IESA Boys Wrestling 2019 Class A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 180   -   A/AA Enrollment Split: 401   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host   |   Coed = Coed Approved
Regional Dates: Saturday, February 23, 2019
IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN HOSTING A REGIONAL OR SECTIONAL THAT HAS NOT BEEN ASSIGNED,
PLEASE CONTACT THE IESA OFFICE AT (309) 829-0114.
Sectional A
@ Alan B. Shepard Middle School     (Host Info)
Host: Deerfield Shepard
Saturday, March 2, 2019,  9:00 AM
@ Alan B. Shepard Middle School , 440 N. Grove St., Deerfield   Map
Regional 1
Genoa Kingston    (Host Info)
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes   
Rockford Lutheran   
Stillman Valley Meridian   
Winnebago   
 
Regional 2
Fox Lake Stanton    (Coed)
Green Oaks Oak Grove   
Gurnee Viking   
Johnsburg JHS    (Host Info)
Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
Richmond Nippersink   
 
Regional 3
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves    (Coed)
Deerfield Caruso    (Coed)
Deerfield Shepard   
Island Lake Matthews    (Host Info)
Mt. Prospect River Trails   
Prospect Heights MacArthur   
 
Regional 4
Burr Ridge Gower   
Burr Ridge MS   
Darien Eisenhower    (Host Info)
La Grange Gurrie    (Coed)
Willowbrook Westview Hills   
 
Sectional B
@ Coal City High School     (Host Info)
Host: Coal City
Saturday, March 2, 2019,  9:00 AM
@ Coal City High School , 655 W. Division St., Coal City   Map
Regional 5
Channahon    (Coed)
Crest Hill Richland    (Host Info) (Coed)
Lisle   
Plano    (Coed)
Sandwich    (Coed)
 
Regional 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer    (Host Info) (Coed)
Coal City   
Marseilles ES    (Coed)
Seneca    (Co-op)
Wilmington    (Co-op) (Coed)
 
Regional 7
Clifton Nash    (Co-op)
Glenwood Brookwood   
Herscher Limestone   
Manteno    (Coed)
Peotone    (Host Info) (Coed)
 
Regional 8
Colfax Ridgeview    (Co-op) (Coed)
Forrest Prairie Central    (Coed)
Gibson City GCMS    (Host Info) (Co-op) (Coed)
LeRoy    (Co-op) (Coed)
Pontiac JHS    (Co-op) (Coed)
 
Sectional C
@ East Peoria Central     (Host Info)
Host: East Peoria Central
Saturday, March 2, 2019,  9:00 AM
@ East Peoria Central
Regional 9
Joy Mercer County   
Orion   
Port Byron Riverdale    (Host Info)
Rock Island Edison   
Sherrard JHS   
Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
 
Regional 10
Erie    (Host Info) (Co-op) (Coed)
Fulton River Bend    (Coed)
Kewanee Central    (Coed)
Morrison JHS   
Mt. Carroll West Carroll    (Co-op)
Rock Falls    (Co-op) (Coed)
 
Regional 11
Canton Ingersoll    (Host Info) (Coed)
Glasford Illini Bluffs    (Coed)
Knoxville JHS   
Macomb   
Monmouth-Roseville JHS    (Coed)
Peoria St. Philomena    (Co-op)
 
Regional 12
East Peoria Central    (Coed)
El Paso-Gridley    (Coed)
Eureka    (Host Info)
Mackinaw Dee-Mack    (Coed)
Princeton Logan   
Tremont   
 
Sectional D
@ Litchfield High School     (Host Info)
Host: Litchfield
Saturday, March 2, 2019,  9:00 AM
@ Litchfield High School , 1705 N. State St, Litchfield   Map
Please enter through the north doors.
Regional 13
Clinton   
Heyworth    (Co-op)
Lincoln JHS    (Co-op)
Monticello    (Host Info)
Stanford Olympia   
 
Regional 14
Beardstown MS    (Co-op)
Camp Point Central    (Co-op)
Havana    (Host Info)
Petersburg PORTA JHS    (Co-op) (Coed)
Pittsfield Pikeland   
Springfield St. Agnes    (Co-op)
 
Regional 15
Auburn JHS at Divernon    (Host Info)
Carlyle   
Litchfield    (Coed)
Rochester   
Roxana    (Coed)
Taylorville JHS   
 
Regional 16
Lawrenceville Parkview    (Co-op) (Coed)
Mattoon St. John's   
Mt. Carmel    (Coed)
Mt. Zion    (Coed)
Shelbyville Moulton    (Host Info)