Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Bowling
State Tournament Individual Results
2018 Girls Final Results
Place Sub Adv Name Grade School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Total
1   I Chloe Day 8 Galesburg Churchill 235 146 195 202 202 191 155 180 200 200 1906
2   T Brianna Gillson 8 Minooka 182 176 154 192 214 185 224 178 202 164 1871
3   T Paige Carpenter 8 Loves Park Harlem 185 203 174 173 161 159 181 176 213 213 1838
4   I Malaya Chavez 7 Shorewood Troy 137 182 153 173 186 210 173 182 232 182 1810
5   I Isabella Colon 8 Crest Hill Richland 159 213 191 172 154 159 186 180 208 178 1800
6   T Hillary Dyson 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg 150 159 183 193 194 139 217 148 175 186 1744
7   T Paige Matiasek 6 Homer Glen Homer 220 163 138 176 143 191 161 171 180 189 1732
8   T Emma Punter 8 Homer Glen Homer 182 185 153 148 189 99 161 212 180 179 1688
9   T Victoria Baker 8 Dixon Reagan 165 139 221 133 180 136 180 177 181 158 1670
10   T Carolyn Richards 8 Loves Park Harlem 173 150 169 156 152 128 190 182 181 178 1659
11   I Alexandra Vittal 8 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 226 158 178 132 141 191 164 151 170 140 1651
12   I Riley Miller 7 Hoopeston Area 185 140 172 164 151 165 193 160 161 134 1625
13   I Isabella Weber 8 Utica Waltham North 165 162 172 142 157 145 181 137 190 162 1613
14   T Kaylie Yocum 8 Dixon Reagan 164 138 127 155 172 164 221 182 104 159 1586
15   T Cassandra Kontos 7 Homer Glen Homer 149 172 126 187 170 173 139 156 187 125 1584
16   T Sanai Tyler 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek 132 173 175 103 125 169 179 199 166 157 1578
17   I Hanna Banister 6 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 145 138 145 144 169 158 176 183 148 144 1550
18   T Stephanie Windsor 7 Loves Park Harlem 138 140 145 132 163 203 169 141 156 162 1549
19   I Morgan Licausi 7 Crest Hill Richland 177 134 166 115 158 174 153 174 132 163 1546
20   I Grace Kozuch 8 Lockport Oak Prairie 190 138 159 150 137 157 157 145 135 176 1544
20   I Elizabeth Suchor 7 Island Lake Matthews 125 170 135 158 171 193 203 126 158 105 1544
22   T Leann Severson 7 Rockford Flinn 150 178 144 138 169 149 135 133 159 183 1538
23   T Alyssa Vanmeter 6 Shorewood Orenic 126 161 179 182 147 123 165 146 116 188 1533
24   I Madelyn Lave 7 Lockport Oak Prairie 120 138 230 172 143 159 127 140 155 128 1512
24   I Catherine Suchocki 8 Lockport Oak Prairie 138 156 156 146 167 138 162 152 139 158 1512
26   T Demi Kontos 8 Homer Glen Homer 184 151 160 122 109 146 154 122 154 178 1480
27   T Gracie French 6 Shorewood Orenic 151 147 178 167 155 129 140 140 137 133 1477
28   I Abby Nolan 8 New Lenox Martino 156 169 167 159 135 116 141 149 122 157 1471
29   T Hailey Weeks 7 Rockford Flinn 159 118 139 96 160 202 125 163 181 108 1451
30   I Lindsey Marcinkus 5 Tonica 173 147 137 115 125 157 162 151 142 136 1445
31   T Anna Jaworski 7 Streator Northlawn 142 165 143 125 159 156 159 110 153 131 1443
32   T Fallon Perry 6 Rockford Flinn 132 138 110 145 150 149 133 170 150 162 1439
33   T Jayda Rivera 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 148 121 156 145 156 175 137 131 123 146 1438
34   T Ashlee Pruim 6 Minooka 128 113 136 124 133 194 147 141 142 175 1433
35 * T Cameren Plowman 6 Freeport 146 119 0 179 183 176 173 154 153 144 1427
36   T Ashley Harkey 7 Rockford Flinn 146 133 124 119 167 151 150 135 154 137 1416
37   T Diem Beach 5 Freeport 146 205 137 128 158 155 106 134 123 117 1409
38   T Marissa Davidson 7 Freeport Carl Sandburg 147 116 147 136 142 146 156 139 126 151 1406
38   I Mya Mirocha 7 Kewanee Visitation 133 114 168 129 139 150 113 150 146 164 1406
40   I Alyssa Jones 7 Chatham Glenwood 137 126 137 136 146 128 149 148 134 160 1401
41   T Katie Shafer 8 Dixon Reagan 134 137 127 88 149 122 100 145 180 215 1397
42   I Sarah Beier 7 Ladd 165 137 149 129 203 132 118 137 121 104 1395
43   T Mackenzie Backstrom 6 Minooka 187 127 111 128 159 125 159 125 156 117 1394
44   I Olivia Weber 6 Utica Waltham North 126 110 155 128 125 144 149 177 151 127 1392
45   T Hanna Busker 6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 180 151 118 109 143 138 153 138 142 116 1388
45   I Alexis Linder 7 Serena 124 156 136 119 149 170 146 111 156 121 1388
47   T Daniella D'Aversa 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek 126 123 138 120 111 130 158 150 160 169 1385
48   T Areahna Buss 7 Freeport 137 133 143 165 151 119 160 145 136 94 1383
49   I Maria Pawlak 8 Utica Waltham North 144 125 138 116 150 134 167 134 122 129 1359
50   I Mataya Caldwell 7 Galesburg Lombard 148 160 151 133 145 135 108 132 114 128 1354
51   I Kaitlyn Drew 7 Mt. Morris Rahn 149 145 125 122 159 114 147 136 128 124 1349
52   T Abby Bedecker 8 Streator Northlawn 138 126 145 128 120 126 113 158 166 126 1346
53   I Amanda Kouros 8 Lake Zurich South 145 148 135 116 136 124 162 123 122 128 1339
53   T Savannah Voitik 5 Shorewood Orenic 147 146 156 113 139 105 138 144 127 124 1339
55   I Angelina Setta 8 Channahon 126 134 135 134 98 138 130 118 165 143 1321
56   I Renee Porter 7 Cahokia Wirth 165 135 115 128 115 114 170 114 114 148 1318
57   I Madisyn Bruens 8 Hoopeston Area 137 139 126 141 127 115 145 133 132 116 1311
58   T Ella Steinke 6 Shorewood Orenic 123 174 122 130 110 101 135 148 136 126 1305
59   I Allie Dague 8 Manhattan 126 133 110 150 157 133 112 129 121 91 1262
60   I Abby Guillaume 8 New Lenox Liberty 101 118 155 145 129 116 102 131 138 121 1256
61   I Ellie Boers 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 134 164 137 106 115 132 111 122 100 121 1242
62   I Angelina Sedam 8 Channahon 120 156 146 119 130 107 97 115 123 124 1237
63   T Alexis Walkling 6 Streator Northlawn 115 157 130 149 134 102 0 150 132 160 1229
64   T Emily Webster 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg 147 136 142 140 153 104 141 133 115 0 1211
65   T Leslie Pettorini 7 Dixon Reagan 121 105 119 134 86 135 123 135 137 115 1210
66   I Abbey Manprisio 7 Manhattan 116 147 124 133 122 112 142 113 82 114 1205
67   T Isabella Martino 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 120 119 105 122 116 113 133 70 110 122 1130
68   T Mackenzie Dyson 6 Freeport 106 0 149 138 122 113 0 173 127 128 1056
69   T Angelina Dellinger 6 Streator Northlawn 164 105 109 0 137 139 91 0 129 96 970
70 * T Hailee Kerr 7 Loves Park Harlem 130 137 155 152 104 0 0 0 130 113 921
71   T Gabriella Loetscher 5 Minooka 125 119 133 124 104 114 110 0 0 0 829
72     Macey Wharry 7 Shorewood Holy Family 158 134 136 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 548
73   I Ava Wight 7 Mt. Morris Rahn 145 121 99 163 0 0 0 0 0 0 528
74     Caitlyn Sierzega 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 115 172 131 99 0 0 0 0 0 0 517
75     Colleen Calhoun 6 Batavia Rotolo 141 108 98 167 0 0 0 0 0 0 514
76     Meghan Crawford 8 Markham Prairie-Hills 123 145 116 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 497
76     Alyssa Salvador 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 130 115 129 123 0 0 0 0 0 0 497
78     Madison Bateast 8 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 126 113 137 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 493
79     Alison Kearney 8 St. Joseph 140 72 168 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 492
80     Jenna Harper 8 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 105 135 126 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 491
81     Jourdin Fowler 7 Cahokia Wirth 116 92 121 159 0 0 0 0 0 0 488
82     Maddie Kulkulka 8 New Lenox Liberty 130 107 136 114 0 0 0 0 0 0 487
82     Elizabeth Wietting 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer 110 125 120 132 0 0 0 0 0 0 487
84     Tara Gutzmer 6 Barrington Prairie 97 148 90 151 0 0 0 0 0 0 486
84     Jessica Winters 7 Jacksonville Our Saviour 87 144 146 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 486
86     Madison Millsaps 7 Shorewood Troy 96 82 171 136 0 0 0 0 0 0 485
87     Jeniece Cook 8 Ransom 116 132 120 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 481
88     Emily Dolan 7 Oak Lawn-Hometown 115 115 126 122 0 0 0 0 0 0 478
89     Torrance Hudson 8 Shorewood Troy 122 123 109 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 471
90     Kelly Gordon 7 Oak Lawn-Hometown 146 114 119 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 470
91     Kayley Kohler 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer 124 137 100 104 0 0 0 0 0 0 465
92     Sara Budziak 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 89 109 110 153 0 0 0 0 0 0 461
93     Jaimi Curtis 8 Channahon 122 102 90 145 0 0 0 0 0 0 459
93     Marly Tillman 6 Mendota Holy Cross 82 123 130 124 0 0 0 0 0 0 459
95     Jacklyn Pak 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 129 91 107 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 452
96     Eva Mudro 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer 106 109 112 124 0 0 0 0 0 0 451
96     Gillian Wooldridge 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 110 129 114 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 451
98     Emily O'Bryn 8 Barrington Prairie 121 107 117 104 0 0 0 0 0 0 449
99     Jasmine Grados 6 Lansing Memorial 121 122 102 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 445
100     Mary Daniels 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 129 87 109 118 0 0 0 0 0 0 443
101     Anna Hauk 8 Barrington Prairie 124 112 81 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 442
102     Lindsey Fortier 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 120 100 118 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 436
103     Chloe Greep 7 Manhattan 108 104 100 122 0 0 0 0 0 0 434
104     Samantha Mann 7 New Lenox Martino 112 127 92 102 0 0 0 0 0 0 433
104   T Kaylee McNab 5 Minooka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 149 139 145 433
106     Madison Burnett 5 Metamora St. Mary's 104 121 102 104 0 0 0 0 0 0 431
107     Alyssa Engels 7 Mendota Holy Cross 99 95 104 128 0 0 0 0 0 0 426
108 * T Madison Cantrell 8 Freeport 0 169 133 0 0 0 121 0 0 0 423
108     Jakailah Hardiman 7 Cahokia Wirth 99 103 125 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 423
110     Isha Soorya 8 Barrington Station 90 80 128 121 0 0 0 0 0 0 419
111     Malayna Gault 8 Lansing Memorial 121 104 109 82 0 0 0 0 0 0 416
112     Gracie Zuniga 7 Mt. Morris Rahn 135 86 106 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 415
113     Josie Greenwalt 5 Tonica 101 113 83 115 0 0 0 0 0 0 412
114     Katia Frederick 8 Shorewood Troy 107 114 91 99 0 0 0 0 0 0 411
114     Emily Popp 8 Grant Park 90 104 127 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 411
116     Madeline Bauman 7 Grayslake 93 105 122 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 410
117     Addison Cooper 7 Batavia Rotolo 89 85 104 129 0 0 0 0 0 0 407
118     Cailey Evans 6 Manhattan 63 117 103 123 0 0 0 0 0 0 406
119     Anna May 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 121 124 0 159 0 0 0 0 0 0 404
120     Olivia Gifford 6 Lansing Memorial 83 97 129 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 399
121     Mackenzie Brodkowicz 7 Mt. Morris Rahn 104 100 110 82 0 0 0 0 0 0 396
122     Julia Janopoulos 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer 89 91 108 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 391
123     Shannon Kokke 7 Barrington Station 112 84 89 104 0 0 0 0 0 0 389
124 *   Audrey March 7 Oak Lawn-Hometown 103 92 117 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 388
125     Amber Rios 7 Steger Columbia 91 109 98 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 387
126     Ella Plesher 5 Crest Hill Richland 104 95 71 115 0 0 0 0 0 0 385
127     Sandra Eigenbauer 8 New Lenox Martino 95 74 103 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 372
128 * T Naomi Kernica 8 Loves Park Harlem 0 0 0 0 0 126 147 95 0 0 368
129   T Elly Bedecker 7 Streator Northlawn 0 0 0 115 0 0 116 135 0 0 366
130     Mikaela Loschiavo 7 Grant Park 94 65 100 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 360
131     Charlize Cardona 8 Crest Hill Richland 74 101 94 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 356
132     Emma Noe 8 Metamora St. Mary's 87 88 79 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 355
133     Corinne Gatewood 8 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 83 111 74 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 347
134     Olivia Giannuzzi 8 Cahokia Wirth 81 62 80 121 0 0 0 0 0 0 344
135     Danielle Balenton 8 New Lenox Martino 65 103 84 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 340
136     Dalisha Jones 8 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 63 91 85 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 339
137     Katy Skonicki 8 New Lenox Liberty 110 61 85 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 329
138     Lexi Schwiderski 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 93 133 102 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 328
139     Mariana Villagomez 6 Lansing Memorial 95 69 83 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 319
140     Zoey Arroyo 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 65 84 86 82 0 0 0 0 0 0 317
141     Taylor Schrader 6 Utica Waltham North 109 103 102 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 314
142     Micaela Cunningham 7 Steger Columbia 59 87 97 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 313
143     Kieran Cassady 8 Streator St. Michael 40 83 81 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 311
144     Grace Fick 7 Grant Park 83 85 72 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 308
145     Isabelle Currier 8 Grant Park 71 85 102 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 306
146     Jessica Janicki 8 Channahon 92 105 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 283
147     Margaret Randle 8 New Lenox Liberty 116 0 0 134 0 0 0 0 0 0 250
148     Madison Randle 8 New Lenox Liberty 0 111 118 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 229
149     Hannah Parlier 7 Jacksonville Our Saviour 0 0 102 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 222
150     Emma Woulfe 8 Utica Waltham North 0 0 0 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 125
151   T Marijaya Horton 6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 108 108
152     Sam Carver 8 Channahon 0 0 0 83 0 0 0 0 0 0 83
0 * T Kamryn Brummett 8 Loves Park Harlem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Maddy Castillo 8 Channahon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Aniyah Epting 8 Lansing Memorial 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Naitas Fox 7 Lansing Memorial 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 *   Dahlia Hernandez 6 Oak Lawn-Hometown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Keaghan Holbert 6 Freeport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Makayla Jones 6 Shorewood Orenic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Carly Kowalik 8 Homer Glen Homer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Abigail Penticoff 6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Katie Stewart 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Mikayla Wetzel 8 Manhattan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Brianna Woulfe 8 Utica Waltham North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
* Substitutions: The replaced bowler for an in-game substitution and the substitute are no longer eligible for individual awards or individual advancement.
TIES: If there is a tie within individual competition for 32nd place following play on Friday or a tie for 1st place following play on Saturday, a two-frame roll off will take place beginning with the ninth (9th) frame and concluding with the tenth (10th) frame. Individuals are allowed one practice ball per lane with a coin-toss deciding who bowls first. Neutral lanes will be implemented during the roll off for each bowler. If the score is still tied after the first tiebreaker, a second tiebreaker will be conducted using the same format. The best score shall advance.


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association