IESA Boys Wrestling
2018 Regional Champions
Results as reported to the IESA office by the regional hosts. Results have not been verified.

Please report any misspellings or incorrect grade level to the IESA office at 309-829-0114 or email brenda@iesa.org. If an incorrect result has been listed, please contact the host school to make the correction.

Please report scratches by 4:00 pm Thursday, March 1, 2018.
Scratches received after this time will not be replaced.
Sectional A
@ Wharton Field House     (Host Info)
Host: Moline Wilson
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Wharton Field House , 1800 20th Ave, Moline   Map
Please call 309-781-4879 (Todd Thompson) with any questions
Regional 1 — Host: Port Byron Riverdale
Team Results
First Place Rock Island Washington 302
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Kale Stirn, 5
Joy Mercer County
Alex Burkeybile, 6
Moline Wilson
Omar Gutierize, 6
Moline Wilson
Devon Jones, 5
Orion
70 Luke Moen, 7
Orion
Samuel Niyonkuru, 7
Rock Island Washington
Thad Jacobs, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Tharren Jacobs, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
75 Ethan Monson, 6
Joy Mercer County
Jude Finch, 5
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Blake Smith, 5
Port Byron Riverdale
Cooper Schaad, 6
Geneseo MS
80 Collin Altensey, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Tyler Wild, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Mason Myers, 7
Moline Wilson
Bryce Nieun, 7
Geneseo MS
85 Eli Hinde, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Allen Battie, 8
Rock Island Washington
Jack Snyder, 7
Geneseo MS
Hayden Moore, 6
Geneseo MS
90 Brock Smith, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Mason Anderson, 6
Orion
Rylan Newell, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Marcus Jones, 7
Rock Island Washington
95 Alex Watson, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
Grant Sibley, 7
Moline John Deere
Carson Raya, 8
Geneseo MS
Blaine Engle, 7
Joy Mercer County
100 Reese Finch, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Evan Lesthaeghe, 8
Geneseo MS
Keagan Blessman, 7
Orion
Hunter Myrtue, 7
Port Byron Riverdale
105 Jon Headley, 8
Joy Mercer County
Peyton Locke, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Alec Schmacht, 8
Moline Wilson
Derrick Leatherman, 8
Rock Island Washington
112 Ryder Roelf, 8
Sherrard JHS
Bryan Blumenstein, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Aoci Bernard, 8
Rock Island Washington
Lajaden Miller, 8
Rock Island Washington
119 Austin Fratzke, 8
Sherrard JHS
Malkai Schaad, 8
Geneseo MS
Conner Dilulio, 6
Rock Island Washington
Daylin Eastabrook, 6
Joy Mercer County
126 Dacoda Cornwell, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Landry Nsengiyumva, 8
Rock Island Washington
Walker Anderson, 7
Sherrard JHS
Myles Richardson, 8
Rock Island Washington
135 Allen Catour, 8
Orion
Aime Iranybutse, 8
Rock Island Washington
Irakoze Emery, 8
Rock Island Washington
Dennis Thompson, 8
Geneseo MS
145 Nathan Petreikis, 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Marcellus Trice, 8
Sherrard JHS
Grant Kirst, 8
Moline Wilson
Doniere McNeal, 8
Rock Island Washington
155 Max Ryner, 7
Sherrard JHS
Ian Leetch, 7
Geneseo MS
Rachid Gountandi, 7
Moline Wilson
Maddox Moninski, 8
Orion
167 Savage Wates, 8
Rock Island Edison
Jacob Rohwer, 8
Rock Island Washington
Harrison Neumann, 8
Geneseo MS
Tucker Dwyer, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
185 Trystan Duyvejonck, 7
Moline John Deere
Jaiden Fields, 8
Rock Island Washington
Donovan Martinez, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Conner Helke, 7
Geneseo MS
215 Aiden Morgan, 8
Rock Island Washington
Abraham Blanco, 8
Rock Island Washington
Austin Walker, 8
Joy Mercer County
Nate Parker, 7
Moline Wilson
275 Kamden Golden, 8
Moline Wilson
Seth Gardner, 8
Orion
Levi Neumann, 7
Geneseo MS
Ethan Macmillan, 8
Rock Island Washington
Regional 2 — Host: Morrison JHS
Team Results
First Place Freeport Carl Sandburg 232
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Jacob Renkes, 6
Dixon Reagan
Camden Pruis, 6
Morrison JHS
Adam McDanel, 5
Freeport Carl Sandburg
No fourth place
70 Wyatt Goossens, 5
Erie
Conner Knowles, 7
Sterling Challand
Stephen Benavidez, 8
Princeton Logan
Noah Rannow, 5
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
75 Pahyton Smith, 8
Rock Falls
Reynolds Reavy, 5
Morrison JHS
Tatum Allen, 5
Sterling Challand
Austin Hilby, 5
Freeport Carl Sandburg
80 Ja'Qori Adams, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Dylan Ottens, 6
Sterling Challand
Ethan Sullivan, 7
Dixon Reagan
Parker Rangel, 5
Erie
85 Brady Dowd, 7
Rock Falls
Tyler Calam, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Karder White, 6
Morrison JHS
Owen Chavez, 6
Erie
90 Jase Grunder, 7
Erie
Thomas Martin, 7
Sterling Challand
Robert Alexander, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Manuel Rivera, 8
Rock Falls
95 Markel Baker, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Wyatt Doty, 7
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Anthony Reyes, 8
Rock Falls
Zane Pannell, 7
Fulton River Bend
100 Jacob Redington, 7
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Tyler Ballard, 7
Erie
Benjamin Fosdick, 7
Fulton River Bend
Beau Evans, 8
Dixon Reagan
105 Jerrill Hill, 8
Rock Falls
Jaylon Hail, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Kadin Rednour, 8
Kewanee Central
Steven Kitzman, 6
Dixon Reagan
112 Augie Christianson, 7
Princeton Logan
Owen Brooks, 7
Dixon Reagan
Marsean Baker, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Colt Adams, 8
Sterling Challand
119 Drew Kested, 8
Sterling Challand
Andrew Schmidt, 8
Morrison JHS
Garret Pettit, 7
Kewanee Central
Luke Otten, 6
Erie
126 Corey Barnes, 8
Rock Falls
Cameron Shepard, 8
Rock Falls
Tarone Jackson, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Andrew Bomleny, 8
Erie
135 Kayden White, 8
Morrison JHS
Trevor Cobo, 8
Erie
Aleksander Zydek, 8
Dixon Reagan
Ryan McCord, 8
Rock Falls
145 Donavyn Simmer, 8
Sterling Challand
Damon Brown, 8
Kewanee Central
Hayden Steinmeyer, 8
Dixon Reagan
Justin Dallas, 8
Dixon Reagan
155 Kadin Jacobs, 8
Erie
Brody Potter, 8
Dixon Reagan
Colin Weimken, 8
Sterling Challand
Jesse Wright, 7
Princeton Logan
167 Drew Harp, 8
Princeton Logan
Noah Davis, 8
Sterling Challand
Kole Schipper, 8
Fulton River Bend
Paul Sturtevant, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
185 Jason Farnham, 8
Sterling Challand
Evan Bly, 8
Fulton River Bend
Nate Schaefer, 8
Morrison JHS
Keanu Jaco, 8
Kewanee Central
215 Anthony Davis, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Skyler Summy, 8
Kewanee Central
Gavin McAlister, 8
Dixon Reagan
Xavier Farnham, 7
Sterling Challand
275 Riley Riggen, 8
Dixon Reagan
James Conner, 8
Kewanee Central
Javon Thompson, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Peyton Davis, 7
Sterling Challand
Sectional B
@ Antioch Upper Grade School     (Host Info)
Host: Antioch
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Antioch Upper Grade School , 800 Highview Dr, Antioch   Map
Weigh-ins are from 7-8am
Regional 3 — Host: Rockford Flinn
Team Results
First Place Rockford Flinn 228
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Blake O'Leary, 6
Woodstock Northwood
No second place No third place No fourth place
70 Justin Pasillas, 6
Harvard JHS
Jimmy Norris, 7
McHenry MS
Daniel Bychowski, 6
Woodstock Creekside
No fourth place
75 Landan Creighton, 6
Woodstock Northwood
Clay Barnett, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Ryan Nagel, 6
McHenry MS
Nolan Stewart, 6
McHenry MS
80 Claeb Sciame, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Brody Rudkin, 6
Richmond Nippersink
Lucas Van Diepen, 7
McHenry MS
Elijah Brummett, 6
Harvard JHS
85 Javier Perez, 7
Woodstock Northwood
Xavier Cruz, 7
Woodstock Northwood
Jeff Beese, 6
Richmond Nippersink
Eyezik Amaya, 7
Rockford Lincoln
90 Michael Popp, 7
Richmond Nippersink
Marques Merida, 7
Harvard JHS
Jacob Calhoun, 6
Johnsburg JHS
Brian Hernandez, 8
Harvard JHS
95 Ivan Rosas, 8
Harvard JHS
Xander York, 6
McHenry Parkland
Marshawn Spates, 8
Rockford Flinn
Cruz Basulto, 8
McHenry Parkland
100 Qasem Ali, 7
Rockford Lincoln
Salvador Esquivel, 7
Harvard JHS
Charlie Murray, 7
Winnebago
Alex Flores, 8
McHenry Parkland
105 Nikolas Jimenez, 8
Harvard JHS
Jacob Piquette, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Kamryn Labeau, 8
Rockford Flinn
Kevin Trejo, 8
McHenry MS
112 Alex Iversen, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Mark Duenas, 7
Woodstock Northwood
Aidan Millis, 7
Rockford Flinn
Andrew Wallace, 8
Johnsburg JHS
119 Max Hodory, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Ashton Stewart, 8
McHenry MS
Jalil Takhirov, 8
Rockford Lincoln
Felipe Gelacio, 8
Rockford Flinn
126 Nick Garantziotis, 8
McHenry Parkland
Keegan Diehl, 7
Rockford Flinn
Rocky Piehl, 8
McHenry MS
Trent Brock, 8
Johnsburg JHS
135 Ruben Melgarejo, 7
McHenry MS
Haden Lucas, 8
McHenry Parkland
Ethan Demers, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Jaden Davis, 8
Rockford Flinn
145 Joe Rice, 8
Winnebago
Gavin Wegner, 8
McHenry Parkland
Hazel Rivera, 8
McHenry Parkland
Anthony Montes, 8
McHenry MS
155 Tyler Mathias, 8
Winnebago
Kyle Rasper, 8
Johnsburg JHS
Logan Lagray, 8
McHenry Parkland
Enrique Robles, 8
McHenry MS
167 Brock Wood, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Jamarian Johnson, 8
Rockford Flinn
Luke Zunkel, 8
McHenry Parkland
Jack Kelly, 8
Johnsburg JHS
185 Nathan Rosas, 8
Harvard JHS
Jairo Carmona, 8
Rockford Flinn
Anthony Hess, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Jamyr Pitts, 8
Rockford Flinn
215 Joseph Pineda, 8
Rockford Flinn
Gavin Loiselle, 8
Harvard JHS
Dillon Hogan, 8
McHenry Parkland
Jake Gebis, 8
Johnsburg JHS
275 Andres Cisneros, 8
Rockford Flinn
Skyler James, 8
Rockford Flinn
Luke Wakenight, 7
Rockford Lincoln
No fourth place
Regional 4 — Host: Round Lake Magee
Team Results
First Place Grayslake 420
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Anthony Alanis, 6
Grayslake
Dylan Grunwald, 6
Gurnee Woodland
Hunter Barrettsmith, 5
Grayslake
Talon Kruse, 5
Ingleside Big Hollow
70 Matthew Ayers, 7
Ingleside Big Hollow
Travis McClellan, 5
Grayslake
Evan Glowinski, 5
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Ireland McCain, 5
Round Lake Magee
75 Edgar Albino, 6
Gurnee Viking
Grayson Kongkaeow, 6
Round Lake Magee
Nolan Kornit, 5
Grayslake
Anthony Sementa, 7
Round Lake MS
80 Tyler Weidman, 6
Grayslake
Payton Warden, 6
Ingleside Big Hollow
Lashawn Johnston, 6
Round Lake Magee
Matthew Warmowski, 5
Ingleside Big Hollow
85 Blake Zienty, 6
Antioch
Noel Harvey, 7
Gurnee Viking
Landon Erdmann, 7
Grayslake
Payton Whitehead, 6
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
90 Caden Smith, 7
Grayslake
Caden Painter, 8
Antioch
Kameron Huber, 8
Antioch
Traveon Barnes, 8
Round Lake MS
95 Colin Kornit, 7
Grayslake
Ryan Swanson, 6
Antioch
Carlos Ordonez, 6
Gurnee Viking
Dashawn Brown, 7
Round Lake Magee
100 Armen Jerikian, 8
Grayslake
Dariel Rivera, 8
Gurnee Viking
Jose Ordonez, 6
Gurnee Viking
Aaron Richards, 6
Gurnee Woodland
105 Aaron Cramer, 7
Grayslake
Alex Art, 8
Ingleside Big Hollow
Zach Sutor, 8
Gurnee Viking
Alejandro Cordova, 6
Round Lake Magee
112 Frankie Salcedo, 8
Grayslake
Sean Goodmann, 8
Antioch
Jeremija Hixson, 6
Gurnee Woodland
Jose Castro, 6
Fox Lake Stanton
119 Evan Vazquez, 8
Antioch
Nevan Mitrovic, 8
Gurnee Viking
Nate Thap, 6
Round Lake Magee
Isaiah Mitchell, 8
Round Lake Magee
126 Dane Schild, 8
Grayslake
Isaac Piccard, 8
Antioch
Aidan McCain, 8
Round Lake Magee
Tyler McManus, 8
Round Lake Magee
135 Tabione Young, 8
Round Lake MS
Alex Ros, 8
Round Lake Magee
Ben Wilson, 8
Gurnee Viking
Zach Grant, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
145 Peter Weitgenant, 8
Grayslake
Pablo Mota, 8
Round Lake MS
Avery Rogina, 8
Grayslake
Mohamad Abdeljaber, 7
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
155 Maurice Edwards, 8
Grayslake
Jamariel Brown, 8
Round Lake MS
Raul Moreno, 8
Round Lake Magee
Gabe Kohl, 6
Fox Lake Stanton
167 John Sullivan, 8
Antioch
Tristan Wolverton, 8
Gurnee Viking
Brandon Bank, 8
Round Lake Magee
Joshua Sanchez, 8
Antioch
185 Briar Russell, 8
Antioch
Logan Blancett, 8
Ingleside Big Hollow
Danny Lin, 8
Gurnee Viking
Logan Angus, 7
Antioch
215 Sebastian Rosales, 8
Gurnee Viking
Zaylain Stagg, 8
Round Lake Magee
Luis Rubira, 8
Round Lake MS
Marcus Wark, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
275 Chase James, 8
Grayslake
Erick Tellez, 8
Round Lake Magee
Ivan Hernandez, 7
Ingleside Big Hollow
Jesus Carillo, 7
Round Lake Magee
Sectional C
@ Dekalb Huntley Midlle School     (Host Info)
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Dekalb Huntley Midlle School , 1515 S 4th St, Dekalb   Map
Weigh in are from 7-8
Regional 5 — Host: DeKalb Huntley
Team Results
First Place DeKalb Huntley 476
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Eduardo Castro, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Trevor Thorton, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Carson Prunty, 6
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jakob Gruca, 5
Sandwich
70 Logan Witt, 7
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Miles Corder, 6
Sandwich
Jalen Airhart, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Conner Stone, 6
Sandwich
75 Rory Burright, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Kadin Kern, 6
Sandwich
Jack Ager, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Chaz Rutke, 8
Burlington Central
80 Kaeden Klapprodt, 5
DeKalb Huntley
Austin Martin, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Lashaun Glenn, 6
Sandwich
Jesus Avila, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
85 Danny Aranda, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Tony Shadid, 6
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Sy Smith, 6
Sandwich
Kaloyan Nikolov, 7
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
90 Liam Correa, 7
Sandwich
Landon Simonson, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Nick Delgiudice, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Osmany Martinez, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
95 Evan Reilly, 8
Sandwich
Jacob Luce, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Josh Klemm, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Rayyan Ibrahim, 7
Burlington Central
100 Huessin Thaeb, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Evan Fraser, 8
Sandwich
Mohib Syed, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Devon Blanchard, 5
Sandwich
105 Trevor Skoda, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
Nate Sauer, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Julian Torres, 7
Genoa Kingston
Rylan Stamper, 7
Burlington Central
112 Eric Fredrickson, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Demarcus Kimmions, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Sayf Afeef, 8
Burlington Central
Seven Tornga, 8
Sandwich
119 Braulio Flores, 8
Sandwich
Greyson Gardner, 8
Burlington Central
Max Konopka, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Esau Lopez, 8
Sandwich
126 Lukes Schmerbach, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Brennan Skoda, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Connor Sonenblum, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Sammy Dale, 8
Sandwich
135 Kyler Klapprodt, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Pat Shadid, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Shawn Adkerson, 8
Burlington Central
Nick Sinopoli, 8
Yorkville
145 Bryson Buhk, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Kaiden Gustafson, 8
Sandwich
Sebastian Gallegos, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Christian Delgado, 8
Yorkville
155 Kayden Kleckner, 8
Yorkville
Jason Thomas, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Dorian Whitmore, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Alex Alfaro, 8
Sandwich
167 Philip Dozier, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Josh Thomas, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jacoby Shaddix, 8
Yorkville
Diego Lopez, 8
Lisle
185 Connor Holly, 8
Sandwich
Trevor Zikuda, 8
Lisle
Justin Thomas, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Gavin Engh, 8
DeKalb Huntley
215 Alex Diaz, 7
Plano
Alim Shah, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Will Clements, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Mehki Green, 8
DeKalb Huntley
275 Chris Terek, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Robert Kinowski, 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Logan Weaver, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Tonas Wengren, 8
Sandwich
Regional 6 — Host: Long Grove Woodlawn
Team Results
First Place Lake Zurich South 212
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Nathan Randle, 5
Island Lake Matthews
Elias Ramon, 6
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Brayden McClory, 8
Cary
Brian Duese, 5
Lake Zurich South
70 Alex Kahler, 6
Lake Zurich North
Zack Hornickel, 6
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Charlie Benigni, 6
Lake Zurich South
Gavin Smith, 8
Cary
75 Jack Lemperis, 7
Lake Zurich South
Adrian Magana, 7
Cary
Cooper Daun, 6
Wauconda
Noah Piepenbrink, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
80 Zac Johnson, 6
Island Lake Matthews
Zack Rogala, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Nick Cheshier, 6
Island Lake Matthews
Nicholas Monterosso, 8
Wauconda
85 Lorenzo Frezza, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Neel Talpallikar, 6
Barrington Prairie
Allan Kantor, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Zyon Schlee, 7
Algonquin Heineman
90 Cole Rhemrev, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Tyler Erkman, 7
Lake Zurich South
Miguel Mendez, 8
Cary
Jack Adam, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
95 Ashton Gondeck, 7
Lake Zurich North
Themba Sitshela, 6
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Andrew Mohr, 8
Cary
Josh Wright, 7
Barrington Prairie
100 Scott Busse, 7
Lake Zurich South
Tyler Roberts, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Sammy Sakka, 8
Barrington Station
Jon Fier, 7
Barrington Prairie
105 Kurt Schnaubelt, 8
Barrington Prairie
Pablo Quiroz, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Jordan Rosenfeldt, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Nick Costis, 7
Lake Zurich North
112 Colin Husko, 8
Wauconda
Shawn Tokmovtsev, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Zach Meyer, 8
Barrington Prairie
Anthony Lorenzo, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
119 Vince Bennett, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Dalton Sperle, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Hisham Elmeligi, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Aj Eliot, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
126 Collin Cheshier, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Evan Christensen, 8
Wauconda
Kevin Vetticad, 8
Barrington Prairie
Shun Yamato, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
135 Nick Bennett, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Josh Choi, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Nolan Schuetz, 7
Lake Zurich North
Joey Concialdi, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
145 Mike Mosier, 8
Barrington Prairie
Nick Zettler, 8
Lake Zurich North
Mason Scherdin, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Matt Luby, 7
Lake Zurich South
155 Dan Hull, 8
Lake Zurich North
Jim Strojny, 7
Lake Zurich South
Mike Maccormac, 8
Lake Zurich North
Rich Marmol, 7
Lake Zurich South
167 Joey Little, 8
Lake Zurich South
Luke Rosenzweig, 8
Barrington Station
Robbie Groos, 8
Cary
Nick Hissong, 8
Cary
185 Alexis Paque, 8
Barrington Station
Brian Darling, 8
Barrington Prairie
Jonathan Hani, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Marcos Mihalopoulos, 6
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
215 Josh Cornett, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Ethan Medina, 8
Lake Zurich South
Will Warman, 8
Barrington Station
Aadi Patel, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
275 Jimmy Burns, 8
Cary
Tyler Allegretti, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
No third place No fourth place
Sectional D
@ Hawthorn Middle School South     (Host Info)
Host: Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Hawthorn Middle School South , 600 Aspen Dr., Vernon Hills   Map
Busses should drop teams off at the front entrance and drive around back for parking.
Regional 7 — Host: Lake Forest Deer Path
Team Results
First Place Libertyville Highland MS 256
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Nathan Penzenik, 6
Deerfield Shepard
Trevor Mazzei, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Anson Moyer, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
No fourth place
70 Julian Olenick, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
Billy Kaprosy, 5
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Jacob Hall, 6
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Josue Bello, 5
Mundelein West Oak
75 Antonio Kelly, 6
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Josh Smith, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Matthew Lucansky, 5
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Owen Sones, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
80 Ethan Thomas, 6
Mundelein West Oak
Ryan Schlitt, 7
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Daniel Mata, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Orion Moran, 6
Green Oaks Oak Grove
85 Trevor Jean, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Everett Ciezak, 5
Mundelein West Oak
Mac Rastrelli, 6
Mundelein West Oak
Nathan Ferrari, 5
Highland Park Northwood
90 Will Ludolph, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Gary Gurevich, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Hunter Hill, 6
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Alex Tsakadze, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
95 Oscar Butler, 7
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Max Yates, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Matthew Blangiardo, 8
Deerfield Caruso
Brett Lieding, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
100 Jose Portillo, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Michael Rocco, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Spencer Werner, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Brendan Albama, 6
Highland Park Northwood
105 Charlie Heydorn, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Diego Norena, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Connor Wolff, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Will Holtz, 7
Deerfield Shepard
112 Austin Gomez, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Benji Albavera, 7
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Scott Wiegold, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Sam Morris, 7
Deerfield Shepard
119 Steven Cuevas, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Issac Robles, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Marty Stohlgren, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Fayyad Mannan, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
126 Jake Psaras, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Sam Pinsel, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Anthony McClendon, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Isaiah Robles, 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
135 Gunnar Garriques, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Aiden Cohen, 7
Highland Park Northwood
Blake Moncayo, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Max Basich, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
145 Josh Knudten, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Nathan Lee, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Omar Villanueva, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Jared Aguilar, 8
Highland Park Northwood
155 Artur Arzumanov, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Jacques Marks, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Devlan Schwartz, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Eliza Stricklin, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
167 Kameron Shaw, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Julian Rivas, 6
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Connor Zalewski, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Michael Van Dien, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
185 Hector Jimenez, 6
Mundelein Carl Sandburg
Caleb Christiansen, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
David Mun, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Jack Doheny, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
215 Nicholas Yakonski, 8
Deerfield Caruso
Jose Conejo, 6
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Watson Allan, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Luke Sakanich, 8
Highland Park Northwood
275 Hector Escobar, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Henry Ortiz, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Ghouri Nawful, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Hector Cornado, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Regional 8 — Host: Wilmette JHS
Team Results
First Place Buffalo Grove Cooper 251
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Alex Lucas, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Xander Simmons, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Ayush Bajaj, 5
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Colin Downs, 5
Wilmette JHS
70 Breyden Smith, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Max Brown, 6
Northbrook Maple
Alex Gancarczyk, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Peter De Guzman, 5
Wilmette JHS
75 Thomas Miller, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Daniel Kramer, 7
Northbrook Maple
Jimmy Finnegan, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Daniel Diaz, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
80 Massey Odiotti, 7
Northbrook Maple
Liam Naughton, 6
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Tagg Miller, 5
Wilmette JHS
Dylan Azizi, 6
Northbrook Maple
85 Andrew Dishchuk, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Alex Bootz, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
James Shaffer, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Jacob Cramer, 6
Northbrook Maple
90 Eli Polacek, 7
Wilmette JHS
Angel Alvarez, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Patrick Tinsley, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Marco Stjepanovic, 7
Wheeling Holmes
95 Eddie Kline, 8
Northbrook Maple
Brad Vierneisel, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Matt Ruby, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Colin Flynn, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
100 Vincent Lazzara, 7
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Louie Kline, 8
Northbrook Maple
Alejandro De Leon, 6
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Parker Sena, 7
Arlington Heights Thomas
105 Dylan Bass, 8
Northbrook Maple
Damien Puma, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Aman Shah, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Conor Mitchell, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
112 Cristian Sanchez, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Carlos Avellan, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Evan Zakharchenko, 8
Northbrook Maple
Alex Rider-Leiner, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
119 Jesus Celaya, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Matthew Ilinykh, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Dylan Sak, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Sean Cavanaugh, 8
Northbrook Maple
126 Niko Thoma, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Michael Keselman, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Victor Ponce, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Ben Wojtowicz, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
135 Jonathan Velazquez, 8
Wheeling London
Kevin Sheehan, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
Will Reid, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Jamie Garay, 6
Buffalo Grove Cooper
145 Jack Cummings, 8
Wilmette JHS
Bryan Madagan-Esquival, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Abraham Lopez, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Michael Palmer, 8
Arlington Heights Thomas
155 Jesus Delgado, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Billy Spassov, 8
Wilmette JHS
Ben Erhabor, 7
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Olin Kusevskis, 6
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
167 Meny Meija, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Ty Stringer, 6
Wilmette JHS
Emanuil Apostolov, 8
Wheeling London
Ben Krueger, 7
Wheeling London
185 Riley Corneliuson, 8
Wilmette JHS
Joseph Hooge, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Jr Flood, 8
Northbrook Maple
Bryan Velazquez, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
215 Nathan Wemstrom, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Chandler Dorado, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Dane Cottrell, 8
Wheeling London
Salvador Magdaleno, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
275 Eli Shershovech, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Eric Caixba, 7
Wheeling Holmes
Dylan Pollard, 8
Wheeling Holmes
No fourth place
Sectional E
@ Jefferson Jr. High School     (Host Info)
Host: Woodridge Jefferson
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Jefferson Jr. High School , 7200 Janes Ave., Woodridge   Map
Regional 9 — Host: Darien Eisenhower
Team Results
First Place Homer Glen Homer 532
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Timmy O'Connor, 5
Homer Glen Homer
Matt Giorgetti, 5
Homer Glen Homer
Brian Farley, 6
Romeoville Lukancic
Shane Krypciak, 6
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
70 Ben Markham, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Payton Roberson, 5
Homer Glen Homer
Elliot O'Brien, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
Julian Myrick, 6
Bolingbrook Brooks
75 Oscar Choi, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Claudio Rodriguez, 6
La Grange Gurrie
Max Knezevich, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Greyson McDonald, 6
Romeoville Lukancic
80 Jad Alwawi, 7
Homer Glen Homer
David Vukobratovich, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Connor Kelly, 6
Darien Eisenhower
Luis Pacheco, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
85 Brian Parker, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Logan Kaminski, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Bryce Cook, 6
Bolingbrook Brooks
Aaron Koehler, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
90 Jimmy Nugent, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Antonio Funches, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Gabriel Koppel, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Krillos Tawadros, 6
Woodridge Jefferson
95 Julius Wardlow, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Tommy Drogemuller, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Noah Ririe, 6
Darien Eisenhower
Andrew Musil, 6
Darien Eisenhower
100 Luke Swan, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Isaiah Rogers, 8
Homer Glen Homer
David Gallardo, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Kevin Holland, 6
Homer Glen Homer
105 Paulie Kadlec, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Manny Wallace, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Trevor Liaromatis, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Steven Pressley, 8
Homer Glen Homer
112 Keegan Roberson, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Alex McKay, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Dylan Banaski, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Camron Crosley, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
119 Aaron Perez, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
Paul Rasp, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Sergio Dondiego, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Andrew Stone, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
126 Cody Silzer, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Andrew Serna, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Connor Lynch, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Aidan Nolting, 7
Homer Glen Homer
135 Tommy Mula, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Alvaro Alvarez, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Alec Robinson, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Ty Schultz, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
145 D'Angelo Fernandez , 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Moe Khalil, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Cole Silzer, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Luka Tomich, 8
La Grange Gurrie
155 Ben Bielawski, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Michael Holland, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Kyle Jannenga, 8
Burr Ridge Gower
Ian Campbell, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
167 Drew Blackburn-Forst, 8
Homer Glen Homer
John Perez, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Dillon Hinojosa, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Brandon Ship, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
185 Justin Muller, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Frank Oliveira, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Diego Martinez, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Dylan Thomas, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
215 Jordan Lewis, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Lance Carrillo, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Jibriel Khalil, 8
Burr Ridge Gower
Jerrius Logan, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
275 Anthony Pantoja, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
Jackson Garfield, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Peter Kontonis, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Ehric Washington, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Regional 10 — Host: New Lenox Liberty
Team Results
First Place Frankfort Hickory Creek 318
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Nathan Knowlton, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Sam Gade, 6
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Justin Boettger, 6
Shorewood Troy
Brett Widlowski, 6
Channahon
70 Jonah Maldonado, 5
Shorewood Troy
Joey Boettger, 6
Shorewood Troy
Sam Ronspies, 6
New Lenox Liberty
Peter Dallas, 7
Joliet Hufford
75 Ashton Costello, 5
New Lenox Liberty
Jack Parker, 5
Channahon
Colin Morgan, 5
Shorewood Troy
Anthony Munoz, 7
Joliet Hufford
80 Joey Malito, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Dylan Harder, 8
Channahon
Joshua Pucel, 6
Minooka
Ian Kreske, 6
Peotone
85 Janick Schwab, 6
Shorewood Troy
Tyler Mansker, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Jayden Groner, 6
Shorewood Troy
Dane Hagen, 7
New Lenox Liberty
90 Jack Marion, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Anthony Frescura, 5
Channahon
Michael Olson, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Christian Meloy, 6
New Lenox Liberty
95 Marco Spinazzola, 7
Peotone
Jared Stearns, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Cody Pelton, 7
Channahon
Austin Perella, 7
Shorewood Troy
100 Ari Zaeske, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Kevin Hogan, 8
Peotone
Lukas Shipla, 6
Minooka
Romeo Grembowicz, 7
Shorewood Troy
105 Cameron Knepper, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Jaylen Millraney, 8
Shorewood Troy
Edwyn Ochoa, 8
Joliet Hufford
Corey Grotenhuis, 7
Peotone
112 Zach Lamonto, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Alex Sunday, 8
Peotone
Kyle Bradshaw, 6
Channahon
Ajani Rush, 7
Glenwood Brookwood
119 Todd Collura, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Adam Drumheller, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Nijee Harris, 7
Shorewood Troy
Matthew Murphy, 7
Minooka
126 Dustin Kozlowski, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Demetrius Deshazer, 7
Minooka
Gavin Jones, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Alen Thorne, 7
New Lenox Liberty
135 Minkah Slaughter, 8
Joliet Hufford
Seth Lonard, 8
Peotone
Justin Pullen, 8
Shorewood Troy
Griffin Bell, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
145 Eric Gibbs, 8
Joliet Hufford
Connor Lindaur, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Rasheed Ayoola, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Janusz Pierscionek, 7
Shorewood Troy
155 Dominic Adamo, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Andrew Miritello, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Arthur Hrvatin, 8
Shorewood Troy
Jacob Hinders, 8
Minooka
167 Caden Moore, 8
Minooka
George Orozco, 8
Joliet Hufford
Christopher Jordan, 8
Minooka
Ryan Ball, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
185 John Ingram, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Jacob Schmitt, 8
Shorewood Troy
Dave Pehlke, 8
Crest Hill Richland
Eric Mascote, 8
New Lenox Liberty
215 John Hackett, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Chloe Eggers, 8
Crest Hill Richland
Jacob Hughes, 7
Joliet Hufford
No fourth place
275 Joshua Jones, 8
Minooka
Jesus Garibay, 8
Joliet Gompers
Austin Frederiksen, 7
New Lenox Liberty
No fourth place
Sectional F
@ Central Junior High School     (Host Info)
Host: East Peoria Central
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Central Junior High School , 601 Taylor Street, East Peoria   Map
Regional 11 — Host: Coal City
Team Results
First Place Coal City 379
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Lymon Jackson, 6
Bradley Central
Johnny Housman, 8
Coal City
Ivan Munoz, 6
Ottawa Shepherd
Aidan Schlowin, 6
Dwight
70 Brant Widlowski, 6
Coal City
Landon Dooley, 6
Wilmington
Samuel Begler, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Mason Harrison, 6
Wilmington
75 Ethan Spacht, 7
Bradley Central
Jacob Piatak, 7
Coal City
Gage Poyner, 7
Clifton Nash
Malachi Snyder, 6
Marseilles ES
80 Aidan Yonke, 8
Bradley Central
Landin Benson, 5
Coal City
Brayden Morris, 7
Clifton Nash
Creide Skubic, 6
Coal City
85 Derek Carlson, 7
Coal City
Nathan Bajic, 7
Manteno
Julian Decker, 8
Wilmington
Jack Poyner, 7
Coal City
90 Zach Finch, 8
Coal City
Ryan Tribble, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Anthony Lawryn, 8
Bradley Central
Landon Markle, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
95 Dillon Sarff, 8
Dwight
Mataeo Blessing, 7
Coal City
Hunter Hull, 6
Clifton Nash
Nathan Grant, 6
Coal City
100 Jaxson Roberts, 8
Herscher Limestone
Brenden Tribe, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Asher Hamby, 6
Seneca
Ryan Flynn, 5
Coal City
105 Logan Conroy, 8
Bradley Central
Emmett Emmons, 8
Dwight
Jacob Prescott, 8
Wilmington
Hunter Soyer, 8
Manteno
112 Cody Kazupski, 8
Bradley Central
Owen Feiner, 8
Seneca
Braiden Young, 7
Coal City
Jacob Wolff, 8
Herscher Limestone
119 Kodey Krumwiede, 8
Clifton Nash
Nathaniel Randle El, 8
Bradley Central
Brody O'Connor, 8
Manteno
Rex Pfeifer, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
126 Wyatt Young, 8
Manteno
Damian Bailey, 7
Clifton Nash
Noah Windsor, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Gabriel Alvarez, 8
Clifton Nash
135 Colin Zeppi, 8
Manteno
Caden Martin, 8
Herscher Limestone
Carly Ford, 8
Coal City
Garron Perzee, 7
Clifton Nash
145 Ashton Harvey, 8
Coal City
Auston Miller, 8
Clifton Nash
Brayden Whelchel, 8
Wilmington
Kyle Hamby, 8
Seneca
155 Samuel Edwards, 8
Dwight
Drake Dearth, 7
Coal City
Mike Gonzalez, 7
Coal City
Blake Keeton, 8
Bradley Central
167 Cedric Fairrow, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
Lennon Perona, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Paul Mitchell, 8
Morris Shabbona
Quinn Carrigan, 8
Coal City
185 Kody Marschner, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Blake Shirey, 8
Wilmington
Tyler Lewis, 8
Morris Shabbona
Gunnar Berg, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
215 Giacomo Panozzo, 8
Clifton Nash
Malaki Slaughter, 8
Dwight
Angel Mayon, 8
Wilmington
Sergio Sanchez, 8
Bradley Central
275 Emanual Burks, 8
Manteno
Dylan Cronk, 8
Coal City
Aj Gonzalez, 8
Morris Shabbona
Gavin McInerny, 8
Marseilles ES
Regional 12 — Host: Eureka
Team Results
First Place Tremont 329
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Brady Dill, 6
Tremont
Hunter Seirer, 5
Peoria St. Philomena
Chase Stedman, 5
Tremont
James Renken, 6
East Peoria Central
70 Hunter Robbins, 6
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Valerie Hamilton, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Austin Tippett, 7
Tremont
Payton Ferrill, 7
Morton JHS
75 Payton Murphy, 7
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Carson Lehman, 6
Eureka
Garrett Kean, 8
Eureka
Tyler Roth, 7
El Paso-Gridley
80 Avery Speck, 7
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Nathan Boyd, 7
Tremont
Owen Dray, 7
East Peoria Central
Jonathon Rokey, 6
Eureka
85 Mason Mark, 6
Tremont
Zane Ely, 8
Morton JHS
Charlene Hamilton, 8
El Paso-Gridley
Ian O'Connor, 6
Glasford Illini Bluffs
90 Dax Gentes, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Dillon Wiles, 7
Eureka
Isaac Roller, 8
Tremont
Cord Pearce, 7
Morton JHS
95 Carl Whitaker, 7
Morton JHS
Logan Poisal, 7
Tremont
Kyle Devos, 7
East Peoria Central
Caden Travis, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
100 Cameron Clark, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
John McDonald, 6
Eureka
Brent England, 7
Morton JHS
Mark Schulze, 8
East Peoria Central
105 Cory Hoyle, 8
Morton JHS
Josiah Grant, 8
Tremont
Mekonnen Steidinger, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
Dakoda Ackerman, 7
Pontiac JHS
112 Lucas Wendling, 8
Tremont
Kaiden Hacker, 6
East Peoria Central
Jake Gilmore, 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs
Cody Langland, 8
El Paso-Gridley
119 Levi Leitner, 8
Tremont
Hunter Fox, 8
East Peoria Central
Drew Cook, 7
Eureka
Gage Sweckard, 7
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
126 Donnie Hidden, 8
Morton JHS
Logan Stedman, 7
Tremont
Jake Sweckard, 7
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Tommy Flowers, 8
East Peoria Central
135 Cooper Wendling, 8
Tremont
Logan Spray, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Connor Steidinger, 7
Forrest Prairie Central
Jayme Garland, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
145 Luke Sauder, 8
Tremont
Micah Bass, 8
Morton JHS
Andrew McDormand, 7
Pontiac JHS
Parker Dill, 8
Tremont
155 Zach Eaton, 8
East Peoria Central
Daniel Driggs, 8
Peoria St. Philomena
Dj Lewis, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Tyler Downes, 8
Morton JHS
167 Austin Seaman, 8
East Peoria Central
Owen Moser, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Owen Gray, 8
Morton JHS
Bradley Hawkins, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
185 Mateo Casillas, 7
Pontiac JHS
John Rathbun, 8
Stanford Olympia
Dawson Cagle, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Ian Menssen, 6
East Peoria Central
215 Chandler Reliford, 8
Tremont
Ryle Holcombe, 8
Morton JHS
Houston Stapleton, 7
Eureka
No fourth place
275 Jeremy Olsen, 8
Tremont
Glenn Neeley, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
No third place No fourth place
Sectional G
@ Bloomington Junior High School     (Host Info)
Host: Bloomington JHS
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Bloomington Junior High School , 901 N. Colton, Bloomington   Map
Regional 13 — Host: Normal Parkside
Team Results
First Place Bloomington JHS 291
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Danny Tay, 6
Colfax Ridgeview
Kobe Brent, 5
LeRoy
Brady Bierbaum, 6
Heyworth
No fourth place
70 Ethan Warmbir, 7
Bloomington JHS
Cael Hedrick, 8
Heyworth
Derrick Grinderslev, 6
Bloomington Evans
Brayd Hanafin, 6
LeRoy
75 Braydon Campbell, 6
Colfax Ridgeview
Matt Bicknell, 8
Bloomington Evans
Colton Prosser, 7
LeRoy
Christian Trujillo, 8
Normal Kingsley
80 Payton Campbell, 6
Colfax Ridgeview
Carson Maxey, 6
Gibson City GCMS
Zach Rumps, 6
Normal Parkside
Joshua Adams, 8
Bloomington JHS
85 Carson Nishida, 8
Bloomington JHS
Adam Fuss, 6
Normal Parkside
Altin Nettleton, 6
Gibson City GCMS
Noah Misukonis, 6
Bloomington JHS
90 Zach Gross, 8
Normal Chiddix
Cody Sears, 7
Normal Kingsley
Colbie Glenn, 6
Lincoln JHS
Hunter Whalen, 6
LeRoy
95 Austin Johnston, 7
Normal Kingsley
Isaac Decker, 7
Lincoln JHS
Landon Nettleton, 7
Heyworth
Xavier Edwards, 7
Normal Chiddix
100 Brock Bacus, 8
Normal Kingsley
Jacob Barger, 8
Bloomington JHS
Froylan Racey, 7
Normal Kingsley
Zach Charlett, 7
Normal Parkside
105 Noah Passoni, 8
Normal Chiddix
Michael Marmy, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
Jordan Campbell, 7
Normal Kingsley
Matthew Hernandez, 8
Normal Parkside
112 Brad House, 8
Bloomington JHS
Cyrus Muirhead, 7
Normal Chiddix
Brock Leenerman, 7
Normal Parkside
Kellen Deschepper, 8
Gibson City GCMS
119 Tyson Brent, 7
LeRoy
Matthew Marsaglia, 7
Normal Parkside
Wyatt Mammen, 6
Lincoln JHS
Kadin Osland, 8
Lincoln JHS
126 Christian Gill, 8
Lincoln JHS
Bryton Fuchs, 8
Lincoln JHS
Kepi Guither, 8
Normal Kingsley
Logan Volk, 8
Bloomington JHS
135 Braylen Kean, 8
Gibson City GCMS
Lucas Hurt, 8
Lincoln JHS
Kyle Eft, 8
Normal Kingsley
Stephen Soice, 8
Heyworth
145 Ben Smith, 8
Normal Kingsley
Brian Fuss, 8
Normal Parkside
Damien Harris, 8
Bloomington Evans
Brody Hanafin, 8
LeRoy
155 Anthony Curry, 8
Bloomington JHS
Tony Gandolfi, 8
Lincoln JHS
Evan Antonio, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
Logan Kiper, 8
Bloomington JHS
167 Hayden Gellner, 8
Lincoln JHS
Eric Martinez, 8
Bloomington JHS
Joshua Alzabedhia, 8
Bloomington JHS
Ethan Burgund, 7
Normal Parkside
185 Jack Weltha, 8
Bloomington JHS
Andrew Moore, 8
LeRoy
Anthoney Deavers, 7
Normal Chiddix
Niccolas Sundeen, 7
Lincoln JHS
215 Isaiah Im, 7
Normal Parkside
Michael Raymond, 7
Normal Chiddix
Aj Hepner, 8
LeRoy
No fourth place
275 Hunter Otto, 8
Normal Chiddix
Guillermo Gallardo, 8
Bloomington Evans
Seth Mason, 8
Bloomington JHS
No fourth place
Regional 14 — Host: Lawrenceville Parkview
Team Results
First Place Clinton 237
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Mason Gray, 6
Mt. Zion
Caden Hatton, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Caden Musgrave, 5
Shelbyville Moulton
No fourth place
70 Korbin Bateman, 6
Mattoon
Isaih Reynolds, 7
Clinton
Dakota Spaugh, 6
Clinton
Gary Butler, 6
Lawrenceville Parkview
75 Gavin Ridings, 6
Monticello
Declan Pate, 7
Champaign Edison
Nate Sanders, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
Mason Jones, 7
Mt. Zion
80 Calvin Miller, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Quinton McMullen, 6
Champaign Edison
Cayden Poole, 5
Clinton
Blaze Holly, 7
Mattoon
85 Kaz Fox, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
Nicholas Pianfetti, 7
Champaign Edison
Hunter Timerman, 6
Clinton
Tristan Slade, 6
Monticello
90 Will Fox, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Kristian Hibbard, 5
Clinton
Brianna Richey, 8
Lawrenceville Parkview
Tylor Fair, 7
Clinton
95 Owen Straub, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Ty Brachbill, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Hayden Frey, 7
Lawrenceville Parkview
Tanner Garrett, 7
Mt. Zion
100 William Winter, 7
Clinton
Braeden Heinold, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Trevor Willis, 8
Clinton
Nathan Trimble, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
105 Logan Blackburn, 7
Mattoon
Tj Easter, 7
Champaign Edison
Stewart Druin, 7
Mattoon St. John's
Mick Porter, 8
Mattoon
112 Brennan Houser, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Jared Ruiz, 8
Mattoon
Derrius White, 8
Mattoon
Wyatt Martin, 8
Clinton
119 Kiefer Duncan, 8
Mattoon
Jayden Gustafson, 8
Monticello
Aiden Spurgeon, 8
Mattoon
Brad Schoonover, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
126 Logan Petro, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Kaedyn Sloat-Shannon, 8
Clinton
Bradley Sanders, 7
Shelbyville Moulton
Jakob Morgan, 8
Monticello
135 Kyus Root, 7
Mattoon
Wesley Harrold, 8
Clinton
Luke Hall, 8
Warrensburg-Latham
Blake McDuffie, 7
Monticello
145 Jackson Schlueter, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Jackson Spurgeon, 8
Mattoon
Devin Mahan, 8
Mt. Zion
Charles France, 8
Decatur Robertson
155 Kaleb Reid, 8
Monticello
Caleb Moore, 8
Monticello
Connor Rhodes, 8
Shelbyville Moulton
Eric Tittle, 8
Mattoon
167 Grant Albaugh, 8
Champaign Edison
Colton Crowley, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Ashton Wassom, 8
Monticello
Zavier Neill, 7
Champaign Edison
185 Mikane Didier, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Camden Harms, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Jaylyn Flowers, 8
Decatur Robertson
Colton Mockbee, 8
Monticello
215 Wyatt Lowe, 8
Warrensburg-Latham
Isaac Webb, 7
Clinton
Tryvell Smalls, 7
Champaign Edison
Oscar Barrett, 8
Monticello
275 Caleb Atten, 8
Clinton
Aaric Ward, 8
Warrensburg-Latham
Jason Vennard, 7
Lawrenceville Parkview
No fourth place
Sectional H
@ JHS Bowl     (Host Info)
Host: Jacksonville MS
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ JHS Bowl , 215 S Church St, Jacksonville   Map
Regional 15 — Host: Macomb
Team Results
First Place Canton Ingersoll 288
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Zaden Cooper, 7
Havana
Jack Jochums, 5
Canton Ingersoll
No third place No fourth place
70 Trevor Hedges, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Dommynic Demming, 7
Quincy
Lance Keithley, 6
Quincy
Kanye Mitchell, 5
Havana
75 Brennen Lawson, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Duncan Harn, 5
Canton Ingersoll
Adam Scalf, 7
Knoxville JHS
Cory Miles, 5
Camp Point Central
80 Tristen Servis, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Mitchel Parish, 6
Knoxville JHS
Jadyn Frainer, 8
Havana
Jack Thompson, 6
Camp Point Central
85 Hunter Louderback, 7
Camp Point Central
Ayden Weis, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Peyton Edddy, 6
Quincy
Chris Welbourne, 5
Havana
90 Cole Norton, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Eric McClelland, 7
Quincy
Gage Blimling, 8
Jacksonville MS
Bryar Dejaynes, 7
Pittsfield Pikeland
95 Joseph Norton, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Brooklyn Murphy, 8
Jacksonville MS
Marcus Lash, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
Matthew Dunlap, 6
Canton Ingersoll
100 Bryar Lane, 7
Havana
Jacob Breese, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Bryan Gil, 7
Beardstown MS
Evan Dewitt, 8
Jacksonville MS
105 Andrew Hedges, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Bradon Barner, 6
Havana
Treysean Grant, 8
Beardstown MS
Hunter Bolton, 7
Camp Point Central
112 Mathew Williamson, 7
Camp Point Central
Jaxin Johnson, 7
Knoxville JHS
Caden Williams, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Brayden Oening, 8
Quincy
119 Warren Myers, 8
Camp Point Central
Carson Neally, 8
Quincy
Trent Yardley, 7
Knoxville JHS
Wesley Chaney, 7
Canton Ingersoll
126 Noah Harbin, 8
Quincy
Aidan Briseno, 8
Jacksonville MS
Luca Theis, 7
Jacksonville MS
Herbert Ash, 8
Havana
135 Nate Anderson, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
Trey Elliott, 8
Jacksonville MS
Aidan Fraas, 7
Jacksonville MS
Diego Roberts, 8
Quincy
145 Mason Davis, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
Kaleb Willing, 8
Quincy
Kyus Mitchell, 8
Havana
Wyatt Petersen, 8
Beardstown MS
155 Trevor Putman, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Kayden Garrett, 8
Quincy
Tyler Welch, 8
Macomb
Alfredo Garcia, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
167 Gavin Seymour, 8
Jacksonville MS
Mason Reed, 8
Knoxville JHS
Alex Haerle, 8
Canton Ingersoll
No fourth place
185 Weston Swise, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Larry Littler, 8
Jacksonville MS
Ethan Ladd, 7
Macomb
Evan Dorris, 7
Jacksonville MS
215 Jesiah Bradshaw, 8
Macomb
Landon Melvin, 7
Quincy
Gage Giesler, 8
Jacksonville MS
No fourth place
275 Isaac Guadarrama, 8
Beardstown MS
Cameron Alford, 8
Macomb
Cody Wilcox, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Zander Martin, 7
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Regional 16 — Host: Litchfield
Team Results
First Place Cahokia Wirth 207
Individual Results
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Drew Davis, 6
Chatham Glenwood
Louis Lacey, 7
Alton
Luke Gribbins, 6
Rochester
Tyler Clark, 5
Chatham Glenwood
70 Joey Ruzic, 6
Springfield St. Agnes
Levi Wilkinson, 5
Roxana
Walker Quimby, 6
Rochester
Mike Minor, 5
Petersburg PORTA JHS
75 Alex Powell, 7
Litchfield
Lleyton Cobine, 5
Roxana
Brendan Mathis, 5
Taylorville JHS
Owen Ottino, 6
Chatham Glenwood
80 Jaedyn Bloomfield, 6
Rochester
Nolan Mrozowski, 6
Rochester
Ashtin Carver, 7
Litchfield
Aiden Seiler, 6
Taylorville JHS
85 Yaveion Freeman, 7
Alton
Zebediah Katzmarek, 5
Roxana
Cael Cotner, 6
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Parker Stewert, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
90 Thomas Vansacik, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Jayson Ragland, 7
Alton
Marshaun Boone, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Walker Witherell, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
95 Jason Shaw, 8
Alton
Gage Lopez, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Dresden Grimm, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Caleb Slago, 8
Mascoutah
100 Nickolas Deloach, Jr., 7
Cahokia Wirth
Antoine Phillips, 6
Alton
Adrian Mack, 7
Rochester
Parker Fox, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
105 Maya Davis, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Antonia Phillips, 7
Alton
Terrell Belt, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Tamarrion Brown, 6
Cahokia Wirth
112 Landon Renaud, 8
Mascoutah
Anthony Magro, 8
Rochester
Joe Barrow, 6
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Trenton Dorr, 5
Petersburg PORTA JHS
119 Michael Boone, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Darrius Rogers, 8
Alton
Hunter Gerlick, 8
Taylorville JHS
Jeffrey Sharp, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
126 Ja'Ry Cobb, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Christopher Holbrook, 8
Roxana
Zane Timon, 7
Mascoutah
Kevin Brown, 8
Mascoutah
135 Brennan Wilson, 8
Alton
Johnny Neal, 8
Rochester
Jayden Mueller, 8
Mascoutah
Damion Phipps, 8
Cahokia Wirth
145 Charlie Rayphole, 7
Litchfield
Lamaury Hunt, 7
Cahokia Wirth
Terrell Morris, 8
Cahokia Wirth
James Jackson, 8
Alton
155 Jramuel Holmon, 6
Cahokia Wirth
Jaidyn Lee, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Ezekiel Hancock, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Daniel Fix, 7
Mascoutah
167 Mark Helm, 6
Chatham Glenwood
Shammond Nichols, 6
Cahokia Wirth
Luke Twitty, 7
Litchfield
Jaxon Sheets, 7
Alton
185 Gabe Shultz, 8
Taylorville JHS
Connor House, 8
Roxana
Colby Flanders, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Anthony Massalone, 7
Alton
215 Cody Jackson, 8
Taylorville JHS
Liam Pryor, 8
Mascoutah
Cole Klauzer, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Logan Perkins, 8
Rochester
275 Gavin Dick, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Jonah Del Rosario, 8
Springfield St. Agnes
Dynte Baugher, 8
Roxana
Blake Townsend, 8
Litchfield

Class History

The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association