2015 State Meet Brackets
|
Advanced ticket sales for the IESA state wrestling finals at the NIU Convocation Center in DeKalb, IL are now available through Ticketmaster. Please share this with parents and fans who might attend the finals. The lines to buy tickets inside the Convocation Center when the doors open can get a bit long and those who purchase their tickets in advance will bypass the ticket purchase line and simply proceed to the admission door.
Those wishing to purchase tickets in advance simply need to go to www.ticketmaster.com, type in "NIU Convocation Center" and then find the IESA Wrestling Finals link. The standard Ticketmaster surcharge will be applied but please know that IESA has no control over the surcharge amount and does not receive any of the surcharge fee. This has simply been set-up as a convenience to those who wish to purchase their tickets in advance. |
65 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Evan Reilly, 5, Sandwich |
Nate Hanson, 6, McHenry Parkland |
Brennan Lawson, 5, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
Michael Gomoluch, 6, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Ben Aranda, 6, DeKalb Huntley |
Bryant Minton, 6, Alton |
|
|
Chad Bellis, 6, Bloomington JHS |
Joseph Defrancisco, 6, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Evan Rivera, 7, Coal City |
|
|
Zach Foote, 6, Camp Point Central |
Billy Tay, 6, Forrest Prairie Central |
Alex Sullivan, 6, Northbrook Maple |
|
|
Ben Swidler, 6, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Josh Sexton, 6, LeRoy |
Ryan McBride, 6, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
|
Broctyn King, 6, Joy Mercer County |
Hunter Bogwill, 6, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Michael Lampert, 6, Antioch |
|
|
Richard Wright, 6, Mattoon |
Ryan Oster, 6, Homer Glen Homer |
Brandon Cohen, 7, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
|
|
Ben Heft, 6, Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
Gage Lopez, 5, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Carson Clawson, 5, Joy Mercer County |
|
|
70 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Braydon Pieffer, 6, Eureka |
Logan Neurauter, 7, Lake Zurich North |
Jack Narine, 6, Wilmington |
|
|
Zach Finch, 5, Coal City |
Kai Neumark, 5, Deerfield Caruso |
Kolton Smith, 7, Rock Falls |
|
|
Cale Horsch, 6, Gibson City GCMS |
Conner Hughes, 7, Camp Point Central |
Logan Hillard, 6, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
Colton Linke, 6, Morrison JHS |
Sawyer Nash, 8, Gurnee Woodland |
Cael Schindlbeck, 7, Sandwich |
|
|
Garrett Murphy, 7, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Blake McGee, 6, DeKalb Huntley |
Carter Powell, 6, Litchfield |
|
|
Tony Perez, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
Austin Spacht, 7, Bradley Central |
Marcellous Wroten, 7, Gurnee Viking |
|
|
Michael Ushman, 7, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Dawson Byrd, 6, LeRoy |
Jimmy Nugent, 5, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Chris Lozos, 6, Fox Lake Stanton |
John Buell, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Cooper Bayliff, 6, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
75 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Garrett Chrisman, 6, Chatham Glenwood |
Nathan Berta, 6, Channahon |
Dakota Becker, 7, Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
|
|
Abe Baroud, 6, Barrington Station |
Abe Hinrichsen, 6, Eureka |
Joey Straus, 7, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Alejandro Paz, 6, Antioch |
Walter Green, 6, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Tyler Gade, 6, Rochester |
|
|
Sergio Lopez, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Andrew Lizak, 6, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Cameron Olivera, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
Adell Gamboa, 6, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
Kylan Montgomery, 6, Mascoutah |
Domanic Fugitt, 8, East Peoria Central |
|
|
Michael Carey, 7, Minooka |
Austin Nash, 8, Gurnee Woodland |
Caleb Nadig, 5, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
Carson Oliger, 7, Bloomington JHS |
Joey Miller, 6, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Noah Schnepper, 7, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Uriel Herrera, 8, Harvard JHS |
Justin Wollard, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Nick Gantt, 7, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
80 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Jeremy Jakowitsch, 6, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Justin King, 6, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Devin Thomas, 6, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
Josh Pakula, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Levi Neulieb, 7, Heyworth |
Noah Crowley, 7, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Hunter Protsman, 6, Macomb |
Alex Barbarise, 7, Antioch |
Patrick Roemer, 7, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Hayden Stanley, 7, Mattoon |
Damien Lopez, 5, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Brandon Strnad, 8, Coal City |
|
|
David Burgess, 6, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Jason Wollard, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Keenan Makowski, 7, Burr Ridge Gower |
|
|
Zach Hitzler, 7, Fox Lake Stanton |
Mikey Kaminski, 7, Homer Glen Homer |
Andrew Hedges, 5, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
Devin Hoovel, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Jack Bruso, 7, Rochester |
Joaquin Miranda, 5, Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
|
|
Jesse Wiegand, 7, Eureka |
Peyton Lane, 7, Mattoon |
Lucas Kaiser, 7, Wauconda |
|
|
85 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Bennett Duggan, 6, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Wesley Litwiller, 8, Stanford Olympia |
Kaleb Kittl, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
Derek Owens, 8, Mattoon |
Jonny Bloom, 8, Deerfield Shepard |
Ryan Kennedy, 7, Morrison JHS |
|
|
Dalton Ferguson, 7, Minooka |
Cole Maxedon, 8, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Sean Cleary, 8, Barrington Station |
|
|
Camden Whitenack, 8, Joy Mercer County |
Carter Miller, 7, Woodstock Northwood |
Nolyn Wharton, 8, Clinton |
|
|
Mathew Hernandez, 8, Bloomington JHS |
Michael Clayton, 6, DeKalb Huntley |
Canyon Stage, 7, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Blake Peter, 7, Quincy |
Paul Keane, 7, Peotone |
Luke Menzies, 7, Antioch |
|
|
Will Skowronski, 7, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Cameron Hargrove, 7, Bolingbrook Brooks |
Jace Kelly, 7, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
Sean Zahari, 8, Island Lake Matthews |
Samuel Spencer, 7, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Cody Kuehl, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
|
90 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Mason Ross, 8, Rochester |
Tyler Scarbrough, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Gino Ortiz, 7, Gurnee Viking |
|
|
Andrew Sims, 8, Heyworth |
Gannon Kosowski, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
Graham Ferguson, 7, Minooka |
|
|
Evan Husko, 8, Wauconda |
Renwick Williams, 8, Burr Ridge MS |
Evan Myers, 8, Camp Point Central |
|
|
Joe Oster, 7, Homer Glen Homer |
Jake Liberatore, 5, Peotone |
Ty Baxter, 6, LeRoy |
|
|
Gavin Braun, 7, Barrington Station |
Alex Friddle, 8, Coal City |
Josh Keane, 7, Manteno |
|
|
Reiley Dowd, 7, Rock Falls |
Ryan Gardner, 7, Bloomington JHS |
Tony Starcevich, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
Caden Owens, 7, Mt. Zion |
Cael Dyer, 8, Antioch |
Brandon Murphy, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
|
|
Tyler Johnson, 7, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
Caleb Nix, 7, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Todd Schlosser, 8, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
95 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Joseph Hernandez, 8, Wheeling London |
Jacob Lindemann, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Destanie Mowen, 8, Macomb |
|
|
Nick Myers, 7, New Lenox Liberty |
Tanner Finin, 7, East Peoria Central |
Shaun Luce, 7, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
Garrett Sims, 8, Alton |
Steven Karraker, 7, Bradley Central |
Max Ward, 7, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
Daniel Valeria, 7, Algonquin Heineman |
Cole Walkington, 8, Woodstock Northwood |
Hunter Ryan, 6, Channahon |
|
|
Dylan Grigsby, 7, Canton Ingersoll |
Charlie Patterson, 7, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
Brad Wizceb, 6, Johnsburg JHS |
|
|
Mason Clem, 7, Mt. Zion |
Nick Torres, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
Ethan Cravatta, 7, Rock Falls |
|
|
Dominick Tovar, 6, Round Lake Magee |
Matt Straus, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Grant Kesinger, 6, Stanford Olympia |
|
|
Kevin Arnold, 7, Port Byron Riverdale |
Matthew Zimring, 8, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Collin Jones, 7, Monticello |
|
|
100 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Dakota Matthews, 8, Gibson City GCMS |
Carson Schaefer, 8, LeRoy |
Daniel Calhoun, 7, Johnsburg JHS |
|
|
Colten Bishop, 8, Dixon Reagan |
Joey Wring, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Jadon Conroy, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
Devin Nobiling, 7, Antioch |
Chayse Houston, 8, Camp Point Central |
Cameron Knierim, 7, Mattoon |
|
|
Lucas Kozlowski, 7, Barrington Prairie |
Matt Kronsbein, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Trent Scharpman, 8, Orion |
|
|
Ryan Graves, 7, Heyworth |
Fabian Lopez, 7, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Austin Murphy, 8, Jacksonville Turner |
|
|
Will Omfeld, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Kooper Loehr, 8, Mt. Zion |
Jackson Beene, 8, Seneca |
|
|
Tevin Moore, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Tommy Frezza, 8, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
Trevor Bree, 7, Lincoln JHS |
|
|
Cale Reeder, 7, Yorkville |
Niall Schoenfelder, 7, Antioch |
Joshua Williams, 7, Burr Ridge MS |
|
|
105 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Brandon Burdette, 7, Lake Villa Palombi |
Joey Roberts, 7, Yorkville |
Alex Hoffman, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
|
Anthony Migliore, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Thomas Konetski, 8, Clifton Nash |
Austin Johnson, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
|
|
Ron Kruse, 7, Willowbrook Westview Hills |
Cameron Lee, 8, Litchfield |
Adam Hergenreder, 8, Gurnee Woodland |
|
|
Christian Jimenez, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Chase Bishop, 8, Tremont |
Jacob Bailey, 8, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Nicholas Daniel, 8, Minooka |
Jackie Sistrunk, 8, Antioch |
Tyger Vaniter, 7, Jacksonville Turner |
|
|
Julio Rivera, 8, Bloomington JHS |
Nolan Throne, 7, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Daniel Gutierrez, 7, Dwight |
|
|
Froylan Chavez, 8, Beardstown MS |
Tyler Bachara, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Azael Martinez, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
Grant Strode, 8, Monticello |
Luke Rasmussen, 7, Barrington Station |
Tristen Westbay, 7, East Peoria Central |
|
|
112 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Roger Mendiola, 8, Bloomington JHS |
Jake Reicin, 8, Deerfield Caruso |
River Kowal, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
Jonathon Bannister, 7, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Lukas Eagle, 7, Mt. Zion |
Spencer Machen, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
Jacob Mensik, 7, Minooka |
Gage Brust, 8, Rochester |
Logan King, 8, Heyworth |
|
|
Ian McGee, 8, Lake Zurich North |
Jack Nudelman, 8, Gurnee Viking |
Trystan Altensey, 7, Port Byron Riverdale |
|
|
Christian Reynolds, 8, Clinton |
Zack Franz, 8, Normal Chiddix |
Adrian Cramer, 6, Grayslake |
|
|
Levauntez Conway, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
Ryan Wasielewski, 8, Coal City |
Cal Johnson, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Joey Murphy, 8, Grayslake |
Dylan Weiskirch, 8, Highland Park Northwood |
Cade Enerson, 7, Dwight |
|
|
Roger Hunt, 8, Deerfield Shepard |
Mason Loete, 8, Orion |
Jorge Chavez, 8, Beardstown MS |
|
|
119 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Yadiel Rosario, 8, Beardstown MS |
Tucker Overton, 8, Mattoon |
Mark De Neut, 8, Joliet Hufford |
|
|
Jake Reusch, 8, Joy Mercer County |
Jacob Illescas, 8, Gurnee Viking |
Griffin Kolic, 8, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
Camden Crowley, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Michael Blanke, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Arlanders Berry, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
Gabe Bennett, 8, LeRoy |
Brock Emmerich, 8, Deerfield Shepard |
Ryan Wegerer, 8, Orion |
|
|
Jack Fabbrini, 8, Lake Zurich North |
Asher Wiegand, 8, Eureka |
Zach McCain, 8, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
Jerico Malunay, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Kyle Protsman, 8, Macomb |
Landon Flynn, 8, Wilmington |
|
|
Tyler Lowrey, 8, McHenry MS |
Xevion Rolle, 8, Bolingbrook Humphrey |
Aidan Rosenbloom, 8, Highland Park Northwood |
|
|
Chandler Ifft, 8, Forrest Prairie Central |
Blake Aves, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Alex Perez, 8, Burr Ridge Gower |
|
|
126 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Logan Roach, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Jeff Nugent, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Cory Haberman, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Peyton Sartin, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Eduardo Munoz, 8, Beardstown MS |
Lane Miller, 8, Stanford Olympia |
|
|
Cade Helton, 8, Shelbyville Moulton |
David Delgado, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Ian Ausdal, 8, Sherrard JHS |
|
|
Gabe Rivera, 8, Bloomington Evans |
Alex Cramer, 8, Grayslake |
Charlie Foltz, 8, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
|
|
John Pacetti, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Nathan Nailor, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Tristen Protsman, 8, Macomb |
|
|
Jack Clearwater, 8, Grayslake |
Brandon Johnson, 8, Clinton |
John Quintero, 8, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
|
Rico Davis, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
George Gritsonis, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Daniel Pellecer, 8, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
|
Ethan Saks, 8, Deerfield Shepard |
Holden Snyder, 8, Bloomington JHS |
Kyle Bosshart, 8, Lake Villa Palombi |
|
|
135 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Dyson Robinson, 8, Highland Park Northwood |
Jacob Conaty, 8, LeRoy |
Josh Loomis, 8, Braidwood Reed-Custer |
|
|
Tyler Thompson, 8, Homer Glen Homer |
Cristian Palacios, 8, Wheeling Holmes |
Delon Kanari, 8, Wauconda |
|
|
Kolby Winter, 8, Clinton |
Ashton Wynn, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
Matt Millman, 7, Long Grove Woodlawn |
|
|
Eric Iwaniac, 8, Lake Villa Palombi |
Jaylen Hobson, 8, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Ben Stemmet, 7, Yorkville |
|
|
Murat Gutsunaev, 8, Normal Parkside |
Clayton Bell, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Austin Herkert, 7, Taylorville JHS |
|
|
Caleb Moran, 8, Orion |
Noah Boles, 8, Minooka |
Mehrshad Bashang, 8, Glendale Heights Glenside |
|
|
Zach Reichen, 8, Rochester |
Angel Gonzalez, 8, Gurnee Viking |
Zach Woodring, 8, LeRoy |
|
|
Ryan Campagna, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Niko Christiansen, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Myles McCabe, 8, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
|
|
145 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Jared Trantina, 8, Gibson City GCMS |
Braden Crowley, 8, McHenry Parkland |
Reuben Cantu, 8, Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
|
|
Cade Harris, 8, Port Byron Riverdale |
Lucas Haller, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Connor Colbert, 8, Channahon |
|
|
Triston Davidson, 8, Jacksonville Turner |
Jacob Sisco, 8, Bloomington JHS |
Jacob Smith, 8, Manteno |
|
|
Alec Dufour, 8, Minooka |
D'Mauryon Hunter, 7, Woodridge Jefferson |
J.J. Thompson, 8, Sterling Challand |
|
|
Joe Caringella, 8, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Nick Stemmet, 7, Yorkville |
Justin Strand, 8, Alden-Hebron |
|
|
Vinnie Panico, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Algenon Wilson, 7, Alton |
Seth Sparrow, 8, Normal Parkside |
|
|
Drew Smith, 8, Antioch |
Wyatt Heimann, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Yosel Ortega, 7, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Jacob Fuss, 8, Bloomington Evans |
Major Dedmond, 8, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Nathan Weeks, 8, Barrington Station |
|
|
155 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Jaden Robinson, 8, Bloomington Evans |
Mat Garrison, 8, Erie |
Michael Jernigan, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
Marquese Garrett, 7, Darien Eisenhower |
Darnell Kidd, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
Drew Gutknecht, 7, Minooka |
|
|
Bennett Whitney, 8, Libertyville Highland MS |
Nico Garcia-Fier, 8, Antioch |
Josh Heier, 7, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
Jacob Aharrah, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Henry Dawson, 7, Monticello |
Ryan McGuire, 7, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
|
Trenton Davidson, 8, Jacksonville Turner |
Jake Sutter, 8, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Jimmy Scheri, 8, McHenry MS |
|
|
Lucas Chittick, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Hunter Gawlik, 8, LeRoy |
Clint Schielein, 8, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Devin Goetz, 8, Lake Villa Palombi |
Wyatt Murphy, 8, Yorkville |
Elliott Fox, 8, Pittsfield Pikeland |
|
|
Steve Speaker, 8, Joy Mercer County |
Keegan Garland, 8, Woodridge Jefferson |
Micah Downs, 7, Clinton |
|
|
167 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Cameron Martin, 8, LeRoy |
Chad Grimm, 8, Beardstown MS |
Joseph Gonzalez, 8, Joliet Hufford |
|
|
TJ West, 8, Wheeling London |
Zach Descourouez, 8, Gurnee Woodland |
Seth Menacher, 8, Monticello |
|
|
Brady Fisher, 8, Yorkville |
Sincere Patton, 8, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Zane Davis, 7, Normal Parkside |
|
|
Justus Bazzell, 8, Forrest Prairie Central |
Shamier Austin, 8, Lake Zurich South |
Tyler Janczak, 8, Wilmette JHS |
|
|
Moises Lopez, 8, Sterling Challand |
John Nowak, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
Michael McNulty, 8, Jacksonville Turner |
|
|
Luke Goodwin, 8, Barrington Prairie |
Morrie Mendenhall, 8, Mahomet-Seymour |
Zach Kroll, 8, McHenry MS |
|
|
Arnold Edwards, 6, Cahokia Wirth |
Niko Weder, 8, Wheeling Holmes |
Niels Lewerenez, 7, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
Victor Pizano, 8, Round Lake MS |
Joe Mohr, 8, Normal Parkside |
Mark Diiorio, 8, Barrington Station |
|
|
185 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Brenton Claussen, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
Caleb Koldan, 8, Shorewood Troy |
Tim Nichols, 8, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
Lavell Fleming, 8, Champaign Edison |
Logan Lee, 8, Orion |
Anthony Mercadante, 7, Island Lake Matthews |
|
|
Nik Wise, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
Luke Knecht, 8, LeRoy |
Nathan Miller, 7, Mascoutah |
|
|
Julian Garcia, 8, McHenry Parkland |
Kevon Miller, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Rustin Wertz, 8, Clinton |
|
|
Brandon Lee, 8, Yorkville |
Cameron Klingler, 8, Dwight |
Zed Joly, 8, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
|
Tommy Figura, 7, Wilmette JHS |
Ryan Tevaga, 8, McHenry MS |
Garett Shrier, 8, Normal Parkside |
|
|
Mahki Grey, 8, DeKalb Huntley |
Brandon Jernigan, 7, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
Brandon White, 8, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
|
|
Zach Stolz, 7, Bloomington Evans |
Mathew Dade, 8, Quincy |
Max Hedger, 7, Burr Ridge Gower |
|
|
215 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Yander Morales, 8, Wauconda |
Isaiah Hughes, 8, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Alex Ford, 8, East Peoria Central |
|
|
Cole Turner, 8, Herscher Limestone |
Steven Diaz, 8, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Nate Mahoney, 8, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
Matt Marciniak, 8, Normal Parkside |
Max Foster, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Victor Aguilar, 8, McHenry Parkland |
|
|
Anthony Talaganov, 8, Romeoville Lukancic |
Grant Edwards, 8, Springfield St. Agnes |
Hunter Howley, 7, Bradley Central |
|
|
Elvis Mesa, 8, Barrington Station |
Joel Baer, 7, Eureka |
Jacob Bullock, 8, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
Ramon Fleming, 8, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
Alejandro Jaquez, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks |
Alex Diaz, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Danny Brownlee, 7, Cahokia Wirth |
Gabe Flores, 8, Lake Villa Palombi |
Jose Bello, 7, Mundelein West Oak |
|
|
Edgar Chihuahua, 8, Wheeling London |
Shale Johnson, 8, Bradley Central |
Lucas Carey, 8, Erie |
|
|
275 Pounds |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Jorge Rodriguez, 8, Gurnee Viking |
Keenan Ness, 8, Yorkville |
Braden Vickers, 8, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
|
Alex Pitrone, 8, Algonquin Heineman |
Aydin Guttridge, 8, Rockford Flinn |
Elliot Rosales, 8, Wheeling London |
|
|
Kyle Hughes, 7, Alton |
Reeves Wester, 8, Normal Chiddix |
Jeffrey Phillips Il, 8, Gurnee Viking |
|
|
Nick Newell, 8, Darien Eisenhower |
Jaquan Woods, 7, Decatur Robertson |
Jason Rojo, 7, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Brandon Baker, 7, Homer Glen Homer |
Xavier Sanchez, 8, Antioch |
Chance Hubbard, 8, Sterling Challand |
|
|
Xavier Slaughter, 8, Dwight |
David Lanciloti, 8, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Joe Lauterberg, 7, Heyworth |
|
|
Gage Eastin, 8, Orion |
Andrew Jeon, 8, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Vincent Becker, 8, Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
|
Skyler Hufeld, 7, Normal Parkside |
William Putnam, 8, Chatham Glenwood |
Justin Winebrinner, 8, Clinton |
|
|
|
Class History
The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.
How Class Split is Determined
|