Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Bowling
State Tournament Individual Results
2019 Girls Final Results
Substitution Violation Place Name Grade School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Total
    1 Malaya Chavez 8 Shorewood Troy 214 236 200 247 224 213 245 183 226 212 2200
    2 Paige Matiasek 7 Homer Glen Homer 173 199 238 226 212 193 180 194 268 221 2104
    3 Gianna Brandolino 6 Minooka 244 172 230 206 155 172 181 138 236 246 1980
    4 Kailtyn Ruszczak 7 Arlington Heights South 226 189 234 188 207 175 178 201 158 184 1940
    5 Allison Roberts 5 Machesney Park Olson Park 198 172 247 210 174 171 180 186 191 208 1937
    6 Cameren Plowman 7 Freeport 159 182 148 221 176 188 160 225 221 210 1890
    7 Alyssa Vanmeter 7 Shorewood Troy 129 140 201 168 177 234 202 234 211 156 1852
    8 Cassie Kontos 8 Homer Glen Homer 175 194 224 170 194 170 181 180 141 209 1838
    9 Ashley Harkey 8 Rockford Flinn 132 204 196 205 145 189 138 236 153 197 1795
    10 Sanai Tyler 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 200 147 149 170 156 144 245 168 182 227 1788
    11 Mackenzie Backstrom 7 Minooka 215 176 173 129 184 178 165 177 186 171 1754
    12 Olivia Weber 7 Utica Waltham North 171 210 152 202 174 204 171 157 132 177 1750
    13 Madelyn Lave 8 Lockport Oak Prairie 158 139 208 164 168 172 181 165 171 207 1733
    14 Sophie Thompson 8 Serena 161 159 145 180 178 164 167 202 184 175 1715
    15 Ava Wight 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 170 182 198 159 183 156 174 164 181 138 1705
    16 Ashlin Teves 5 Loves Park Windsor 175 144 158 184 232 150 193 146 153 167 1702
    17 Madison Davenport 8 Roscoe 171 165 159 187 155 181 153 203 157 167 1698
    18 Lauren Bacys 5 Homer Glen Homer 157 127 168 171 203 159 189 178 203 125 1680
    19 Elizabeth Wietting 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 135 162 148 189 180 166 172 198 166 157 1673
    20 Sarah Beier 8 Ladd 134 183 174 214 145 154 169 165 165 167 1670
    21 Leann Severson 8 Rockford Flinn 178 165 193 169 155 136 191 147 172 159 1665
    22 Hailee Kerr 8 Loves Park Harlem 211 186 142 159 144 178 156 168 183 133 1660
    23 Kaitlyn Drew 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 189 139 172 182 155 162 140 197 177 146 1659
    24 Morgan Licausi 8 Crest Hill Richland 143 165 169 147 175 183 177 205 171 118 1653
    25 Jenna Rithcie 7 Minooka 213 156 141 142 149 172 148 194 154 179 1648
    26 Kadie Kontos 7 Homer Glen Homer 190 148 154 163 182 124 221 166 151 147 1646
    27 Brandi Stover 8 Sycamore 187 199 140 147 173 145 131 157 200 164 1643
    28 Stephanie Windsor 8 Loves Park Harlem 155 124 194 186 158 138 162 130 168 222 1637
    29 Maxine Lathrop 8 Sycamore 168 194 166 164 139 194 173 117 178 136 1629
    30 Marissa Davison 8 Freeport 140 164 214 174 156 162 147 161 159 148 1625
    31 Hanna Banister 7 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 181 128 121 176 147 155 139 181 183 202 1613
    32 Fallon Perry 8 Rockford Flinn 177 146 212 126 180 181 126 182 135 129 1594
    33 Riley Gilbert 6 Loves Park Windsor 151 152 147 147 189 138 140 187 172 170 1593
    34 Maddie Millsaps 8 Shorewood Troy 190 200 162 138 170 145 145 114 157 170 1591
    35 Elizabeth Suchor 8 Island Lake Matthews 122 132 169 163 165 182 156 162 151 187 1589
    36 Hannah Herdklotz 7 Loves Park Harlem 140 146 148 229 139 126 171 150 169 170 1588
    37 Gracie French 7 Shorewood Troy 193 145 173 132 149 156 174 158 152 139 1571
    38 Daniella D'Aversa 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 179 159 167 154 175 156 138 164 134 144 1570
    39 Riley Miller 8 Hoopeston Area 107 151 136 160 170 147 167 187 172 164 1561
    40 Kayla Cameron 7 Gurnee Viking 145 189 162 177 139 169 146 169 125 128 1549
    41 Alyssa Ballard 7 Rockford West 145 156 150 147 127 126 199 137 162 199 1548
    41 Alyssa Jones 8 Chatham Glenwood 185 172 155 161 135 131 137 144 162 166 1548
    43 Kylie Schaefer 6 Oak Lawn-Hometown 174 122 137 165 122 146 178 140 186 169 1539
    44 Renee Porter 8 Cahokia Wirth 121 182 145 172 110 169 163 155 146 175 1538
    45 Alexis Linder 8 Serena 144 162 141 188 134 149 128 122 164 198 1530
    46 Makenzie Hamilton 7 Utica Waltham North 132 168 167 128 156 178 140 149 160 133 1511
    47 Anna Jaworski 8 Streator Northlawn 139 124 148 176 176 176 168 150 120 122 1499
    48 Mya Mirocha 8 Kewanee Visitation 124 123 138 199 159 111 156 164 160 137 1471
    49 Taylor Schrader 7 Utica Waltham North 127 110 167 156 129 145 136 179 140 147 1436
*   50 Kaylee McNab 6 Minooka 204 187 160 166 123 162 137 145 0 147 1431
    51 Samantha Mann 8 New Lenox Martino 154 124 137 144 129 138 176 133 135 158 1428
    52 Macey Wharry 8 Shorewood Holy Family 149 93 158 170 138 119 137 134 145 170 1413
    53 Alexis Walkling 7 Streator Northlawn 150 144 147 148 181 133 113 137 94 138 1385
    54 Katelyn Saxby 5 Freeport Carl Sandburg 148 155 114 154 108 134 157 132 158 121 1381
    55 Abbey Manprisio 8 Manhattan 140 158 124 161 93 136 138 137 111 146 1344
    56 Mackenzie Brodkowicz 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 110 100 148 140 118 146 152 151 167 111 1343
    57 Makenna Dittman 8 Port Byron Riverdale 153 118 167 147 154 123 97 153 93 134 1339
    58 Colleen Calhoun 7 Batavia Rotolo 122 133 142 165 111 127 128 137 140 133 1338
    59 Jessica Winters 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 139 138 128 215 111 107 131 117 109 100 1295
    60 Jakailah Hardiman 8 Cahokia Wirth 160 143 136 129 100 112 137 131 108 113 1269
    61 Elly Bedecker 8 Streator Northlawn 105 161 133 149 109 127 99 139 138 108 1268
    62 Katie Stewart 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 137 141 116 117 137 99 96 134 109 149 1235
    63 Joyce Walkling 6 Streator Northlawn 150 165 156 77 94 155 126 101 89 116 1229
    64 Kelsey Triplett 8 Loves Park Harlem 116 107 0 0 156 138 180 175 205 115 1192
    65 Cassidy Davenport 7 Roscoe 122 113 0 212 149 159 112 139 0 157 1163
    66 Hana Busker 7 Freeport 0 178 168 129 0 0 148 149 232 147 1151
    67 Abbey Sommer 6 Roscoe 136 145 116 154 163 119 0 158 135 0 1126
    68 Maddison Anderson 7 Rockford Flinn 123 91 113 98 91 98 79 119 85 112 1009
    69 Gabrielle Aarvig 7 Roscoe 121 0 107 142 0 0 121 143 136 137 907
    70 Samantha Sweeney 8 Roscoe 0 121 99 0 141 124 112 0 156 125 878
    71 Mackenzie Dyson 7 Freeport 122 133 0 0 183 157 138 0 0 0 733
    72 Areahna Buss 8 Freeport 108 0 0 0 120 0 0 150 180 155 713
    73 Grace Eisenrich 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 112 128 115 100 81 0 0 0 0 82 618
    74 Kayleigh Schwarz 7 Frankfort Summit Hill 120 147 147 130 0 0 0 0 0 0 544
    75 Jourdin Fowler 8 Cahokia Wirth 142 113 124 158 0 0 0 0 0 0 537
    76 Madison Davison 5 Freeport Carl Sandburg 127 173 114 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 531
    76 Anna Schnetzler 8 Metamora St. Mary's 116 179 111 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 531
    78 Diem Beach 6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 131 139 141 119 0 0 0 0 0 0 530
    79 Ashley Yoder 6 Galesburg Churchill 127 144 116 142 0 0 0 0 0 0 529
    80 Jacklyn Pak 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 122 141 135 129 0 0 0 0 0 0 527
    81 Adrianna Cordani 6 Carlinville 147 135 104 140 0 0 0 0 0 0 526
    82 Emily Wietting 6 Braidwood Reed-Custer 150 140 118 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 525
    83 Amber Rios 8 Steger Columbia 132 103 136 149 0 0 0 0 0 0 520
    84 Natalie Stahulak 6 Oak Lawn-Hometown 125 136 127 129 0 0 0 0 0 0 517
    85 Sara Kearney 6 St. Joseph 98 137 136 139 0 0 0 0 0 0 510
    86 Desiree Niesman 6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 102 152 115 139 0 0 0 0 0 0 508
    87 Rylee Ludwig 6 Channahon 104 127 177 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 506
    88 Chloe Greep 8 Manhattan 148 117 104 136 0 0 0 0 0 0 505
    89 Samantha French 5 Shorewood Orenic 139 116 122 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 502
    89 Kayley Kohler 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 103 132 141 126 0 0 0 0 0 0 502
    91 Samantha Grinnalll 6 Machesney Park ES 107 131 115 147 0 0 0 0 0 0 500
    91 Autumn Swift 6 Dixon Reagan 112 124 103 161 0 0 0 0 0 0 500
    93 Grace DeBord 8 Dixon Reagan 101 85 131 172 0 0 0 0 0 0 489
    94 Shannon Kokke 8 Barrington Station 122 119 133 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 487
    95 Brooklyn Mortell 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 143 143 100 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 486
    96 Emily Biondo 7 Arlington Heights South 145 85 136 119 0 0 0 0 0 0 485
    97 Maddy Fabish 5 Ladd 82 127 101 169 0 0 0 0 0 0 479
    98 Madeline Duhl 8 New Lenox Liberty 87 103 127 159 0 0 0 0 0 0 476
    99 Faith Nagy 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 122 113 125 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 472
    100 Madilynn Curry 5 Machesney Park ES 124 130 112 105 0 0 0 0 0 0 471
    101 Cailey Evans 7 Manhattan 133 122 121 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 469
    102 Ella Englehaupt 7 Ladd 126 111 84 147 0 0 0 0 0 0 468
    103 Mataya Caldwell 8 Galesburg Lombard 80 112 161 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 466
    103 Grace Royer 6 Mendota Holy Cross 126 130 95 115 0 0 0 0 0 0 466
    105 Ariana Degen 8 Channahon 148 97 97 123 0 0 0 0 0 0 465
    106 Emily Dolan 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 105 128 97 133 0 0 0 0 0 0 463
    106 Alyssa Engels 8 Mendota Holy Cross 120 104 104 135 0 0 0 0 0 0 463
    108 Addison Cooper 8 Batavia Rotolo 130 109 113 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 460
    108 Audrey March 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 115 108 106 131 0 0 0 0 0 0 460
    108 Morgan Udvance 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 134 118 104 104 0 0 0 0 0 0 460
    111 Katelyn Wietting 6 Braidwood Reed-Custer 130 114 96 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 457
    112 Preslee Fivelson 6 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 121 103 111 118 0 0 0 0 0 0 453
    113 Valerie Nyderek 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 0 0 0 0 0 112 121 131 88 0 452
    114 Josie Greenwalt 6 Tonica 127 118 88 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 450
    115 Abigail Penticoff 7 Freeport 0 0 182 131 0 136 0 0 0 0 449
    116 Tara Gutzmer 7 Barrington Prairie 95 101 127 121 0 0 0 0 0 0 444
    117 Samantha Kenney 6 Barrington Prairie 144 107 107 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 439
    117 Hannah Parlier 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 104 121 108 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 439
    119 Izabela Leathers-Donaldson 8 Rockford West 103 132 84 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 432
    120 Brianna Pointer 6 Sycamore 132 118 97 83 0 0 0 0 0 0 430
    121 Aubree Kliber 6 Carlinville 103 132 91 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 429
    122 Leslie Pettorini 8 Dixon Reagan 121 113 92 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 426
    123 Payton Flipowicz 6 Machesney Park ES 119 91 91 124 0 0 0 0 0 0 425
    124 Kylie Smith 6 Carlinville 59 91 129 127 0 0 0 0 0 0 406
    125 Anya Sabharwal 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 84 102 90 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 401
    126 Nitya Mehta 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 112 80 100 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 399
    127 Emma Greep 6 Manhattan 130 133 129 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 392
    128 Sam Yackas 8 New Lenox Liberty 96 77 94 122 0 0 0 0 0 0 389
    129 Ocean Leblanc 8 Grayslake 100 113 91 83 0 0 0 0 0 0 387
    130 Amanda Hansma 7 Yorkville 97 93 114 77 0 0 0 0 0 0 381
    131 Madison Burnett 6 Metamora St. Mary's 96 82 98 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 379
    132 Holly Staton 7 Frankfort Summit Hill 108 102 95 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 378
    133 Stella Schulte 5 Machesney Park ES 86 122 83 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 377
    134 Rachel McClain 8 Batavia Rotolo 84 102 102 82 0 0 0 0 0 0 370
    135 Olivia Gifford 7 Lansing Memorial 68 82 104 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 360
    136 Addison Crawford 6 Barrington Prairie 87 102 80 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 358
    137 Elizabeth Alberts 8 Batavia Rotolo 69 125 80 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 352
    138 Issy Woods 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 0 125 136 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 351
    139 Cheyanne Patterson 8 Yorkville 116 95 79 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 347
    140 Maryn Fischer 6 Sycamore 114 0 97 126 0 0 0 0 0 0 337
    141 Alyssa Norton 8 Channahon 100 124 111 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 335
    142 Destiny Mosley 8 Cahokia Wirth 103 131 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 303
    143 Sadie Robinson 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 109 99 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 298
    144 Trinity Williams 6 Utica Waltham North 115 94 0 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 290
    145 Savanna Conness 8 Loves Park Harlem 0 0 153 126 0 0 0 0 0 0 279
    146 Cassidy Golubiak 6 Barrington Prairie 93 75 104 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 272
    147 Brieaunna Duck 8 Saunemin 73 71 62 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 267
    148 Reagan Larkins 8 Channahon 103 79 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 261
    149 Grace Geirnaeirt 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 95 0 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 198
    150 Kendra Brandner 7 Ladd 0 74 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 170
    151 Skye Torri 8 Ladd 83 0 0 83 0 0 0 0 0 0 166
    152 Sydney Rutkowski 6 Manhattan 0 0 0 127 0 0 0 0 0 0 127
    153 Gamojae Dantzler 8 Cahokia Wirth 0 0 0 115 0 0 0 0 0 0 115
    154 Georgia Sweeney 7 Channahon 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
*   155 Ashlee Pruim 7 Minooka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88 0 88
    156 Natalie Mini 6 Utica Waltham North 0 0 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
    157 Kaitlyn Ryder 6 Sycamore 0 75 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75
    158 Ashley Oldenburg 7 Channahon 0 0 0 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 67
    159 Olivia Powell 6 Barrington Prairie 0 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
    0 McKensie Benson 8 Roscoe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Nevaeh Candela 8 Streator Northlawn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Cheyenne Crase 5 Freeport Carl Sandburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Avery Gast 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Tanyja Hopkins 8 Cahokia Wirth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Julia Janopoulos 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Molly LaBonte 6 Oak Lawn-Hometown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Gabriella Loetscher 6 Minooka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Eva Mudro 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Alexis Nicholson 7 Loves Park Harlem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Tessa Posner 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Natalie Schildhouse 8 Shorewood Troy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Allie Siedlecki 8 Shorewood Troy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Natalie Tremble 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    0 Bailey Wall 5 Freeport Carl Sandburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
* Substitutions: The replaced bowler for an in-game substitution and the substitute are no longer eligible for individual awards or individual advancement.
** Coaching Violation: The bowler was assessed a 50-pin deduction for leaving the pit area to receive coaching instruction from an individual(s) not listed as a coach for the bowler's school.
*** Disqualification: The bowler was disqualified from competition as a result of repeated violations of leaving the pit area to receive coaching instruction from an individual(s) not listed as a coach for the bowler's school.
TIES: If there is a tie within individual competition for 32nd place following play on Friday or a tie for 1st place following play on Saturday, a two-frame roll off will take place beginning with the ninth (9th) frame and concluding with the tenth (10th) frame. Individuals are allowed one practice ball per lane with a coin-toss deciding who bowls first. Neutral lanes will be implemented during the roll off for each bowler. If the score is still tied after the first tiebreaker, a second tiebreaker will be conducted using the same format. The best score shall advance.


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association