IESA Boys Basketball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ East Peoria Central JHS
2020 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
First Round
Victor  Royal Prairieview Ogden (20-4)
  Kewanee Visitation (13-8)
40
31
F
INFO
Victor  Normal Epiphany (14-11)
  Pontiac St. Mary's (16-7)
37
34
F
INFO
Victor  Pana Sacred Heart (23-0)
  Hartsburg-Emden (23-4)
58
31
F
INFO
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (26-1)
  Griggsville-Perry (27-0)
49
42
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Royal Prairieview Ogden (21-4)
  Normal Epiphany (15-11)
36
35
F
INFO
  Pana Sacred Heart (24-0)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (27-1)
44
51
F
(OT)
INFO
Third Place
  Normal Epiphany (15-12)
Victor  Pana Sacred Heart (24-1)
33
36
F
(OT)
INFO
State Championship
  Royal Prairieview Ogden (22-4)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (28-1)
35
36
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (29-1)
2 Royal Prairieview Ogden (22-5)
3 Pana Sacred Heart (25-1)
4 Normal Epiphany (15-13)
Kewanee Visitation (13-9)
Pontiac St. Mary's (16-8)
Hartsburg-Emden (23-5)
Griggsville-Perry (27-1)
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Clinton HS
2020 7th Grade Class 2A Champion
Decatur Robertson
First Round
Victor  Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC (16-1)
  Effingham St. Anthony (21-5)
47
41
F
INFO
Victor  Decatur Robertson (18-1)
  Bloomington Corpus Christi (20-5)
41
31
F
INFO
  Nauvoo-Colusa (16-4)
Victor  Peoria Christian (22-4)
33
53
F
INFO
Victor  Elmwood (24-1)
  Greenfield (25-0)
41
40
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC (17-1)
Victor  Decatur Robertson (19-1)
28
55
F
INFO
Victor  Peoria Christian (23-4)
  Elmwood (25-1)
48
44
F
INFO
Third Place
  Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC (17-2)
Victor  Elmwood (25-2)
38
39
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Decatur Robertson (20-1)
  Peoria Christian (24-4)
49
26
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Decatur Robertson (21-1)
2 Peoria Christian (24-5)
3 Elmwood (26-2)
4 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC (17-3)
Effingham St. Anthony (21-6)
Bloomington Corpus Christi (20-6)
Nauvoo-Colusa (16-5)
Greenfield (25-1)
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Wenona Fieldcrest
2020 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
First Round
  Lisle (13-0)
Victor  Washington Central (22-1)
27
46
F
INFO
  South Holland McKinley (15-6)
Victor  Taylor Ridge Rockridge (19-1)
18
61
F
INFO
Victor  Williamsville (18-4)
  Teutopolis (18-7)
42
38
F
(OT)
INFO
Victor  St. Joseph (19-5)
  Piasa Southwestern (21-4)
30
26
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Washington Central (23-1)
Victor  Taylor Ridge Rockridge (20-1)
32
42
F
INFO
  Williamsville (19-4)
Victor  St. Joseph (20-5)
32
34
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Washington Central (23-2)
  Williamsville (19-5)
37
27
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Taylor Ridge Rockridge (21-1)
  St. Joseph (21-5)
44
27
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Taylor Ridge Rockridge (22-1)
2 St. Joseph (21-6)
3 Washington Central (24-2)
4 Williamsville (19-6)
Lisle (13-1)
South Holland McKinley (15-7)
Teutopolis (18-8)
Piasa Southwestern (21-5)
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Normal Kingsley JHS
2020 7th Grade Class 4A Champion
Quincy
First Round
  Lemont Old Quarry (13-3)
Victor  Kankakee JHS (19-0)
17
39
F
INFO
Victor  Matteson Colin Powell (24-3)
  Mokena (22-5)
55
51
F
(OT)
INFO
Victor  Quincy (22-0)
  Mt. Zion (23-1)
39
29
F
INFO
Victor  Morton JHS (27-0)
  Rockford Kennedy (14-0)
55
24
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Kankakee JHS (20-0)
  Matteson Colin Powell (25-3)
46
43
F
INFO
Victor  Quincy (23-0)
  Morton JHS (28-0)
36
29
F
INFO
Third Place
  Matteson Colin Powell (25-4)
Victor  Morton JHS (28-1)
37
40
F
INFO
State Championship
  Kankakee JHS (21-0)
Victor  Quincy (24-0)
31
44
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Quincy (25-0)
2 Kankakee JHS (21-1)
3 Morton JHS (29-1)
4 Matteson Colin Powell (25-5)
Lemont Old Quarry (13-4)
Mokena (22-6)
Mt. Zion (23-2)
Rockford Kennedy (14-1)