IESA Home
-
Boys Basketball
-
FanZone Central
2019 7th Grade Class 3A Boys Basketball
7-1A
|
7-2A
|
7-3A
|
7-4A
8-1A
|
8-2A
|
8-3A
|
8-4A
TOURNAMENT GUIDE
Dates, fees, maps and directions,
accommodations, parking, what to wear, etc.
Participating Schools
|
Class Split
|
Scoreboards
Team Photo Submission Info
Purchase Ads for Program
GoFan Ticket Info
How to Stream State Finals (Video)
How to Stream State Finals (PDF)
Cubby Hole Apparel Pre-Order Instructions
Site: Wenona Fieldcrest
102 W. Elm St., Wenona
Host: Wenona Fieldcrest
Dates: Feb. 2 & 7, 2019
Parking: Free
Admission
GoFan Ticket Information
7th Grade
|
8th Grade
Adult/H.S.
Senior/K-8
Gate
GoFan
Gate
GoFan
Saturday
$10.00
$8.00
$5.00
$4.00
Thursday
$10.00
$8.00
$5.00
$4.00
Preschoolers admitted
Free
Lodging Information
Severe Weather Policy
Inclement Weather:
Check our
homepage
prior to traveling to the event for information.
Results & Records
2018 Class 7-1A Champ:
Lovejoy
2018 Class 7-2A Champ:
Decatur Robertson
2018 Class 7-3A Champ:
Springfield Lincoln
2018 Class 7-4A Champ:
Springfield Grant
2018 Class 8-1A Champ:
Sigel St. Michael's
2018 Class 8-2A Champ:
Madison
2018 Class 8-3A Champ:
Greenville
2018 Class 8-4A Champ:
Bloomington Evans
Champions Photo Album
All-School Record Book
Team Winners
Team Results
Team Records
Undefeated Team
Individual Records
Select a Year
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
Choose class:
7-1A
|
7-2A
|
7-3A
|
7-4A
8-1A
|
8-2A
|
8-3A
|
8-4A
Scoreboard Page
|
Comments
7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Wenona Fieldcrest
2019 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Athens
First Round
Eureka
(21-3)
Litchfield
(23-0)
37
39
F
INFO
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
(21-1)
Athens
(24-2)
30
35
F
INFO
Forrest Prairie Central
(20-5)
St. Joseph
(18-8)
54
30
F
INFO
South Holland McKinley
(13-6)
Teutopolis
(24-0)
32
28
F
INFO
Semifinals
Litchfield
(24-0)
Athens
(25-2)
22
35
F
INFO
Forrest Prairie Central
(21-5)
South Holland McKinley
(14-6)
42
36
F
INFO
Third Place
Litchfield
(24-1)
South Holland McKinley
(14-7)
25
42
F
INFO
State Championship
Athens
(26-2)
Forrest Prairie Central
(22-5)
29
19
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1
Athens
(27-2)
2
Forrest Prairie Central
(22-6)
3
South Holland McKinley
(15-7)
4
Litchfield
(24-2)
Eureka
(21-4)
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
(21-2)
St. Joseph
(18-9)
Teutopolis
(24-1)
State Tournament Lodging
Bloomington-Normal Convention & Visitors Bureau
Doubletree Hotel Bloomington
Holiday Inn Express Bloomington West