IESA Boys Wrestling
2019 Regional Champions/Sectional Qualifiers
Class A
Sectional A
@ Alan B. Shepard Middle School
Host: Deerfield Shepard
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Regional 1 — Host: Genoa Kingston
Team Results
First Place Stillman Valley Meridian 219.5
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Patrick Young, 6
Genoa Kingston
Mack Jones, 7
Stillman Valley Meridian
No third place No fourth place
70 Michael Pannarale, 6
Stillman Valley Meridian
No second place No third place No fourth place
75 Donald Cannon, 7
Rockford Lutheran
Andrew Reyes, 5
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
No third place No fourth place
80 Henry Hildreth, 6
Stillman Valley Meridian
Chase Whitehead, 6
Winnebago
Jaydon Williams, 7
Stillman Valley Meridian
No fourth place
85 Logan Witt, 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Shayden McNew, 7
Genoa Kingston
Noah Tatroe, 6
Genoa Kingston
Brady Hinkle, 6
Stillman Valley Meridian
90 Chris Napiorkowski, 6
Genoa Kingston
Joseph Navarette, 8
Genoa Kingston
Daniel Bentley, 6
Stillman Valley Meridian
No fourth place
95 Kaloyan Nikolov, 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Michael Long, 8
Rockford Lutheran
Terrell Marshall, 7
Genoa Kingston
No fourth place
100 Tyler Atterberry, 6
Genoa Kingston
Jonathan Long , 8
Rockford Lutheran
No third place No fourth place
105 Brady Brewick, 7
Genoa Kingston
Evan Lands, 7
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Davin McHone, 7
Rockford Lutheran
Noah Latham, 7
Stillman Valley Meridian
112 Nathan Dutton, 8
Genoa Kingston
Matthew Bloomquist, 8
Winnebago
Rylen Hildreth, 8
Stillman Valley Meridian
Nathan Kleba, 6
Genoa Kingston
119 Aiden Livingston, 8
Stillman Valley Meridian
Charley Murray, 8
Winnebago
Julian Torres, 8
Genoa Kingston
Xander Gleissener, 7
Genoa Kingston
126 Titus Lands, 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Porter Needs, 8
Stillman Valley Meridian
Owen Zitkus, 8
Stillman Valley Meridian
Ryan Swider, 7
Genoa Kingston
135 Randy Manos, 8
Stillman Valley Meridian
Lucas Cowman, 8
Winnebago
Kayden Prince, 8
Winnebago
Zac Neblock, 8
Genoa Kingston
145 Zander Hartman, 8
Winnebago
Javier Flores, 7
Winnebago
No third place No fourth place
155 Braxton Jennings, 7
Stillman Valley Meridian
Joshua Cowman, 6
Winnebago
Chris Rodas, 6
Genoa Kingston
No fourth place
167 Andrew Forcier, 8
Stillman Valley Meridian
Blake Mollett, 7
Stillman Valley Meridian
No third place No fourth place
185 Gannon Buckner, 8
Winnebago
David Fambro, 7
Rockford Lutheran
Joshua Nicosia, 8
Winnebago
No fourth place
215 Phillip Sengkeo, 7
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Alexis Gray, 8
Stillman Valley Meridian
No third place No fourth place
275 Owen Bohne, 8
Genoa Kingston
Zach Westmoreland, 8
Winnebago
Hunter Chamberlain, 7
Genoa Kingston
Genesis Myers, 8
Stillman Valley Meridian
Regional 2 — Host: Johnsburg JHS
Team Results
First Place Lindenhurst Millburn MS 227
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Kyran Gebert, 5
Fox Lake Stanton
Braiden Beau, 5
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
No third place No fourth place
70 Kainoa Ancog, 5
Johnsburg JHS
Will Mercure, 5
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Kyan Gunderson, 6
Richmond Nippersink
No fourth place
75 Emmett Nelson, 6
Richmond Nippersink
Sean Smith, 6
Gurnee Viking
Darien Zamora, 6
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
No fourth place
80 Khrisgen Odom, 6
Gurnee Viking
Matthew Liu, 5
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Clay Madula, 6
Richmond Nippersink
Josh Yoder, 6
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
85 Edgar Albino, 7
Gurnee Viking
Antonio Kelly, 7
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Landon Johnson, 6
Johnsburg JHS
Dane Sorensen, 6
Richmond Nippersink
90 Brody Rudkin, 7
Richmond Nippersink
Jordan Jeffery, 6
Gurnee Viking
Max Butler, 6
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Kaden Andersen, 6
Gurnee Viking
95 Ryan Schlitt, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Erik Bate, 7
Johnsburg JHS
Jeff Beese, 7
Richmond Nippersink
Josh Owen, 8
Johnsburg JHS
100 Oscar Butler, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Justice Humphreys, 6
Gurnee Viking
Payton Whitehead, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Dalton Youngs, 6
Richmond Nippersink
105 Jacob Calhoun, 7
Johnsburg JHS
Carlos Ordonez, 7
Gurnee Viking
Olivia Heft, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Jose Castro, 7
Fox Lake Stanton
112 Jose Ordonez, 7
Gurnee Viking
Hunter Hill, 7
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Danny Abalos, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
No fourth place
119 Nate Madula, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Cristian Zavaleta, 6
Gurnee Viking
Devin Jagodzinski, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Kyle Byrnes, 6
Green Oaks Oak Grove
126 Zeph Fettes, 8
Johnsburg JHS
Will Steen, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Jeremija Hixson, 7
Gurnee Viking
Daymian Longtin, 7
Fox Lake Stanton
135 Vinnyy Potempa, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Jett Hartmann, 6
Johnsburg JHS
Joe Kass, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
John McGinn, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
145 Nick Rodriguez, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Nick Beckman, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
No third place No fourth place
155 Zach Grant, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Alex Reyna, 7
Richmond Nippersink
Joey Devries, 7
Gurnee Viking
Aidan Harper, 8
Johnsburg JHS
167 Mohammad Abdeljaber, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Ivan Herrera, 7
Richmond Nippersink
Anthony Adams, 5
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
No fourth place
185 Nate Komar, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Daivieon Charley, 7
Fox Lake Stanton
Ivan Leyva, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Aj Morris, 7
Johnsburg JHS
215 Ian Murphy, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Cody Ferrari, 7
Johnsburg JHS
Jake Quentrall-Quezada, 7
Richmond Nippersink
Jacob Bolender, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
275 Landon Schultz, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
No second place No third place No fourth place
Regional 3 — Host: Island Lake Matthews
Team Results
First Place Deerfield Shepard 212
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Lucas Penzenik, 5
Deerfield Shepard
No second place No third place No fourth place
70 Nathan Randle, 6
Island Lake Matthews
Alex Lucas, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Danny Lehman, 6
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Nathan Penzenik, 7
Deerfield Shepard
75 Max Katz, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Max Liu, 6
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Aaron Pelts, 6
Deerfield Shepard
Jayden Palzet, 5
Deerfield Shepard
80 Gavin Rockey, 6
Island Lake Matthews
Noah Piepenbrink, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Luke Reddy, 7
Deerfield Caruso
Nick Dowell, 6
Deerfield Shepard
85 Jackson Palzet, 6
Deerfield Shepard
Yash Jagtap, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Nico Fries, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Brady Mills, 7
Deerfield Caruso
90 Nick Cheshier, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Michael Gaggiano, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Jonah Belden, 6
Deerfield Shepard
Urik Contla, 6
Mt. Prospect River Trails
95 Zac Johnson, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Patrick Tinsley, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
James Shaffer, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Matthew Willner, 5
Deerfield Shepard
100 Lorenzo Frezza, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Jimmy Finnegan, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Lenny Rodriguez, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Dylan Fergon, 7
Island Lake Matthews
105 Themba Sitshela, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Charlie Sandberg, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Nate Bekin, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
No fourth place
112 Chase Hebert, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Jake Wurster, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Dmitriy Sapatynskyy, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Luca Davila, 7
Deerfield Caruso
119 Vincent Lazzara, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Marshall Engelthaler, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Ethan Lindquist, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Jacob Caspi, 8
Deerfield Caruso
126 Will Holtz, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Max Janczak, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Ivan Popov, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
David Sanders, 7
Deerfield Shepard
135 Sam Morris, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Nathan Rodriguez, 6
Island Lake Matthews
Sam Allenson, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Dylan Teitelbaum, 8
Deerfield Shepard
145 Connor Duvall, 8
Deerfield Caruso
Alex Kenyon, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Timur Bloomfield, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Cesar Zavala, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
155 Vince Sciarrone, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Ben Erhabor, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
No third place No fourth place
167 Leo Delgado, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Gabe Gonzalez, 5
Island Lake Matthews
No third place No fourth place
185 Tyler Li, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Joan Vazquez, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Clark Steciuk, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Michael Schwartsman, 8
Deerfield Caruso
215 Pepe Arellano, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Kevin Sabau, 7
Deerfield Caruso
Alex Finn, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
No fourth place
275 Tyler Wallin, 7
Island Lake Matthews
No second place No third place No fourth place
Regional 4 — Host: Darien Eisenhower
Team Results
First Place Darien Eisenhower 276
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Jonathan Styczynski, 5
Burr Ridge Gower
No second place No third place No fourth place
70 Alex Schuetz, 5
Burr Ridge Gower
No second place No third place No fourth place
75 Ethan Frankel, 6
Burr Ridge MS
No second place No third place No fourth place
80 John Strahanoski, 5
Darien Eisenhower
Daniel Brown, 5
Burr Ridge MS
Liam Helder, 6
La Grange Gurrie
No fourth place
85 Connor Kelly, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Jackson Garelli, 8
La Grange Gurrie
Joey Fodor, 6
Willowbrook Westview Hills
No fourth place
90 Claudio Rodriguez, 7
La Grange Gurrie
Terrence Newell, 6
Burr Ridge MS
James Lumpkin, 6
Willowbrook Westview Hills
David Strahanoski, 5
Darien Eisenhower
95 Donovin Fields, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Sully Kazee, 5
Burr Ridge Gower
Isiah Harris, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Madison Kosenesky, 7
La Grange Gurrie
100 Daniel Lee, 8
La Grange Gurrie
Roland Connelly, 8
La Grange Gurrie
Andrew Musil, 7
Darien Eisenhower
No fourth place
105 Aaron Koehler, 8
Burr Ridge Gower
Andrew Miller, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Kevin Margad, 8
Willowbrook Westview Hills
Damarcus Harris, 7
Darien Eisenhower
112 Alec Miller, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Rowan White, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
Noah Ririe, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Max Bailie, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
119 Taylor Riggi, 8
Burr Ridge Gower
Andrew Wormley, 5
Burr Ridge Gower
No third place No fourth place
126 Kayden Miller, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Calum Rogers, 8
La Grange Gurrie
Tyler Riggi, 8
Burr Ridge Gower
Blaine Ivery, 8
Burr Ridge MS
135 Jovani Piazza, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Landon Jasinski, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
Reese Davis, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Freddy Rameriz, 6
Willowbrook Westview Hills
145 Omar Aristizabal, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Luke Brossard, 5
Burr Ridge Gower
No third place No fourth place
155 Tony Williams, 8
Darien Eisenhower
No second place No third place No fourth place
167 Kyran Lawson, 5
Darien Eisenhower
No second place No third place No fourth place
185 Brendan Peters, 8
Darien Eisenhower
No second place No third place No fourth place
215 Jackson Cherep, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Victor Herejon, 8
La Grange Gurrie
No third place No fourth place
275 Gavin Slaughter, 6
Burr Ridge MS
Caralantis Henderson, 5
Darien Eisenhower
No third place No fourth place
Sectional B
@ Coal City High School
Host: Coal City
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Regional 5 — Host: Crest Hill Richland
Team Results
First Place Sandwich 305
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Hunter Scheidt, 5
Channahon
Jonas Mensik, 5
Crest Hill Richland
Shane McGuane, 5
Sandwich
Logan Warner, 5
Channahon
70 Brett Widlowski, 7
Channahon
Lucas Heap, 5
Channahon
No third place No fourth place
75 Finn Tornga, 5
Sandwich
Kai Kern, 5
Sandwich
Jack Parker, 6
Channahon
Chase Musser, 6
Channahon
80 Miles Corder, 7
Sandwich
Kadin Kern, 7
Sandwich
Ryan Hsu, 8
Lisle
Ian Jennings, 7
Lisle
85 Dylan Babinsky, 7
Lisle
Daniel Gonzalez, 7
Crest Hill Richland
James Brooks, 7
Plano
No fourth place
90 Romeo Tornga, 7
Sandwich
Caden Carnes, 7
Lisle
Biviana Hernandez, 6
Crest Hill Richland
Caleb Sansone, 5
Plano
95 A.J. Frescura, 6
Channahon
Tommy Shoemaker, 8
Lisle
Noah Uhrich, 7
Plano
Anthony Vitro, 8
Plano
100 Lashaun Glenn, 7
Sandwich
Ashlynn Strenz, 7
Sandwich
Kaiden Schimandle, 6
Plano
Ben Knowles, 5
Channahon
105 Jackson Hillman, 7
Crest Hill Richland
Ayo Cooper, 7
Lisle
Ethan Hsu, 5
Lisle
Brodie Case, 7
Sandwich
112 Liam Correa, 8
Sandwich
Nolan Kelly, 8
Lisle
Josh Janicki, 7
Channahon
John Duah, 5
Crest Hill Richland
119 Seven Tornga, 8
Sandwich
Gio Diaz, 8
Plano
Andrew Fitzgerald, 8
Channahon
Aj Maves, 8
Crest Hill Richland
126 Nolan Bobee, 8
Sandwich
Cody Pelton, 8
Channahon
Norbert Guzik, 8
Lisle
Sam Rivera, 7
Crest Hill Richland
135 Jacob Howard, 8
Sandwich
Jose Ballesteros, 8
Plano
Arik Harrelson, 7
Plano
Ian Farrell, 6
Crest Hill Richland
145 Joe Raineri, 8
Lisle
Cesar Garcia, 8
Sandwich
Jose Castaneda, 8
Plano
Damian Arzola, 8
Plano
155 Gabe Johnson, 8
Lisle
Gabe Heimer, 8
Channahon
Bryce Decker, 8
Sandwich
Austin Michael, 7
Sandwich
167 Bryce Lowell, 8
Channahon
Brad Kohnen, 8
Lisle
Emmanuel Duah, 6
Crest Hill Richland
Caden Hernandez, 7
Plano
185 Andrew Harrelson, 8
Plano
Tyler Clausen, 7
Crest Hill Richland
No third place No fourth place
215 Alex Diaz, 8
Plano
Kaylin Corbett, 5
Sandwich
Eliyas Peray, 8
Plano
No fourth place
275 Chris Castaneda, 7
Plano
Charlie Boerner, 8
Plano
No third place No fourth place
Regional 6 — Host: Braidwood Reed-Custer
Team Results
First Place Coal City 499
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Brody Widlowski, 5
Coal City
Culan Lindemuth, 6
Coal City
Wyatt Coop, 5
Seneca
Eddie Mondoni, 5
Marseilles ES
70 Noah Houston, 5
Coal City
Tristan Wandless, 7
Wilmington
Drake Stewart, 5
Coal City
Brayden Johnson, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
75 Brock Finch, 5
Coal City
Trace Wilson, 5
Coal City
Thomas Milton, 6
Seneca
Ethan Othon, 5
Seneca
80 Brant Widlowski, 7
Coal City
Dakota Gille, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Rey Gonzalez, 7
Coal City
Justin Goslin, 6
Seneca
85 Jake Piatak, 8
Coal City
Samuel Begler, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Ethan Pfeiffer, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Joey Vanduyne, 6
Wilmington
90 Landon Dooley, 7
Wilmington
Landin Benson, 6
Coal City
Jeremy Eggleston, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Wyatt Wheeler, 6
Marseilles ES
95 Blake Dillon, 7
Coal City
Mataeo Blessing, 8
Coal City
Nate Othon, 7
Seneca
Malachi Snyder, 7
Marseilles ES
100 Landon Markle, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Derek Carlson, 8
Coal City
Evan Ehringer, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Camden Harrington, 6
Coal City
105 Jack Poyner, 8
Coal City
Asher Hamby, 7
Seneca
Seth Billingsley, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Tyler Hogan, 6
Coal City
112 Landen Selio, 8
Coal City
Sam Layne, 8
Seneca
No third place Justin Lynn, 8
Wilmington
119 Coleton Elliott, 8
Coal City
Caden Kuder, 8
Coal City
Ethan Furlan, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Zach Ohlund, 5
Wilmington
126 Rex Pfeifer, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Braiden Young, 8
Coal City
Hunter Hayes, 8
Wilmington
Stephen Latawiec, 8
Coal City
135 Zack Cieslak, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Michael Antczak, 8
Marseilles ES
Cade Poyner, 5
Coal City
Allyana Causey, 7
Wilmington
145 Joey Breneman, 8
Coal City
Tate Spicer, 8
Marseilles ES
Samantha Sprimont, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Jeremia Senter, 8
Wilmington
155 John Aylward, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Daisy Cunningham, 8
Coal City
Gavin Bruciak, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
No fourth place
167 Drake Dearth, 8
Coal City
Joey Ulrich, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Adrian Schaefer, 6
Marseilles ES
Chris Peura, 7
Seneca
185 Mike Gonzalez, 8
Coal City
Liam Costello, 8
Coal City
Bruce Smolucha, 8
Seneca
Alex Bogner, 7
Seneca
215 Kody Marschner, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Tyler Porth, 8
Coal City
No third place No fourth place
275 Gunnar Berg, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Aidan Hoffman, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
No third place No fourth place
Regional 7 — Host: Peotone
Team Results
First Place Clifton Nash 277
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 No first place No second place No third place No fourth place
70 Blake Hemp, 7
Clifton Nash
Collin Tilstra, 7
Clifton Nash
No third place No fourth place
75 Micah Spinazzola, 5
Peotone
Garrison Bailey, 5
Clifton Nash
Evan Cox, 5
Clifton Nash
No fourth place
80 Landon Westenfeld, 6
Manteno
No second place No third place No fourth place
85 Gage Poyner, 8
Clifton Nash
Ian Kreske, 7
Peotone
Giona Panozzo, 5
Clifton Nash
No fourth place
90 Brayden Morris, 8
Clifton Nash
Sean Anderson, 6
Manteno
Kaden Cody, 7
Clifton Nash
No fourth place
95 Nolan Worobey, 7
Manteno
Tino Izzi, 7
Peotone
Gianni Panozzo, 6
Clifton Nash
No fourth place
100 Nathan Bajic, 8
Manteno
Kaden Lafine, 5
Clifton Nash
Evan Pane, 5
Peotone
No fourth place
105 Trenton Ziman, 8
Manteno
Corey Grotenhuis, 8
Peotone
Harrison Kent, 8
Clifton Nash
Kiernan Farmer, 7
Peotone
112 Marco Spinazzola, 8
Peotone
Jeremy Zimmer, 8
Manteno
Joe Simpson, 7
Peotone
Conner Dionne, 5
Clifton Nash
119 Hunter Hull, 7
Clifton Nash
Jeremy Painter, 7
Herscher Limestone
Jake Kocher, 6
Clifton Nash
Auroa Teopper, 6
Peotone
126 Christopher Andrade, 7
Clifton Nash
Eric Becvar, 8
Manteno
Israel Alvarez, 6
Clifton Nash
No fourth place
135 Damian Bailey, 8
Clifton Nash
Christopher Papineau, 7
Clifton Nash
No third place No fourth place
145 Garron Perzee, 8
Clifton Nash
Camarion Brimley, 8
Glenwood Brookwood
Payden Strahan, 8
Herscher Limestone
No fourth place
155 Daniel Cervantes, 6
Glenwood Brookwood
Harry Anderson, 8
Peotone
No third place No fourth place
167 Julian Smith, 6
Glenwood Brookwood
Nathan Gulley, 8
Manteno
No third place No fourth place
185 Noah Gomez, 7
Clifton Nash
Francisco Sandoval, 7
Clifton Nash
Abram Sharp, 8
Manteno
No fourth place
215 Damian Alsup, 8
Manteno
Alex Cardenas, 8
Peotone
No third place No fourth place
275 Evan Donnelly, 8
Clifton Nash
Justin Amasaken, 8
Peotone
No third place No fourth place
Regional 8 — Host: Gibson City GCMS
Team Results
First Place LeRoy 259
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Aidan Scholwin, 7
Pontiac JHS
Jacob Mosier, 7
Colfax Ridgeview
Beckett Mosier, 5
LeRoy
Carter McNeely, 5
Colfax Ridgeview
70 Brady Mouser, 6
LeRoy
Danny Tay, 7
Colfax Ridgeview
Braxten Whittier, 5
Colfax Ridgeview
No fourth place
75 Shawn Schlickman, 7
Gibson City GCMS
Blake Booth, 6
Gibson City GCMS
Anthony Wolinsky, 6
Colfax Ridgeview
Zander Tarnowski, 5
Pontiac JHS
80 Colton Prosser, 7
LeRoy
Gunnar Heikkila, 5
Pontiac JHS
John Traub, 6
Forrest Prairie Central
Dalton Case, 7
Gibson City GCMS
85 Braydon Campbell, 7
Colfax Ridgeview
Brock Owens, 6
LeRoy
Bryan Moore, 6
Colfax Ridgeview
Tyler Hanson, 6
Pontiac JHS
90 Payton Campbell, 7
Colfax Ridgeview
Carson Maxey, 7
Gibson City GCMS
Braid Hanafin, 7
LeRoy
Avery Schlickman, 6
Gibson City GCMS
95 Keegan Steenbergen, 6
Gibson City GCMS
Corbin Ragle, 6
Gibson City GCMS
Judson Stover, 6
Colfax Ridgeview
Ethan Ziller, 6
Forrest Prairie Central
100 Donavan Lewis, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
Declan Bender, 7
Colfax Ridgeview
Zachary Wright, 8
LeRoy
Joe Deboard, 6
Pontiac JHS
105 Altin Nettleton, 7
Gibson City GCMS
Jamil Romero, 7
Pontiac JHS
Jack Green, 8
LeRoy
Miles Chamberlain, 7
Colfax Ridgeview
112 Hunter Whalen, 7
LeRoy
Jazmen Karnes, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Carter Kallal, 7
Gibson City GCMS
Trentyon Schuck, 7
LeRoy
119 Caden Travis, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Tyler Bippus, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Cal Thomas, 7
Colfax Ridgeview
Olin Carpenter, 8
Gibson City GCMS
126 Caeden Lopshire, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
Kelsey Rubinas, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
Skyler Morano, 8
Gibson City GCMS
Easton Walker, 5
Forrest Prairie Central
135 Ethan Conaty, 8
LeRoy
Aiden Sancken, 7
Gibson City GCMS
Jacob Bischoff, 7
LeRoy
Julian Mora, 6
Forrest Prairie Central
145 Tyson Brent, 8
LeRoy
Andrew McDormand, 8
Pontiac JHS
Owen Steidinger, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Andy Knox, 8
LeRoy
155 Rudy Moser, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
Drendon Stickling, 8
LeRoy
Hunter Tillotson, 7
Colfax Ridgeview
Jaxon Zimmerman, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
167 Connor Steidinger, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Caleb Knauer, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Gavin Johnson, 7
Gibson City GCMS
Hunter Zachow, 8
LeRoy
185 Mateo Casillas, 8
Pontiac JHS
Kayne Howell, 7
LeRoy
Ayden Lage, 7
Gibson City GCMS
Iziah Hartfield, 6
Pontiac JHS
215 Oscar Wahls, 7
LeRoy
No second place No third place No fourth place
275 August Osborn, 8
LeRoy
No second place No third place No fourth place
Sectional C
@ Central Junior High School
Host: East Peoria Central
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Regional 9 — Host: Port Byron Riverdale
Team Results
First Place Taylor Ridge Rockridge 304
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Dean Wainwright, 5
Port Byron Riverdale
Blake Pender, 5
Sherrard JHS
Colton Bock, 5
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Trey Stoddard, 5
Port Byron Riverdale
70 Kale Stirn, 6
Joy Mercer County
Klay Goodnight, 5
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Luke Werner, 5
Sherrard JHS
Ethan Mathis, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
75 Tharen Jacobs, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Liam Steele, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Jerome Abraham, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
No fourth place
80 Luke Moen, 8
Orion
Thad Jacobs, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
Tanner Dye, 5
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Janathan Hawkes, 5
Port Byron Riverdale
85 Jude Finch, 6
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Blake Smith, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
Cael Kuster, 6
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Nathan Taylor, 8
Joy Mercer County
90 Ethan Monson, 7
Joy Mercer County
Caden Wegerer, 8
Orion
Trevor Dye, 6
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Preston Brunat, 5
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
95 Eli Hinde, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
Tyler Thiem, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Kaynin Hooks, 6
Orion
Nolan Buchen, 6
Orion
100 Alex Watson, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
Mason Anderson, 7
Orion
Hunter Timerman, 7
Sherrard JHS
Mitch Hasenour, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
105 Brock Smith, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
Brady Connell, 8
Joy Mercer County
Caleb Leaich, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Cooper Herd, 7
Orion
112 Reese Finch, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Blaine Engle, 8
Joy Mercer County
Triston Willoughby, 8
Rock Island Edison
Rylan Newall, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
119 Keagan Blessman, 8
Orion
Tyler Morrisey, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Nolan Loete, 7
Orion
Parker Watznauer, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
126 Bryan Blumenstein, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Gavin Minteer, 8
Joy Mercer County
Matthew Cook, 8
Rock Island Edison
Kaden Edmunds, 7
Orion
135 Peyton Locke, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
David Meece, 8
Joy Mercer County
Kade Foster, 8
Sherrard JHS
Logan Loquist, 8
Rock Island Edison
145 Walker Anderson, 8
Sherrard JHS
Philip Docterman, 7
Orion
Alex Zarlatanes, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
No fourth place
155 Ryley Zippe, 8
Sherrard JHS
Robert Johnson, 8
Sherrard JHS
Jake Brandt, 8
Rock Island Edison
No fourth place
167 Max Ryner, 8
Sherrard JHS
Noah Parr, 6
Orion
No third place No fourth place
185 Donavin Martinez, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Tony Pizano, 7
Orion
No third place No fourth place
215 Noah Jorgensen, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Jace Bennett, 8
Rock Island Edison
Eli Gustafson, 7
Rock Island Edison
No fourth place
275 Kale Stropes, 8
Orion
Shane Ohaver, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
Jeremiah Vanderlin, 8
Sherrard JHS
No fourth place
Regional 10 — Host: Erie
Team Results
First Place Erie 345
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Braedon Meyers, 5
Fulton River Bend
Hunter Weidman, 5
Erie
Kingston Peterson, 5
Kewanee Central
Chance Desplinter, 5
Kewanee Central
70 Jaden Hamilton, 6
Morrison JHS
Levi Milder, 5
Morrison JHS
Caleb Gibson, 6
Erie
Jake Pidde, 5
Fulton River Bend
75 Anthony Valdivia, 6
Rock Falls
Wyatt Goossens, 6
Erie
Connor Knop, 5
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Grayden Church, 5
Erie
80 Jacob Gibson, 7
Erie
Camden Pruis, 7
Morrison JHS
Zach Milder, 6
Morrison JHS
Jorge Esquivel, 7
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
85 Parker Rangel, 6
Erie
Aidan Jepson, 6
Erie
Brady Anderson, 5
Morrison JHS
Austin Lahre, 7
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
90 Donny Reavy, 6
Morrison JHS
Jake Ivey, 5
Erie
Korbin Oligney, 6
Rock Falls
Keegan Strobbe, 5
Morrison JHS
95 Brady Dowd, 8
Rock Falls
Victor Bonnell, 6
Erie
Nevrus Patterson, 8
Kewanee Central
Jeff Kane, 5
Fulton River Bend
100 Zane Pannell, 8
Fulton River Bend
Max Kelly, 8
Kewanee Central
Conner Sheridan, 8
Fulton River Bend
Ayden Neal, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
105 Jase Grunder, 8
Erie
Victor Rivera, 8
Rock Falls
Hayden Davis, 8
Kewanee Central
Broden Venhuizen, 7
Fulton River Bend
112 Tyler Ballard, 8
Erie
Luke Purchase, 6
Erie
Josh McClery, 7
Rock Falls
Kohle Bradley, 7
Rock Falls
119 Wyatt Doty, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Ben Fosdick, 8
Fulton River Bend
Jayson Crawford, 8
Rock Falls
Collin Burns, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
126 Tristan Moreno, 8
Rock Falls
Luke Otten, 7
Erie
Dillon Hill, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Logan Baker, 8
Morrison JHS
135 Garret Pettit, 8
Kewanee Central
Cameron Shepard, 8
Rock Falls
Charlie Simpson, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
No fourth place
145 Ryan McCord, 8
Rock Falls
Maddux Hayden, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Dallas Bunn, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Luke Carpenter, 5
Morrison JHS
155 Elijah Stillings, 8
Fulton River Bend
Yahil Tirado, 8
Kewanee Central
Nate Stephens, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Kelly Hicks, 6
Erie
167 Nathaniel Lockett, 8
Kewanee Central
Adam Martens, 8
Erie
Joe Holcomb, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Gaige Kincaid, 6
Erie
185 Cameron McDonnell, 7
Morrison JHS
Jeffrey Chastain, 6
Erie
No third place No fourth place
215 Rigo Facio, 8
Fulton River Bend
Travis Mathews, 6
Erie
Evan McDonnell, 7
Morrison JHS
Jack Hockaday, 5
Erie
275 Carson Wescott, 8
Rock Falls
Clay Hockaday, 8
Erie
Will Meier, 7
Morrison JHS
Carson Russel, 8
Erie
Regional 11 — Host: Canton Ingersoll
Team Results
First Place Canton Ingersoll 292
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Maddux Steele, 5
Canton Ingersoll
Dyllan Steele, 5
Canton Ingersoll
No third place No fourth place
70 Jack Jochums, 6
Canton Ingersoll
Daniel Carpenter, 5
Knoxville JHS
No third place No fourth place
75 Mason Brock, 6
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Cohen Green, 6
Macomb
Keigler Yoder, 7
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
No fourth place
80 Jackson Carroll, 6
Glasford Illini Bluffs
John Davis, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Ian Akers, 7
Peoria St. Philomena
Gage Fox, 6
Knoxville JHS
85 Duncan Harn, 6
Canton Ingersoll
Brandon Eaton, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Bawi Thang, 7
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Hunter Johnson, 6
Knoxville JHS
90 Hunter Robbins, 7
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Trevor Hedges, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Adam Scalf, 8
Knoxville JHS
Chad Turpin, 5
Knoxville JHS
95 Avery Speck, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Mitchell Parrish, 7
Knoxville JHS
Danny Murphy, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Jireh Hedges, 5
Canton Ingersoll
100 Ian O'Connor, 7
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Chris Carpenter, 8
Knoxville JHS
Darius Walker, 6
Knoxville JHS
Jack Kenney, 5
Peoria St. Philomena
105 Tyler Shannon, 7
Macomb
Matt Dunlap, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Ethan Rosich, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Macy Haley, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
112 Joseph Norton, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Luke Alwan, 5
Peoria St. Philomena
Gabe Ortiz-Mora, 7
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Cj Grice, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
119 Trent Yardley, 8
Knoxville JHS
Bradley Miller, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Zak Green, 8
Macomb
Liam Ludolph, 8
Peoria St. Philomena
126 Gabe Vazquez, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Sedrick Bragdon, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Braiden Salter, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Danny Kees, 5
Canton Ingersoll
135 Jaxin Johnson, 8
Knoxville JHS
Wes Chaney, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Jackson Bond, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Norman Oeth, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
145 Asa Reed, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Andrew Lindsey, 5
Canton Ingersoll
No third place No fourth place
155 Jay Raymond, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Phoenix Miller, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Dilan Vanbevran, 8
Knoxville JHS
No fourth place
167 Jorge Roman, 7
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Hayden Hamilton, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
No third place No fourth place
185 Andrew Eustice, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Michael Manuel, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
No third place No fourth place
215 Lucas Smith, 8
Canton Ingersoll
No second place No third place No fourth place
275 James Meredith, 8
Macomb
William Stowe, 8
Knoxville JHS
No third place No fourth place
Regional 12 — Host: Eureka
Team Results
First Place Tremont 244
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 No first place No second place No third place No fourth place
70 Brady Dill, 7
Tremont
No second place No third place No fourth place
75 Valerie Hamilton, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Chase Stedman, 6
Tremont
Clay Wiegand, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Kyle Ellis, 6
Eureka
80 Konnor Martin, 6
Tremont
Savannah Hamilton, 6
El Paso-Gridley
No third place No fourth place
85 Nathan Boyd, 8
Tremont
Tyler Roth, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Austin Tippett, 8
Tremont
Carson Lehman, 7
Eureka
90 Mason Mark, 7
Tremont
Jevin Olsen, 7
East Peoria Central
Tory Kupferschmid, 6
Eureka
Mason Wienzierl, 8
Tremont
95 Owen Dray, 8
East Peoria Central
Jj Rokey, 7
Eureka
Kadin Hoshor, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Aiden Angsten, 8
El Paso-Gridley
100 Josh Geyer, 7
Tremont
Conlee Landrus, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Dillon Wiles, 8
Eureka
Preston Arkels, 7
Princeton Logan
105 Dax Gentes, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Kyle Devos, 8
East Peoria Central
Derrick Wiles, 8
Eureka
Ethan Kinsey, 6
Tremont
112 Logan Poisal, 8
Tremont
Ethan Whitman, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Michael Smallwood, 8
Princeton Logan
Kaiden Rowland, 7
East Peoria Central
119 Augie Christiansen, 8
Princeton Logan
Will Gilliland, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Gerard Tegbede, 6
East Peoria Central
Waylon Melick, 7
El Paso-Gridley
126 Kaiden Hacker, 7
East Peoria Central
Gage Sweckard, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Cody Langland, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Carson Etheridge, 8
Princeton Logan
135 Logan Stedman, 8
Tremont
Drew Cook, 8
Eureka
Danny Cihocki, 8
Princeton Logan
Robert Cunningham, 8
El Paso-Gridley
145 Ty Fuller, 7
Tremont
Dwight Kupferschmid, 8
Eureka
Bobby Shaffer, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Matt Kirkton, 8
El Paso-Gridley
155 Tj Connor, 8
Tremont
Landon Wierenga, 8
Eureka
Hadley Plattner, 8
Eureka
Ariah Ortega, 8
El Paso-Gridley
167 Jesse Wright, 8
Princeton Logan
Braden Fugitt, 8
East Peoria Central
Logan Connor, 5
Tremont
No fourth place
185 Skylar Carr, 6
East Peoria Central
Chris Blackmore, 6
El Paso-Gridley
Quinten Zaiser, 6
East Peoria Central
No fourth place
215 Kolten Ziegenhorn, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Thomas Bashusen, 8
East Peoria Central
Karter Monroe, 7
Princeton Logan
Michale Ulrich, 6
East Peoria Central
275 Payne Miller, 7
Princeton Logan
J.J. Evans, 6
El Paso-Gridley
Ryan Fuller, 6
Eureka
No fourth place
Sectional D
@ Litchfield High School
Host: Litchfield
Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
Regional 13 — Host: Monticello
Team Results
First Place Clinton 248
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Mateo Martinez, 6
Stanford Olympia
No second place No third place No fourth place
70 Quinn Taylor, 8
Monticello
Brady Bierbaum, 7
Heyworth
Dylan Eimer, 6
Stanford Olympia
Kian Kaaihue, 6
Stanford Olympia
75 Cole Gentsch, 6
Heyworth
Miley Sampson, 6
Lincoln JHS
Marissa Miller, 7
Monticello
Jon Reynolds, 6
Clinton
80 Isaih Reynolds, 8
Clinton
Cayden Poole, 6
Clinton
Aaron Horn, 6
Stanford Olympia
Logan Baker, 6
Lincoln JHS
85 Dakota Spaugh, 7
Clinton
Gavin Ridings, 7
Monticello
Teegan West, 6
Clinton
David Norfleet, 6
Monticello
90 Jacob Lawrence, 7
Lincoln JHS
Tristan Slade, 7
Monticello
Bryson Wilson, 7
Stanford Olympia
No fourth place
95 Kristian Hibbard, 6
Clinton
Bentley Wise, 7
Stanford Olympia
Noah Johnson, 8
Lincoln JHS
Kade Huskins, 6
Lincoln JHS
100 Devyn Porzelius, 7
Heyworth
Dawson Sheets, 7
Monticello
Kaleb Kent, 7
Clinton
Grant Laubenstein, 7
Lincoln JHS
105 Colbie Glenn, 7
Lincoln JHS
Hunter Romano, 6
Monticello
Lucas Yeazle, 8
Stanford Olympia
Jeremiah Wenke, 7
Monticello
112 Isaac Decker, 8
Lincoln JHS
Tylor Fair, 8
Clinton
Caleb O'Linc, 8
Monticello
Jacob Gordon, 6
Monticello
119 Payton Evans, 8
Stanford Olympia
Ricardo Hibbard, 8
Clinton
Trae Dubbelde, 8
Stanford Olympia
Landon Nettleton, 8
Heyworth
126 William Winter, 8
Clinton
Dawson McConnell, 6
Lincoln JHS
Logan Ward, 8
Clinton
Justin Shaffer, 8
Stanford Olympia
135 Chase Walters, 8
Heyworth
Garrett Clark, 8
Monticello
Ben Cribbs, 8
Monticello
Kael Morlock, 7
Clinton
145 Blake McDuffie, 8
Monticello
Wyatt Mammen, 7
Lincoln JHS
Caden Waller, 8
Monticello
No fourth place
155 Aric Oliver, 8
Clinton
Quinn Perschall, 8
Heyworth
Brenden Reber, 8
Stanford Olympia
Zach Spaid, 8
Stanford Olympia
167 Tavien Talley, 8
Stanford Olympia
Tristan Barger, 7
Lincoln JHS
Wayde Sugg, 7
Clinton
No fourth place
185 Niccolas Sundeen, 8
Lincoln JHS
Riley Jones, 8
Monticello
Nolen Yeary, 7
Stanford Olympia
Scott Carroll, 8
Clinton
215 Alex Murphy, 8
Monticello
Ashton Koontz, 8
Lincoln JHS
No third place No fourth place
275 Isaac Webb, 8
Clinton
Brandon Peters, 7
Monticello
Ryan Odonoghue, 8
Lincoln JHS
No fourth place
Regional 14 — Host: Havana
Team Results
First Place Petersburg PORTA JHS 290
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 No first place No second place No third place No fourth place
70 Zaden Cooper, 8
Havana
Christian Ellingson, 6
Petersburg PORTA JHS
No third place No fourth place
75 Gabby Homan, 5
Camp Point Central
Connor Martin, 6
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Korey Hurst, 5
Havana
No fourth place
80 Joey Ruzic, 7
Springfield St. Agnes
Vance Witherell, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Luis Dela Cruz, 6
Beardstown MS
William Cook, 5
Havana
85 Jack Thompson, 7
Camp Point Central
Jaylyn Thomas, 5
Havana
Mike Minor, 6
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Cooper Balen, 5
Springfield St. Agnes
90 Jacob Vogel, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Cory Miles, 6
Camp Point Central
Amber Louderback, 5
Camp Point Central
Blake Davis, 8
Beardstown MS
95 Cael Cotner, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Kolby Boward, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Bryton Hively, 6
Camp Point Central
No fourth place
100 Hunter Louderback, 8
Camp Point Central
Cam McCoy, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Bryer Dejaynes, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
Tyler Miller, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
105 Hunter Bolton, 8
Camp Point Central
Konnor Bush, 6
Camp Point Central
Collin Watkins, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
No fourth place
112 Bryan Gil, 8
Beardstown MS
Connor Griffin, 7
Camp Point Central
Dane Jiannoni, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Joseph Friday, 7
Camp Point Central
119 Bryar Lane, 8
Havana
Chad Nimmo, 6
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Zoe Harness, 5
Camp Point Central
No fourth place
126 Matthew Williamson, 8
Camp Point Central
Brayden Barner, 7
Havana
Jonny Marquez, 8
Beardstown MS
Eathan Thompson, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
135 Lane Yelliot, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
Cash Welbourne, 7
Havana
Gatlin Servis, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Abraham Hernandez, 7
Beardstown MS
145 Andy Tracy, 8
Beardstown MS
Logan Peterson, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Ryan Taylor, 7
Springfield St. Agnes
Carter Mizeur, 8
Springfield St. Agnes
155 Trace Shaub, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Ross Riley, 8
Camp Point Central
Jack Ludolph, 8
Springfield St. Agnes
Jack Weese, 5
Camp Point Central
167 Cj Evans, 7
Beardstown MS
No second place No third place No fourth place
185 Owen O'Hara, 8
Beardstown MS
Isaac Guinan, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Aarron Shaw, 7
Pittsfield Pikeland
Max Moore, 6
Beardstown MS
215 Gauge Oest, 8
Beardstown MS
Joseph Del Rosario, 8
Springfield St. Agnes
Jet Burlison, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Cory Guthrie, 7
Pittsfield Pikeland
275 Heber Olivas, 8
Beardstown MS
David Otto, 6
Havana
No third place No fourth place
Regional 15 — Host: Auburn JHS at Divernon
Team Results
First Place Roxana 304
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Vincent Moore, 5
Litchfield
Nathan Harrison, 5
Roxana
Jayden Brown, 5
Auburn JHS at Divernon
No fourth place
70 Bradley Ruckman, 6
Roxana
Tyson Waughtel, 6
Carlyle
Luke Gribbins, 7
Rochester
Drayven Hamm, 5
Auburn JHS at Divernon
75 Brandon Green, 5
Roxana
Walker Britz, 6
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Ethan Dyer, 6
Taylorville JHS
Brawley Jacobs, 7
Litchfield
80 Levi Wilkinson, 6
Roxana
Drake Pfeiffer, 6
Rochester
Braxton Kieffer, 5
Litchfield
Logan Riggs, 5
Roxana
85 Nolan Mrozowski, 7
Rochester
Alex Powell, 8
Litchfield
Walker Quimby, 7
Rochester
William Baumgartner, 7
Roxana
90 Jaedyn Bloomfield, 7
Rochester
Malachi Fitch, 6
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Zaidyn Marr, 6
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Brody Diekemper, 6
Carlyle
95 Ashtin Carver, 8
Litchfield
Lleyton Cobine, 6
Roxana
Charlie Priddle, 6
Litchfield
Landon Sitze, 6
Roxana
100 Zebediah Katzmarek, 6
Roxana
Adrian Mack, 8
Rochester
Matt Barker, 8
Litchfield
Elijah Farmer, 6
Litchfield
105 Jaxon Riggs, 6
Taylorville JHS
Korbe Hoover, 8
Litchfield
Clayton Hauter, 6
Litchfield
Jaden Gaunt, 7
Roxana
112 Dresden Grimm, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
James Newell, 8
Litchfield
Braden Johnson, 7
Roxana
Jasmine Brown, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
119 Blake Quinn, 8
Litchfield
Lukas Cottingham, 6
Taylorville JHS
Derrick Zupsich, 7
Litchfield
No fourth place
126 Kaleb Crabtree, 7
Litchfield
Joe Barrow, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Seth Kenter, 8
Litchfield
Jordan Carter, 6
Roxana
135 Travis Clayton, 8
Carlyle
Donald Battles, 7
Roxana
Collin Allen, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Amelia Friend, 8
Taylorville JHS
145 Josiah Oliver, 8
Roxana
James Herring, 7
Roxana
Kyler Benton, 8
Rochester
Jake Cunningham, 8
Litchfield
155 Charlie Rayphole, 8
Litchfield
Owen Birkner, 8
Carlyle
Ronin Agans, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
No fourth place
167 Colten Stock, 8
Rochester
Brock Daugherty, 7
Taylorville JHS
No third place No fourth place
185 Zach Huff, 7
Roxana
Landen Molina, 8
Taylorville JHS
Tug Schwab, 7
Litchfield
Joey Neal, 6
Rochester
215 Chase Allen, 8
Roxana
Cole Edie, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Jarrett Logue, 7
Taylorville JHS
Michael Wilfong, 6
Roxana
275 Brennen McLarty, 7
Litchfield
No second place No third place No fourth place
Regional 16 — Host: Shelbyville Moulton
Team Results
First Place Mt. Zion 295
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Sydney Cannon, 5
Mt. Zion
Caden Musgraves, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
Kody Gallardo, 5
Mt. Zion
No fourth place
70 Dylan Aten, 6
Lawrenceville Parkview
Skyler Hackl, 6
Mt. Zion
Bodee Fathauer, 5
Shelbyville Moulton
No fourth place
75 Mason Gray , 7
Mt. Zion
Marcus Hyre, 6
Lawrenceville Parkview
No third place No fourth place
80 Austin Arthur, 5
Mt. Zion
Drayden Smith , 5
Mt. Zion
Lucas Bowers, 5
Shelbyville Moulton
No fourth place
85 Aiden Arthur, 6
Mt. Zion
Ryne Peavler, 5
Shelbyville Moulton
Landon Wallis, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
Keller Stocks , 5
Mt. Zion
90 Kaz Fox, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Nate Sanders, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Satchel Taylor, 7
Mt. Carmel
Logan Baker, 6
Lawrenceville Parkview
95 Calvin Miller, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
Nick Hanneken, 7
Mt. Zion
Jeremy Jones, 6
Lawrenceville Parkview
Tanner Waller, 7
Lawrenceville Parkview
100 Jordan Weter, 7
Mt. Zion
Max Moore, 6
Lawrenceville Parkview
Konnor Boswell, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
Anthony Peach, 7
Mt. Carmel
105 Ty Brachbill, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
Logan Helm, 8
Mt. Zion
Jorden Wood, 8
Mt. Carmel
Dalton Tipsword, 8
Mt. Zion
112 Will Fox, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
Ben Hanneken, 8
Mt. Zion
Hayden Frey, 8
Lawrenceville Parkview
Besi Asani, 8
Mt. Zion
119 Tanner Garrett, 8
Mt. Zion
Nathan Trimble, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
Henry Morgan , 8
Mt. Zion
Wade Miller, 7
Lawrenceville Parkview
126 Stewart Druin, 8
Mattoon St. John's
Aidan Linzweiler, 7
Mt. Carmel
Gabe Milligan , 8
Mt. Zion
Dalton Spahn, 7
Lawrenceville Parkview
135 Bradley Sanders, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
Dylan Camden, 6
Lawrenceville Parkview
Nathan Blackwell, 8
Lawrenceville Parkview
No fourth place
145 Brian Seed, 8
Lawrenceville Parkview
Clayton Patch, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
Clayton Ford, 7
Mt. Zion
Grayson Tinsley, 7
Mt. Carmel
155 Joey Farrrar, 8
Mt. Carmel
Kasen Ochs, 7
Lawrenceville Parkview
Tanner Conaway , 8
Mt. Zion
No fourth place
167 Remington Hiser , 7
Mt. Zion
Aiden Ledbetter, 8
Mt. Zion
No third place No fourth place
185 Genti Veliu, 8
Mt. Zion
No second place No third place No fourth place
215 Daniel Watson, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
No second place No third place No fourth place
275 Mason Reece, 8
Lawrenceville Parkview
No second place No third place No fourth place

Class History

The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association