evans
70 Camren French, 7
Mattoon
Camden Heinold, 6
Mahomet-Seymour
Ryan Baxter, 6
Bloomington Evans
No fourth place
75 Caden Hatton, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Karter Herald, 6
Bloomington JHS
Dylan Conway, 6
Bloomington Evans
No fourth place
80 Ethan Warmbir, 8
Bloomington JHS
Cooper Stengel, 7
Bloomington Evans
Lucas Alstetter, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Clayton Bryant, 7
Mattoon
85 Korbin Bateman, 7
Mattoon
Blaine Howell, 6
Mattoon
Mason Rasche, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Jarren Frankowiak, 6
Bloomington Evans
90 Ean Freeman, 6
Mattoon
Nicholas Pianfetti, 8
Champaign Edison
Ben Capitosti, 6
Mattoon
Drezzel Manns, 7
Bloomington Evans
95 Peyton Cox, 6
Mahomet-Seymour
Blaze Holly, 8
Mattoon
Quentin McMullen, 7
Champaign Edison
Noah Misukonis, 7
Bloomington JHS
100 Declan Pate, 8
Champaign Edison
Reese Wilson, 8
Champaign Edison
Angel Bateson, 8
Bloomington JHS
Miles Clapp, 7
Mattoon
105 Cale Kimbro, 6
Mattoon
Maddox Kirts, 7
Bloomington JHS
Jayvon Irwin, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Jackson Eimer, 6
Bloomington Evans
112 Tj Easter, 8
Champaign Edison
Deangelo Hughey, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Luke Ferris, 7
Mattoon
Theo Ratliff, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
119 Logan Blackburn, 8
Mattoon
Rylan Richerson, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Mitchell Mosbach, 8
Bloomington Evans
Deandre Hughey, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
126 Brad Schoonover, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Geoffrey McGahey, 8
Mattoon
David Dorsey, 8
Champaign Edison
Caleb Bundren, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
135 Aidan Blackburn, 7
Mattoon
Brennan Houser, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Asher Kotowski, 8
Champaign Edison
Henry Wagner, 6
Mahomet-Seymour
145 Leo Meyer, 8
Mattoon
Nick Harris, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Aiden Myers, 7
Bloomington JHS
Harrison Bradford-Taylor, 8
Bloomington Evans
155 Kyus Root, 8
Mattoon
Cooper Caraway, 7
Bloomington Evans
Ryan Yancy, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Aiden Donald, 8
Mattoon
167 Colton Crowley, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Mason Kissling, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Dilon McCarthy - jones, 7
Bloomington JHS
No fourth place
185 Camden Harms, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Miguel Espindola, 7
Bloomington JHS
Seth Bowers, 8
Champaign Edison
Jose Vega, 6
Bloomington JHS
215 Mikane Didier, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Charlie Campos, 7
Bloomington JHS
Frankie Tomaszewski, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Brody Schaffner, 8
Champaign Edison
275 Zach Hammond, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
No second place No third place No fourth place

Class History

The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association