Place |
Name |
Grade |
Total |
1 |
Jack Davern New Lenox Martino |
7th |
2044 |
2 |
Michael Nork New Lenox Liberty |
7th |
2016 |
3 |
Matthew Seigel Rockford Marshall |
7th |
2004 |
4 |
Nick Sommer Roscoe |
8th |
1987 |
5 |
Colton Marks Frankfort Hickory Creek |
8th |
1964 |
6 |
Christopher Keeney Freeport Carl Sandburg |
8th |
1957 |
7 |
Matthew LaBonte Oak Lawn-Hometown |
6th |
1932 |
8 |
Julian Dyson Freeport Carl Sandburg |
8th |
1928 |
9 |
Michael Grether Shorewood Troy |
7th |
1923 |
10 |
Justin Sheldon Colona |
8th |
1919 |
11 |
Alec Buchhaas Homer Glen Homer |
8th |
1914 |
12 |
Zach Zimmerman Loves Park Harlem |
7th |
1913 |
13 |
Jacob Karli Lockport Oak Prairie |
7th |
1906 |
14 |
Anthony Mata Minooka |
8th |
1898 |
15 |
Ryan Bovee Cahokia Wirth |
8th |
1891 |
16 |
Parker Hearne Roscoe |
8th |
1876 |
17 |
Collin Karp Rockford Marshall |
8th |
1857 |
18 |
Brett Beuthin Roscoe |
8th |
1846 |
19 |
Trevor Madura Lake Zurich South |
7th |
1796 |
20 |
Zach Phillips Roscoe |
8th |
1785 |
21 |
Zach Bosman Channahon |
8th |
1760 |
22 |
Tyler Miller Girard North Mac |
8th |
1753 |
23 |
Marty Freeborn Steger Columbia |
8th |
1752 |
24 |
Dylan Holbert Freeport Carl Sandburg |
7th |
1733 |
25 |
Eric Reusch Lake Zurich South |
8th |
1732 |
26 |
Nick Howard Loves Park Harlem |
8th |
1730 |
27 |
Ian Keeney Freeport Carl Sandburg |
5th |
1727 |
28 |
Joey Saltzman Braidwood Reed-Custer |
7th |
1700 |
29 |
Michael Bostic Cahokia Wirth |
8th |
1670 |
30 |
Michael Newhouse Lincoln Zion Lutheran |
8th |
1662 |
31 |
Trevor Amir New Lenox Martino |
8th |
1655 |
32 |
Jeremy Serchuk Channahon |
7th |
1650 |
33 |
Kyler Gerl Loves Park Harlem |
8th |
1648 |
34 |
Colton Grace Streator Northlawn |
8th |
1646 |
35 |
Noah Mandjuano Loves Park Harlem |
7th |
1643 |
36 |
Vincent Padula Island Lake Matthews |
6th |
1637 |
37 |
William Schroeder Lake Zurich South |
7th |
1632 |
38 |
Braden Gersich Peoria Washington |
7th |
1628 |
39 |
James March Shorewood Troy |
7th |
1627 |
40 |
Mark Leslie Cahokia Wirth |
8th |
1626 |
41 |
Tyler Koenig Channahon |
8th |
1624 |
42 |
Kevin Strader Cahokia Wirth |
7th |
1616 |
43 |
Branden Rex Dixon Reagan |
8th |
1605 |
44 |
Kyle Siksta Shorewood Orenic |
6th |
1602 |
45 |
Thomas Gray Shorewood Troy |
8th |
1576 |
46 |
Connor Smith Arlington Heights South |
7th |
1574 |
47 |
Nathan Dunker Arlington Heights South |
8th |
1568 |
48 |
William Carson Oak Lawn-Hometown |
8th |
1561 |
49 |
Drew Mason Island Lake Matthews |
7th |
1554 |
50 |
Crew Mathews Metamora St. Mary's |
8th |
1546 |
51 |
Evan Pleshar Crest Hill Richland |
7th |
1540 |
52 |
Malcolm Roebuck Utica Waltham North |
7th |
1515 |
53 |
Maximus Simik Oak Lawn-Hometown |
7th |
1501 |
54 |
Mariano Gonzales Oak Lawn-Hometown |
7th |
1494 |
55 |
Michael Bates Homer Glen Homer |
7th |
1485 |
56 |
Tyler Marcinkus Tonica |
8th |
1470 |
57 |
Wes Ravens Hoopeston Area |
8th |
1465 |
58 |
Jaden Gregerson Gurnee Viking |
6th |
1465 |
59 |
Drew Toke Channahon |
7th |
1428 |
60 |
Josh Bender Homer Glen Homer |
8th |
1415 |
61 |
Alvin Sizemore Shorewood Troy |
7th |
1389 |
62 |
Adam Kowalik Homer Glen Homer |
7th |
1375 |
63 |
Alec Trafton Crest Hill Richland |
8th |
1350 |
64 |
Dylan Bohannan Metamora St. Mary's |
8th |
1300 |