2016 State Meet Brackets
|
Advanced ticket sales for the IESA state wrestling finals at the NIU Convocation Center in DeKalb, IL are now available through Ticketmaster. Please share this with parents and fans who might attend the finals. The lines to buy tickets inside the Convocation Center when the doors open can get a bit long and those who purchase their tickets in advance will bypass the ticket purchase line and simply proceed to the admission door.
Those wishing to purchase tickets in advance simply need to go to www.ticketmaster.com, type in "NIU Convocation Center" and then find the IESA Wrestling Finals link. The standard Ticketmaster surcharge will be applied but please know that IESA has no control over the surcharge amount and does not receive any of the surcharge fee. This has simply been set-up as a convenience to those who wish to purchase their tickets in advance. |
65 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Carson Clawson, 6, Joy Mercer County |
Richard Wright, 7, Mattoon |
Dylan Ball, 6, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
|
|
Caden Painter, 6, Antioch |
Tommy Miller, 6, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Jacob Piatak, 5, Coal City |
|
|
Dylan Harder, 6, Channahon |
Dresden Grimm, 5, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Brady Connell, 5, Joy Mercer County |
|
|
Evan Rivera, 8, Coal City |
Caelen Riley, 6, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Blake Vanderjeugdt, 6, Gurnee Woodland |
|
|
Carson Nishida, 6, Bloomington JHS |
Logan Witt, 5, Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
Michael Gomoluch, 7, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
|
Brennen Lawson, 6, Canton Ingersoll |
Tyler Wild, 5, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Brandon Cohen, 8, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
|
|
Massey Odiotti, 5, Northbrook Maple |
Ethan Spacht, 5, Bradley Central |
Coby Haney, 7, Mattoon |
|
|
Ben Swidler, 7, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Rory Burright, 6, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Alex Powell, 6, Litchfield |
|
|
70 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Caleb Sciame, 6, Harvard JHS |
Ben Aranda, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
Alex Swidler, 7, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
|
Hunter Bogwill, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Billy Tay, 7, Forrest Prairie Central |
Jake Lieb, 5, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
|
Garry Gurevich, 6, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Collin Altensey, 5, Port Byron Riverdale |
Zack Rogala, 6, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
Jacob Servis, 8, Canton Ingersoll |
Elias Medina, 6, Bolingbrook Humphrey |
Nick Delgiudice, 6, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
K'Vion Bills, 6, Glenwood Brookwood |
Joseph Defrancisco, 7, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Beau Evans, 6, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Broctyn King, 7, Joy Mercer County |
Renzo Morgan, 5, Deerfield Caruso |
Chad Bellis, 7, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
Jacob Redington, 5, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Miguel Squires, 7, Mascoutah |
Isaiah Rogers, 6, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Dillon Sarff, 6, Dwight |
Cole Rhemrev, 6, Long Grove Woodlawn |
Brayden Peiffer, 7, Eureka |
|
|
75 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Brady Davidson, 6, Litchfield |
Jake Jensen, 6, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Tyler Erkman, 5, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Jimmy Nugent, 6, Darien Eisenhower |
Colton King, 7, Forrest Prairie Central |
Paulie Kadlec, 6, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Will Ludolph, 6, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Landon Nettleton, 5, Heyworth |
Zion Dooley, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
Ryan Tribble, 6, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Colton Linke, 7, Morrison JHS |
Lucas Dusik, 7, Glendale Heights Glenside |
|
|
Rase Janes, 7, Mattoon |
Shawn Tokmovtsev, 6, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Hakeem Banks, 8, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Chris Lozos, 7, Fox Lake Stanton |
Zachary Foote, 7, Camp Point Central |
Brock Smith, 5, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
|
Blake McGee, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
Kai Neumark, 6, Deerfield Caruso |
Cale Horsch, 7, Gibson City GCMS |
|
|
Kaleb Smith, 8, Orion |
Zach Finch, 6, Coal City |
Aaron Cramer, 5, Grayslake |
|
|
80 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Dillon Schueler, 6, Rock Falls |
Austin Spacht, 8, Bradley Central |
TJ Conner, 7, Fox Lake Stanton |
|
|
Jack Sullivan, 7, Island Lake Matthews |
Garrett Chrisman, 7, Chatham Glenwood |
Harrison Ifft, 8, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
|
Drew Heath, 7, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Lucio Morgan, 6, Deerfield Caruso |
Caleb Nadig, 6, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
Tristin Garrett, 8, Mt. Zion |
Mahlon Kupferschmid, 8, Eureka |
Aidan Rutnarak, 6, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
|
Jack Narine, 7, Wilmington |
Abel Ninan, 8, Bloomington Evans |
Joseph Norton, 5, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
Jon Headley, 6, Joy Mercer County |
Nathan Stahl, 7, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Garrett Murphy, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
Michael Ushman, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Alex Gil, 6, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Drew Aldous, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Aiden McGivney, 7, Darien Eisenhower |
Nathan Berta, 7, Channahon |
Ayden Vacca, 7, Heyworth |
|
|
85 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Austin Howard, 8, Marseilles ES |
Kiefer Duncan, 6, Mattoon |
Charlie Heydorn, 6, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Reece Holst, 8, Orion |
Andrew Perez, 7, Burr Ridge Gower |
Tristan Burch, 8, Grayslake |
|
|
Colin Husko, 6, Wauconda |
Hunter Protsman, 7, Macomb |
Ishmael Curiel, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Dakota Becker, 8, Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
Watler Green, 7, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Lucas Wendling, 6, Tremont |
|
|
Zac Joyce, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Alex Paz, 7, Ingleside Big Hollow |
Noah Schnepper, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Devin Thomas, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Abe Hinrichsen, 7, Eureka |
Michael Carey, 8, Minooka |
|
|
Brody Norman, 8, Mt. Zion |
Anthony Mancilla, 7, Bradley Central |
Tod Tackbary, 7, Deerfield Shepard |
|
|
Justin Cole, 8, Yorkville |
Logan Neurauter, 8, Lake Zurich North |
Kylan Montgomery, 7, Mascoutah |
|
|
90 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Brennan Skoda, 6, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Hayden Stanley, 8, Mattoon |
Jake Spokely, 7, East Peoria Central |
|
|
Andrew Hedges, 6, Canton Ingersoll |
Mikey Kaminski, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Cristian Rojas, 8, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
Jesse Wiegand, 8, Eureka |
Joaquin Miranda, 6, Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
Will Sackett, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Cameron Hargrove, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks |
Bennett Duggan, 7, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Blake Cagle, 7, Havana |
|
|
Noah Crowley, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Ethen Doty, 7, Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
Zach Hitzler, 8, Fox Lake Stanton |
|
|
Vince Bennett, 6, Island Lake Matthews |
Joey Straus, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Jack Baud, 7, Bradley Central |
|
|
Nik Jimenez, 6, Harvard JHS |
Tyler Gade, 7, Rochester |
Coby Windle, 7, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
|
Luke Fleming, 8, Ottawa Shepherd |
Noah Schnerre, 7, Orion |
Chris Allegretti, 7, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
95 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Canyon Stage, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Alex Barbarise, 8, Antioch |
Morgan Bonk, 8, Camp Point Central |
|
|
Joe Oster, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Jayvon Jamison, 8, Bloomington JHS |
Lucas Kaiser, 8, Wauconda |
|
|
Blake Peter, 8, Quincy |
Levi Neuleib, 8, Heyworth |
Brandon Dao, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
|
|
Andrew Beaudoin, 5, Lake Zurich South |
Reiley Dowd, 8, Rock Falls |
Ricky Wilkins, 8, Wilmington |
|
|
Tyler Mackin, 8, Normal Parkside |
Patrick Roemer, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Izaih James, 8, Rock Falls |
|
|
Bruce Moore, 7, Geneseo MS |
Timmy Welsh, 7, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Hunter Gratz, 8, Harvard JHS |
|
|
Luke Schmerbach, 6, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Paul Keane, 8, Peotone |
Reagan Mason, 7, Mt. Zion |
|
|
Carter Miller, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
Justin King, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Ethan Meisenburg, 8, Orion |
|
|
100 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Justice Valdez, 8, Plano |
Devin Hoovel, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Devin Nobiling, 8, Antioch |
|
|
Andrew Ponce, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Caleb Nix, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Joe Jarvis, 7, Normal Parkside |
|
|
Luke Menzies, 8, Antioch |
Bobby Mann, 8, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Ethan Cravatta, 8, Rock Falls |
|
|
Mason Clem, 8, Mt. Zion |
Dallas Krueger, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Gunnar Garriques, 6, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Jack Bruso, 8, Rochester |
Ty Baxter, 7, LeRoy |
Noah Newmister, 8, Stanford Olympia |
|
|
Derek Singleton, 8, Lisle |
Sam Spencer, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Hunter Mack, 8, Joliet Gompers |
|
|
Allen Catour, 6, Orion |
Ian Riley, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Marcellous Boone, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
McLain Kelly, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Kyler Klapprodt, 6, DeKalb Huntley |
Johnathan Weathers, 7, Highland Park Northwood |
|
|
105 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Colin Miller, 7, Joy Mercer County |
Bradley Rosen, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Jace Kelly, 8, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
Brett Riggs, 7, Ingleside Big Hollow |
Jacob Rodawold, 8, Wilmington |
Kolton Hisel, 8, Herscher Limestone |
|
|
Charle Patterson, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Graham Ferguson, 8, Minooka |
Clay DeBaillie, 7, Geneseo MS |
|
|
Caden Owens, 8, Mt. Zion |
Shaun Luce, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Brad Wizceb, 7, Johnsburg JHS |
|
|
T.J. Mock, 8, Deerfield Shepard |
Peyton Lane, 8, Mattoon |
Axel Santoyo, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Anthony Crapia, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Gabe Spencer, 8, Heyworth |
Dalton Ferguson, 8, Minooka |
|
|
Gavin Braun, 8, Barrington Station |
Lamonte Barnes, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
Charlie Lens, 7, Highland Park Northwood |
|
|
Michael Clayton, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
Dominick Tovar, 7, Round Lake Magee |
Nick Myers, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
112 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Tanner Finin, 8, East Peoria Central |
Chris Gama, 8, Bradley Central |
Jack Pickerill, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
|
Caleb Redman, 8, Yorkville |
Niall Schoenfelder, 8, Antioch |
Gage Granadino, 7, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Jacob Sinclair, 7, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Alex Rutnarak, 8, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Seth Speaker, 8, Joy Mercer County |
|
|
Collin Jones, 8, Monticello |
Tim St. John, 8, Northbrook Maple |
Elijah Ankney, 8, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Rafael Carpintero, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
Nolan Throne, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Isaiah Vela, 7, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
Andy Valdez, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Peyton Mahan, 8, Mt. Zion |
Isaac Rands, 8, Cary |
|
|
Ethan Geist, 8, Ingleside Big Hollow |
Dylan Nieto, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Kyle Boone, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Will Darling, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Dylan Grigsby, 8, Canton Ingersoll |
Alvaro Ruiz, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
119 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Anthony Grek, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Cale Reeder, 8, Yorkville |
Daniel Calhoun, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
|
|
Cameron Knierim, 8, Mattoon |
Lucas Kozlowski, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Trystan Altensey, 8, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
|
Daniel Valeria, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
James Bickmore, 8, Deerfield Shepard |
Anthony Mark, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
Tristen Westbay, 8, East Peoria Central |
Tyger Vaniter, 8, Jacksonville Turner |
Skyler Yancy, 7, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
De'Breyon Johnson, 8, Rockford Flinn |
Maurice Edwards, 6, Grayslake |
Jalon Strong, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
Liam Derrig, 8, Mt. Prospect River Trails |
Calen Ragle, 8, Gibson City GCMS |
Joel Arteaga, 8, Lake Zurich North |
|
|
Gervasio Marchizza, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Steven Karraker, 8, Bradley Central |
Jamari Fry, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
|
Isaac Antunez, 8, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Trevor Bree, 8, Lincoln JHS |
Matt Shiminetto, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
126 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Daniel Gutierrez, 8, Dwight |
Joey Roberts, 8, Yorkville |
Brian Deenihan, 7, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Anthony Becker, 8, Canton Ingersoll |
Adrien Cramer, 7, Grayslake |
Jameson Goin, 8, Joliet Hufford |
|
|
Jocqael Thorpe, 7, La Grange Gurrie |
Colton Reiman, 8, Port Byron Riverdale |
Carter Owen, 8, Normal Kingsley |
|
|
Dylan Regnier, 8, Bradley Central |
Brian Mata, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
Zack Dean, 8, Knoxville JHS |
|
|
Johnathan Bannister, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Giovanny Perez, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Anthony Ponce, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Mathew Calhoun, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
Lukas Eagle, 8, Mt. Zion |
Brandon Sweitzer, 8, Lincoln JHS |
|
|
Joey Mrazek, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Cael Geijer, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Nathan Batres, 8, Yorkville |
|
|
Ryan Graves, 8, Heyworth |
Pierre Evans, 8, Alton |
Zach Dydo, 8, Lake Villa Palombi |
|
|
135 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Issac Reyna, 7, Bloomington Evans |
Matteo Thames, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Alex Martinez, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
Daniel Meredith, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Caiden Buster, 8, Tremont |
Alex Gonzalez, 8, Gurnee Viking |
|
|
Mike Stringer, 8, Wilmette JHS |
Lucas Regnier, 8, Bradley Central |
Billy Tucker, 8, Mt. Zion |
|
|
Nick Kozanecki, 8, Lake Villa Palombi |
Jackson Murphy, 8, Yorkville |
Matt Rodriguez, 8, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
Anthony Sartori, 8, Channahon |
Ethan Shedbalkar, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
Nick Santonelli, 8, Long Grove Woodlawn |
|
|
Kyle Hofer, 8, Geneseo MS |
Jayden Lambert, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Sam Biedron, 8, Peotone |
|
|
Eddie Dlatt, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Cade Enerson, 8, Dwight |
Noah Schueler, 8, Rock Falls |
|
|
Dominic Bruinius, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Julian Wellman, 8, Mascoutah |
Bryan Caves, 7, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
|
145 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Sebastian Quintana, 8, Dixon Reagan |
Austin Herkert, 8, Taylorville JHS |
Peyton Knepper, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
Justin Peake, 8, Johnsburg JHS |
Jacob May, 8, Mt. Zion |
Truman Thuente, 7, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Connor Ullrich, 8, Coal City |
Curtis Green, 8, Westmont JHS |
Kody Sipe, 8, Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
|
|
Billy Jeschke, 8, Cary |
Niko Zarlatanes, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Jose Garcia, 7, Harvard JHS |
|
|
Michael Colant, 8, Burr Ridge Gower |
Ben Stemmet, 8, Yorkville |
Anthony Hanner, 8, Mascoutah |
|
|
Alex Bogdanic, 8, Lincoln JHS |
Joey Jens, 7, Grayslake |
Tyler Spence, 7, Normal Parkside |
|
|
Mitch Hutmacher, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
Dayven Shinhoster, 8, Barrington Station |
Zach Fishman, 8, Deerfield Shepard |
|
|
Kaiden Brooks, 8, Bloomington Evans |
Jayden Perez, 8, Joliet Gompers |
Caleb McWhorter, 8, Sherrard JHS |
|
|
155 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Conner McDonald, 7, Eureka |
Cristian Dondiego, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
Logan Crumly, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
Chase Waggoner, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Keagan Dyer, 8, Clinton |
Logan Bauer, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
Conner Schlueter, 8, Beardstown MS |
David Ferrante, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Gage Welch, 8, Joy Mercer County |
|
|
Yosel Ortega, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Matt Chavers, 8, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Chris Boyle, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
Jake Lamonto, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
D'Mauryon Hunter, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Daven Duncan, 8, Round Lake MS |
|
|
Payton Kean, 8, Gibson City GCMS |
Trenton Wright, 8, Lincoln JHS |
Cade Lyons, 8, Sterling Challand |
|
|
Gabriel Sachs, 8, Lake Villa Palombi |
Matt Millman, 8, Long Grove Woodlawn |
Michael Morse, 8, Seneca |
|
|
Matt Lohse, 8, Dixon Reagan |
Algenon Wilson, 8, Alton |
Matt Kerr, 8, Monticello |
|
|
167 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Shane Trimingham, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Henry Dawson, 8, Monticello |
Joshua Escobedo, 8, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
Shane Sims, 7, Woodstock Northwood |
Gage Leake, 8, Coal City |
Damian Potoczak, 8, Mundelein West Oak |
|
|
Brody Mulvaney, 8, Rock Falls |
Jakub Maciorowski, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Dylan Maxwell, 8, Litchfield |
|
|
Michael Goubine, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Bryan Garza, 8, Lincoln JHS |
Erik Garcia, 7, Genoa Kingston |
|
|
Peter Wilkes, 8, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Maqiis Haywood, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Andrew Whitman, 8, El Paso-Gridley |
|
|
Ryan McGuire, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Zachary Gleeson, 8, Rochester |
Tyrek Smith, 7, Decatur Robertson |
|
|
Devlin Barnes, 8, Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
Paul Kondraros, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Jorge Loza, 6, Morris Shabbona |
|
|
Josh Heier, 8, Bloomington Evans |
Niels Lewerentz, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Patrick Lowery, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
185 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Caden Flanders, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Riley Wilkens, 8, Morrison JHS |
Daniel Kim, 8, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
|
Mack Foy, 8, Erie |
Matt Burba, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
Spiros Poulos, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Ean Norenberg, 8, Long Grove Woodlawn |
Zane Davis, 8, Normal Parkside |
Nate Miller, 8, Mascoutah |
|
|
Donovan Dehoyos, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
Tommy Figura, 8, Wilmette JHS |
Tucker Pinger, 7, Joy Mercer County |
|
|
Edilson Garcia, 8, Channahon |
Dylan Michel, 8, Tremont |
Jacob Cowgill, 8, McHenry MS |
|
|
Micah Downs, 8, Clinton |
Carlos Cardenas, 8, Peotone |
Muhammad Abuaraqoub, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Juan Gomez, 8, Round Lake Magee |
Arnold Edwards, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Aidan Langley, 6, Rock Falls |
|
|
Gustavo Lopez, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Colin Lehmann, 8, Barrington Station |
Zach Stolz, 8, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
215 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Armando Barrandey, 8, Gurnee Viking |
Robby Isaacs, 8, Yorkville |
Jack Owen, 8, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
John Santos, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Rashaad Pillow, 8, Decatur Robertson |
Camden Ramsey, 8, Rochester |
|
|
Andy Estrella, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Joel Baer, 8, Eureka |
Joseph Dicristofano, 7, Burlington Central |
|
|
Alex Angel, 8, Taylorville JHS |
Hunter Howley, 8, Bradley Central |
Chris Terek, 5, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Logan Hartnett, 8, Peotone |
Ty Freimund, 8, Harvard JHS |
Bryon Mora, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
|
|
Ethan Faulk, 8, El Paso-Gridley |
David Ruiz, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Kenny Hudson, 8, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
Adan Ramirez, 8, Sterling Challand |
Jacob Waskow, 8, Canton Ingersoll |
Brendon Shin, 7, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Timothy Vaughn, 7, Normal Kingsley |
Jason Guadarrama, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Kaden Beaman, 8, Eureka |
|
|
275 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Brandon Flores, 7, Wheeling London |
Joe Lauterberg, 8, Heyworth |
Danarius Poole, 8, Joliet Gompers |
|
|
Sean Jaco, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
Daniel Landando, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Alex Munoz, 8, Clifton Nash |
|
|
Angel Ramirez, 8, Bradley Central |
Kyle Hughes, 8, Alton |
David Lanciloti, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Jaquan Woods, 8, Decatur Robertson |
Jason Rojo, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Jaiden Lowery, 8, Gurnee Viking |
|
|
Tyler Scholer, 8, Barrington Station |
Jose Garcia, 8, Genoa Kingston |
Antarion Thompson, 8, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
|
Kaeden Stanford, 8, Alton |
Skyler Hufeld, 8, Normal Parkside |
Aaron Wagenbach, 8, Tremont |
|
|
George Colbert, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Shawn Lee, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Gavin Carr, 8, Cary |
|
|
Damonte Kerr, 8, Heyworth |
Brandon Baker, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Jordan Vickers, 7, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
|
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.
How Class Split is Determined
|